2017 Four Continents Championships Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 80.75 44.83 35.92 8.86 8.89 9.07 9.00 9.07 0.00 #12
2 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN 75.20 42.97 32.23 8.14 7.79 8.21 8.07 8.07 0.00 #11
3 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 74.31 40.90 34.41 8.57 8.54 8.57 8.75 8.57 1.00 #15
4 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 73.04 40.59 32.45 8.00 7.89 8.25 8.21 8.21 0.00 #14
5 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 70.89 39.81 31.08 7.64 7.68 7.93 7.79 7.82 0.00 #9
6 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 69.10 38.09 31.01 7.75 7.61 7.82 7.75 7.82 0.00 #13
7 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 66.44 36.60 30.84 7.61 7.54 7.61 7.86 7.93 1.00 #7
8 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 63.39 35.30 29.09 7.32 7.11 7.43 7.25 7.25 1.00 #10
9 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 62.58 35.19 27.39 6.64 6.64 7.04 6.93 7.00 0.00 #4
10 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN 58.14 31.85 26.29 6.57 6.39 6.61 6.71 6.57 0.00 #8
11 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 56.10 33.16 23.94 6.18 5.71 6.21 6.04 5.79 1.00 #2
12 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 50.48 28.65 21.83 5.61 5.21 5.50 5.57 5.39 0.00 #6
13 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR 49.88 28.45 21.43 5.36 5.18 5.50 5.39 5.36 0.00 #5
14 Minji JI / Themistocles LEFTHERIS KOR 45.81 24.58 21.23 5.57 5.14 5.29 5.36 5.18 0.00 #1
15 Kyueun KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM KOR 41.06 22.10 19.96 5.00 4.79 4.89 5.14 5.14 1.00 #3

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 144.28 71.45 73.83 9.07 9.21 9.21 9.36 9.29 1.00 #15
2 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 137.92 70.71 67.21 8.50 8.25 8.29 8.54 8.43 0.00 #12
3 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 136.48 71.40 65.08 8.04 7.96 8.21 8.21 8.25 0.00 #9
4 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 132.27 66.17 67.10 8.29 8.18 8.54 8.43 8.50 1.00 #13
5 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN 128.20 63.70 64.50 8.29 7.89 7.89 8.25 8.00 0.00 #14
6 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 124.81 61.54 63.27 7.75 7.68 7.93 8.11 8.07 0.00 #11
7 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 121.46 60.97 61.49 7.68 7.54 7.71 7.75 7.75 1.00 #10
8 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 116.06 57.91 59.15 7.29 7.29 7.50 7.43 7.46 1.00 #8
9 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN 106.82 56.43 51.39 6.36 6.29 6.50 6.54 6.43 1.00 #7
10 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 106.29 53.28 54.01 6.68 6.61 6.71 6.82 6.93 1.00 #6
11 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 98.00 51.89 46.11 6.00 5.61 5.68 5.89 5.64 0.00 #4
12 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR 90.80 50.16 40.64 5.11 4.89 5.29 5.18 4.93 0.00 #2
13 Minji JI / Themistocles LEFTHERIS KOR 83.38 45.39 39.99 5.32 4.79 5.00 5.07 4.82 2.00 #1
14 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 80.37 39.20 42.17 5.50 5.21 5.07 5.46 5.11 1.00 #5
15 Kyueun KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM KOR 77.85 38.71 40.14 5.11 4.86 5.07 5.11 4.93 1.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
CHN
225.03 1 1
2 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
CAN
212.23 3 2
3 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH
CAN
205.31 4 4
4 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG
CHN
203.40 2 5
5 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
CHN
202.92 7 3
6 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM
USA
193.91 6 6
7 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO
CAN
192.35 5 7
8 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
USA
179.45 8 8
9 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC
USA
168.87 9 10
10 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET
JPN
164.96 10 9
11 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR
AUS
154.10 11 11
12 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM
KOR
140.68 13 12
13 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA
JPN
130.85 12 14
14 Minji JI / Themistocles LEFTHERIS
KOR
129.19 14 13
15 Kyueun KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM
KOR
118.91 15 15