Asian Figure Skating Trophy Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Hidetsugu KAMATA JPN 51.78 27.53 25.25 5.25 4.92 4.92 5.08 5.08 1.00 #4
2 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 50.64 26.90 23.74 4.83 4.58 4.83 4.67 4.83 0.00 #6
3 Un Phyong RI PRK 45.54 22.04 23.50 4.67 4.50 4.67 4.83 4.83 0.00 #11
4 Taichi HONDA JPN 43.79 21.29 22.50 4.58 4.17 4.50 4.67 4.58 0.00 #10
5 Kwang Bom HAN PRK 42.75 20.74 22.01 4.67 4.17 4.42 4.42 4.33 0.00 #8
6 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 42.50 21.75 20.75 4.25 3.92 4.33 4.08 4.17 0.00 #5
7 Meng-Ju LEE TPE 42.12 19.87 22.25 4.58 4.17 4.50 4.42 4.58 0.00 #1
8 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 29.13 12.96 17.17 3.58 3.33 3.42 3.42 3.42 1.00 #3
9 Lap Kan Lincoln YUEN HKG 26.96 9.87 17.09 3.75 3.17 3.42 3.42 3.33 0.00 #2
10 Bryan Christopher TAN MAS 20.08 6.00 14.08 3.00 2.58 2.83 2.92 2.75 0.00 #7
11 Nikhil PINGLE IND 8.00 1.00 8.00 1.75 1.42 1.67 1.58 1.58 1.00 #9

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Hidetsugu KAMATA JPN 115.37 57.05 58.32 6.00 5.67 5.83 5.83 5.83 0.00 #11
2 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 113.46 57.30 57.16 5.83 5.33 5.75 5.75 5.92 1.00 #10
3 Taichi HONDA JPN 95.88 44.56 51.32 5.08 5.00 5.08 5.25 5.25 0.00 #8
4 Un Phyong RI PRK 84.99 36.99 48.00 5.00 4.67 4.75 4.75 4.83 0.00 #9
5 Kwang Bom HAN PRK 80.86 36.70 45.16 4.92 4.33 4.58 4.50 4.25 1.00 #7
6 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 80.08 38.24 41.84 4.42 4.00 4.25 4.08 4.17 0.00 #6
7 Meng-Ju LEE TPE 68.79 28.29 41.50 4.42 3.83 4.17 4.25 4.08 1.00 #5
8 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 59.78 23.44 36.34 3.92 3.42 3.58 3.58 3.67 0.00 #4
9 Lap Kan Lincoln YUEN HKG 59.54 24.90 34.64 3.83 3.08 3.58 3.33 3.50 0.00 #3
10 Bryan Christopher TAN MAS 44.17 16.51 30.66 3.42 2.83 3.00 3.08 3.00 3.00 #2
11 Nikhil PINGLE IND 25.63 9.63 16.00 1.75 1.33 1.67 1.58 1.67 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Hidetsugu KAMATA JPN 167.15 1 1
2 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 164.10 2 2
3 Taichi HONDA JPN 139.67 4 3
4 Un Phyong RI PRK 130.53 3 4
5 Kwang Bom HAN PRK 123.61 5 5
6 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 122.58 6 6
7 Meng-Ju LEE TPE 110.91 7 7
8 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 88.91 8 8
9 Lap Kan Lincoln YUEN HKG 86.50 9 9
10 Bryan Christopher TAN MAS 64.25 10 10
11 Nikhil PINGLE IND 33.63 11 11
WD Nishchay LUTHRA IND