2017-2018 Top Senior Men’s Scores

Short Program

  1. Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN: 112.72 (Autumn Classic International)
  2. Javier Fernandez: 107.86 (Internationaux de France)
  3. Shoma Uno, JPN: 104.87 (Lombardia Trophy)
  4. Mikhail Kolyada, RUS: 103.13 (Cup of China)
  5. Nathan Chen, USA: 100.54 (Rostelecom Cup)
  6. Patrick Chan, CAN: 94.43 (Skate Canada)
  7. Boyang Jin, CHN: 93.89 (Cup of China)
  8. Alexander Samarin, RUS: 91.51 (Internationaux de France)
  9. Jason Brown, USA: 90.71 (Skate Canada)
  10. Sergei Voronov, RUS: 90.06 (NHK Trophy)

Free Skate

  1. Shoma Uno, JPN: 214.97 (Lombardia Trophy)
  2. Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN: 195.92 (Rostelecom Cup)
  3. Nathan Chen, USA: 193.25 (Rostelecom Cup)
  4. Mikhail Kolyada, RUS: 185.27 (Rostelecom Cup)
  5. Sergei Voronov, RUS: 181.06 (NHK Trophy)
  6. Javier Fernandez, ESP: 177.87 (Autumn Classic International)
  7. Adam Rippon, USA: 177.04 (NHK Trophy)
  8. Jason Brown, USA: 176.87 (Lombardia Trophy)
  9. Max Aaron, USA: 176.58 (Cup of China)
  10. Vincent Zhou, USA: 176.43 (Cup of China)

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Shoma Uno, JPN: 319.84 (Lombardia Trophy)
  2. Nathan Chen, USA: 293.79 (Rostelecom Cup)
  3. Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN: 290.77 (Rostelecom Cup)
  4. Mikhail Kolyada, RUS: 279.38 (Cup of China)
  5. Javier Fernandez, ESP: 279.07 (Autumn Classic International)
  6. Sergei Voronov, RUS: 271.12 (NHK Trophy)
  7. Boyang Jin, CHN: 264.48 (Cup of China)
  8. Max Aaron, USA: 261.56 (US Figure Skating Classic)
  9. Adam Rippon, USA: 261.99 (NHK Trophy)
  10. Jason Brown, USA: 261.14 (Skate Canada)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Shoma Uno, JPN: 319.84 (Lombardia Trophy)
  2. Shoma Uno, JPN: 301.10 (Skate Canada)
  3. Nathan Chen, USA: 293.79 (Rostelecom Cup)
  4. Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN: 290.77 (Rostelecom Cup)
  5. Mikhail Kolyada, RUS: 279.38 (Cup of China)
  6. Javier Fernandez, ESP: 279.07 (Autumn Classic International)
  7. Nathan Chen, USA: 275.04 (US Figure Skating Classic)
  8. Sergei Voronov, RUS: 271.12 (NHK Trophy)
  9. Mikhail Kolyada, RUS: 271.06 (Rostelecom Cup)
  10. Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN: 268.24 (Autumn Classic International)
  11. Boyang Jin, CHN: 264.48 (Cup of China)
  12. Adam Rippon, USA: 261.99 (NHK Trophy)
  13. Max Aaron, USA: 261.56 (US Figure Skating Classic)
  14. Jason Brown, USA: 261.14 (Skate Canada)
  15. Jason Brown, USA: 259.88 (Lombardia Trophy)
  16. Max Aaron, USA: 259.69 (Cup of China)
  17. Vincent Zhou, USA: 256.66 (Cup of China)
  18. Misha Ge, UZB: 255.33 (Rostelecom Cup)
  19. Han Yan, CHN: 254.61 (Cup of China)
  20. Jorik Hendrickx, BEL: 253.06 (Nebelhorn Trophy)/Javier Fernandez, ESP: 253.06 (Cup of China)