2017 Winter Universiade Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q TEN Denis KAZ 94.91 50.01 44.90 9.00 8.65 9.10 9.00 9.15 0.00 #19
2 Q TANAKA Keiji JPN 89.05 48.80 40.25 8.10 7.90 8.15 8.00 8.10 0.00 #27
3 Q DMITRIEV Artur RUS 87.18 49.03 38.15 7.65 7.25 7.75 7.75 7.75 0.00 #20
4 Q LAZUKIN Andrei RUS 84.74 45.74 39.00 8.00 7.50 7.75 7.90 7.85 0.00 #2
5 Q RIGHINI Ivan ITA 82.28 43.93 38.35 7.55 7.30 7.80 7.75 7.95 0.00 #15
6 Q MAJOROV Alexander SWE 81.01 41.91 39.10 7.80 7.50 7.95 7.90 7.95 0.00 #35
7 Q SHULEPOV Anton RUS 76.13 41.48 35.65 7.20 6.90 7.15 7.20 7.20 1.00 #25
8 Q BREZINA Michal CZE 75.57 35.72 39.85 8.00 7.75 7.95 8.10 8.05 0.00 #30
9 Q HINO Ryuju JPN 75.23 40.53 34.70 7.15 6.65 6.95 6.95 7.00 0.00 #6
10 Q ZANDRON Maurizio ITA 69.71 37.61 32.10 6.40 6.15 6.40 6.45 6.70 0.00 #11
11 Q RAKIMGALIEV Abzal KAZ 68.25 36.05 32.20 6.55 6.10 6.55 6.50 6.50 0.00 #3
12 Q PAVLOV Ivan UKR 67.27 35.12 32.15 6.45 6.10 6.50 6.50 6.60 0.00 #1
13 Q GUAN Yuhang CHN 67.16 34.71 32.45 6.75 6.30 6.55 6.45 6.40 0.00 #31
14 Q KIM Jin Seo KOR 66.81 34.31 32.50 6.45 6.40 6.50 6.50 6.65 0.00 #26
15 Q PONSART Romain FRA 66.25 31.85 34.40 7.15 6.65 6.80 6.75 7.05 0.00 #13
16 Q LEE June Hyoung KOR 65.08 33.28 32.80 6.60 6.40 6.45 6.65 6.70 1.00 #33
17 Q TESSON Adrien FRA 63.68 31.13 32.55 6.50 6.35 6.45 6.60 6.65 0.00 #32
18 Q HOCQUAUX Simon FRA 59.15 28.05 31.10 6.15 6.05 6.20 6.35 6.35 0.00 #34
19 Q KENNES Thomas NED 59.04 30.24 28.80 5.70 5.40 5.85 5.85 6.00 0.00 #8
20 Q NEUMAN Michael SVK 58.24 30.79 27.45 5.50 5.25 5.50 5.55 5.65 0.00 #16
21 Q TSAO Chih-I TPE 58.13 29.53 28.60 5.70 5.50 5.60 5.90 5.90 0.00 #9
22 Q SPIEGL Ondrej SWE 58.02 27.22 31.80 6.10 6.10 6.40 6.45 6.75 1.00 #10
23 Q KAWAHARA Sei JPN 57.93 27.08 30.85 6.30 6.15 5.95 6.30 6.15 0.00 #18
24 Q DEMIRBOGA Burak TUR 56.33 30.93 25.40 5.40 4.85 5.15 5.05 4.95 0.00 #28
25 PAPP Béla FIN 56.08 28.33 27.75 5.50 5.20 5.75 5.50 5.80 0.00 #5
26 PARRY-EVANS Charlie GBR 55.49 29.24 26.25 5.45 5.15 5.20 5.35 5.10 0.00 #4
27 LIU Runqi CHN 54.63 28.58 27.05 5.75 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.25 1.00 #23
28 PANIKHIN Artur KAZ 54.11 27.21 26.90 5.50 5.25 5.40 5.45 5.30 0.00 #24
29 KOPPEL Samuel EST 53.52 24.62 28.90 5.75 5.70 5.75 5.85 5.85 0.00 #22
30 LEE Dong Won KOR 50.76 28.06 23.70 5.50 4.25 4.65 4.80 4.50 1.00 #29
31 BJORK Marcus SWE 47.69 24.54 23.15 4.80 4.40 4.60 4.75 4.60 0.00 #14
32 TSIBA Michel NED 43.35 19.45 23.90 4.70 4.50 4.80 4.90 5.00 0.00 #7
33 LEE Harry Hau Yin HKG 41.95 21.20 20.75 4.40 4.00 4.10 4.25 4.00 0.00 #17
34 PIKHOVYCH Vladyslav UKR 40.02 20.97 20.05 4.25 3.80 3.95 4.20 3.85 1.00 #36
35 IONIAN Mario-Rafael AUT 36.99 14.99 22.00 4.65 4.20 4.30 4.50 4.35 0.00 #21
36 KLEPOCH Marco SVK 36.53 15.43 23.10 4.85 4.30 4.50 4.80 4.65 2.00 #12

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 TEN Denis KAZ 172.06 82.16 89.90 8.95 8.70 9.00 9.05 9.25 0.00 #24
2 MAJOROV Alexander SWE 165.55 86.55 80.00 8.00 7.85 8.00 8.05 8.10 1.00 #21
3 TANAKA Keiji JPN 163.04 81.84 82.20 8.25 7.90 8.30 8.30 8.35 1.00 #23
4 KIM Jin Seo KOR 153.41 81.31 72.10 7.10 6.85 7.35 7.25 7.50 0.00 #10
5 RIGHINI Ivan ITA 153.19 75.39 77.80 7.65 7.55 7.95 7.80 7.95 0.00 #20
6 HINO Ryuju JPN 150.78 79.58 72.20 7.50 6.90 7.40 7.20 7.10 1.00 #16
7 DMITRIEV Artur RUS 150.64 80.14 74.50 7.55 7.25 7.30 7.55 7.60 4.00 #22
8 BREZINA Michal CZE 149.48 71.38 81.10 8.15 8.05 7.95 8.20 8.20 3.00 #17
9 GUAN Yuhang CHN 141.85 72.95 68.90 6.85 6.45 7.10 7.05 7.00 0.00 #7
10 PONSART Romain FRA 140.92 71.62 69.30 7.05 6.50 7.05 6.95 7.10 0.00 #9
11 RAKIMGALIEV Abzal KAZ 135.98 67.98 68.00 6.90 6.55 6.80 6.90 6.85 0.00 #14
12 LAZUKIN Andrei RUS 135.26 63.76 73.50 7.50 7.20 7.30 7.45 7.30 2.00 #19
13 ZANDRON Maurizio ITA 133.29 65.09 69.20 6.90 6.65 6.85 7.15 7.05 1.00 #13
14 PAVLOV Ivan UKR 133.17 67.67 65.50 6.65 6.30 6.50 6.60 6.70 0.00 #15
15 SHULEPOV Anton RUS 124.51 57.51 69.00 7.10 6.80 6.70 6.95 6.95 2.00 #18
16 LEE June Hyoung KOR 117.45 54.65 63.80 6.45 6.30 6.35 6.40 6.40 1.00 #11
17 TESSON Adrien FRA 117.27 54.17 64.10 6.35 6.10 6.35 6.55 6.70 1.00 #8
18 TSAO Chih-I TPE 116.58 60.38 58.20 6.20 5.50 5.90 5.80 5.70 2.00 #4
19 KAWAHARA Sei JPN 115.93 53.13 62.80 6.40 6.00 6.25 6.35 6.40 0.00 #2
20 KENNES Thomas NED 115.53 58.83 56.70 5.85 5.30 5.80 5.70 5.70 0.00 #3
21 DEMIRBOGA Burak TUR 112.71 61.51 51.20 5.35 4.90 5.20 5.15 5.00 0.00 #6
22 SPIEGL Ondrej SWE 105.46 47.26 59.20 5.85 5.65 5.90 6.05 6.15 1.00 #5
23 HOCQUAUX Simon FRA 101.93 44.63 61.30 6.25 5.90 5.85 6.35 6.30 4.00 #12
24 NEUMAN Michael SVK 97.37 46.17 51.20 5.20 5.10 5.00 5.20 5.10 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 TEN Denis
KAZ
266.97 1 1
2 TANAKA Keiji
JPN
252.09 2 3
3 MAJOROV Alexander
SWE
246.56 6 2
4 DMITRIEV Artur
RUS
237.82 3 7
5 RIGHINI Ivan
ITA
235.47 5 5
6 HINO Ryuju
JPN
226.01 9 6
7 BREZINA Michal
CZE
225.05 8 8
8 KIM Jin Seo
KOR
220.22 14 4
9 LAZUKIN Andrei
RUS
220.00 4 12
10 GUAN Yuhang
CHN
209.01 13 9
11 PONSART Romain
FRA
207.17 15 10
12 RAKIMGALIEV Abzal
KAZ
204.23 11 11
13 ZANDRON Maurizio
ITA
203.00 10 13
14 SHULEPOV Anton
RUS
200.64 7 15
15 PAVLOV Ivan
UKR
200.44 12 14
16 LEE June Hyoung
KOR
182.53 16 16
17 TESSON Adrien
FRA
180.95 17 17
18 TSAO Chih-I
TPE
174.71 21 18
19 KENNES Thomas
NED
174.57 19 20
20 KAWAHARA Sei
JPN
173.86 23 19
21 DEMIRBOGA Burak
TUR
169.04 24 21
22 SPIEGL Ondrej
SWE
163.48 22 22
23 HOCQUAUX Simon
FRA
161.08 18 23
24 NEUMAN Michael
SVK
155.61 20 24
PAPP Béla
FIN
FNR 25
PARRY-EVANS Charlie
GBR
FNR 26
LIU Runqi
CHN
FNR 27
PANIKHIN Artur
KAZ
FNR 28
KOPPEL Samuel
EST
FNR 29
LEE Dong Won
KOR
FNR 30
BJORK Marcus
SWE
FNR 31
TSIBA Michel
NED
FNR 32
LEE Harry Hau Yin
HKG
FNR 33
PIKHOVYCH Vladyslav
UKR
FNR 34
IONIAN Mario-Rafael
AUT
FNR 35
KLEPOCH Marco
SVK
FNR 36