2018 Four Continents Pairs Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 66.76 37.36 29.40 7.29 7.29 7.50 7.21 7.46 0.00 #8
2 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 66.45 38.36 28.09 7.11 6.89 7.18 7.07 6.86 0.00 #9
3 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O’SHEA USA 65.74 35.71 30.03 7.39 7.39 7.61 7.61 7.54 0.00 #10
4 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK 65.25 35.97 29.28 7.43 6.93 7.54 7.29 7.43 0.00 #7
5 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 64.50 33.44 31.06 7.75 7.61 7.71 8.00 7.75 0.00 #11
6 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 60.93 34.15 26.78 6.61 6.50 6.82 6.86 6.68 0.00 #2
7 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 56.95 31.67 25.28 6.39 6.07 6.39 6.43 6.32 0.00 #5
8 Sydney KOLODZIEJ / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 56.18 30.50 25.68 6.46 6.32 6.43 6.46 6.43 0.00 #3
9 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE CAN 54.70 27.39 27.31 6.86 6.64 6.68 6.96 7.00 0.00 #4
10 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 44.25 23.82 20.43 5.36 4.96 5.07 5.25 4.89 0.00 #1
WD Kyueun KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM KOR #6

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O’SHEA USA 128.68 65.73 62.95 7.71 7.64 8.07 7.96 7.96 0.00 #7
2 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 123.85 63.51 60.34 7.46 7.36 7.64 7.61 7.64 0.00 #9
3 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK 119.73 61.31 59.42 7.50 7.32 7.50 7.43 7.39 1.00 #8
4 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 117.45 62.13 56.32 7.00 6.71 7.21 7.14 7.14 1.00 #6
5 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 114.50 55.81 58.69 7.39 7.36 6.89 7.61 7.43 0.00 #5
6 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 111.65 55.43 56.22 7.29 7.04 6.89 7.04 6.89 0.00 #10
7 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE CAN 105.03 51.75 53.28 6.61 6.50 6.61 6.79 6.79 0.00 #1
8 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 100.32 51.57 48.75 6.18 5.96 6.00 6.29 6.04 0.00 #4
9 Sydney KOLODZIEJ / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 97.39 50.66 48.73 6.21 6.14 5.93 6.21 5.96 2.00 #2
10 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 81.94 42.32 40.62 5.25 5.00 4.89 5.21 5.04 1.00 #3

Total

Pl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O’SHEA
USA
194.42 3 1
2 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC
USA
190.61 1 2
3 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM
PRK
184.98 4 3
4 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH
CAN
179.00 5 5
5 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
USA
178.38 6 4
6 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR
AUS
178.10 2 6
7 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE
CAN
159.73 9 7
8 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA
JPN
157.27 7 8
9 Sydney KOLODZIEJ / Maxime DESCHAMPS
CAN
153.57 8 9
10 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI
JPN
126.19 10 10

Leave a Reply