2017 JGP Latvia Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 60.11 30.83 29.28 7.18 7.18 7.43 7.32 7.50 0.00 #3
2 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 58.87 29.90 28.97 7.00 7.14 7.39 7.32 7.36 0.00 #4
3 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 52.82 27.05 25.77 6.43 6.29 6.39 6.57 6.54 0.00 #12
4 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 50.73 25.67 25.06 6.36 6.00 6.43 6.11 6.43 0.00 #6
5 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 49.85 26.90 23.95 6.07 5.86 5.89 6.07 6.04 1.00 #13
6 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 48.86 25.54 23.32 5.82 5.64 5.82 5.86 6.00 0.00 #14
7 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA 46.96 24.76 22.20 5.61 5.61 5.50 5.64 5.39 0.00 #5
8 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 44.13 24.30 20.83 5.14 5.11 5.18 5.32 5.29 1.00 #11
9 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN CAN 42.59 20.68 21.91 5.50 5.39 5.46 5.57 5.46 0.00 #7
10 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 42.48 21.68 20.80 5.29 5.11 5.21 5.25 5.14 0.00 #1
11 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 36.17 17.49 18.68 4.68 4.50 4.68 4.82 4.68 0.00 #8
12 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 31.50 16.53 14.97 3.86 3.64 3.71 3.89 3.61 0.00 #10
13 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 31.46 16.24 15.22 3.96 3.71 3.71 4.00 3.64 0.00 #2
14 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA EST 28.42 14.63 14.79 3.71 3.68 3.57 3.89 3.64 1.00 #9

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 82.04 36.62 45.42 7.39 7.46 7.61 7.75 7.64 0.00 #14
2 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 79.72 34.81 45.91 7.54 7.54 7.79 7.57 7.82 1.00 #12
3 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 71.76 32.57 39.19 6.43 6.36 6.54 6.68 6.64 0.00 #13
4 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 70.75 32.17 38.58 6.25 6.29 6.50 6.50 6.61 0.00 #10
5 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 70.26 33.23 37.03 6.07 5.89 6.29 6.29 6.32 0.00 #7
6 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 68.94 31.19 37.75 6.21 6.00 6.36 6.39 6.50 0.00 #11
7 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN CAN 67.83 33.08 34.75 5.64 5.61 5.89 5.86 5.96 0.00 #6
8 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA 66.12 32.18 33.94 5.64 5.50 5.71 5.64 5.79 0.00 #8
9 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 58.15 27.20 30.95 5.07 5.04 5.14 5.25 5.29 0.00 #9
10 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 57.55 26.55 33.00 5.29 5.21 5.43 5.82 5.75 2.00 #5
11 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 51.68 24.03 27.65 4.64 4.50 4.68 4.61 4.61 0.00 #2
12 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA EST 47.18 23.79 23.39 3.93 3.75 3.96 3.96 3.89 0.00 #3
13 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 45.47 23.71 22.76 3.96 3.64 3.79 3.89 3.68 1.00 #1
14 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 41.19 20.37 22.82 3.71 3.64 3.89 3.96 3.82 2.00 #4

Total

Pl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
RUS
140.91 2 1
2 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
RUS
139.83 1 2
3 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN
USA
124.58 3 3
4 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH
ISR
120.60 5 4
5 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO
CAN
119.67 4 6
6 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV
UKR
119.12 6 5
7 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN
USA
113.08 7 8
8 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN
CAN
110.42 9 7
9 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER
GER
102.28 8 9
10 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER
FRA
100.03 10 10
11 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV
BUL
87.85 11 11
12 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY
AUS
76.97 12 13
13 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA
EST
75.60 14 12
14 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH
BLR
72.65 13 14