2016 Youth Olympic Games Ladies Results

Short Program

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 SHIRAIWA Yuna JPN 60.87 35.44 25.43 6.64 6.11 6.46 6.29 6.29 0.00 #9
2 TURSYNBAEVA Elizabet KAZ 59.11 32.57 26.54 6.43 6.36 6.82 6.64 6.93 0.00 #16
3 NIKITINA Diana LAT 58.81 34.44 24.37 6.18 5.93 6.07 6.18 6.11 0.00 #13
4 TSURSKAYA Polina RUS 58.65 30.76 27.89 7.04 6.86 6.93 7.11 6.93 0.00 #11
5 SAKAMOTO Kaori JPN 56.25 32.22 24.03 6.43 5.79 6.00 6.00 5.82 0.00 #15
5 BYUN Ji Hyun KOR 56.25 32.22 24.03 6.07 5.75 6.00 6.00 6.21 0.00 #8
7 GALUSTYAN Anastasia ARM 55.89 31.91 23.98 6.07 5.82 6.04 6.04 6.00 0.00 #10
8 SOTSKOVA Maria RUS 53.40 29.29 25.11 6.50 6.25 6.04 6.43 6.18 1.00 #14
9 JARVENPAA Anni FIN 48.27 27.38 21.89 5.54 5.21 5.43 5.57 5.61 1.00 #4
10 GIANG Vanna USA 48.14 25.55 22.59 5.68 5.46 5.64 5.68 5.79 0.00 #1
11 GENNARO Lucrezia ITA 47.45 26.41 21.04 5.21 5.11 5.25 5.36 5.36 0.00 #7
12 BENJAMINSEN Juni Marie NOR 47.18 27.40 20.78 5.29 5.11 5.14 5.32 5.11 1.00 #6
13 LI Xiangning CHN 46.97 26.39 20.58 5.43 4.86 5.11 5.25 5.07 0.00 #12
14 MEDGYESI Fruzsina HUN 43.45 23.83 19.62 4.89 4.75 4.93 5.04 4.93 0.00 #5
15 HOCKE Annika GER 41.52 21.12 20.40 5.18 4.82 5.29 5.07 5.14 0.00 #2
16 HAGAROVA Alexandra SVK 38.75 21.36 17.39 4.43 4.14 4.46 4.39 4.32 0.00 #3

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 TSURSKAYA Polina RUS 127.39 69.46 57.93 7.29 7.13 7.33 7.29 7.17 0.00 #15
2 SOTSKOVA Maria RUS 116.10 64.01 52.09 6.71 6.25 6.50 6.46 6.63 0.00 #7
3 TURSYNBAEVA Elizabet KAZ 108.77 57.43 53.34 6.50 6.38 6.79 6.75 6.92 2.00 #13
4 NIKITINA Diana LAT 106.79 57.50 49.29 6.21 5.96 6.17 6.33 6.13 0.00 #16
5 SHIRAIWA Yuna JPN 105.79 54.37 52.42 6.75 6.38 6.54 6.63 6.46 1.00 #11
6 SAKAMOTO Kaori JPN 98.98 52.19 46.79 6.33 5.50 5.83 5.83 5.75 0.00 #12
7 GIANG Vanna USA 87.51 44.11 44.40 5.58 5.38 5.58 5.67 5.54 1.00 #10
8 BYUN Ji Hyun KOR 87.45 42.44 47.01 5.88 5.79 5.71 6.08 5.92 2.00 #14
9 GENNARO Lucrezia ITA 86.73 43.66 43.07 5.33 5.17 5.54 5.46 5.42 0.00 #6
10 HOCKE Annika GER 83.68 41.13 43.55 5.42 5.13 5.63 5.54 5.50 1.00 #4
11 GALUSTYAN Anastasia ARM 77.32 32.90 45.42 5.83 5.50 5.46 5.88 5.71 1.00 #8
12 HAGAROVA Alexandra SVK 74.52 41.15 34.37 4.46 4.21 4.21 4.38 4.21 1.00 #3
13 LI Xiangning CHN 74.27 39.74 35.53 5.00 4.00 4.54 4.42 4.25 1.00 #5
14 MEDGYESI Fruzsina HUN 74.16 35.55 40.61 5.13 5.04 4.83 5.21 5.17 2.00 #2
15 JARVENPAA Anni FIN 72.64 34.69 40.95 5.38 5.08 4.88 5.21 5.04 3.00 #9
16 BENJAMINSEN Juni Marie NOR 69.98 33.38 38.60 5.08 4.71 4.71 4.83 4.79 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 TSURSKAYA Polina
RUS
186.04 4 1
2 SOTSKOVA Maria
RUS
169.50 8 2
3 TURSYNBAEVA Elizabet
KAZ
167.88 2 3
4 SHIRAIWA Yuna
JPN
166.66 1 5
5 NIKITINA Diana
LAT
165.60 3 4
6 SAKAMOTO Kaori
JPN
155.23 5 6
7 BYUN Ji Hyun
KOR
143.70 5 8
8 GIANG Vanna
USA
135.65 10 7
9 GENNARO Lucrezia
ITA
134.18 11 9
10 GALUSTYAN Anastasia
ARM
133.21 7 11
11 HOCKE Annika
GER
125.20 15 10
12 LI Xiangning
CHN
121.24 13 13
13 JARVENPAA Anni
FIN
120.91 9 15
14 MEDGYESI Fruzsina
HUN
117.61 14 14
15 BENJAMINSEN Juni Marie
NOR
117.16 12 16
16 HAGAROVA Alexandra
SVK
113.27 16 12