2017 World Championships Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 81.23 44.40 36.83 9.07 9.04 9.39 9.25 9.29 0.00 #24
2 Q Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER 79.84 43.09 36.75 9.07 9.04 9.25 9.29 9.29 0.00 #25
3 Q Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 79.37 43.51 35.86 9.04 8.82 9.04 8.93 9.00 0.00 #27
4 Q Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN 75.23 43.11 32.12 8.11 7.79 8.18 8.07 8.00 0.00 #11
5 Q Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 74.26 41.74 32.52 8.14 7.86 8.32 8.21 8.11 0.00 #16
6 Q Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 73.14 40.99 32.15 7.93 7.82 8.11 8.11 8.21 0.00 #18
7 Q Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 72.67 38.12 34.55 8.71 8.50 8.61 8.61 8.75 0.00 #28
8 Q Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 72.17 40.74 31.43 7.93 7.61 7.89 7.86 8.00 0.00 #22
9 Q Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 71.04 40.24 30.80 7.57 7.36 7.89 7.71 7.96 0.00 #17
10 Q Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 70.10 38.39 32.71 8.21 8.18 7.96 8.32 8.21 1.00 #21
11 Q Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 70.08 39.31 30.77 7.71 7.39 7.79 7.79 7.79 0.00 #23
12 Q Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 66.31 35.74 30.57 7.68 7.50 7.57 7.71 7.75 0.00 #20
13 Q Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 65.69 33.64 34.05 8.75 8.43 8.18 8.68 8.54 2.00 #26
14 Q Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK 64.52 36.80 27.72 7.11 6.68 7.07 6.93 6.86 0.00 #12
15 Q Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 63.36 36.84 26.52 6.68 6.61 6.61 6.75 6.50 0.00 #4
16 Q Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 62.03 37.69 24.34 6.29 5.89 6.18 6.07 6.00 0.00 #2
17 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN 61.70 35.18 26.52 6.79 6.43 6.75 6.61 6.57 0.00 #9
18 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 61.01 33.53 27.48 6.93 6.68 7.00 6.89 6.86 0.00 #19
19 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 59.76 34.76 25.00 6.36 6.04 6.39 6.29 6.18 0.00 #14
20 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 56.23 31.09 27.14 6.89 6.57 6.57 7.00 6.89 2.00 #15
21 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 52.83 30.97 21.86 5.54 5.29 5.57 5.46 5.46 0.00 #7
22 Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU 52.49 30.40 22.09 5.68 5.29 5.61 5.54 5.50 0.00 #5
23 Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR 51.79 28.47 23.32 5.89 5.61 5.82 6.00 5.82 0.00 #10
24 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 45.96 24.54 21.42 5.50 5.18 5.43 5.29 5.39 0.00 #13
25 Emilia SIMONEN / Matthew PENASSE FIN 45.49 25.60 19.89 5.21 4.75 5.00 5.04 4.86 0.00 #6
26 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 44.33 23.67 20.66 5.39 5.04 4.96 5.32 5.11 0.00 #3
27 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 43.78 23.69 22.09 5.75 5.57 5.21 5.71 5.36 2.00 #8
28 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER SUI 40.50 22.18 19.32 5.00 4.71 4.61 5.04 4.79 1.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 150.83 76.78 75.05 9.32 9.18 9.36 9.43 9.61 1.00 #16
2 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER 150.46 74.48 75.98 9.32 9.32 9.57 9.57 9.71 0.00 #15
3 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 141.03 70.62 70.41 8.79 8.54 8.68 9.04 8.96 0.00 #3
4 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 139.66 70.17 70.49 9.14 8.71 8.75 8.89 8.57 1.00 #13
5 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN 136.28 68.39 67.89 8.61 8.18 8.64 8.54 8.46 0.00 #14
6 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 134.58 67.99 67.59 8.43 8.32 8.32 8.54 8.64 1.00 #5
7 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 133.39 66.05 68.34 8.61 8.46 8.39 8.64 8.61 1.00 #10
8 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 133.05 66.28 67.77 8.43 8.29 8.39 8.54 8.71 1.00 #12
9 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 132.88 68.76 64.12 7.79 7.64 8.29 8.11 8.25 0.00 #8
10 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 131.90 67.96 63.94 7.96 7.79 8.07 7.96 8.18 0.00 #7
11 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 130.20 66.33 63.87 7.89 7.79 8.07 8.04 8.14 0.00 #9
12 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 121.94 60.17 61.77 7.68 7.46 7.71 7.86 7.89 0.00 #6
13 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 118.28 55.70 62.58 8.00 7.71 7.61 8.00 7.79 0.00 #11
14 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 116.34 61.04 55.30 6.96 6.86 6.89 6.96 6.89 0.00 #2
15 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK 105.13 54.46 51.67 6.71 6.07 6.61 6.54 6.36 1.00 #1
16 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 102.07 54.95 49.12 6.39 5.96 6.07 6.21 6.07 2.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
CHN
232.06 1 1
2 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT
GER
230.30 2 2
3 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
RUS
219.03 3 4
4 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG
CHN
211.51 4 5
5 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV
RUS
206.72 13 3
6 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH
CAN
206.19 6 8
7 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
CAN
206.06 7 7
8 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
FRA
204.68 10 6
9 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK
ITA
203.92 9 9
10 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM
USA
202.37 8 11
11 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU
CAN
198.21 12 10
12 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT
RUS
192.54 5 13
13 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
ITA
192.02 11 12
14 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR
CZE
179.70 15 14
15 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM
PRK
169.65 14 15
16 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR
AUS
164.10 16 16
Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET
JPN
FNR 17
Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER
AUT
FNR 18
Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT
GER
FNR 19
Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
USA
FNR 20
Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU
CRO
FNR 21
Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV
LTU
FNR 22
Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK
BLR
FNR 23
Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Mark MAGYAR
HUN
FNR 24
Emilia SIMONEN / Matthew PENASSE
FIN
FNR 25
Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI
GBR
FNR 26
Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV
FRA
FNR 27
Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER
SUI
FNR 28