2017 Nebelhorn Trophy Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 85.15 45.87 39.28 7.82 7.57 7.96 7.86 8.07 0.00 #1
2 Alexander JOHNSON USA 82.55 44.34 38.21 7.57 7.39 7.79 7.64 7.82 0.00 #26
3 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 77.01 41.40 35.61 7.21 6.79 7.18 7.14 7.29 0.00 #7
4 June Hyoung LEE KOR 74.37 40.01 34.36 6.93 6.57 7.00 6.82 7.04 0.00 #22
5 Matteo RIZZO ITA 72.97 39.18 33.79 6.75 6.32 6.86 6.86 7.00 0.00 #15
6 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 71.93 38.89 33.04 6.68 6.36 6.75 6.61 6.64 0.00 #18
7 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 67.68 34.92 32.76 6.86 6.18 6.61 6.57 6.54 0.00 #17
8 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 67.50 37.25 30.25 6.11 5.64 6.18 6.11 6.21 0.00 #6
9 Stephane WALKER SUI 66.80 35.76 32.04 6.54 6.00 6.50 6.43 6.57 1.00 #5
10 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 64.83 34.19 30.64 6.36 5.93 6.00 6.14 6.21 0.00 #24
11 Thomas KENNES NED 60.82 32.36 28.46 5.86 5.32 5.75 5.71 5.82 0.00 #11
12 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 60.63 32.03 29.60 6.14 5.64 5.86 5.96 6.00 1.00 #21
13 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 60.25 34.19 26.06 5.46 4.89 5.32 5.21 5.18 0.00 #9
14 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 59.62 32.12 29.50 6.14 5.57 5.86 5.89 6.04 2.00 #12
15 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 58.14 30.28 28.86 5.93 5.43 5.71 5.86 5.93 1.00 #3
16 Chih-I TSAO TPE 56.97 29.50 28.47 5.89 5.43 5.61 5.75 5.79 1.00 #16
17 Nicky OBREYKOV BUL 56.82 29.50 27.32 5.71 5.18 5.46 5.54 5.43 0.00 #13
18 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO 55.85 31.60 26.25 5.36 5.00 5.29 5.21 5.39 2.00 #14
19 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 55.83 28.77 27.06 5.46 5.11 5.46 5.46 5.57 0.00 #25
20 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 55.37 27.61 27.76 5.75 5.29 5.43 5.61 5.68 0.00 #2
21 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 54.63 28.45 27.18 5.54 5.07 5.54 5.39 5.64 1.00 #10
22 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 54.54 29.11 25.43 5.32 4.93 5.11 5.11 4.96 0.00 #4
23 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG 54.48 29.94 25.54 5.25 4.79 5.18 5.07 5.25 1.00 #20
24 Yakau ZENKO BLR 53.05 27.91 26.14 5.39 5.00 5.14 5.29 5.32 1.00 #23
25 Conor STAKELUM IRL 47.10 23.42 23.68 4.82 4.57 4.86 4.79 4.64 0.00 #19
26 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 46.52 22.69 24.83 5.04 4.68 5.04 5.07 5.00 1.00 #8

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 167.91 86.19 81.72 8.11 7.82 8.29 8.18 8.46 0.00 #25
2 Matteo RIZZO ITA 150.30 79.30 71.00 7.07 6.79 7.21 7.11 7.32 0.00 #23
3 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 148.74 76.54 72.20 7.32 6.82 7.36 7.21 7.39 0.00 #22
4 June Hyoung LEE KOR 148.52 76.52 72.00 7.25 6.89 7.36 7.21 7.29 0.00 #21
5 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 148.03 78.37 70.66 7.25 6.79 7.14 7.04 7.11 1.00 #24
6 Alexander JOHNSON USA 143.49 68.21 75.28 7.68 7.25 7.57 7.50 7.64 0.00 #26
7 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 141.08 79.22 62.86 6.75 5.82 6.43 6.18 6.25 1.00 #18
8 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 128.06 69.20 58.86 6.07 5.61 5.93 5.89 5.93 0.00 #12
9 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 124.24 63.24 61.00 6.32 5.82 6.21 6.04 6.11 0.00 #19
10 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 123.88 63.90 60.98 6.21 5.86 6.07 6.14 6.21 1.00 #17
11 Stephane WALKER SUI 123.74 58.74 66.00 6.68 6.36 6.64 6.57 6.75 1.00 #20
12 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 121.83 66.33 56.50 5.68 5.39 5.82 5.61 5.75 1.00 #8
13 Chih-I TSAO TPE 120.64 64.78 57.86 6.11 5.50 5.82 5.75 5.75 2.00 #13
14 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 119.73 60.01 59.72 6.11 5.68 6.07 5.89 6.11 0.00 #15
15 Thomas KENNES NED 117.38 57.02 60.36 6.14 5.61 6.11 6.11 6.21 0.00 #16
16 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO 116.41 65.41 51.00 5.39 4.79 5.07 5.11 5.14 0.00 #9
17 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 112.23 54.37 59.86 6.21 5.71 5.86 6.11 6.04 2.00 #14
18 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG 110.36 60.92 49.44 5.25 4.61 5.00 4.93 4.93 0.00 #2
19 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 107.84 52.98 55.86 5.79 5.32 5.61 5.50 5.71 1.00 #7
20 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 106.43 50.21 57.22 5.93 5.32 5.79 5.68 5.89 1.00 #11
21 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 100.99 52.29 49.70 5.32 4.75 4.86 4.96 4.96 1.00 #10
22 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 99.07 57.01 44.06 4.89 4.21 4.25 4.43 4.25 2.00 #4
23 Yakau ZENKO BLR 98.60 50.54 49.06 5.14 4.68 4.96 4.82 4.93 1.00 #3
24 Conor STAKELUM IRL 92.87 46.87 47.00 4.82 4.46 4.86 4.61 4.75 1.00 #1
25 Nicky OBREYKOV BUL 88.03 37.95 50.08 5.43 4.71 4.82 5.04 5.04 0.00 #6
26 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 83.93 42.79 46.14 4.86 4.46 4.46 4.68 4.61 5.00 #5

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jorik HENDRICKX
BEL
253.06 1 1
2 Alexander JOHNSON
USA
226.04 2 6
3 Alexander MAJOROV
SWE
225.04 3 5
4 Matteo RIZZO
ITA
223.27 5 2
5 June Hyoung LEE
KOR
222.89 4 4
6 Julian Zhi Jie YEE
MAS
220.67 6 3
7 Yaroslav PANIOT
UKR
208.76 7 7
8 Michael Christian MARTINEZ
PHI
191.74 8 9
9 Stephane WALKER
SUI
190.54 9 11
10 Graham NEWBERRY
GBR
188.71 10 10
11 Igor REZNICHENKO
POL
186.20 15 8
12 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
179.98 13 14
13 Thomas KENNES
NED
178.20 11 15
14 Donovan CARRILLO
MEX
177.66 19 12
15 Chih-I TSAO
TPE
177.61 16 13
16 Nicholas VRDOLJAK
CRO
172.26 18 16
17 Valtter VIRTANEN
FIN
171.85 14 17
18 Aleksandr SELEVKO
EST
167.06 12 20
19 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG
HKG
164.84 23 18
20 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE
NOR
163.21 20 19
21 Larry LOUPOLOVER
AZE
155.62 21 21
22 Burak DEMIRBOGA
TUR
153.61 22 22
23 Yakau ZENKO
BLR
151.65 24 23
24 Nicky OBREYKOV
BUL
144.85 17 25
25 Conor STAKELUM
IRL
139.97 25 24
26 Luc MAIERHOFER
AUT
130.45 26 26