2016 Ondrej Nepela Trophy Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sergei VORONOV RUS 80.21 42.36 37.85 7.65 7.35 7.55 7.60 7.70 0.00 #18
2 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 75.35 40.00 35.35 7.15 6.75 7.10 7.10 7.25 0.00 #16
3 Gordei GORSHKOV RUS 71.73 37.28 34.45 7.05 6.70 6.90 6.85 6.95 0.00 #12
4 Alexander JOHNSON USA 71.41 36.51 34.90 7.05 6.85 7.05 6.90 7.05 0.00 #9
5 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 68.10 37.80 30.30 6.25 5.90 6.05 6.05 6.05 0.00 #11
6 Stephane WALKER SUI 66.63 34.98 31.65 6.50 6.05 6.35 6.20 6.55 0.00 #13
7 Phillip HARRIS GBR 66.49 34.19 32.30 6.50 6.25 6.40 6.50 6.65 0.00 #7
8 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 66.17 30.72 36.45 7.50 7.00 7.10 7.40 7.45 1.00 #1
9 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 59.14 29.69 29.45 5.95 5.45 6.10 5.90 6.05 0.00 #3
10 June Hyoung LEE KOR 58.26 30.96 29.30 5.95 5.55 5.95 5.90 5.95 2.00 #20
11 Michael NEUMAN SVK 57.57 30.37 27.20 5.45 5.20 5.70 5.35 5.50 0.00 #14
12 Anton KARPUK BLR 57.21 30.76 26.45 5.35 5.00 5.35 5.45 5.30 0.00 #2
13 Daichi MIYATA JPN 56.68 26.53 30.15 6.25 5.90 6.00 5.95 6.05 0.00 #21
14 Si Hyeong LEE KOR 52.10 27.10 25.00 5.15 4.85 4.95 5.15 4.90 0.00 #8
15 Charlie PARRY-EVANS GBR 50.20 26.15 24.05 5.05 4.65 4.85 4.75 4.75 0.00 #17
16 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 49.71 26.51 23.20 4.95 4.45 4.60 4.60 4.60 0.00 #19
17 Samuel KOPPEL EST 47.43 21.73 26.70 5.25 5.00 5.45 5.50 5.50 1.00 #5
18 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 46.29 22.49 23.80 4.75 4.40 4.85 4.80 5.00 0.00 #4
19 Jan KURNIK CZE 44.50 21.60 23.90 4.75 4.50 4.90 4.85 4.90 1.00 #10
20 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 41.77 21.27 22.50 4.65 4.30 4.50 4.60 4.45 2.00 #22

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sergei VORONOV RUS 157.21 77.91 79.30 8.00 7.45 8.05 8.05 8.10 0.00 #20
2 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 154.27 86.57 67.70 7.00 6.55 6.70 6.85 6.75 0.00 #16
3 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 152.45 77.95 75.50 7.55 7.25 7.60 7.65 7.70 1.00 #19
4 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 149.89 74.39 76.50 7.75 7.30 7.70 7.65 7.85 1.00 #13
5 Stephane WALKER SUI 138.55 70.45 68.10 6.75 6.45 6.90 6.85 7.10 0.00 #15
6 Alexander JOHNSON USA 137.23 63.63 74.60 7.35 7.40 7.30 7.55 7.70 1.00 #17
7 Gordei GORSHKOV RUS 137.11 67.21 70.90 7.25 6.95 7.05 7.10 7.10 1.00 #18
8 Phillip HARRIS GBR 123.17 55.47 68.70 6.85 6.65 6.80 6.95 7.10 1.00 #14
9 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 115.12 57.62 57.50 5.95 5.50 5.75 5.75 5.80 0.00 #12
10 Daichi MIYATA JPN 113.97 55.77 59.20 6.15 5.55 5.95 5.95 6.00 1.00 #8
11 Si Hyeong LEE KOR 101.34 49.74 51.60 5.30 4.95 5.15 5.30 5.10 0.00 #7
12 Charlie PARRY-EVANS GBR 100.48 52.08 48.40 5.00 4.60 4.85 4.90 4.85 0.00 #6
13 Anton KARPUK BLR 95.50 45.10 51.40 5.35 4.90 5.10 5.15 5.20 1.00 #9
14 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 92.16 48.06 45.10 4.60 4.30 4.70 4.40 4.55 1.00 #3
15 Samuel KOPPEL EST 92.08 44.68 51.40 5.20 5.00 5.15 5.10 5.25 4.00 #4
16 Jan KURNIK CZE 91.94 43.54 50.40 4.80 4.60 5.25 5.15 5.40 2.00 #2
17 Michael NEUMAN SVK 91.59 43.69 49.90 5.20 4.75 5.00 5.05 4.95 2.00 #10
18 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 80.78 38.28 43.50 4.45 4.10 4.50 4.35 4.35 1.00 #1
19 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 77.69 39.09 41.60 4.40 4.00 4.00 4.35 4.05 3.00 #5

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Sergei VORONOV RUS 237.42 1 1
2 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 227.80 2 3
3 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 222.37 5 2
4 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 216.06 8 4
5 Gordei GORSHKOV RUS 208.84 3 7
6 Alexander JOHNSON USA 208.64 4 6
7 Stephane WALKER SUI 205.18 6 5
8 Phillip HARRIS GBR 189.66 7 8
9 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 174.26 9 9
10 Daichi MIYATA JPN 170.65 13 10
11 Si Hyeong LEE KOR 153.44 14 11
12 Anton KARPUK BLR 152.71 12 13
13 Charlie PARRY-EVANS GBR 150.68 15 12
14 Michael NEUMAN SVK 149.16 11 17
15 Samuel KOPPEL EST 139.51 17 15
16 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 138.45 18 14
17 Jan KURNIK CZE 136.44 19 16
18 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 127.40 16 19
19 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 122.55 20 18
WD June Hyoung LEE KOR
WD Alexei MIALIONKHIN BLR
WD Denis TEN KAZ