2018 Four Continents Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Shoma UNO JPN 100.49 54.92 45.57 9.18 8.89 9.21 9.11 9.18 0.00 #30
2 Q Boyang JIN CHN 100.17 57.59 42.58 8.61 8.21 8.68 8.54 8.54 0.00 #26
3 Q Keiji TANAKA JPN 90.68 48.60 42.08 8.54 8.14 8.54 8.36 8.50 0.00 #29
4 Q Jason BROWN USA 89.78 44.81 44.97 8.82 8.86 9.07 9.04 9.18 0.00 #28
5 Q Han YAN CHN 84.74 43.64 42.10 8.57 8.25 8.43 8.39 8.46 1.00 #23
6 Q Max AARON USA 84.15 43.44 40.71 8.25 7.82 8.39 8.14 8.11 0.00 #27
7 Q Nam NGUYEN CAN 84.09 45.55 38.54 7.79 7.43 7.82 7.75 7.75 0.00 #24
8 Q Misha GE UZB 82.27 40.60 41.67 8.21 8.00 8.39 8.50 8.57 0.00 #25
9 Q Brendan KERRY AUS 79.57 43.46 36.11 7.43 6.93 7.25 7.29 7.21 0.00 #17
10 Q Takahito MURA JPN 76.66 37.01 39.65 8.11 7.64 7.93 7.93 8.04 0.00 #22
11 Q Denis TEN KAZ 75.30 35.05 40.25 8.04 7.82 7.96 8.07 8.36 0.00 #20
12 Q Elladj BALDE CAN 75.17 38.74 36.43 7.25 7.00 7.36 7.39 7.43 0.00 #5
13 Q Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 74.65 36.05 38.60 7.54 7.64 7.71 7.82 7.89 0.00 #21
14 Q Chih-I TSAO TPE 72.57 38.51 34.06 6.75 6.46 6.96 6.93 6.96 0.00 #18
15 Q Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 70.80 34.30 36.50 7.39 7.11 7.29 7.32 7.39 0.00 #19
16 Q June Hyoung LEE KOR 69.93 36.72 33.21 6.68 6.36 6.71 6.71 6.75 0.00 #11
17 Q Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 68.45 37.31 32.14 6.43 6.11 6.57 6.46 6.57 1.00 #16
18 Q Andrew DODDS AUS 63.69 31.82 31.87 6.36 6.11 6.36 6.43 6.61 0.00 #10
19 Q He ZHANG CHN 63.62 31.29 32.33 6.57 6.25 6.54 6.43 6.54 0.00 #9
20 Q Sihyeong LEE KOR 62.65 33.19 30.46 6.21 5.86 6.18 6.14 6.07 1.00 #13
21 Q Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 60.77 31.88 28.89 5.93 5.50 5.75 5.89 5.82 0.00 #15
22 Q Donovan CARRILLO MEX 59.07 31.86 27.21 5.29 5.21 5.57 5.46 5.68 0.00 #3
23 Q Geon Hyeong AN KOR 56.67 28.36 28.31 6.00 5.32 5.71 5.71 5.57 0.00 #12
24 Q Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG 53.80 28.58 25.22 5.18 4.75 5.11 5.14 5.04 0.00 #2
25 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 53.29 28.62 25.67 5.32 4.89 5.14 5.18 5.14 1.00 #1
26 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG 52.78 28.21 25.57 5.29 4.86 5.14 5.14 5.14 1.00 #6
27 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 50.92 24.06 26.86 5.39 5.07 5.36 5.50 5.54 0.00 #8
28 Mark WEBSTER AUS 49.45 21.38 29.07 6.00 5.64 5.75 5.89 5.79 1.00 #14
29 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG 43.98 19.83 24.15 5.00 4.57 4.79 4.86 4.93 0.00 #7
30 Micah TANG TPE 43.05 20.37 23.68 5.00 4.54 4.68 4.82 4.64 1.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Boyang JIN CHN 200.78 115.34 85.44 8.75 8.18 8.79 8.50 8.50 0.00 #24
2 Shoma UNO JPN 197.45 106.67 91.78 9.18 8.96 9.25 9.18 9.32 1.00 #22
3 Jason BROWN USA 179.44 87.88 91.56 8.89 8.96 9.25 9.25 9.43 0.00 #19
4 Max AARON USA 171.30 91.02 80.28 8.18 7.68 8.21 8.11 7.96 0.00 #20
5 Keiji TANAKA JPN 169.63 87.33 82.30 8.36 8.00 8.29 8.21 8.29 0.00 #23
6 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 166.85 89.49 77.36 7.71 7.43 7.93 7.75 7.86 0.00 #7
7 Misha GE UZB 166.69 83.63 83.06 8.18 7.96 8.43 8.39 8.57 0.00 #17
8 Elladj BALDE CAN 163.03 83.31 79.72 7.79 7.68 8.21 8.00 8.18 0.00 #13
9 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 155.59 76.57 79.02 7.79 7.64 8.11 7.93 8.04 0.00 #12
10 Nam NGUYEN CAN 153.43 77.97 75.46 7.61 7.36 7.61 7.54 7.61 0.00 #16
11 Takahito MURA JPN 148.75 71.05 77.70 8.04 7.46 7.82 7.71 7.82 0.00 #14
12 Han YAN CHN 143.19 64.55 80.64 8.50 7.86 7.82 8.07 8.07 2.00 #21
13 June Hyoung LEE KOR 141.93 75.45 67.48 6.89 6.39 6.89 6.75 6.82 1.00 #8
14 Brendan KERRY AUS 140.38 68.02 73.36 7.61 7.04 7.25 7.46 7.32 1.00 #18
15 Denis TEN KAZ 135.52 58.94 78.58 8.00 7.57 7.61 8.07 8.04 2.00 #15
16 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 129.23 66.87 64.36 6.39 6.11 6.43 6.57 6.68 2.00 #11
17 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 126.84 68.50 58.34 5.71 5.50 6.00 5.89 6.07 0.00 #2
18 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 123.59 65.25 59.34 6.14 5.61 6.00 5.96 5.96 1.00 #6
19 Chih-I TSAO TPE 122.64 60.36 63.28 6.46 6.04 6.39 6.36 6.39 1.00 #10
20 He ZHANG CHN 121.20 62.58 58.62 6.25 5.57 5.89 5.89 5.71 0.00 #3
21 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 114.81 59.47 56.34 5.86 5.39 5.71 5.71 5.50 1.00 #4
22 Sihyeong LEE KOR 114.42 56.14 58.28 6.04 5.57 5.82 5.89 5.82 0.00 #5
23 Andrew DODDS AUS 114.12 47.78 68.34 6.86 6.64 6.64 6.89 7.14 2.00 #9
24 Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG 96.43 47.07 50.36 5.36 4.71 5.07 5.11 4.93 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Boyang JIN
CHN
300.95 2 1
2 Shoma UNO
JPN
297.94 1 2
3 Jason BROWN
USA
269.22 4 3
4 Keiji TANAKA
JPN
260.31 3 5
5 Max AARON
USA
255.45 6 4
6 Misha GE
UZB
248.96 8 7
7 Kevin REYNOLDS
CAN
241.50 13 6
8 Elladj BALDE
CAN
238.20 12 8
9 Nam NGUYEN
CAN
237.52 7 10
10 Han YAN
CHN
227.93 5 12
11 Grant HOCHSTEIN
USA
226.39 15 9
12 Takahito MURA
JPN
225.41 10 11
13 Brendan KERRY
AUS
219.95 9 14
14 June Hyoung LEE
KOR
211.86 16 13
15 Denis TEN
KAZ
210.82 11 15
16 Julian Zhi Jie YEE
MAS
197.68 17 16
17 Chih-I TSAO
TPE
195.21 14 19
18 Donovan CARRILLO
MEX
185.91 22 17
19 He ZHANG
CHN
184.82 19 20
20 Geon Hyeong AN
KOR
180.26 23 18
21 Andrew DODDS
AUS
177.81 18 23
22 Sihyeong LEE
KOR
177.07 20 22
23 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV
KAZ
175.58 21 21
24 Leslie Man Cheuk IP
HKG
150.23 24 24
Micah Kai LYNETTE
THA
FNR 25
Harrison Jon-Yen WONG
HKG
FNR 26
Kai Xiang CHEW
MAS
FNR 27
Mark WEBSTER
AUS
FNR 28
Harry Hau Yin LEE
HKG
FNR 29
Micah TANG
TPE
FNR 30

Leave a Reply