Bavarian Open Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 64.73 35.23 29.50 5.75 5.56 6.06 5.94 6.19 0.00 #16
2 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 60.09 32.77 27.32 5.50 5.25 5.44 5.63 5.50 0.00 #1
3 Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS ECO GER 58.05 29.66 28.39 5.63 5.44 5.69 5.88 5.75 0.00 #26
4 Anton KEMPF MEV GER 54.21 28.50 25.71 5.13 4.88 5.19 5.38 5.13 0.00 #27
5 Egor MURASOV RUS 52.89 25.89 27.00 5.31 5.06 5.44 5.56 5.63 0.00 #18
6 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 51.46 26.33 25.13 5.19 4.75 5.00 5.13 5.06 0.00 #12
7 Genki SUZUKI GER 50.48 26.72 23.76 5.13 4.38 4.75 4.94 4.56 0.00 #6
8 Alexander BJELDE ECO GER 49.40 25.20 26.20 5.25 5.13 5.13 5.38 5.31 2.00 #3
9 Roman GALAY FIN 49.09 26.45 22.64 4.94 4.38 4.44 4.50 4.38 0.00 #20
10 Jan KURNIK CZE 48.65 25.90 22.75 4.81 4.31 4.50 4.63 4.50 0.00 #8
11 Tino OLENIUS FIN 47.91 25.91 22.00 4.81 4.38 4.44 4.31 4.06 0.00 #15
12 Thomas STOLL GER 47.59 23.96 23.63 5.00 4.63 4.69 4.81 4.50 0.00 #13
13 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 46.94 25.12 21.82 4.44 4.06 4.38 4.50 4.44 0.00 #14
14 Marco ZANDRON ITA 46.40 25.39 21.01 4.19 4.00 4.13 4.50 4.19 0.00 #4
15 Dave KÖTTING GER 46.34 25.01 22.33 4.69 4.25 4.38 4.63 4.38 1.00 #21
16 Juho PIRINEN FIN 46.24 21.61 24.63 5.00 4.88 4.94 5.06 4.75 0.00 #19
17 Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 46.08 22.83 24.25 4.94 4.75 4.81 4.94 4.81 1.00 #10
18 Trevor BERGQVIST SWE 45.30 21.61 23.69 4.63 4.56 4.81 4.88 4.81 0.00 #17
19 John-Olof HALLMAN SWE 45.08 23.89 21.19 4.50 4.00 4.19 4.31 4.19 0.00 #7
20 Jannis BRONISEFSKI GER 44.03 22.91 21.12 4.50 4.06 4.25 4.25 4.06 0.00 #23
21 Manuel LEITNER ECO GER 43.77 23.26 21.51 4.75 4.19 3.94 4.44 4.19 1.00 #25
22 Alexander BETKE GER 43.40 22.66 21.74 4.56 4.06 4.31 4.56 4.25 1.00 #22
23 Artem TSOGLIN ISR 42.66 20.77 21.89 4.63 4.13 4.44 4.38 4.31 0.00 #2
24 Marco ASAM MEV GER 41.49 21.23 21.26 4.38 4.13 4.19 4.50 4.06 1.00 #5
25 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI ITA 38.85 18.35 22.50 4.81 4.25 4.25 4.81 4.38 2.00 #9
26 Marco PAULETTI ITA 37.71 18.89 20.82 4.44 4.00 4.19 4.13 4.06 2.00 #24
27 Michel TSIBA NED 35.29 16.96 19.33 3.88 3.69 3.75 4.13 3.88 1.00 #11

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 116.06 56.32 60.74 5.94 5.81 6.06 6.25 6.31 1.00 #25
2 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 105.57 48.69 56.88 5.69 5.44 5.69 5.81 5.81 0.00 #22
3 Genki SUZUKI GER 102.01 50.99 51.02 5.38 4.81 5.13 5.19 5.00 0.00 #17
4 Egor MURASOV RUS 101.24 48.10 54.14 5.44 5.06 5.31 5.63 5.63 1.00 #24
5 Alexander BJELDE ECO GER 101.00 46.88 54.12 5.50 5.31 5.25 5.50 5.50 0.00 #18
6 Juho PIRINEN FIN 99.09 49.57 49.52 5.13 4.88 4.94 5.00 4.81 0.00 #13
7 Anton KEMPF MEV GER 94.57 47.81 46.76 4.88 4.56 4.69 4.69 4.56 0.00 #23
8 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 90.86 47.72 44.14 4.69 4.25 4.38 4.56 4.19 1.00 #15
9 Roman GALAY FIN 87.46 43.32 45.14 4.94 4.38 4.44 4.50 4.31 1.00 #21
10 Trevor BERGQVIST SWE 87.12 41.24 46.88 4.88 4.56 4.56 4.75 4.69 1.00 #10
11 Marco ZANDRON ITA 86.91 43.39 43.52 4.38 4.19 4.31 4.50 4.38 0.00 #11
12 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 86.34 37.08 49.26 5.19 4.75 4.88 5.06 4.75 0.00 #27
13 John-Olof HALLMAN SWE 83.91 42.41 42.50 4.50 4.00 4.31 4.38 4.06 1.00 #7
14 Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 83.74 38.48 46.26 4.75 4.50 4.50 4.69 4.69 1.00 #14
15 Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS ECO GER 83.60 32.10 53.50 5.56 5.25 5.13 5.56 5.25 2.00 #26
16 Artem TSOGLIN ISR 83.21 43.31 40.90 4.38 3.88 4.00 4.25 3.94 1.00 #4
17 Marco ASAM MEV GER 83.01 43.63 39.38 4.13 3.81 3.81 4.19 3.75 0.00 #5
18 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI ITA 82.57 39.81 42.76 4.56 4.19 4.25 4.25 4.13 0.00 #3
19 Thomas STOLL GER 82.11 37.97 44.14 4.69 4.25 4.44 4.38 4.31 0.00 #19
20 Alexander BETKE GER 81.20 39.82 41.38 4.31 3.94 4.13 4.25 4.06 0.00 #6
21 Tino OLENIUS FIN 79.57 36.81 42.76 4.69 4.00 4.25 4.31 4.13 0.00 #20
22 Jan KURNIK CZE 79.56 34.92 46.64 4.81 4.44 4.69 4.69 4.69 2.00 #16
23 Jannis BRONISEFSKI GER 77.67 37.39 41.28 4.38 4.00 4.13 4.13 4.00 1.00 #8
24 Marco PAULETTI ITA 73.60 34.72 40.88 4.31 3.88 3.94 4.25 4.06 2.00 #2
25 Dave KÖTTING GER 71.69 34.55 40.14 4.50 3.75 3.88 4.19 3.75 3.00 #12
26 Manuel LEITNER ECO GER 64.34 26.30 41.04 4.63 4.13 3.88 4.13 3.75 3.00 #9
27 Michel TSIBA NED 61.10 27.72 35.38 3.75 3.50 3.31 3.75 3.38 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 180.79 1 1
2 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 165.66 2 2
3 Egor MURASOV RUS 154.13 5 4
4 Genki SUZUKI GER 152.49 7 3
5 Alexander BJELDE ECO GER 150.40 8 5
6 Anton KEMPF MEV GER 148.78 4 7
7 Juho PIRINEN FIN 145.33 16 6
8 Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS ECO GER 141.65 3 15
9 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 137.80 13 8
10 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 137.80 6 12
11 Roman GALAY FIN 136.55 9 9
12 Marco ZANDRON ITA 133.31 14 11
13 Trevor BERGQVIST SWE 132.42 18 10
14 Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 129.82 17 14
15 Thomas STOLL GER 129.70 12 19
16 John-Olof HALLMAN SWE 128.99 19 13
17 Jan KURNIK CZE 128.21 10 22
18 Tino OLENIUS FIN 127.48 11 21
19 Artem TSOGLIN ISR 125.87 23 16
20 Alexander BETKE GER 124.60 22 20
21 Marco ASAM MEV GER 124.50 24 17
22 Jannis BRONISEFSKI GER 121.70 20 23
23 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI ITA 121.42 25 18
24 Dave KÖTTING GER 118.03 15 25
25 Marco PAULETTI ITA 111.31 26 24
26 Manuel LEITNER ECO GER 108.11 21 26
27 Michel TSIBA NED 96.39 27 27