2017 Finlandia Trophy Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 67.82 35.99 31.83 8.00 7.54 8.17 8.04 8.04 0.00 #9
2 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 67.69 37.14 31.55 7.88 7.67 8.04 7.92 7.92 1.00 #16
3 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 67.45 32.02 36.43 9.00 8.92 9.04 9.29 9.29 1.00 #6
4 Angela WANG USA 62.54 33.48 29.06 7.38 7.00 7.38 7.25 7.33 0.00 #8
5 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 60.72 30.03 31.69 8.00 7.75 7.83 8.00 8.04 1.00 #22
6 Alena LEONOVA RUS 56.73 28.71 29.02 7.29 6.92 7.42 7.21 7.42 1.00 #15
7 Brooklee HAN AUS 55.40 28.48 26.92 6.58 6.58 6.79 6.79 6.92 0.00 #18
8 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 52.98 25.01 27.97 7.13 6.88 6.92 7.08 6.96 0.00 #1
9 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 52.21 28.20 24.01 6.00 5.63 6.17 6.04 6.17 0.00 #7
10 Dabin CHOI KOR 52.06 26.29 25.77 6.71 6.25 6.42 6.54 6.29 0.00 #13
11 Ziquan ZHAO CHN 51.11 28.18 22.93 6.00 5.54 5.71 5.79 5.63 0.00 #12
12 Yu Jin CHOI KOR 49.78 27.38 22.40 5.83 5.42 5.63 5.63 5.50 0.00 #4
13 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 49.62 23.37 27.25 7.17 6.46 6.63 6.88 6.92 1.00 #21
14 Polina EDMUNDS USA 49.62 21.19 28.43 7.21 6.96 7.00 7.29 7.08 0.00 #25
15 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 45.73 21.75 24.98 6.33 6.04 6.25 6.29 6.33 1.00 #2
16 Anna LITVINENKO GBR 45.67 24.67 21.00 5.17 4.96 5.54 5.33 5.25 0.00 #10
17 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 45.57 24.43 22.14 5.88 5.38 5.50 5.50 5.42 1.00 #26
18 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 43.12 19.94 23.18 5.96 5.71 5.75 5.92 5.63 0.00 #14
19 Annely VAHI EST 41.83 21.91 20.92 5.38 5.08 5.29 5.13 5.29 1.00 #11
20 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 39.45 20.57 18.88 4.92 4.58 4.71 4.71 4.67 0.00 #17
21 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS 36.78 18.36 20.42 5.08 4.96 5.13 5.33 5.04 2.00 #19
22 Danielle HARRISON GBR 36.21 17.25 19.96 4.96 4.83 5.13 5.08 4.96 1.00 #27
23 Seoyoung YOON KOR 36.19 17.42 18.77 4.96 4.50 4.75 4.75 4.50 0.00 #23
24 Tina LEUENBERGER SUI 34.52 16.19 18.33 4.71 4.46 4.63 4.54 4.58 0.00 #5
25 Jelizaveta LEONOVA EST 30.52 14.92 17.60 4.75 4.33 4.21 4.50 4.21 2.00 #24
26 Marika STEWARD AUT 29.06 13.65 19.41 4.96 4.71 4.79 4.88 4.92 4.00 #20
27 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 20.76 6.70 14.06 3.63 3.54 3.50 3.54 3.38 0.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 137.61 69.68 67.93 8.46 8.25 8.54 8.54 8.67 0.00 #26
2 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 126.31 53.95 72.36 8.96 8.92 8.92 9.21 9.21 0.00 #25
3 Alena LEONOVA RUS 121.73 59.65 62.08 7.67 7.50 7.88 7.83 7.92 0.00 #22
4 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 121.31 56.75 65.56 8.17 7.96 8.21 8.25 8.38 1.00 #27
5 Angela WANG USA 121.31 58.87 62.44 7.88 7.63 7.88 7.88 7.75 0.00 #24
6 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 119.27 60.78 58.49 7.42 7.08 7.21 7.46 7.38 0.00 #20
7 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 114.11 55.24 61.87 7.88 7.54 7.63 7.83 7.79 3.00 #23
8 Yu Jin CHOI KOR 106.87 54.53 52.34 6.58 6.29 6.63 6.63 6.58 0.00 #16
9 Dabin CHOI KOR 106.47 55.73 50.74 6.63 6.08 6.38 6.33 6.29 0.00 #18
10 Brooklee HAN AUS 105.71 51.89 54.82 6.75 6.63 6.92 6.96 7.00 1.00 #21
11 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 102.61 47.80 55.81 7.21 6.71 6.79 7.17 7.00 1.00 #15
12 Annely VAHI EST 95.22 52.69 42.53 5.33 5.04 5.46 5.29 5.46 0.00 #9
13 Polina EDMUNDS USA 92.58 43.17 53.41 6.75 6.54 6.50 6.88 6.71 4.00 #14
14 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 92.47 43.93 49.54 6.29 5.96 6.21 6.21 6.29 1.00 #19
15 Anna LITVINENKO GBR 90.93 47.58 43.35 5.38 5.13 5.58 5.50 5.50 0.00 #12
16 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 85.19 45.98 40.21 5.17 4.83 5.00 5.13 5.00 1.00 #8
17 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 83.35 44.69 40.66 5.67 4.58 5.08 5.08 5.00 2.00 #11
18 Marika STEWARD AUT 83.27 44.25 39.02 4.96 4.58 4.92 4.96 4.96 0.00 #2
19 Ziquan ZHAO CHN 82.66 39.10 44.56 5.96 5.46 5.58 5.63 5.21 1.00 #17
20 Danielle HARRISON GBR 79.97 39.85 40.12 5.00 4.79 5.17 5.08 5.04 0.00 #6
21 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS 79.04 37.50 41.54 5.21 5.00 5.21 5.29 5.25 0.00 #7
22 Seoyoung YOON KOR 61.96 27.61 35.35 4.50 4.25 4.38 4.58 4.38 1.00 #5
23 Tina LEUENBERGER SUI 60.62 26.41 35.21 4.54 4.29 4.38 4.38 4.42 1.00 #4
24 Jelizaveta LEONOVA EST 55.09 25.15 33.94 4.50 4.17 4.08 4.38 4.08 4.00 #3
25 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 44.62 16.94 27.68 3.71 3.38 3.38 3.54 3.29 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 205.30 2 1
2 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 193.76 3 2
3 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 189.13 1 4
4 Angela WANG USA 183.85 4 5
5 Alena LEONOVA RUS 178.46 6 3
6 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 174.83 5 7
7 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 172.25 8 6
8 Brooklee HAN AUS 161.11 7 10
9 Dabin CHOI KOR 158.53 10 9
10 Yu Jin CHOI KOR 156.65 12 8
11 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 152.23 13 11
12 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 144.68 9 14
13 Polina EDMUNDS USA 142.20 14 13
14 Annely VAHI EST 137.05 19 12
15 Anna LITVINENKO GBR 136.60 16 15
16 Ziquan ZHAO CHN 133.77 11 19
17 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 128.92 17 17
18 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 124.64 20 16
19 Danielle HARRISON GBR 116.18 22 20
20 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS 115.82 21 21
21 Marika STEWARD AUT 112.33 26 18
22 Seoyoung YOON KOR 98.15 23 22
23 Tina LEUENBERGER SUI 95.14 24 23
24 Jelizaveta LEONOVA EST 85.61 25 24
25 Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 65.38 27 25
WD Viveca LINDFORS FIN
WD Joshi HELGESSON SWE

Leave a Reply