2017 Nebelhorn Trophy Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 71.79 37.19 34.60 8.54 8.46 8.71 8.79 8.75 0.00 #7
2 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 62.67 33.53 29.14 7.21 7.04 7.43 7.43 7.32 0.00 #10
3 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 61.09 32.87 28.22 7.07 6.79 7.14 7.14 7.14 0.00 #17
4 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 58.34 31.53 26.81 6.61 6.50 6.86 6.79 6.75 0.00 #16
5 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 56.32 30.28 26.04 6.50 6.29 6.57 6.57 6.61 0.00 #14
6 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 55.97 30.54 25.43 6.39 6.11 6.46 6.50 6.32 0.00 #8
7 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 55.94 30.11 25.83 6.46 6.25 6.50 6.54 6.54 0.00 #5
8 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 55.05 31.22 23.83 6.04 5.71 6.04 6.18 5.82 0.00 #13
9 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 54.94 29.48 26.46 6.57 6.36 6.79 6.68 6.68 1.00 #15
10 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER CAN 53.59 29.26 24.33 6.21 5.93 6.18 6.18 5.93 0.00 #11
11 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 53.27 27.65 25.62 6.46 6.25 6.46 6.43 6.43 0.00 #18
12 Karina MANTA / Joseph JOHNSON USA 51.91 27.00 25.91 6.57 6.21 6.46 6.68 6.46 1.00 #4
13 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 50.76 27.31 23.45 5.86 5.64 6.00 5.93 5.89 0.00 #3
14 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 49.49 26.46 23.03 5.82 5.46 5.86 5.89 5.75 0.00 #1
15 Anastasia GALYETA / Avidan BROWN AZE 46.57 24.59 21.98 5.64 5.29 5.61 5.57 5.36 0.00 #12
16 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 45.49 26.04 19.45 4.96 4.71 5.00 5.00 4.64 0.00 #9
17 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS 38.46 20.18 18.28 4.64 4.25 4.79 4.75 4.43 0.00 #6
18 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 34.24 17.87 16.37 4.18 3.86 4.21 4.21 4.00 0.00 #2

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 105.34 52.72 52.62 8.64 8.61 8.89 8.96 8.75 0.00 #17
2 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 96.63 51.12 45.51 7.50 7.39 7.64 7.75 7.64 0.00 #18
3 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 91.41 47.59 43.82 7.29 7.07 7.43 7.43 7.29 0.00 #16
4 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 88.50 46.99 41.51 6.82 6.64 7.07 7.11 6.96 0.00 #10
5 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 87.86 47.58 40.28 6.75 6.50 6.75 6.82 6.75 0.00 #13
6 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 87.25 47.32 39.93 6.54 6.32 6.89 6.71 6.82 0.00 #11
7 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 85.93 46.76 39.17 6.61 6.25 6.68 6.64 6.46 0.00 #12
8 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 84.61 42.65 41.96 7.04 6.86 7.11 7.07 6.89 0.00 #15
9 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 82.13 42.26 39.87 6.61 6.43 6.75 6.79 6.64 0.00 #14
10 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER CAN 81.25 45.36 37.89 6.21 6.18 6.39 6.43 6.36 2.00 #9
11 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 80.78 45.21 35.57 5.96 5.79 6.07 5.89 5.93 0.00 #5
12 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 79.34 40.30 39.04 6.43 6.25 6.57 6.64 6.64 0.00 #7
13 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 77.00 41.97 36.03 5.96 5.71 6.18 6.07 6.11 1.00 #6
14 Karina MANTA / Joseph JOHNSON USA 74.57 36.20 39.37 6.64 6.46 6.50 6.71 6.50 1.00 #8
15 Anastasia GALYETA / Avidan BROWN AZE 71.63 38.47 33.16 5.50 5.21 5.64 5.64 5.64 0.00 #3
16 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 65.49 34.59 30.90 5.14 4.93 5.29 5.32 5.07 0.00 #4
17 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS 56.08 30.67 26.41 4.57 4.21 4.46 4.46 4.32 1.00 #1
18 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 48.34 24.64 23.70 4.14 3.71 4.07 4.04 3.79 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
177.13 1 1
2 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED
JPN
159.30 2 2
3 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS
GER
152.50 3 3
4 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN
KOR
143.80 7 5
5 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA
CZE
143.44 9 4
6 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY
SVK
143.22 6 6
7 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
LTU
142.95 4 8
8 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL
ARM
140.98 8 7
9 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN
FIN
138.45 5 9
10 Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER
CAN
134.84 10 10
11 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
132.61 11 12
12 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS
HUN
130.27 14 11
13 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY
LAT
127.76 13 13
14 Karina MANTA / Joseph JOHNSON
USA
126.48 12 14
15 Anastasia GALYETA / Avidan BROWN
AZE
118.20 15 15
16 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV
EST
110.98 16 16
17 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN
AUS
94.54 17 17
18 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL
SWE
82.58 18 18