2018 US Olympic, Worlds, 4CC, and Junior Worlds Teams

Men

Olympics
Nathan Chen
Adam Rippon
Vincent Zhou

Alternate 1 – Jason Brown
Alternate 2 – Ross Miner
Alternate 3 – Max Aaron

 

World Championships
Nathan Chen
Adam Rippon
Vincent Zhou

Alternate 1 – Jason Brown
Alternate 2 – Ross Miner
Alternate 3 – Max Aaron

Four Continents Championships
Jason Brown
Ross Miner
Max Aaron

Alternate 1 – Grant Hochstein
Alternate 2 – Timothy Dolensky
Alternate 3 – Alexander Johnson

World Junior Championships
Alex Krasnozhon
Camden Pulkinen
Tomoki Hiwatashi

Alternates (not ranked): Maxim Naumov, Andrew Torgashev, Dinh Tran.

 

 

Ladies

Olympics
Karen Chen
Mirai Nagasu
Bradie Tennell

Alternate 1 – Ashley Wagner
Alternate 2 – Mariah Bell
Alternate 3 – Angela Wang

World Championships
Karen Chen
Mirai Nagasu
Bradie Tennell

Alternate 1 – Ashley Wagner
Alternate 2 – Mariah Bell
Alternate 3 – Angela Wang

Four Continents Championships
Starr Andrews
Mariah Bell
Ashley Wagner

Alternate 1 – Angela Wang
Alternate 2 – Amber Glenn
Alternate 3 – Courtney Hicks

World Junior Championships
Starr Andrews
Ting Cui

Alternates (not ranked): Hanna Harrell, Tessa Hong, Emmy Ma.

Pairs

Olympics
Alexa Scimeca-Knierim/Chris Knierim

Alternate 1 – Tarah Kayne/Danny O’Shea
Alternate 2 – Deanna Stellato/Nathan Bartholomay
Alternate 3 – Ashley Cain/Timothy LeDuc

 

World Championships
Tarah Kayne/Danny O’Shea
Alexa Scimeca-Knierim/Chris Knierim

Alternate 1 – Deanna Stellato/Nathan Bartholomay
Alternate 2 – Ashley Cain/Timothy LeDuc
Alternate 3 – Haven Denney/Brandon Frazier

Four Continents Championships
Ashley Cain/Timothy LeDuc
Tarah Kayne/Danny O’Shea
Deanna Stellato/Nathan Bartholomay

Alternate 1 – Haven Denney/Brandon Frazier
Alternate 2 – Marissa Castelli/Mervin Tran
Alternate 3 – Chelsea Liu/Brian Johnson

World Junior Championships
Sarah Feng/TJ Nyman
Audrey Lu/Misha Mitrofanov

Alternate 1 – Laiken Lockley/Keenan Prochnow
Alternate 2 – Nadine Wang/Spencer Howe
Alternate 3 – Elli Kopmar/Jonah Barrett

 

Dance

Olympics
Madison Chock/Evan Bates
Madison Hubbell/Zachary Donohue
Maia Shibutani/Alex Shibutani

Alternate 1 – Kaitlin Hawayek/Jean-Luc Baker
Alternate 2 – Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter
Alternate 3 – Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons

 

World Championships
Madison Chock/Evan Bates
Madison Hubbell/Zachary Donohue
Maia Shibutani/Alex Shibutani

Alternate 1 – Kaitlin Hawayek/Jean-Luc Baker
Alternate 2 – Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter
Alternate 3 – Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons

Four Continents Championships
Kaitlin Hawayek/Jean-Luc Baker
Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter
Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons

Alternate 1 – Elliana Pogrebinsky/Alex Benoit
Alternate 2 – Karina Manta/Joseph Johnson
Alternate 3 – Julia Biechler/Damian Dodge

World Junior Championships
Christina Carreira/Anthony Ponomarenko
Caroline Green/Gordon Green
Chloe Lewis/Logan Bye

Alternate 1 – Eliana Gropman/Ian Somerville
Alternate 2 – Avonlea Nguyen/Vadym Kolesnik
Alternate 3 – Emma Gunter/Caleb Wein

Leave a Reply