2017 Rostelecom Cup Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Nathan CHEN USA 100.54 57.57 42.97 8.61 8.39 8.61 8.57 8.79 0.00 #10
2 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 94.85 49.24 46.61 9.43 9.18 9.21 9.43 9.36 1.00 #12
3 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 88.77 48.45 40.32 8.18 7.89 8.14 8.07 8.04 0.00 #8
4 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 85.79 42.19 43.60 8.96 8.54 8.68 8.71 8.71 0.00 #11
5 Misha GE UZB 85.02 43.39 41.63 8.07 8.00 8.46 8.39 8.71 0.00 #6
6 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 82.44 42.33 40.11 7.96 7.79 8.11 8.07 8.18 0.00 #7
7 Nam NGUYEN CAN 80.74 45.41 36.33 7.46 7.00 7.29 7.29 7.29 1.00 #4
8 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 80.67 44.66 37.01 7.54 7.29 7.36 7.39 7.43 1.00 #2
9 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 78.54 42.47 36.07 7.21 7.00 7.36 7.25 7.25 0.00 #1
10 Denis TEN KAZ 69.00 29.82 41.18 8.36 8.00 8.00 8.39 8.43 2.00 #3
11 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 67.56 31.33 37.23 7.61 7.36 7.29 7.43 7.54 1.00 #5
12 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 62.02 25.37 36.65 7.54 7.18 7.07 7.43 7.43 0.00 #9

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 195.92 101.54 94.38 9.54 9.18 9.43 9.50 9.54 0.00 #11
2 Nathan CHEN USA 193.25 104.85 88.40 8.96 8.57 8.89 8.89 8.89 0.00 #12
3 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 185.27 100.27 89.00 9.07 8.75 8.75 9.00 8.93 4.00 #8
4 Misha GE UZB 170.31 85.39 84.92 8.21 8.18 8.71 8.61 8.75 0.00 #7
5 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 169.59 90.95 78.64 7.89 7.61 8.00 7.86 7.96 0.00 #5
6 Nam NGUYEN CAN 157.71 83.43 75.28 7.64 7.21 7.64 7.61 7.54 1.00 #6
7 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 150.84 73.56 81.28 8.32 8.04 7.89 8.25 8.14 4.00 #10
8 Denis TEN KAZ 145.35 62.99 83.36 8.43 8.04 8.18 8.46 8.57 1.00 #1
9 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 145.09 65.29 80.80 7.96 7.86 8.04 8.25 8.29 1.00 #9
10 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 138.53 66.11 74.42 7.57 7.32 7.21 7.57 7.54 2.00 #3
11 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 133.60 64.40 71.20 7.32 6.89 7.04 7.14 7.21 2.00 #4
12 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 121.77 52.39 72.38 7.54 7.11 6.89 7.29 7.36 3.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Nathan CHEN
USA
293.79 1 2
2 Yuzuru HANYU
JPN
290.77 2 1
3 Mikhail KOLYADA
RUS
271.06 4 3
4 Misha GE
UZB
255.33 5 4
5 Moris KVITELASHVILI
GEO
250.26 8 5
6 Dmitri ALIEV
RUS
239.61 3 7
7 Nam NGUYEN
CAN
238.45 7 6
8 Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT
227.53 6 9
9 Denis TEN
KAZ
214.35 10 8
10 Andrei LAZUKIN
RUS
212.14 9 11
11 Grant HOCHSTEIN
USA
206.09 11 10
12 Daniel SAMOHIN
ISR
183.79 12 12