2017 Skate America Ladies Results

Short Program  Pl. Name Nation TSS = TES + PCS + SS TR PE CO IN Ded. – StN. 1 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 70.72 36.77 33.95 8.46 8.32 8.46 8.57 8.61 0.00 #11 2 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 69.40 38.26 31.14 7.96 7.54 7.75 7.89 7.79 0.00 #6 3 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 68.08 35.10 32.98 8.36 […]

2017 Skate America Dance Results

Short Program  Pl. Name Nation TSS = TES + PCS + SS TR PE CO IN Ded. – StN. 1 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 79.18 41.30 37.88 9.43 9.29 9.50 9.50 9.64 0.00 #8 2 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 72.70 35.84 36.86 9.07 9.04 9.32 9.25 9.39 0.00 #9 3 Victoria […]

2017 Skate America Men’s Results

Short Program  Pl. Name Nation TSS = TES + PCS + SS TR PE CO IN Ded. – StN. 1 Nathan CHEN USA 104.12 59.56 44.56 8.89 8.64 9.07 9.00 8.96 0.00 #11 2 Adam RIPPON USA 89.04 45.04 44.00 8.64 8.50 9.00 8.82 9.04 0.00 #10 3 Sergei VORONOV RUS 87.51 46.97 40.54 8.18 […]

2017 Skate America Pairs Results

Short Program  Pl. Name Nation TSS = TES + PCS + SS TR PE CO IN Ded. – StN. 1 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 75.37 39.12 36.25 9.04 8.89 9.14 9.11 9.14 0.00 #8 2 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN 73.67 39.88 33.79 8.43 8.29 8.50 8.64 8.39 0.00 #5 3 Aljona […]

2017 Skate America Dance Preview

Half of the spots in the Final have been taken by Papadakis and Cizeron (30 points), Virtue and Moir (30 points) and Chock and Bates (26 points).  Hubbell/Donohue (24), Bobrova/Soloviev (24), and Weaver/Poje (22) round out the current top 6. Mathematically, six of the teams here can qualify for the Final, however, the qualification scenarios […]

2017 Skate America Pairs Preview

Half of the spots in the Final have already been taken with Sui and Han (30 points), Tarasova and Morozov (30 points) and Stolbova and Klimov (26 points) having already punched their tickets.  James and Cipres sit in 4th place with 24 points, while Astakhova/Rogonov (22 points) and Della Monica/Guarise (20 points) round out the […]

More Grand Prix Posts

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Senior Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score Place Score Place Score 1 4 Sean Rabbitt, Glacier Falls FSC 1 65.15 1 138.14 203.29 2 5 Daniel Kulenkamp, FSC of Southern California 2 61.62 2 133.13 194.75 3 7 Scott Dyer, All Year FSC 3 58.89 3 129.98 188.87 4 6 Sebastien Payannet, Los […]

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Senior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score Place Score Place Score 1 11 Starr Andrews, Los Angeles FSC 1 66.46 2 120.04 186.50 2 12 Tessa Hong, Los Angeles FSC 3 59.89 1 122.05 181.94 3 14 Vivian Le, Los Angeles FSC 2 59.89 6 82.54 142.43 4 15 Kaitlyn Nguyen, Los Angeles […]

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Junior Pairs Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score Place Score Place Score 1 4 Sarah Feng, SC of San Francisco TJ Nyman, Broadmoor SC 1 57.14 1 100.78 157.92 2 5 Ainsley Peterson, All Year FSC Griffin Schwab, SC of New York 2 49.26 2 85.16 134.42 3 3 Meiryla Findley, Broadmoor SC Matthew […]

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Novice Pairs Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score Place Score Place Score 1 2 Jasmine Fendi, Los Angeles FSC Joshua Fendi, Los Angeles FSC 1 42.01 1 66.14 108.15 2 3 Ashley Haywood, Lakewood Winter Club Alec Schmitt, Bremerton FSC 2 31.31 2 64.80 96.11 3 1 Milena Markin, Los Angeles FSC Matthew Essigmann, […]

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Junior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score Place Score Place Score 1 12 Alysa Liu, St. Moritz ISC 1 61.68 1 109.74 171.42 2 9 Akari Nakahara, All Year FSC 4 51.50 2 92.48 143.98 3 11 Lily Sun, Peninsula SC 3 51.91 3 91.79 143.70 4 10 Emma Coppess, All Year FSC […]

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Intermediate Pairs Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score Place Score Place Score 1 5 Katie Luong, San Diego FSC Nathan Luong, San Diego FSC 1 29.87 1 56.68 86.55 2 3 Kayla Black, Seattle SC Kamden Black, Seattle SC 2 25.78 2 40.83 66.61 3 4 Carolyn Bartel, Los Angeles FSC Alfred Bartel, Los […]

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Junior Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score Place Score Place Score 1 7 Paul Yeung, All Year FSC 3 58.06 2 112.34 170.40 2 4 Patrick Frohling, All Year FSC 4 55.24 1 113.85 169.09 3 5 Dinh Tran, SC of San Francisco 1 64.34 5 99.08 163.42 4 6 Kendrick Weston, Salt […]

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Junior Dance Results

Place Start Name Short Dance Free Dance Total Score Place Score Place Score 1 4 Chloe Lewis, All Year FSC Logan Bye, SC of New York 1 57.12 1 77.74 134.86 2 3 Jocelyn Haines, Buffalo SC James Koszuta, Glacier Falls FSC 2 50.00 4 60.18 110.18 3 2 Alina Efimova, Peninsula SC Alexander Petrov, […]

2018 Midwestern Sectionals Senior Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skating Total Score Place Score Place Score 1 5 Alexander Johnson, Braemar-City of Lakes FSC 1 80.70 2 149.24 229.94 2 4 Tomoki Hiwatashi, DuPage FSC 3 66.05 1 152.86 218.91 3 7 Jordan Moeller, Northern Ice SC 2 76.46 3 142.24 218.70 4 2 Ben Jalovick, Centennial 7k […]

More Sectionals Posts

2017 Golden Spin Junior Pairs Results

Short Program Pl. Name Nation TSS = TES + PCS + SS TR PE CO IN Deduction – StN. 1 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV RUS 59.06 33.06 26.00 6.58 6.25 6.75 6.42 6.50 0.00 #5 2 Elizaveta ZHUK / Egor BRITKOV RUS 51.52 29.10 22.42 5.67 5.42 5.50 5.75 5.67 0.00 #3 3 Elena […]

2017 Golden Spin Junior Men’s Results

Short Program Pl. Name Nation TSS = TES + PCS + SS TR PE CO IN Deduction – StN. 1 Nika EGADZE GEO 69.60 40.77 28.83 5.67 5.58 5.92 5.83 5.83 0.00 #5 2 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 59.29 31.54 27.75 5.83 5.33 5.50 5.67 5.42 0.00 #3 3 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 52.26 24.50 27.76 5.50 […]

2017 Golden Spin Junior Dance Results

Short Dance Pl. Name Nation TSS = TES + PCS + SS TR PE CO IN Deduction – StN. 1 Eva KUTS / Dimitri MIKHAILOV RUS 58.82 30.74 28.08 6.95 6.90 7.05 7.10 7.10 0.00 #8 2 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO 58.70 31.94 26.76 6.65 6.55 6.80 6.75 6.70 0.00 #4 3 Shira […]

More International B Events Posts