2016 Golden Spin of Zagreb Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 64.54 35.86 28.68 7.25 6.85 7.05 7.40 7.30 0.00 #5
2 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 63.82 35.30 29.52 7.55 7.20 7.35 7.40 7.40 1.00 #4
3 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 57.40 29.80 27.60 6.95 6.60 6.90 7.05 7.00 0.00 #12
4 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 56.60 31.56 25.04 6.25 5.90 6.40 6.40 6.35 0.00 #1
5 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonino SOUZA-KORDYERU CRO 53.14 30.42 22.72 5.80 5.30 5.90 5.75 5.65 0.00 #10
6 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV RUS 53.04 30.20 22.84 6.05 5.50 5.90 5.75 5.35 0.00 #7
7 Minji JI / Themistocles LEFTHERIS KOR 48.92 26.92 22.00 5.80 5.10 5.55 5.45 5.60 0.00 #6
8 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 48.14 25.02 23.12 6.10 5.60 5.70 5.75 5.75 0.00 #8
9 Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR 46.58 26.58 22.00 5.60 5.25 5.55 5.60 5.50 2.00 #3
10 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 43.14 24.18 19.96 5.15 4.65 5.10 5.10 4.95 1.00 #11
11 Arina CHERNIAVSKAIA / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 41.86 22.02 20.84 5.45 4.95 5.30 5.30 5.05 1.00 #9

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 116.62 56.94 59.68 7.50 7.20 7.50 7.55 7.55 0.00 #10
2 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 116.06 57.74 60.32 7.60 7.35 7.35 7.70 7.70 2.00 #11
3 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 115.58 57.74 57.84 7.20 6.95 7.40 7.20 7.40 0.00 #9
4 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 104.23 50.55 55.68 7.05 6.80 6.75 7.05 7.15 2.00 #8
5 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 102.62 53.98 48.64 6.25 5.80 6.15 6.20 6.00 0.00 #4
6 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonino SOUZA-KORDYERU CRO 100.79 52.83 48.96 5.95 5.90 6.20 6.25 6.30 1.00 #6
7 Minji JI / Themistocles LEFTHERIS KOR 94.48 48.68 46.80 6.15 5.65 6.00 5.85 5.60 1.00 #5
8 Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR 92.36 49.00 43.36 5.60 5.20 5.55 5.35 5.40 0.00 #3
9 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV RUS 83.09 42.93 42.16 5.60 5.00 5.05 5.50 5.20 2.00 #7
10 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 81.34 42.38 38.96 5.20 4.60 4.80 4.95 4.80 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 180.60 1 2
2 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 180.44 2 1
3 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 172.18 4 3
4 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 161.63 3 4
5 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonino SOUZA-KORDYERU CRO 153.93 5 6
6 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 150.76 8 5
7 Minji JI / Themistocles LEFTHERIS KOR 143.40 7 7
8 Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR 138.94 9 8
9 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV RUS 136.13 6 9
10 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 124.48 10 10
WD Arina CHERNIAVSKAIA / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR
WD Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER