2017-2018 Top Senior Men’s Scores

Short Program

  1. Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN: 112.72 (Autumn Classic International)
  2. Javier Fernandez: 107.86 (Internationaux de France)
  3. Shoma Uno, JPN: 104.87 (Lombardia Trophy)
  4. Nathan Chen, USA: 104.12 (Skate America)
  5. Mikhail Kolyada, RUS: 103.13 (Cup of China)
  6. Patrick Chan, CAN: 94.43 (Skate Canada)
  7. Boyang Jin, CHN: 93.89 (Cup of China)
  8. Alexander Samarin, RUS: 91.51 (Internationaux de France)
  9. Jason Brown, USA: 90.71 (Skate Canada)
  10. Sergei Voronov, RUS: 90.06 (NHK Trophy)

Free Skate

  1. Shoma Uno, JPN: 214.97 (Lombardia Trophy)
  2. Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN: 195.92 (Rostelecom Cup)
  3. Nathan Chen, USA: 193.25 (Rostelecom Cup)
  4. Mikhail Kolyada, RUS: 185.27 (Rostelecom Cup)
  5. Sergei Voronov, RUS: 181.06 (NHK Trophy)
  6. Javier Fernandez, ESP: 177.87 (Autumn Classic International)
  7. Adam Rippon, USA: 177.41 (Skate America)
  8. Jason Brown, USA: 176.87 (Lombardia Trophy)
  9. Max Aaron, USA: 176.58 (Cup of China)
  10. Vincent Zhou, USA: 176.43 (Cup of China)

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Shoma Uno, JPN: 319.84 (Lombardia Trophy)
  2. Nathan Chen, USA: 293.79 (Rostelecom Cup)
  3. Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN: 290.77 (Rostelecom Cup)
  4. Javier Fernandez, ESP: 283.71 (Internationaux de France)
  5. Mikhail Kolyada, RUS: 282.00 (Grand Prix Final)
  6. Sergei Voronov, RUS: 271.12 (NHK Trophy)
  7. Adam Rippon, USA: 266.45 (Skate America)
  8. Boyang Jin, CHN: 264.48 (Cup of China)
  9. Max Aaron, USA: 261.56 (US Figure Skating Classic)
  10. Jason Brown, USA: 261.14 (Skate Canada)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Shoma Uno, JPN: 319.84 (Lombardia Trophy)
  2. Shoma Uno, JPN: 301.10 (Skate Canada)
  3. Nathan Chen, USA: 293.79 (Rostelecom Cup)
  4. Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN: 290.77 (Rostelecom Cup)
  5. Nathan Chen, USA: 286.51 (Grand Prix Final)
  6. Shoma Uno, JPN: 286.01 (Grand Prix Final)
  7. Javier Fernandez, ESP: 283.71 (Internationaux de France)
  8. Mikhail Kolyada, RUS: 282.00 (Grand Prix Final)
  9. Mikhail Kolyada, RUS: 279.38 (Cup of China)
  10. Javier Fernandez, ESP: 279.07 (Autumn Classic International)
  11. Nathan Chen, USA: 275.88 (Skate America)
  12. Nathan Chen, USA: 275.04 (US Figure Skating Classic)
  13. Shoma Uno, JPN: 273.32 (Internationaux de France)
  14. Sergei Voronov, RUS: 271.12 (NHK Trophy)
  15. Mikhail Kolyada, RUS: 271.06 (Rostelecom Cup)
  16. Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN: 268.24 (Autumn Classic International)
  17. Sergei Voronov, RUS: 266.59 (Grand Prix Final)
  18. Adam Rippon, USA: 266.45 (Skate America)
  19. Boyang Jin, CHN: 264.48 (Cup of China)
  20. Adam Rippon, USA: 261.99 (NHK Trophy)