2017 Rostelecom Cup Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 77.30 40.23 37.07 9.21 9.07 9.36 9.32 9.36 0.00 #9
2 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 76.33 39.47 36.86 9.18 9.04 9.32 9.21 9.32 0.00 #10
3 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 71.32 36.38 34.94 8.68 8.57 8.89 8.75 8.79 0.00 #6
4 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 69.67 35.70 33.97 8.46 8.39 8.57 8.46 8.57 0.00 #7
5 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 68.99 35.62 33.37 8.29 8.25 8.46 8.29 8.43 0.00 #8
6 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 64.14 34.13 30.01 7.54 7.36 7.54 7.50 7.57 0.00 #1
7 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 59.41 29.29 30.12 7.68 7.43 7.36 7.61 7.57 0.00 #5
8 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 55.64 28.72 27.92 7.00 6.86 6.96 7.04 7.04 1.00 #4
9 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 54.39 27.99 26.40 6.57 6.36 6.75 6.64 6.68 0.00 #2
10 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 53.11 24.68 28.43 7.11 6.93 7.14 7.25 7.11 0.00 #3

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 111.94 56.01 55.93 9.39 9.21 9.36 9.36 9.29 0.00 #9
2 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 108.41 52.94 55.47 9.18 9.04 9.29 9.32 9.39 0.00 #8
3 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 108.03 55.23 52.80 8.75 8.61 8.89 8.79 8.96 0.00 #10
4 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 102.62 51.95 50.67 8.50 8.29 8.46 8.43 8.54 0.00 #6
5 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 102.38 51.29 51.09 8.43 8.36 8.64 8.46 8.68 0.00 #7
6 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 99.88 52.48 47.40 7.86 7.68 7.96 7.89 8.11 0.00 #4
7 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 91.55 47.65 43.90 7.36 7.18 7.32 7.43 7.29 0.00 #3
8 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 89.34 43.52 45.82 7.75 7.50 7.61 7.64 7.68 0.00 #5
9 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 87.68 44.30 43.38 7.25 7.00 7.25 7.29 7.36 0.00 #1
10 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 82.42 41.87 40.55 6.61 6.50 6.93 6.89 6.86 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
189.24 1 1
2 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
184.74 2 2
3 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
RUS
179.35 3 3
4 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
CAN
172.29 4 4
5 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
171.37 5 5
6 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV
RUS
164.02 6 6
7 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
148.75 7 8
8 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
FRA
147.19 8 7
9 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
TUR
140.79 10 9
10 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
136.81 9 10