2017 Finlandia Trophy Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 78.09 39.55 38.54 9.46 9.50 9.71 9.71 9.79 0.00 #13
2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 70.27 35.65 34.62 8.58 8.50 8.83 8.75 8.63 0.00 #14
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 65.76 33.92 31.84 7.75 7.71 8.04 8.13 8.17 0.00 #9
4 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 60.50 32.20 28.30 7.08 6.88 7.17 7.17 7.08 0.00 #18
5 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 58.50 30.15 28.35 7.13 6.92 7.25 7.17 6.96 0.00 #8
6 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 57.77 28.50 29.27 7.46 7.17 7.33 7.38 7.25 0.00 #1
7 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 57.36 29.30 28.06 7.04 6.83 7.17 7.00 7.04 0.00 #19
8 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 56.44 27.14 29.30 7.38 7.21 7.29 7.38 7.38 0.00 #2
9 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 55.60 27.03 28.57 7.21 7.00 7.25 7.25 7.00 0.00 #7
10 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 53.23 26.82 26.41 6.63 6.42 6.71 6.71 6.54 0.00 #15
11 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 50.90 25.49 25.41 6.33 6.13 6.46 6.42 6.42 0.00 #11
12 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 50.83 26.56 24.27 6.08 5.88 6.17 6.17 6.04 0.00 #5
13 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 49.59 25.01 24.58 6.17 5.88 6.25 6.25 6.17 0.00 #10
14 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 49.32 26.55 23.77 5.96 5.79 5.96 6.13 5.88 1.00 #17
15 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 47.04 22.82 24.22 6.17 5.83 6.17 6.17 5.92 0.00 #6
16 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 46.00 24.19 22.81 5.79 5.50 5.83 5.83 5.58 1.00 #3
17 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 42.65 22.18 20.47 5.25 5.00 5.13 5.25 4.96 0.00 #16
18 Julia BIECHLER / Damian DODGE USA 41.89 20.28 23.61 6.08 5.83 5.79 6.08 5.75 2.00 #4
19 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 32.00 13.98 18.02 4.63 4.38 4.58 4.58 4.38 0.00 #12

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 110.16 53.25 57.91 9.54 9.58 9.63 9.75 9.75 1.00 #19
2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 96.61 46.91 50.70 8.50 8.33 8.33 8.54 8.54 1.00 #18
3 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 94.92 48.97 45.95 7.54 7.42 7.83 7.67 7.83 0.00 #13
4 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 94.10 47.54 46.56 7.58 7.54 7.88 7.83 7.96 0.00 #16
5 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 92.45 45.09 47.36 7.88 7.75 7.71 8.08 8.04 0.00 #17
6 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 88.78 47.83 40.95 6.71 6.50 7.00 6.96 6.96 0.00 #8
7 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 88.22 43.22 45.00 7.33 7.21 7.71 7.54 7.71 0.00 #12
8 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 84.55 41.59 43.96 7.33 7.17 7.38 7.46 7.29 1.00 #15
9 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 84.01 40.76 44.25 7.42 7.25 7.29 7.50 7.42 1.00 #14
10 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 82.16 39.96 43.20 7.17 7.08 7.17 7.25 7.33 1.00 #11
11 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 82.11 41.59 40.52 6.58 6.46 6.88 6.88 6.96 0.00 #9
12 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 80.87 39.81 41.06 6.79 6.54 7.00 7.00 6.88 0.00 #10
13 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 79.27 40.21 39.06 6.46 6.25 6.67 6.54 6.63 0.00 #6
14 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 78.85 39.98 38.87 6.38 6.25 6.54 6.58 6.63 0.00 #7
15 Julia BIECHLER / Damian DODGE USA 77.90 41.31 37.59 6.13 6.13 6.38 6.29 6.38 1.00 #2
16 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 75.66 39.35 37.31 6.17 5.92 6.38 6.29 6.33 1.00 #4
17 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 73.30 37.30 36.00 6.04 5.71 6.00 6.17 6.08 0.00 #5
18 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 67.07 34.20 32.87 5.50 5.33 5.54 5.63 5.38 0.00 #3
19 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 48.30 25.49 24.81 4.29 3.88 4.17 4.29 4.04 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 188.25 1 1
2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 166.88 2 2
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 158.21 3 5
4 Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN 154.60 4 4
5 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 152.28 7 3
6 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 144.66 8 7
7 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 143.05 5 8
8 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 141.78 6 9
9 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 139.61 12 6
10 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 137.76 9 10
11 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 134.10 10 12
12 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 133.01 11 11
13 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 128.59 14 13
14 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 128.44 13 14
15 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 121.66 16 16
16 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 120.34 15 17
17 Julia BIECHLER / Damian DODGE USA 119.79 18 15
18 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 109.72 17 18
19 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 80.30 19 19