2017 Challenge Cup Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 71.70 36.30 36.40 7.45 6.75 7.35 7.50 7.35 1.00 #4
2 Jordan MOELLER USA 67.78 36.08 32.70 6.70 6.05 6.55 6.80 6.60 1.00 #5
3 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 64.65 34.90 31.75 6.60 6.00 6.45 6.40 6.30 2.00 #3
4 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 61.61 29.61 32.00 6.45 5.90 6.60 6.50 6.55 0.00 #1
5 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 60.65 34.15 28.50 5.80 5.45 5.85 5.75 5.65 2.00 #7
6 Thomas KENNES NED 58.11 29.26 28.85 5.95 5.45 5.95 5.65 5.85 0.00 #12
7 Harry MATTICK GBR 56.38 28.13 29.25 5.80 5.60 6.15 5.75 5.95 1.00 #8
8 Tomas KUPKA CZE 55.44 28.89 27.55 5.80 5.10 5.75 5.60 5.30 1.00 #2
9 Daniil ZURAV EST 54.26 25.71 28.55 5.70 5.45 5.95 5.75 5.70 0.00 #6
10 Tim HUBER SUI 49.50 26.35 24.15 5.25 4.55 4.75 4.85 4.75 1.00 #11
11 Lap Kan YUEN HKG 48.69 22.39 26.30 5.75 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.10 0.00 #9
12 Krzysztof GALA POL 43.22 22.07 23.15 5.30 4.25 4.40 4.70 4.50 2.00 #10

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 136.41 66.11 70.30 7.25 6.55 7.25 6.90 7.20 0.00 #12
2 Jordan MOELLER USA 131.42 65.32 67.10 6.70 6.40 6.75 6.90 6.80 1.00 #11
3 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 130.41 65.01 65.40 6.55 6.10 6.85 6.45 6.75 0.00 #8
4 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 129.14 64.74 66.40 6.70 6.10 6.90 6.60 6.90 2.00 #10
5 Harry MATTICK GBR 125.34 58.04 68.30 6.45 6.30 7.15 7.15 7.10 1.00 #6
6 Thomas KENNES NED 111.83 56.13 55.70 5.95 5.15 5.75 5.60 5.40 0.00 #7
7 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 106.81 45.11 62.70 6.50 6.10 6.15 6.30 6.30 1.00 #9
8 Daniil ZURAV EST 106.08 53.58 53.50 5.70 5.00 5.55 5.20 5.30 1.00 #4
9 Tim HUBER SUI 99.35 51.75 47.60 5.05 4.35 4.80 4.85 4.75 0.00 #3
10 Tomas KUPKA CZE 94.47 49.67 45.80 5.05 4.35 4.55 4.60 4.35 1.00 #5
11 Krzysztof GALA POL 79.69 39.09 41.60 4.75 3.90 4.00 4.20 3.95 1.00 #1
12 Lap Kan YUEN HKG 73.45 31.85 43.60 5.15 3.90 4.25 4.50 4.00 2.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 208.11 1 1
2 Jordan MOELLER USA 199.20 2 2
3 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 193.79 3 4
4 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 191.06 5 3
5 Harry MATTICK GBR 181.72 7 5
6 Thomas KENNES NED 169.94 6 6
7 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 168.42 4 7
8 Daniil ZURAV EST 160.34 9 8
9 Tomas KUPKA CZE 149.91 8 10
10 Tim HUBER SUI 148.85 10 9
11 Krzysztof GALA POL 122.91 12 11
12 Lap Kan YUEN HKG 122.14 11 12