2017 Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ryuju HINO JPN 70.90 38.56 33.34 7.08 6.17 6.67 6.75 6.67 1.00 #2
2 Keiji TANAKA JPN 68.75 33.25 35.50 7.25 6.67 6.83 7.33 7.42 0.00 #8
3 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ 58.08 29.91 28.17 5.67 5.33 5.42 6.00 5.75 0.00 #9
4 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 57.72 31.55 26.17 5.33 4.83 5.42 5.42 5.17 0.00 #6
5 Chih I TSAO TPE 57.24 27.07 31.17 6.33 5.67 6.25 6.50 6.42 1.00 #11
6 Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG 53.53 26.36 27.17 5.50 5.17 5.33 5.50 5.67 0.00 #4
7 James MIN AUS 53.50 28.42 25.08 5.08 4.58 5.08 5.17 5.17 0.00 #5
8 Andrew DODDS AUS 52.30 27.73 26.57 5.33 5.08 5.33 5.33 5.50 2.00 #13
9 Harrison Jon Yen WONG HKG 51.16 26.32 24.84 5.00 4.67 4.83 5.17 5.17 0.00 #12
10 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 45.08 22.66 24.42 5.08 4.67 4.67 5.17 4.83 2.00 #3
11 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG 44.67 22.00 22.67 4.75 4.17 4.67 4.58 4.50 0.00 #14
12 Meng Ju LEE TPE 43.65 20.56 23.09 4.92 4.25 4.67 4.67 4.58 0.00 #10
13 William SUTRISNA INA 39.04 18.63 20.41 4.25 3.50 4.08 4.33 4.25 0.00 #1
14 Alberto WIDJAJA INA 37.14 16.63 20.51 4.17 3.75 4.17 4.25 4.17 0.00 #7

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Keiji TANAKA JPN 151.33 78.33 74.00 7.58 6.92 7.42 7.58 7.50 1.00 #13
2 Ryuju HINO JPN 136.96 72.10 66.86 7.00 6.42 6.42 6.92 6.67 2.00 #14
3 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 125.84 62.50 63.34 6.25 6.00 6.42 6.58 6.42 0.00 #11
4 Chih I TSAO TPE 115.31 59.15 58.16 6.17 5.25 5.75 5.83 6.08 2.00 #10
5 Harrison Jon Yen WONG HKG 109.00 56.16 52.84 5.17 5.25 5.42 5.25 5.33 0.00 #6
6 James MIN AUS 100.45 52.79 48.66 5.08 4.50 5.00 4.83 4.92 1.00 #8
7 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ 98.59 48.25 52.34 5.42 4.92 5.33 5.33 5.17 2.00 #12
8 Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG 97.05 47.87 50.18 5.17 4.50 4.92 5.33 5.17 1.00 #9
9 Meng Ju LEE TPE 91.59 41.75 49.84 5.08 4.50 5.17 5.00 5.17 0.00 #3
10 Andrew DODDS AUS 90.50 39.34 55.16 5.50 5.00 5.33 5.92 5.83 4.00 #7
11 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG 79.01 39.17 39.84 4.25 3.50 4.00 4.17 4.00 0.00 #4
12 Alberto WIDJAJA INA 72.04 34.72 37.32 3.83 3.50 3.83 3.83 3.67 0.00 #1
13 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 70.22 37.54 41.68 4.92 3.75 3.83 4.42 3.92 9.00 #5
14 William SUTRISNA INA 65.06 27.56 37.50 3.67 3.33 3.83 3.92 4.00 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Keiji TANAKA JPN 220.08 2 1
2 Ryuju HINO JPN 207.86 1 2
3 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 183.56 4 3
4 Chih I TSAO TPE 172.55 5 4
5 Harrison Jon Yen WONG HKG 160.16 9 5
6 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ 156.67 3 7
7 James MIN AUS 153.95 7 6
8 Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG 150.58 6 8
9 Andrew DODDS AUS 142.80 8 10
10 Meng Ju LEE TPE 135.24 12 9
11 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG 123.68 11 11
12 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 115.30 10 13
13 Alberto WIDJAJA INA 109.18 14 12
14 William SUTRISNA INA 104.10 13 14