2016 Golden Spin of Zagreb Dance Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 72.46 38.10 34.36 8.50 8.45 8.75 8.60 8.65 0.00 #17
2 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 70.12 37.16 32.96 8.15 8.00 8.30 8.40 8.35 0.00 #7
3 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 63.48 34.20 29.28 7.30 7.15 7.35 7.40 7.40 0.00 #12
4 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 60.70 31.26 29.44 7.40 7.25 7.40 7.35 7.40 0.00 #18
5 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 60.12 31.52 28.60 7.15 6.95 7.20 7.25 7.20 0.00 #8
6 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 58.60 30.44 28.16 7.10 6.95 7.00 7.15 7.00 0.00 #6
7 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 57.08 31.00 26.08 6.45 6.40 6.55 6.65 6.55 0.00 #2
8 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 56.80 29.60 27.20 6.90 6.60 6.85 6.85 6.80 0.00 #1
9 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 56.20 28.28 27.92 7.05 6.95 7.05 7.05 6.80 0.00 #13
10 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 54.94 28.94 26.00 6.55 6.40 6.45 6.60 6.50 0.00 #9
11 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 51.74 25.82 25.92 6.55 6.40 6.50 6.45 6.50 0.00 #16
12 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 51.52 27.84 23.68 5.90 5.85 5.95 6.00 5.90 0.00 #15
13 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 46.16 20.84 25.32 6.40 6.10 6.40 6.30 6.45 0.00 #3
14 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS 44.44 23.64 20.80 5.20 5.05 5.30 5.20 5.25 0.00 #11
15 Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 41.36 20.12 22.24 5.70 5.45 5.60 5.55 5.50 1.00 #4
16 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 39.96 19.56 20.40 5.35 5.05 5.10 5.15 4.85 0.00 #5
17 Aurelia IPPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 38.68 19.60 19.08 4.90 4.65 4.85 4.90 4.55 0.00 #14

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 107.84 54.86 52.98 8.75 8.65 8.85 8.85 9.05 0.00 #15
2 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 107.24 54.74 52.50 8.65 8.55 8.85 8.75 8.95 0.00 #17
3 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 95.54 49.22 46.32 7.65 7.50 7.80 7.80 7.85 0.00 #16
4 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 95.22 49.02 46.20 7.60 7.40 7.80 7.80 7.90 0.00 #14
5 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 94.52 48.14 46.38 7.75 7.65 7.70 7.90 7.65 0.00 #13
6 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 92.46 47.88 44.58 7.30 7.30 7.45 7.45 7.65 0.00 #9
7 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 89.90 46.04 43.86 7.35 7.20 7.15 7.35 7.50 0.00 #12
8 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 87.66 45.84 41.82 7.00 6.75 6.95 7.15 7.00 0.00 #11
9 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 87.54 47.04 40.50 6.75 6.60 6.80 6.85 6.75 0.00 #7
10 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 86.16 43.38 42.78 7.10 7.05 7.15 7.15 7.20 0.00 #10
11 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 84.78 43.08 41.70 6.90 6.70 7.05 7.05 7.05 0.00 #8
12 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 83.22 42.30 40.92 6.80 6.65 6.80 6.90 6.95 0.00 #6
13 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 74.26 39.64 34.62 5.80 5.60 5.90 5.85 5.70 0.00 #3
14 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 74.10 37.38 36.72 6.20 5.90 6.25 6.30 5.95 0.00 #5
15 Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 69.18 35.22 33.96 5.70 5.40 5.75 5.70 5.75 0.00 #4
16 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS 68.02 36.28 31.74 5.30 5.00 5.30 5.45 5.40 0.00 #2
17 Aurelia IPPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 59.08 32.92 29.16 5.00 4.80 4.70 4.95 4.85 3.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 180.30 1 1
2 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 177.36 2 2
3 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 159.02 3 3
4 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 155.34 5 4
5 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 155.22 4 5
6 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 148.66 9 6
7 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 148.50 6 7
8 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 144.74 7 8
9 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 142.96 8 10
10 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 139.72 10 11
11 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 139.28 11 9
12 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 129.38 13 12
13 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 125.62 12 14
14 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 114.22 16 13
15 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS 112.46 14 16
16 Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 110.54 15 15
17 Aurelia IPPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 97.76 17 17
WD Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR