2016 Finlandia Trophy Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Maxim KOVTUN RUS 88.26 49.67 38.59 7.88 7.38 7.83 7.71 7.79 0.00 #13
2 Nathan CHEN USA 87.50 50.75 37.75 7.58 7.25 7.54 7.71 7.67 1.00 #3
3 Patrick CHAN CAN 84.59 41.67 42.92 8.63 8.54 8.33 8.67 8.75 0.00 #10
4 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 80.20 42.89 38.31 7.88 7.38 7.63 7.71 7.71 1.00 #14
5 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 79.22 43.93 35.29 6.92 6.75 7.29 7.08 7.25 0.00 #8
6 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 74.17 40.46 33.71 6.75 6.46 6.79 6.83 6.88 0.00 #6
7 Alexander PETROV RUS 69.71 35.42 34.29 6.83 6.50 7.00 7.04 6.92 0.00 #9
8 Paul FENTZ GER 62.36 30.35 32.01 6.38 6.25 6.38 6.58 6.42 0.00 #7
9 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 61.73 29.98 33.75 6.92 6.50 6.50 6.83 7.00 2.00 #12
10 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 61.59 33.62 27.97 5.63 5.38 5.67 5.71 5.58 0.00 #2
11 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 56.84 29.51 28.33 5.83 5.33 5.75 5.75 5.67 1.00 #15
12 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 56.06 24.39 31.67 6.33 6.17 6.25 6.38 6.54 0.00 #4
13 Ryuju HINO JPN 55.91 27.33 30.58 6.46 5.83 5.83 6.25 6.21 2.00 #16
14 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 52.03 26.43 29.60 6.21 5.63 5.63 6.00 6.13 4.00 #5
15 Bela PAPP FIN 47.18 23.30 24.88 5.17 4.75 4.83 5.17 4.96 1.00 #1
16 Samuel KOPPEL EST 46.38 20.13 26.25 5.38 5.08 5.08 5.38 5.33 0.00 #11

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Nathan CHEN USA 168.94 96.08 74.86 7.71 7.17 7.46 7.63 7.46 2.00 #15
2 Patrick CHAN CAN 164.14 77.06 88.08 8.83 8.58 8.67 8.96 9.00 1.00 #14
3 Alexander PETROV RUS 142.09 71.23 70.86 7.00 6.88 7.17 7.13 7.25 0.00 #10
4 Maxim KOVTUN RUS 141.31 64.89 76.42 7.79 7.29 7.63 7.75 7.75 0.00 #16
5 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 139.35 64.11 76.24 7.67 7.33 7.58 7.75 7.79 1.00 #13
6 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 139.10 69.24 70.86 7.17 6.96 6.96 7.13 7.21 1.00 #12
7 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 137.72 72.80 64.92 6.50 6.25 6.54 6.54 6.63 0.00 #5
8 Paul FENTZ GER 133.76 67.92 65.84 6.75 6.33 6.54 6.67 6.63 0.00 #9
9 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 130.08 61.26 68.82 6.79 6.54 6.92 7.08 7.08 0.00 #8
10 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 129.58 64.74 65.84 6.83 6.25 6.67 6.67 6.50 1.00 #11
11 Ryuju HINO JPN 125.34 68.90 60.44 6.38 5.88 5.79 6.21 5.96 4.00 #4
12 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 114.04 56.80 58.24 6.04 5.54 5.83 5.92 5.79 1.00 #7
13 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 108.94 54.02 58.92 6.25 5.54 5.67 6.04 5.96 4.00 #3
14 Bela PAPP FIN 101.66 51.24 51.42 5.25 4.96 5.04 5.25 5.21 1.00 #2
15 Samuel KOPPEL EST 96.94 49.68 51.26 5.25 4.96 5.00 5.29 5.13 4.00 #1
16 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 95.57 41.41 56.16 5.83 5.25 5.58 5.67 5.75 2.00 #6

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Nathan CHEN USA 256.44 2 1
2 Patrick CHAN CAN 248.73 3 2
3 Maxim KOVTUN RUS 229.57 1 4
4 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 219.55 4 5
5 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 218.32 5 6
6 Alexander PETROV RUS 211.80 7 3
7 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 203.75 6 10
8 Paul FENTZ GER 196.12 8 8
9 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 193.78 12 7
10 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 191.81 9 9
11 Ryuju HINO JPN 181.25 13 11
12 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 175.63 10 12
13 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 160.97 14 13
14 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 152.41 11 16
15 Bela PAPP FIN 148.84 15 14
16 Samuel KOPPEL EST 143.32 16 15