2017 Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 63.70 36.70 27.00 7.00 6.33 6.92 6.67 6.83 0.00 #10
2 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 62.03 34.49 27.54 7.08 6.67 7.00 6.75 6.92 0.00 #2
3 Kailani CRAINE AUS 54.30 30.56 24.74 6.08 5.92 6.25 6.17 6.50 1.00 #4
4 So Hyun AN KOR 45.74 24.06 22.68 5.83 5.42 5.75 5.67 5.67 1.00 #13
5 Suh Hyun SON KOR 45.54 24.60 20.94 5.42 5.00 5.42 5.25 5.08 0.00 #11
6 Amy LIN TPE 42.68 20.36 22.32 5.83 5.08 5.50 5.67 5.83 0.00 #12
7 Joanna SO HKG 38.86 19.46 19.40 4.92 4.42 5.00 4.83 5.08 0.00 #7
8 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 35.76 16.30 19.46 4.92 4.92 4.58 5.08 4.83 0.00 #6
9 Thita LAMSAM THA 35.74 21.80 15.94 4.17 3.58 4.08 4.17 3.92 2.00 #8
10 Haley YAO TPE 34.24 16.30 17.94 4.75 4.17 4.33 4.50 4.67 0.00 #5
11 Natalie Pailin SANGKAGALO THA 33.52 19.56 15.96 4.42 3.75 3.67 4.17 3.92 2.00 #1
12 Erika SANJAYA INA 22.70 10.16 12.54 3.42 2.83 2.92 3.17 3.33 0.00 #3
13 JiaXin NG MAS 20.38 8.98 12.40 3.25 2.92 3.00 3.25 3.08 1.00 #14

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 112.41 55.74 56.67 7.25 6.92 7.00 7.00 7.25 0.00 #13
2 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 102.33 48.06 56.27 7.17 6.83 6.83 7.17 7.17 2.00 #12
3 Kailani CRAINE AUS 100.87 51.13 51.74 6.67 6.00 6.42 6.42 6.83 2.00 #11
4 So Hyun AN KOR 88.32 43.72 45.60 6.08 5.17 5.67 5.83 5.75 1.00 #10
5 Suh Hyun SON KOR 78.71 37.04 42.67 5.67 5.17 5.08 5.33 5.42 1.00 #9
6 Amy LIN TPE 74.91 34.17 41.74 5.42 4.75 5.17 5.42 5.33 1.00 #8
7 Joanna SO HKG 65.90 32.97 34.93 4.58 4.00 4.42 4.50 4.33 2.00 #7
8 Thita LAMSAM THA 65.86 36.40 31.46 4.33 3.33 4.08 4.25 3.67 2.00 #5
9 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 64.58 28.72 35.86 4.58 4.08 4.50 4.58 4.67 0.00 #6
10 Haley YAO TPE 58.26 26.92 35.34 5.00 3.92 4.25 4.50 4.42 4.00 #4
11 Natalie Pailin SANGKAGALO THA 54.16 28.16 28.00 3.92 2.92 3.58 3.83 3.25 2.00 #3
12 Erika SANJAYA INA 47.99 24.32 24.67 3.33 2.75 3.17 3.25 2.92 1.00 #2
13 JiaXin NG MAS 32.96 15.76 19.20 2.67 2.08 2.42 2.50 2.33 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 176.11 1 1
2 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 164.36 2 2
3 Kailani CRAINE AUS 155.17 3 3
4 So Hyun AN KOR 134.06 4 4
5 Suh Hyun SON KOR 124.25 5 5
6 Amy LIN TPE 117.59 6 6
7 Joanna SO HKG 104.76 7 7
8 Thita LAMSAM THA 101.60 9 8
9 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 100.34 8 9
10 Haley YAO TPE 92.50 10 10
11 Natalie Pailin SANGKAGALO THA 87.68 11 11
12 Erika SANJAYA INA 70.69 12 12
13 JiaXin NG MAS 53.34 13 13
WD Hiu Ching KWONG HKG