2017 Mentor Nestle Cup Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Matteo RIZZO ITA 73.00 39.67 33.33 6.58 6.25 6.92 6.75 6.83 0.00 #11
2 Franz STREUBEL GER 71.09 37.84 33.25 6.67 6.42 6.75 6.58 6.83 0.00 #4
3 Peter LIEBERS GER 70.41 34.91 35.50 7.08 6.92 7.00 7.17 7.33 0.00 #1
4 Paul FENTZ GER 66.04 31.12 34.92 6.92 7.00 6.92 7.00 7.08 0.00 #15
5 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 65.63 36.12 29.51 6.00 5.67 5.92 6.00 5.92 0.00 #12
6 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 65.11 32.37 32.74 6.50 6.25 6.58 6.58 6.83 0.00 #10
7 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 63.30 33.06 31.24 6.08 6.08 6.42 6.33 6.33 1.00 #16
8 Dario BETTI ITA 60.54 32.80 28.74 5.83 5.42 5.83 5.83 5.83 1.00 #5
9 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 59.44 32.10 27.34 5.75 5.17 5.50 5.42 5.50 0.00 #19
10 Harrison Jon Yen WONG HKG 58.53 29.36 29.17 5.75 5.58 6.00 5.92 5.92 0.00 #8
11 Krzysztof GALA POL 55.85 29.43 27.42 5.67 5.25 5.58 5.50 5.42 1.00 #2
12 Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL 55.19 25.86 30.33 6.08 5.75 6.25 6.08 6.17 1.00 #9
13 Michael NEUMAN SVK 55.03 28.53 26.50 5.25 5.00 5.50 5.42 5.33 0.00 #7
14 Jari KESSLER ITA 50.75 22.84 28.91 5.75 5.58 5.83 5.83 5.92 1.00 #18
15 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 49.99 22.07 27.92 5.67 5.33 5.58 5.67 5.67 0.00 #13
16 Micah TANG TPE 49.65 25.81 23.84 4.92 4.50 4.75 5.00 4.67 0.00 #14
17 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 48.53 25.37 24.16 5.00 4.58 4.83 4.83 4.92 1.00 #17
18 Marcus BJORK SWE 47.84 24.17 24.67 5.08 4.67 4.92 5.08 4.92 1.00 #6
19 Alberto VANZ ITA 46.48 21.39 26.09 5.00 4.92 5.25 5.42 5.50 1.00 #21

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Matteo RIZZO ITA 136.21 65.39 70.82 7.08 6.75 7.25 7.08 7.25 0.00 #19
2 Peter LIEBERS GER 133.58 61.92 72.66 7.25 7.00 7.25 7.33 7.50 1.00 #17
3 Paul FENTZ GER 132.35 69.17 67.18 7.00 6.50 6.50 6.92 6.67 4.00 #16
4 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 121.06 62.24 58.82 6.08 5.50 6.08 5.83 5.92 0.00 #13
5 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 120.59 60.27 61.32 6.25 5.83 6.33 6.08 6.17 1.00 #15
6 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 114.33 55.85 58.48 5.75 5.50 6.08 5.83 6.08 0.00 #5
7 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 112.87 53.53 60.34 6.25 5.75 6.00 6.00 6.17 1.00 #14
8 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 112.68 58.18 55.50 5.83 5.17 5.67 5.58 5.50 1.00 #11
9 Franz STREUBEL GER 109.40 47.56 63.84 6.67 6.17 6.33 6.33 6.42 2.00 #18
10 Krzysztof GALA POL 105.09 50.75 54.34 5.58 5.33 5.42 5.42 5.42 0.00 #9
11 Harrison Jon Yen WONG HKG 104.98 51.00 54.98 5.83 5.33 5.50 5.50 5.33 1.00 #10
12 Marcus BJORK SWE 102.08 53.24 50.84 5.25 4.92 5.00 5.17 5.08 2.00 #2
13 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 95.38 50.56 44.82 4.75 4.33 4.50 4.50 4.33 0.00 #3
14 Jari KESSLER ITA 93.99 40.51 55.48 5.58 5.58 5.42 5.58 5.58 2.00 #6
15 Dario BETTI ITA 92.98 48.14 50.84 5.50 4.92 4.83 5.17 5.00 6.00 #12
16 Alberto VANZ ITA 90.57 40.57 52.00 5.08 5.00 5.17 5.25 5.50 2.00 #1
17 Michael NEUMAN SVK 90.23 39.73 51.50 5.50 4.92 5.08 5.17 5.08 1.00 #7
18 Micah TANG TPE 89.87 47.03 44.84 4.75 4.25 4.42 4.58 4.42 2.00 #4
19 Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL 86.71 33.89 54.82 5.67 5.33 5.33 5.50 5.58 2.00 #8

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Matteo RIZZO ITA 209.21 1 1
2 Peter LIEBERS GER 203.99 3 2
3 Paul FENTZ GER 198.39 4 3
4 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 186.22 5 5
5 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 184.36 7 4
6 Franz STREUBEL GER 180.49 2 9
7 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 177.98 6 7
8 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 172.12 9 8
9 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 164.32 15 6
10 Harrison Jon Yen WONG HKG 163.51 10 11
11 Krzysztof GALA POL 160.94 11 10
12 Dario BETTI ITA 153.52 8 15
13 Marcus BJORK SWE 149.92 18 12
14 Michael NEUMAN SVK 145.26 13 17
15 Jari KESSLER ITA 144.74 14 14
16 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 143.91 17 13
17 Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL 141.90 12 19
18 Micah TANG TPE 139.52 16 18
19 Alberto VANZ ITA 137.05 19 16
WD Mario-Rafael IONIAN AUT
WD Alessandro FADINI ITA