2018 European Championships Pairs Results

Short Program

 Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 75.52 40.07 35.45 8.75 8.68 8.93 8.96 9.00 0.00 #13
2 Q Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 72.95 39.61 33.34 8.36 8.14 8.39 8.32 8.46 0.00 #11
3 Q Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 72.05 36.94 36.11 9.14 8.82 8.96 9.07 9.14 1.00 #14
4 Q Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 71.89 39.32 32.57 8.04 7.89 8.36 8.14 8.29 0.00 #9
5 Q Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 70.37 35.91 35.46 9.07 8.75 8.61 8.96 8.93 1.00 #12
6 Q Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 64.53 32.96 31.57 8.00 7.64 7.79 7.96 8.07 0.00 #10
7 Q Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 63.94 35.30 28.64 7.14 6.96 7.39 7.14 7.18 0.00 #8
8 Q Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 57.48 31.60 25.88 6.64 6.18 6.50 6.46 6.57 0.00 #7
9 Q Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 57.05 31.13 25.92 6.46 6.29 6.54 6.57 6.54 0.00 #4
10 Q Paige CONNERS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 52.32 29.20 24.12 6.11 5.89 6.00 6.11 6.04 1.00 #6
11 Q Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 51.46 29.23 22.23 5.64 5.21 5.75 5.57 5.61 0.00 #1
12 Q Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mikhail AKULOV SUI 46.57 25.63 20.94 5.43 5.07 5.18 5.25 5.25 0.00 #2
13 Q Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 45.72 23.93 21.79 5.64 5.21 5.46 5.46 5.46 0.00 #5
14 Q Sofiya KARAGODINA / Semyon STEPANOV AZE 41.58 23.80 19.78 5.07 4.82 4.82 5.04 4.96 2.00 #3

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 151.23 76.43 74.80 9.43 9.14 9.43 9.39 9.36 0.00 #9
2 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 138.96 65.57 74.39 9.29 9.25 9.14 9.39 9.43 1.00 #11
3 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 137.23 68.50 68.73 8.64 8.43 8.57 8.64 8.68 0.00 #13
4 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 134.65 63.62 71.03 8.82 8.71 8.86 8.96 9.04 0.00 #14
5 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 132.31 65.39 66.92 8.25 8.21 8.43 8.43 8.50 0.00 #12
6 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 127.85 61.85 66.00 8.18 8.14 8.18 8.39 8.36 0.00 #10
7 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 117.81 60.73 57.08 7.21 6.89 7.25 7.11 7.21 0.00 #7
8 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 113.16 58.46 54.70 6.86 6.61 6.89 6.86 6.96 0.00 #6
9 Paige CONNERS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 111.23 61.11 50.12 6.36 6.04 6.32 6.32 6.29 0.00 #4
10 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 102.99 50.88 52.11 6.68 6.39 6.36 6.57 6.57 0.00 #8
11 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 100.62 53.18 47.44 6.00 5.68 6.04 5.93 6.00 0.00 #5
12 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 89.25 48.00 41.25 5.32 4.89 5.18 5.21 5.18 0.00 #2
13 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mikhail AKULOV SUI 83.52 42.98 41.54 5.39 5.00 5.18 5.18 5.21 1.00 #3
14 Sofiya KARAGODINA / Semyon STEPANOV AZE 76.37 38.88 37.49 4.93 4.50 4.57 4.82 4.61 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
RUS
221.60 5 1
2 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV
RUS
211.01 3 2
3 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT
RUS
210.18 2 3
4 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
FRA
210.17 1 4
5 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK
ITA
204.20 4 5
6 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
ITA
192.38 6 6
7 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER
AUT
181.75 7 7
8 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT
GER
170.21 9 8
9 Paige CONNERS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI
ISR
163.55 10 9
10 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV
FRA
160.47 8 10
11 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU
ESP
152.08 11 11
12 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU
CRO
134.97 13 12
13 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mikhail AKULOV
SUI
130.09 12 13
14 Sofiya KARAGODINA / Semyon STEPANOV
AZE
117.95 14 14