2017 Ondrej Nepela Trophy Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 71.08 35.24 35.84 8.95 8.75 8.90 9.15 9.05 0.00 #7
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 67.48 36.72 30.76 7.85 7.50 7.75 7.70 7.65 0.00 #10
3 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 60.98 31.06 29.92 7.50 7.20 7.55 7.60 7.55 0.00 #1
4 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 58.04 30.72 27.32 6.90 6.65 6.85 6.95 6.80 0.00 #2
5 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 56.66 31.78 24.88 6.30 6.00 6.30 6.30 6.20 0.00 #6
6 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 55.48 27.92 27.56 6.85 6.60 7.05 6.95 7.00 0.00 #3
7 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 52.28 28.12 24.16 6.10 5.90 6.10 6.10 6.00 0.00 #4
8 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 51.74 27.94 24.80 6.25 6.00 6.30 6.30 6.15 1.00 #13
9 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 51.38 29.34 22.04 5.65 5.30 5.40 5.70 5.50 0.00 #8
10 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 50.48 27.12 23.36 6.10 5.65 5.80 5.95 5.70 0.00 #5
11 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 43.96 23.64 20.32 5.20 4.90 5.05 5.25 5.00 0.00 #11
12 Aurelija IPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 38.58 22.90 15.68 3.95 3.70 4.00 4.15 3.80 0.00 #12
13 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS 35.18 18.10 17.08 4.40 4.05 4.35 4.40 4.15 0.00 #9

Free Dance

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 110.84 55.28 55.56 9.25 9.00 9.35 9.35 9.35 0.00 #13
2 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 100.94 51.74 49.20 8.00 7.85 8.25 8.45 8.45 0.00 #11
3 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 95.66 48.08 47.58 8.05 7.70 7.85 8.05 8.00 0.00 #12
4 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 86.66 46.94 39.72 6.65 6.35 6.70 6.75 6.65 0.00 #6
5 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 85.38 43.48 42.90 7.10 6.85 7.15 7.30 7.35 1.00 #7
6 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 85.12 46.36 38.76 6.55 6.20 6.55 6.50 6.50 0.00 #9
7 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 81.48 41.70 39.78 6.60 6.45 6.65 6.80 6.65 0.00 #8
8 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 78.94 38.06 41.88 7.20 6.70 6.75 7.25 7.00 1.00 #10
9 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 74.54 38.30 36.24 6.05 5.75 6.15 6.20 6.05 0.00 #2
10 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 71.32 38.62 32.70 5.60 5.25 5.45 5.50 5.45 0.00 #5
11 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 70.26 38.04 32.22 5.40 5.20 5.40 5.45 5.40 0.00 #4
12 Aurelija IPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 54.56 30.48 25.08 4.25 3.95 4.20 4.45 4.05 1.00 #3
13 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS 46.98 23.82 26.16 4.50 4.15 4.30 4.60 4.25 3.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SD FD
1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 181.92 1 1
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 163.14 2 3
3 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 161.92 3 2
4 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 141.78 5 6
5 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 140.86 6 5
6 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 138.40 8 4
7 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 136.98 4 8
8 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 133.76 7 7
9 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 125.02 10 9
10 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 122.70 9 10
11 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 114.22 11 11
12 Aurelija IPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 93.14 12 12
13 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS 82.16 13 13