2017 Golden Spin Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Denis TEN KAZ 80.50 37.70 42.80 8.50 8.25 8.55 8.70 8.80 0.00 #15
2 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 79.68 42.68 37.00 7.15 7.10 7.55 7.50 7.70 0.00 #5
3 Alexander JOHNSON USA 78.80 41.05 38.75 7.60 7.55 7.85 7.85 7.90 1.00 #6
4 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 77.88 39.88 38.00 7.60 7.45 7.70 7.60 7.65 0.00 #20
5 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 77.35 41.05 37.30 7.60 7.15 7.50 7.50 7.55 1.00 #7
6 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 76.24 41.14 37.10 7.40 7.50 7.05 7.65 7.50 2.00 #18
7 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 75.23 39.33 36.90 7.30 7.15 7.30 7.55 7.60 1.00 #9
8 Alexander PETROV RUS 74.44 38.39 36.05 7.15 7.10 7.35 7.20 7.25 0.00 #13
9 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 69.56 34.96 34.60 6.85 6.65 6.95 7.10 7.05 0.00 #4
10 Daniel GRASSL ITA 68.25 38.60 29.65 5.70 5.65 6.05 6.10 6.15 0.00 #17
11 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 65.70 30.85 34.85 6.65 6.75 7.05 7.05 7.35 0.00 #12
12 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 60.72 33.52 27.20 5.75 5.05 5.40 5.50 5.50 0.00 #3
13 Javier RAYA ESP 60.46 28.96 32.50 6.30 6.40 6.45 6.70 6.65 1.00 #2
14 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 58.82 28.47 30.35 5.90 6.10 6.05 6.15 6.15 0.00 #19
15 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO 58.22 30.87 27.35 5.35 5.10 5.60 5.70 5.60 0.00 #14
16 Thomas KENNES NED 57.43 30.33 27.10 5.45 5.25 5.35 5.55 5.50 0.00 #1
17 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 55.14 27.89 29.25 5.70 5.80 5.55 6.20 6.00 2.00 #8
18 Jari KESSLER ITA 50.87 21.67 30.20 5.90 5.85 6.00 6.20 6.25 1.00 #11
19 Kwun Hung LEUNG HKG 42.58 17.33 26.25 5.25 5.05 5.10 5.50 5.35 1.00 #10

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 160.43 81.53 78.90 7.95 7.70 7.90 7.95 7.95 0.00 #14
2 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 155.19 85.09 70.10 6.95 6.70 7.20 7.10 7.10 0.00 #11
3 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 153.93 76.83 77.10 7.75 7.60 7.60 7.85 7.75 0.00 #16
4 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 152.39 77.69 74.70 7.70 7.10 7.50 7.60 7.45 0.00 #15
5 Denis TEN KAZ 148.31 70.11 83.20 8.40 8.35 7.90 8.45 8.50 5.00 #19
6 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 148.00 72.80 75.20 7.40 7.30 7.60 7.60 7.70 0.00 #13
7 Alexander PETROV RUS 146.15 72.55 73.60 7.25 7.20 7.35 7.50 7.50 0.00 #12
8 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 145.85 69.35 76.50 7.55 7.30 7.80 7.65 7.95 0.00 #17
9 Alexander JOHNSON USA 140.08 63.58 76.50 7.65 7.50 7.60 7.70 7.80 0.00 #18
10 Daniel GRASSL ITA 138.87 79.87 59.00 5.80 5.60 6.00 6.10 6.00 0.00 #10
11 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 127.39 60.79 67.60 6.60 6.50 6.85 6.95 6.90 1.00 #6
12 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 117.36 61.76 56.60 6.05 5.55 5.50 5.70 5.50 1.00 #8
13 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO 115.89 63.49 54.40 5.65 5.25 5.30 5.60 5.40 2.00 #5
14 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 112.35 50.65 61.70 6.25 6.00 6.15 6.25 6.20 0.00 #9
15 Javier RAYA ESP 106.02 44.92 62.10 6.25 5.95 6.20 6.45 6.20 1.00 #7
16 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 101.26 44.36 56.90 5.90 5.50 5.45 5.85 5.75 0.00 #1
17 Jari KESSLER ITA 101.07 46.57 56.50 5.80 5.55 5.40 5.75 5.75 2.00 #2
18 Thomas KENNES NED 98.61 44.61 54.00 5.65 5.20 5.25 5.45 5.45 0.00 #3
19 Kwun Hung LEUNG HKG 83.78 35.78 50.00 5.20 4.75 4.90 5.20 4.95 2.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 236.67 6 1
2 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 231.81 4 3
3 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 229.74 5 4
4 Denis TEN KAZ 228.81 1 5
5 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 225.53 2 8
6 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 224.75 9 2
7 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 223.23 7 6
8 Alexander PETROV RUS 220.59 8 7
9 Alexander JOHNSON USA 218.88 3 9
10 Daniel GRASSL ITA 207.12 10 10
11 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 193.09 11 11
12 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 178.08 12 12
13 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO 174.11 15 13
14 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 171.17 14 14
15 Javier RAYA ESP 166.48 13 15
16 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 156.40 17 16
17 Thomas KENNES NED 156.04 16 18
18 Jari KESSLER ITA 151.94 18 17
19 Kwun Hung LEUNG HKG 126.36 19 19
WD Luc MAIERHOFER AUT