2017 Rostelecom Cup Ladies Results

Short Program  Pl. Name Nation TSS = TES + PCS + SS TR PE CO IN Ded. – StN. 1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 80.75 42.69 38.06 9.36 9.43 9.64 9.54 9.61 0.00 #12 2 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 74.62 37.93 36.69 8.96 8.96 9.32 9.25 9.36 0.00 #6 3 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 69.60 36.26 33.34 8.32 […]

2017 Rostelecom Cup Pairs Results

Short Program  Pl. Name Nation TSS = TES + PCS + SS TR PE CO IN Ded. – StN. 1 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 76.88 39.94 36.94 9.29 9.07 9.39 9.25 9.18 0.00 #8 2 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 71.39 36.36 36.03 9.14 8.89 8.82 9.07 9.11 1.00 #7 3 Valentina […]

2017 Rostelecom Cup Dance Results

Short Dance Pl. Name Nation TSS = TES + PCS + SS TR PE CO IN Ded. – StN. 1 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 77.30 40.23 37.07 9.21 9.07 9.36 9.32 9.36 0.00 #9 2 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 76.33 39.47 36.86 9.18 9.04 9.32 9.21 9.32 0.00 #10 3 Alexandra […]

2017 Rostelecom Cup Men’s Results

Short Program Pl. Name Nation TSS = TES + PCS + SS TR PE CO IN Ded. – StN. 1 Nathan CHEN USA 100.54 57.57 42.97 8.61 8.39 8.61 8.57 8.79 0.00 #10 2 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 94.85 49.24 46.61 9.43 9.18 9.21 9.43 9.36 1.00 #12 3 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 88.77 48.45 40.32 8.18 […]

2017 Rostelecom Cup Dance Preview

Three of the ten teams are making their Grand Prix debut at this event, including reigning World Junior Champions the Parsons.  Rachel Parsons is the youngest competitor at this event at only 19, while the oldest female in this event is 28.  The youngest male is 21 and the oldest is 32.  One team has […]

2017 Rostelecom Cup Pairs Preview

This is an experienced field, with no teams making their Grand Prix debuts at this event.  The youngest lady in the field is 19 and the oldest is 31.  The youngest man is 23 and the oldest is 33.  Four of the eight teams have crossed the 200 point mark in their careers. Tarasova and […]

More Grand Prix Posts

2018 Central Pacific Regionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score Place Score Place Score 1 11 Kate Wang, SC of San Francisco 1 38.88 1 77.52 116.40 2 10 Ava Stephens, Peninsula SC 4 33.84 3 63.54 97.38 3 12 Hannah Herrera, Cottonwood Heights FSC 6 32.54 2 64.70 97.24 4 7 Abigail Ross, Utah FSC […]

2018 New England Regionals Junior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score Place Score Place Score 1 14 Dayoon Chang, SC of Boston 2 52.86 1 92.02 144.88 2 13 Analise Gonzalez, SC of Boston 1 53.01 2 86.83 139.84 3 12 Gabriella Izzo, SC of Boston 3 51.72 3 84.11 135.83 4 15 Liza Hayes, SC of […]

2018 New England Regionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score Place Score Place Score 1 22 Indi Cha, SC of Boston 1 43.66 2 79.18 122.84 2 19 Arianna Concepcion, Colonial FSC 4 38.43 1 82.16 120.59 3 24 Hazel Collier, SC of Boston 2 39.84 3 74.15 113.99 4 20 Julia Kierul, Colonial FSC 5 […]

2018 Central Pacific Regionals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score Place Score Place Score 1 9 Kai Kovar, Wasatch FSC 2 32.38 1 61.95 94.33 2 7 Ian Ramsey, Peninsula SC 1 32.99 2 57.94 90.93 3 10 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 3 29.46 3 55.39 84.85 4 11 Seth Kurogi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 4 […]

2018 Central Pacific Regionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score 1 1 Cyrus McSwain, St. Moritz ISC 20.52

2018 Central Pacific Regionals Juvenile Girls Results

Place Start Name Score 1 9 Morgan Heavrin, FSC Of Park City 53.11 2 11 Mia Kalin, St. Moritz ISC 47.75 3 12 Sienna Dyer, ISC of Fresno 46.88 4 10 Alice Feng, Peninsula SC 43.59 5 3 Dorothy Czyryca, Salt Lake Figure Skating 41.87 6 7 Bobae Blain, St. Moritz ISC 41.40 7 8 […]

2018 Eastern Great Lakes Regionals Junior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score Place Score Place Score 1 11 Jenna Shi, Arctic FSC 4 45.68 1 95.55 141.23 2 12 Samantha Lang, Detroit SC 3 47.63 2 81.77 129.40 3 9 Maggie MacKinnon, Arctic FSC 2 47.87 3 78.40 126.27 4 13 Tori Bennett, Mentor FSC 1 48.23 4 […]

2018 Eastern Great Lakes Regionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score 1 1 Matthew Mlachak, Gilmour Academy FSC 46.53 2 2 Lake Liao, International Center For Excellence In Skating 40.71 3 3 Charles Huang, Detroit SC 34.76

2018 Eastern Great Lakes Regionals Juvenile Girls Results

Place Start Name Score 1 11 Samantha Lee, Columbus FSC 49.20 2 16 Hailey Sundstrom, Fort Wayne ISC 47.07 3 12 Eleanor Scheinler, Louisville Skating Academy 46.22 4 9 Briley Socha, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 43.87 5 15 Jessica Kroetsch, Detroit SC 43.55 6 10 Alaina Shenton, Arctic FSC 43.02 7 1 Hadley Socha, Onyx-Suburban Skating […]

More Regionals Posts

Kaunas Ice Cup Junior Men’s Results

Short Program Pl. Name Nation TSS = TES + PCS + SS TR PE CO IN Deduction – StN. 1 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 55.49 27.07 29.42 5.83 5.58 5.92 5.92 6.17 1.00 #3 2 Kims Georgs PAVLOVS LAT 52.17 30.33 21.84 4.50 4.00 4.42 4.50 4.42 0.00 #1 3 Ivan MIKHAYLOV EST 32.41 15.08 18.33 […]

2017 Cup of Nice Senior Pairs Results

Short Program Pl. Name Club Nation TSS = TES + PCS + SS TR PE CO IN Deduction – StN. 1 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN 68.91 38.26 30.65 7.56 7.50 7.81 7.69 7.75 0.00 #12 2 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 55.86 33.41 22.45 5.69 5.44 5.69 5.69 5.56 0.00 #4 3 […]

2017 Cup of Nice Senior Ladies Results

Short Program Pl. Name Club Nation TSS = TES + PCS + SS TR PE CO IN Deduction – StN. 1 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 65.89 37.43 28.46 7.04 6.86 7.18 7.25 7.25 0.00 #20 2 Xiangning LI CHN 60.45 33.80 26.65 6.71 6.46 6.82 6.64 6.68 0.00 #14 3 Nicole SCHOTT GER 58.35 32.09 26.26 […]

More International B Events Posts