2012 Grand Prix Assignments

Skate America (Oct 19-21)

Ladies
Mae Berenice Meite, FRA
Sarah Hecken, GER
Valentina Marchei, ITA
Haruka Imai, JPN
Alena Leonova, RUS
Adelina Sotnikova, RUS
Viktoria Helgesson, SWE
Rachael Flatt, USA
Christina Gao, USA
Ashley Wagner, USA

Men 
Michal Brezina, CZE
Tomas Verner, CZE
Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN
Takahiko Kozuka, JPN
Tatsuki Machida, JPN
Konstantin Menshov, RUS
Alexander Majorov, SWE
Jeremy Abbott, USA
Armin Mahbanoozadeh, USA
Douglas Razzano, USA

Pairs
Pang/Tong, CHN
James/Cipres, FRA
Kemp/King, GBR
Montalbano/Krasnopolski, ISR
Volosozhar/Trankov, RUS
Castelli/Shnapir, USA
Denney/Coughlin, USA
Donlan/Speroff, USA

Dance
Weaver/Poje, CAN
Zhiganshina/Gazsi, GER
Alessandrini/Vaturi, ITA
Tobias/Stagniunas, LTU
Bobrova/Soloviev, RUS
Cannuscio/McManus, USA
Davis/White, USA
Kriengkrairut/Giulietti-Schmitt, USA

Skate Canada (Oct 26-28)

Ladies
Amelie Lacoste, CAN
Kaetlyn Osmond, CAN
Elene Gedevanishvili, GEO
Kanako Murakami, JPN
Akiko Suzuki, JPN
Ksenia Makarova, RUS
Polina Shelepen, RUS
Elizaveta Tuktamisheva, RUS
Gracie Gold, USA
Caroline Zhang, USA

Mens 
Patrick Chan, CAN
Liam Firus, CAN
Elladj Balde, CAN
Florent Amodio, FRA
Takahito Mura, JPN
Nobunari Oda, JPN
Denis Ten, KAZ
Artur Gachinski, RUS
Javier Fernandez, ESP
Ross Miner, USA

Pairs
Duhamel/Radford, CAN
Lawrence/Swiegers, CAN
Popova/Massot, FRA
Savchenko/Szolkowy, GER
Kemp/King, GBR
Berton/Hotarek, ITA
Davis/Ladwig, USA
Vise/Baldwin, USA

Dance
Zlobina/Sitnikov, AZE
Gilles/Poirier, CAN
Ralph/Hill, CAN
Virtue/Moir, CAN
Carron/Jones, FRA
Cappelini/Lanotte, ITA
Riazanova/Tkachenko, RUS
Hubbell/Donohue, USA

Cup of China (Nov 2-4)

Ladies
Amelie Lacoste, CAN
Bingwa Geng, CHN
Zijun Li, CHN
Ying Zhang, CHN
Kiira Korpi, FIN
Miki Ando, JPN
Sofia Biryukova, RUS
Julia Lipnitskaia, RUS
Joshi Helgesson, SWE
Mirai Nagasu, USA

Mens 
Kevin Reynolds, CAN
Jinlin Guan, CHN
Nan Song, CHN
Yi Wang, CHN
Brian Joubert, FRA
Tatsuki Machida, JPN
Daisuke Takahashi, JPN
Artur Dmitriev, RUS
Sergei Voronov, RUS
Adam Rippon, USA

Pairs
Moore-Towers/Moscovitch, CAN
Pang/Tong, CHN
Peng/Zhang, CHN
Sui/Han, CHN
Takahashi/Tran, JPN
Kavaguti/Smirnov, RUS
Stolbova/Klimov, RUS
Yankowskas/Reagan, USA

Dance
Weaver/Poje, CAN
Huang/Zheng, CHN
Yu/Wang, CHN
Pechalat/Bourzat, FRA
Guignard/Fabbri, ITA
Bobrova/Soloviev, RUS
Sinitsina/Zhiganshin, RUS
Chock/Bates, USA

Rostelecom Cup (Nov 9-11)

Ladies
Kiira Korpi, FIN
Kanako Murakami, JPN
Valentina Marchei, ITA
Polina Korobeynikova, RUS
Alena Leonova, RUS
Adelina Sotnikova, RUS
Viktoria Helgesson, SWE
Gracie Gold, USA
Agnes Zawadzki, USA
Caroline Zhang, USA

Men
Patrick Chan, CAN
Michal Brezina, CZE
Takahiko Kozuka, JPN
Nobunari Oda, JPN
Denis Ten, KAZ
Zhan Bush, RUS
Artur Gachinski, RUS
Konstantin Menshov, RUS
Richard Dornbush, USA
Johnny Weir, USA

Pairs
Lawrence/Swiegers, CAN
Vartmann/Van Cleave, GER
Della Monica/Guarise, ITA
Bazarova/Larionov, RUS
Martyusheva/Rogonov, RUS
Volosozhar/Trankov, RUS
Denney/Coughlin, USA
Vise/Baldwin, USA

Dance
Virtue/Moir, CAN
Orford/Williams, CAN
Zhiganshina/Gazsi, GER
Coomes/Buckland, GBR
Ilinykh/Katsalapov, RUS
Monko/Khaliavin, RUS
Sinitsina/Zhiganshin, RUS
Shibutani/Shibutani, USA

Trophee Eric Bompard (Nov 16-18)

Ladies
Elena Glebova, EST
Lena Marrocco, FRA
Mae Berenice Meite, FRA
Jenna McCorkell, GBR
Polina Korobeynikova, RUS
Julia Lipnitskaia, RUS
Elizaveta Tuktamisheva, RUS
Joshi Helgesson, SWE
Christina Gao, USA
Ashley Wagner, USA 

Mens Jorik Hendrickx, BEL
Jinlin Guan, CHN
Nan Song, CHN
Tomas Verner, CZE
Florent Amodio, FRA
Brian Joubert, FRA
Romain Ponsart, FRA
Takahito Mura, JPN
Jeremy Abbott, USA
Johnny Weir, USA

Pairs
Duhamel/Radford, CAN
Peng/Zhang, CHN
James/Cipres, FRA
Popova/Massot, FRA
Savchenko/Szolkowy, GER
Berton/Hotarek, ITA
Kavaguti/Smirnov, RUS
Stolbova/Klimov, RUS

Dance
Gilles/Poirier, CAN
Carron/Jones, FRA
Pechalat/Bourzat, FRA
Zahorski/Miart, FRA
Cappellini/Lanotte, ITA
Pushkash/Guerreiro, RUS
Riazanova/Tkachenko, RUS
Hubbell/Donohue, USA


NHK Trophy (Nov 23-25)

Ladies
Zijun Li, CHN
Elene Gedevanishvili, GEO
Mao Asada, JPN
Haruka Imai, JPN
Akiko Suzuki, JPN
Sofia Biryukova, RUS
Ksenia Makarova, RUS
Polina Shelepen, RUS
Alissa Czisny, USA
Agnes Zawadzki, USA

Men
Kevin Reynolds, CAN
Andrei Rogozine, CAN
Yuzuru Haynu, JPN
Daisuke Murakami, JPN
Daisuke Takahashi, JPN
Sergei Voronov, RUS
Javier Fernandez, ESP
Richard Dornbush, USA
Ross Miner, USA
Adam Rippon, USA

Pairs
Moore-Towers/Moscovitch, CAN
Sui/Han, CHN
Vartmann/Van Cleave, GER
Takahashi/Tran, JPN
Bazarova/Larionov, RUS
Castelli/Shnapir, USA
Davis/Ladwig, USA
Yankowskas/Reagan, USA

Dance
Orford/Williams, CAN
Huang/Zheng, CHN
Yu/Wang, CHN
Coomes/Buckland, GBR
Reed/Reed, JPN
Ilinykh/Katsalapov, RUS
Davis/White, USA
Shibutani/Shibutani, USA