2017 Cup of Nice Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 65.89 37.43 28.46 7.04 6.86 7.18 7.25 7.25 0.00 #20
2 Xiangning LI CHN 60.45 33.80 26.65 6.71 6.46 6.82 6.64 6.68 0.00 #14
3 Nicole SCHOTT GER 58.35 32.09 26.26 6.57 6.39 6.57 6.61 6.68 0.00 #8
4 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 57.46 32.66 24.80 6.14 5.93 6.25 6.32 6.36 0.00 #2
5 Natasha MCKAY GBR 53.99 29.13 24.86 6.00 5.82 6.43 6.29 6.54 0.00 #18
6 Micol CRISTINI ITA 50.98 26.41 24.57 6.21 5.93 6.11 6.18 6.29 0.00 #9
7 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 50.28 27.02 23.26 5.82 5.57 5.96 5.82 5.89 0.00 #15
8 Giada RUSSO ITA 50.18 25.86 24.32 6.11 5.71 6.07 6.18 6.32 0.00 #5
9 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 49.86 26.47 24.39 6.32 5.96 5.89 6.14 6.18 1.00 #10
10 Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 49.72 27.81 21.91 5.64 5.21 5.43 5.57 5.54 0.00 #7
11 Katie POWELL GBR 49.25 26.03 23.22 5.68 5.46 5.89 5.96 6.04 0.00 #16
12 Julie FROETSCHER CHAMP FRA 48.43 26.58 22.85 5.89 5.57 5.71 5.71 5.68 1.00 #17
13 Pernille SORENSEN DEN 45.61 24.26 21.35 5.64 5.00 5.36 5.32 5.36 0.00 #1
14 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 45.21 22.48 22.73 5.61 5.32 5.86 5.82 5.79 0.00 #3
15 Seo-Young LEE KOR 44.22 22.14 22.08 5.68 5.32 5.50 5.64 5.46 0.00 #11
16 Pauline WANNER NICE FRA 44.03 22.32 22.71 5.75 5.46 5.68 5.68 5.82 1.00 #13
17 Sandra RAMOND CHAMP FRA 42.10 23.67 19.43 5.07 4.71 4.79 4.96 4.75 1.00 #6
18 Nina POVEY GBR 41.67 22.02 21.65 5.54 5.25 5.39 5.46 5.43 2.00 #21
19 Lara ROTH AUT 31.74 14.48 19.26 5.11 4.79 4.57 4.89 4.71 2.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Xiangning LI CHN 118.83 63.50 55.33 7.11 6.61 7.04 6.93 6.89 0.00 #18
2 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 116.19 59.40 56.79 7.21 6.96 7.07 7.14 7.11 0.00 #19
3 Julie FROETSCHER CHAMP FRA 106.44 58.28 48.16 6.14 5.71 6.25 6.04 5.96 0.00 #8
4 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 102.04 54.94 48.10 6.36 5.89 5.89 5.96 5.96 1.00 #16
5 Nicole SCHOTT GER 97.27 46.05 52.22 6.61 6.29 6.46 6.64 6.64 1.00 #17
6 Natasha MCKAY GBR 96.46 48.63 48.83 6.07 5.89 6.21 6.14 6.21 1.00 #15
7 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 88.97 43.20 45.77 5.79 5.46 5.75 5.79 5.82 0.00 #13
8 Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 85.52 42.27 43.25 5.57 5.18 5.32 5.46 5.50 0.00 #10
9 Micol CRISTINI ITA 85.43 39.11 47.32 6.18 5.86 5.71 5.89 5.93 1.00 #14
10 Sandra RAMOND CHAMP FRA 85.15 48.21 37.94 4.96 4.54 4.64 4.79 4.79 1.00 #3
11 Seo-Young LEE KOR 84.75 41.50 43.25 5.50 5.21 5.32 5.54 5.46 0.00 #5
12 Katie POWELL GBR 83.93 41.86 43.07 5.39 5.18 5.39 5.46 5.50 1.00 #9
13 Giada RUSSO ITA 81.90 33.26 49.64 6.36 6.07 5.82 6.39 6.39 1.00 #12
14 Nina POVEY GBR 80.73 40.73 40.00 5.07 4.75 4.93 5.07 5.18 0.00 #2
15 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 79.17 36.57 43.60 5.54 5.21 5.50 5.43 5.57 1.00 #6
16 Pauline WANNER NICE FRA 78.61 39.87 40.74 5.39 4.89 4.96 5.11 5.11 2.00 #4
17 Lara ROTH AUT 68.06 31.84 36.22 4.79 4.46 4.46 4.54 4.39 0.00 #1
18 Pernille SORENSEN DEN 61.21 29.61 35.60 5.04 4.32 4.21 4.43 4.25 4.00 #7

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 182.08 1 2
2 Xiangning LI CHN 179.28 2 1
3 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 159.50 4 4
4 Nicole SCHOTT GER 155.62 3 5
5 Julie FROETSCHER CHAMP FRA 154.87 12 3
6 Natasha MCKAY GBR 150.45 5 6
7 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 139.25 7 7
8 Micol CRISTINI ITA 136.41 6 9
9 Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 135.24 10 8
10 Katie POWELL GBR 133.18 11 12
11 Giada RUSSO ITA 132.08 8 13
12 Seo-Young LEE KOR 128.97 15 11
13 Sandra RAMOND CHAMP FRA 127.25 17 10
14 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 124.38 14 15
15 Pauline WANNER NICE FRA 122.64 16 16
16 Nina POVEY GBR 122.40 18 14
17 Pernille SORENSEN DEN 106.82 13 18
18 Lara ROTH AUT 99.80 19 17
WD Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
WD Loena HENDRICKX BEL
WD Tanja ODERMATT SUI