2017 Finlandia Trophy Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 90.45 49.93 40.52 8.17 7.92 8.13 8.17 8.13 0.00 #8
2 Boyang JIN CHN 87.15 48.72 39.43 7.92 7.67 7.92 7.96 7.96 1.00 #9
3 Adam RIPPON USA 83.69 41.94 41.75 8.29 8.04 8.54 8.42 8.46 0.00 #6
4 Paul FENTZ GER 77.64 41.42 36.22 7.21 7.13 7.08 7.38 7.42 0.00 #18
5 Michal BREZINA CZE 77.26 39.79 37.47 7.46 7.25 7.42 7.71 7.63 0.00 #3
6 Vincent ZHOU USA 76.10 40.64 35.46 7.21 7.04 6.79 7.25 7.17 0.00 #2
7 Ross MINER USA 71.64 32.68 38.96 7.79 7.71 7.75 7.83 7.88 0.00 #15
8 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 68.50 37.87 31.63 6.50 5.92 6.25 6.54 6.42 1.00 #5
9 Tangxu LI CHN 60.77 30.31 30.46 6.46 5.92 6.00 6.04 6.04 0.00 #10
10 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 60.03 24.31 35.72 7.13 6.92 6.96 7.42 7.29 0.00 #12
11 Alexander PETROV RUS 59.42 27.13 34.29 7.08 6.75 6.58 6.96 6.92 2.00 #14
12 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 59.19 26.65 33.54 6.96 6.50 6.54 6.79 6.75 1.00 #16
13 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 58.28 27.65 31.63 6.38 6.04 6.17 6.46 6.58 1.00 #13
14 Samuel KOPPEL EST 49.10 22.47 27.63 5.58 5.42 5.42 5.63 5.58 1.00 #1
15 Bela PAPP FIN 48.26 22.54 26.72 5.50 5.13 5.17 5.54 5.38 1.00 #11
16 Anton KARPUK BLR 47.94 22.32 25.62 5.29 4.83 5.04 5.29 5.17 0.00 #7
17 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 45.87 19.79 27.08 5.71 5.08 5.33 5.58 5.38 1.00 #4
18 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 45.54 16.29 29.25 5.96 5.71 5.58 5.96 6.04 0.00 #17

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Vincent ZHOU USA 173.91 97.97 75.94 7.71 7.25 7.71 7.63 7.67 0.00 #13
2 Adam RIPPON USA 166.19 81.85 85.34 8.50 8.21 8.63 8.58 8.75 1.00 #16
3 Boyang JIN CHN 165.45 90.43 77.02 8.00 7.38 7.63 7.83 7.67 2.00 #17
4 Ross MINER USA 162.08 80.06 82.02 8.08 7.92 8.46 8.13 8.42 0.00 #12
5 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 158.05 78.63 81.42 8.33 7.96 7.88 8.21 8.33 2.00 #18
6 Michal BREZINA CZE 156.02 75.68 80.34 8.00 7.75 8.17 8.04 8.21 0.00 #14
7 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 142.16 71.24 70.92 7.25 6.83 6.96 7.21 7.21 0.00 #11
8 Alexander PETROV RUS 139.15 66.41 72.74 7.29 7.00 7.25 7.33 7.50 0.00 #8
9 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 134.98 69.14 66.84 6.92 6.50 6.50 6.75 6.75 1.00 #7
10 Paul FENTZ GER 134.52 61.68 73.84 7.50 7.21 7.17 7.54 7.50 1.00 #15
11 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 126.33 54.59 72.74 7.29 7.08 7.25 7.42 7.33 1.00 #9
12 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 117.67 56.57 63.10 6.42 6.04 6.13 6.50 6.46 2.00 #6
13 Tangxu LI CHN 112.83 52.57 61.26 6.54 5.96 6.04 6.13 5.96 1.00 #10
14 Samuel KOPPEL EST 103.73 50.13 55.60 5.63 5.38 5.42 5.54 5.83 2.00 #5
15 Anton KARPUK BLR 100.38 49.70 50.68 5.21 4.79 5.00 5.21 5.13 0.00 #3
16 Bela PAPP FIN 99.93 46.65 53.28 5.42 5.17 5.29 5.38 5.38 0.00 #4
17 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 96.03 48.37 48.66 5.21 4.58 4.79 4.83 4.92 1.00 #2
18 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 91.98 40.28 52.70 5.42 4.92 5.13 5.38 5.50 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Boyang JIN CHN 252.60 2 3
2 Vincent ZHOU USA 250.01 6 1
3 Adam RIPPON USA 249.88 3 2
4 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 248.50 1 5
5 Ross MINER USA 233.72 7 4
6 Michal BREZINA CZE 233.28 5 6
7 Paul FENTZ GER 212.16 4 10
8 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 210.66 8 7
9 Alexander PETROV RUS 198.57 11 8
10 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 194.17 12 9
11 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 186.36 10 11
12 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 175.95 13 12
13 Tangxu LI CHN 173.60 9 13
14 Samuel KOPPEL EST 152.83 14 14
15 Anton KARPUK BLR 148.32 16 15
16 Bela PAPP FIN 148.19 15 16
17 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 141.90 17 17
18 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 137.52 18 18