2017 JGP Belarus Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 63.77 33.25 30.52 7.54 7.33 7.71 7.75 7.83 0.00 #6
2 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 61.71 31.43 30.28 7.42 7.38 7.63 7.67 7.75 0.00 #12
3 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 59.62 31.82 27.80 6.92 6.79 7.04 7.00 7.00 0.00 #11
4 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 55.58 30.00 25.58 6.38 6.21 6.50 6.46 6.42 0.00 #9
5 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 50.37 27.00 23.37 5.88 5.63 5.92 5.96 5.83 0.00 #14
6 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 46.84 21.48 25.36 6.13 6.00 6.50 6.50 6.58 0.00 #7
7 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 45.94 21.85 24.09 5.96 5.83 6.08 6.29 5.96 0.00 #1
8 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 44.77 21.34 23.43 5.75 5.54 5.96 6.04 6.00 0.00 #2
9 Nina MIZUKI / Veniamins VOLSKIS CAN 41.56 21.22 20.34 5.21 4.92 5.04 5.21 5.04 0.00 #3
10 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 40.81 19.34 21.47 5.38 5.21 5.21 5.46 5.58 0.00 #5
11 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN 40.31 21.17 20.14 5.25 4.96 5.00 5.21 4.75 1.00 #10
12 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 35.67 17.62 18.05 4.46 4.42 4.54 4.67 4.46 0.00 #4
13 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 35.34 19.50 15.84 3.96 3.88 3.96 4.21 3.79 0.00 #8
14 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 31.83 16.76 16.07 3.92 3.71 4.13 4.25 4.08 1.00 #13

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 86.28 39.13 47.15 7.71 7.54 8.00 8.00 8.04 0.00 #14
2 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 83.32 39.26 44.06 7.25 6.88 7.54 7.54 7.50 0.00 #13
3 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 81.93 36.72 45.21 7.46 7.38 7.58 7.75 7.50 0.00 #12
4 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 71.39 32.89 38.50 6.58 6.25 6.33 6.50 6.42 0.00 #11
5 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 67.86 31.23 37.63 6.38 5.88 6.38 6.42 6.29 1.00 #8
6 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 64.52 28.42 37.10 6.25 6.00 6.08 6.42 6.17 1.00 #10
7 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 64.10 28.24 35.86 5.92 5.67 5.96 6.21 6.13 0.00 #9
8 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 61.87 27.05 35.82 5.88 5.67 5.96 6.21 6.13 1.00 #7
9 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 60.39 31.17 29.22 4.83 4.63 4.92 5.13 4.83 0.00 #4
10 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN 60.31 30.36 29.95 5.04 4.79 5.00 5.21 4.92 0.00 #3
11 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 58.01 26.43 33.58 5.63 5.38 5.42 5.92 5.63 2.00 #6
12 Nina MIZUKI / Veniamins VOLSKIS CAN 53.40 21.48 31.92 5.46 5.13 5.29 5.38 5.33 0.00 #5
13 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 42.75 18.95 24.80 4.17 4.08 4.04 4.33 4.04 1.00 #2
14 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 35.94 15.23 21.71 3.75 3.54 3.42 3.88 3.50 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA
150.05 1 1
2 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
RUS
143.64 2 3
3 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
RUS
142.94 3 2
4 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER
CAN
126.97 4 4
5 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
USA
114.89 5 6
6 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
UKR
114.70 6 5
7 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI
BLR
108.87 8 7
8 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS
FRA
107.81 7 8
9 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
CHN
100.62 11 10
10 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL
GBR
98.82 10 11
11 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV
KAZ
96.06 12 9
12 Nina MIZUKI / Veniamins VOLSKIS
CAN
94.96 9 12
13 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH
BLR
78.09 13 13
14 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL
CZE
67.77 14 14