2017 World Championships Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 82.43 43.74 38.69 9.57 9.54 9.75 9.68 9.82 0.00 #20
2 Q Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 76.89 38.53 38.36 9.57 9.43 9.64 9.64 9.68 0.00 #30
3 Q Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 76.53 40.47 36.06 8.86 8.79 9.18 9.07 9.18 0.00 #31
4 Q Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 76.25 39.11 37.14 9.18 9.14 9.36 9.32 9.43 0.00 #32
5 Q Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 74.88 37.79 37.09 9.21 9.18 9.32 9.32 9.32 0.00 #28
6 Q Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 74.84 38.15 36.69 9.11 9.00 9.32 9.14 9.29 0.00 #29
7 Q Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 73.70 37.58 36.12 8.96 8.86 9.11 9.04 9.18 0.00 #27
8 Q Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 73.54 36.68 36.86 9.18 9.07 9.29 9.21 9.32 0.00 #25
9 Q Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 72.83 37.58 35.25 8.68 8.71 8.93 8.86 8.89 0.00 #26
10 Q Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 69.07 34.84 34.23 8.61 8.29 8.68 8.54 8.68 0.00 #23
11 Q Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 67.56 34.02 33.54 8.29 8.21 8.46 8.43 8.54 0.00 #24
12 Q Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR 66.27 32.93 33.34 8.36 8.00 8.50 8.39 8.43 0.00 #22
13 Q Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 66.05 36.10 30.95 7.71 7.54 7.82 7.79 7.82 1.00 #19
14 Q Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 63.86 34.09 29.77 7.46 7.32 7.46 7.50 7.46 0.00 #21
15 Q Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 63.37 33.56 29.81 7.32 7.29 7.57 7.57 7.50 0.00 #17
16 Q Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 60.93 32.24 28.69 7.07 7.00 7.29 7.21 7.29 0.00 #5
17 Q Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 60.80 31.21 29.59 7.39 7.18 7.54 7.43 7.46 0.00 #16
18 Q Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 60.77 31.89 28.88 7.21 6.96 7.39 7.25 7.29 0.00 #18
19 Q Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 57.47 30.33 27.14 6.79 6.50 7.00 6.75 6.89 0.00 #11
20 Q Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 57.10 28.89 28.21 7.04 6.82 7.18 7.11 7.11 0.00 #6
21 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 56.43 28.12 28.31 7.04 6.89 7.11 7.21 7.14 0.00 #8
22 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 54.82 28.96 25.86 6.50 6.21 6.50 6.50 6.61 0.00 #2
23 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 54.68 26.53 28.15 7.04 6.82 7.11 7.04 7.18 0.00 #9
24 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 52.22 25.79 26.43 6.57 6.46 6.75 6.61 6.64 0.00 #3
25 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 51.39 26.47 24.92 6.36 6.04 6.29 6.29 6.18 0.00 #12
26 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 51.02 25.54 25.48 6.46 6.18 6.46 6.43 6.32 0.00 #10
27 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 49.73 24.56 25.17 6.43 6.11 6.39 6.36 6.18 0.00 #13
28 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 49.51 23.83 25.68 6.46 6.14 6.57 6.46 6.46 0.00 #15
29 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 48.26 24.35 24.91 6.21 6.07 6.39 6.25 6.21 1.00 #14
30 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 46.14 22.99 23.15 5.68 5.61 5.86 6.00 5.79 0.00 #7
31 Anastasia GALYETA / Avidan BROWN AZE 45.58 24.01 22.57 5.68 5.43 5.82 5.71 5.57 1.00 #1
32 Tatiana KOZMAVA / Alexei SHUMSKI GEO 42.71 21.20 21.51 5.43 5.32 5.46 5.39 5.29 0.00 #4

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 119.15 60.79 58.36 9.75 9.50 9.82 9.71 9.86 0.00 #18
2 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 116.19 58.08 58.11 9.61 9.61 9.71 9.79 9.71 0.00 #19
3 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 110.52 54.74 55.78 9.29 9.11 9.36 9.29 9.43 0.00 #13
4 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 110.30 55.45 55.85 9.36 9.18 9.43 9.25 9.32 1.00 #17
5 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 110.03 54.72 55.31 9.04 8.93 9.39 9.29 9.43 0.00 #14
6 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 109.97 54.54 55.43 9.25 9.11 9.29 9.25 9.29 0.00 #15
7 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 106.16 52.51 53.65 8.82 8.93 8.96 8.93 9.07 0.00 #12
8 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 105.79 50.01 55.78 9.18 9.29 9.29 9.36 9.36 0.00 #16
9 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 105.63 52.68 52.95 8.75 8.71 8.82 8.89 8.96 0.00 #11
10 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 101.17 47.15 55.02 9.07 9.11 9.11 9.36 9.21 1.00 #20
11 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 98.12 48.20 49.92 8.21 8.18 8.36 8.39 8.46 0.00 #7
12 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR 96.36 47.66 48.70 8.07 7.93 8.29 8.18 8.11 0.00 #9
13 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 93.78 47.65 46.13 7.54 7.54 7.71 7.79 7.86 0.00 #10
14 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 93.48 46.38 47.10 7.82 7.71 7.79 7.89 8.04 0.00 #8
15 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 91.49 45.99 45.50 7.46 7.32 7.64 7.68 7.82 0.00 #6
16 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 89.48 44.90 44.58 7.36 7.18 7.57 7.50 7.54 0.00 #4
17 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 86.09 42.33 43.76 7.32 7.04 7.39 7.36 7.36 0.00 #2
18 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 85.76 43.30 43.46 7.25 7.04 7.25 7.36 7.32 1.00 #1
19 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 84.68 41.98 44.70 7.36 7.21 7.43 7.61 7.64 2.00 #5
20 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 79.24 38.34 41.90 6.82 6.93 6.89 7.21 7.07 1.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
CAN
198.62 1 2
2 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
196.04 2 1
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
185.18 5 4
4 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
184.81 6 6
5 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
184.06 8 3
6 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
183.73 7 5
7 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
USA
182.04 4 8
8 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
CAN
178.99 9 7
9 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
USA
177.70 3 10
10 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
RUS
174.70 10 9
11 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
165.68 11 11
12 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO
ISR
162.63 12 12
13 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
DEN
159.53 13 14
14 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV
POL
157.15 15 13
15 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
155.35 14 15
16 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
CHN
150.25 18 16
17 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
TUR
146.89 17 17
18 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ
ESP
145.61 16 19
19 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS
GER
142.86 20 18
20 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN
KOR
136.71 19 20
Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
FRA
FNR 21
Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON
GBR
FNR 22
Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED
JPN
FNR 23
Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN
FIN
FNR 24
Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL
ARM
FNR 25
Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
FNR 26
Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
FNR 27
Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET
FRA
FNR 28
Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY
LAT
FNR 29
Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
LTU
FNR 30
Anastasia GALYETA / Avidan BROWN
AZE
FNR 31
Tatiana KOZMAVA / Alexei SHUMSKI
GEO
FNR 32