2017 Golden Bear Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 67.27 37.69 30.58 5.92 5.92 6.08 6.33 6.33 1.00 #11
2 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 64.01 31.51 32.50 6.42 6.33 6.42 6.58 6.75 0.00 #12
3 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 57.72 29.64 29.08 5.75 5.58 5.83 6.00 5.92 1.00 #7
4 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 51.65 26.81 26.84 5.42 5.17 5.33 5.42 5.50 2.00 #2
5 Joshua ROLS FRA 46.90 23.23 23.67 4.75 4.58 4.75 4.67 4.92 0.00 #3
6 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 44.52 18.35 26.17 5.17 5.08 5.17 5.25 5.50 0.00 #5
7 Mate BOROCZ HUN 44.22 24.13 21.09 4.42 4.08 4.17 4.25 4.17 1.00 #8
8 Tim HUBER SUI 43.38 23.06 22.32 4.58 4.33 4.25 4.58 4.58 2.00 #1
9 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 42.06 23.56 23.50 4.75 4.58 4.42 4.75 5.00 5.00 #9
10 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 41.76 20.43 22.33 4.50 4.33 4.42 4.58 4.50 1.00 #4
11 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 37.30 17.96 20.34 4.25 3.92 3.92 4.17 4.08 1.00 #6

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 130.91 67.07 63.84 6.17 6.25 6.42 6.50 6.58 0.00 #11
2 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 120.84 57.50 64.34 6.58 6.17 6.25 6.50 6.67 1.00 #10
3 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 112.08 55.10 57.98 5.58 5.58 5.75 6.00 6.08 1.00 #8
4 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 104.23 48.89 55.34 5.58 5.42 5.42 5.50 5.75 0.00 #9
5 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 99.97 50.95 51.02 5.17 5.00 5.00 5.17 5.17 2.00 #6
6 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 94.84 50.02 44.82 4.58 4.25 4.50 4.50 4.58 0.00 #2
7 Mate BOROCZ HUN 86.47 43.47 43.00 4.58 4.00 4.17 4.42 4.33 0.00 #5
8 Joshua ROLS FRA 83.87 38.37 45.50 4.58 4.33 4.50 4.67 4.67 0.00 #7
9 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 80.27 40.45 39.82 4.25 3.83 3.92 4.08 3.83 0.00 #1
10 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 77.25 36.25 43.00 4.67 4.17 4.08 4.50 4.08 2.00 #3
11 Tim HUBER SUI 76.67 36.51 42.16 4.33 4.08 3.92 4.42 4.33 2.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 198.18 1 1
2 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 184.85 2 2
3 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 163.73 4 3
4 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 161.95 3 4
5 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 144.49 6 5
6 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 136.60 10 6
7 Joshua ROLS FRA 130.77 5 8
8 Mate BOROCZ HUN 130.69 7 7
9 Tim HUBER SUI 120.05 8 11
10 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 119.31 9 10
11 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 117.57 11 9
WD Albert MUCK AUT