British Championships Results

Senior Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jenna MCCORKELL DDE 142.88 1 1
2 Karly ROBERTSON DDE 116.31 2 2
3 Katie POWELL SHE 108.99 3 3
4 Lucy-Ann WALKER SHE 101.28 5 4
5 Kelly HARRISON SHE 98.47 4 5
6 Frances HOWELL GUI 25.13 6

Senior Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Matthew PARR DDE 173.31 1 1
2 Lewis GIBSON MAG 161.25 3 2
3 David RICHARDSON NOT 158.36 2 3
4 Harry MATTICK COV 149.51 4 4
5 Jamie WRIGHT EK 138.58 5 5
WD Phillip HARRIS COV

Senior Pairs

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI NSA 141.28 1 1
2 Stacey KEMP / David KING DUM 132.07 2 3
3 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / Hamish GAMAN GUI 130.27 3 2

Senior Dance

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND NOT 147.10 1 1
2 Carter Marie JONES / Richard SHARPE NIS 132.94 2 2
3 Sophie JONES / Jordan BROWN SLO 112.41 3 3
4 Rebecca KEMPT / Luke RUSSELL GIL 87.82 4 4
WD Charlotte AIKEN / Josh WHIDBOURNE LVL

Junior Ladies

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Emily HAYWARD SHE 105.26 1 3
2 Danielle HARRISON BAS 102.73 4 1
3 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW OLY 101.68 2 4
4 Natasha MCKAY DDE 100.11 6 2
5 Lana BAGEN MUR 98.85 3 5
6 Kristen SPOURS GUI 93.22 5 7
7 Caitlin GILMORE LVL 92.83 7 6
8 Lily PAYNE HUL 89.61 10 8
9 Nina POVEY BIR 88.23 11 9
10 Taylor RONALD OLY 85.83 12 10
11 Bryony CORRIGAN-RATTRAY HUL 83.96 8 15
12 Talulla CORBETT BAS 82.05 15 11
13 Rosanna BAILEY DDE 81.75 13 14
14 Maxine YU SHE 78.27 9 20
15 Bethany POWELL WID 78.20 19 12
16 April HUNTER EK 78.05 16 16
17 Emily Jayne CAMPION SHE 76.99 22 13
18 Emily Jane STUART NOT 75.65 17 17
19 Lauren MACKESSACK-LEITCH MOR 74.10 20 18
20 Summer WILLIAMS HUL 73.71 21 19
21 Kershia BROUGHTON NOT 72.36 14 21
22 Abbie FORMAN NOT 64.94 18 22
23 Victoria JACKSON BAS 54.11 23 23

Junior Men

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Graham NEWBERRY NIS 153.70 1 1
2 Peter James HALLAM SHE 151.17 2 2
3 Charlie PARRY-EVANS NOT 131.90 3 3
4 Steven ADCOCK CHE 105.23 4 4
5 Harry ANDREWS LVL 88.30 5 5
6 Kyle Gerald STEWART MUR 75.55 6 6

Junior Pairs

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Molly LANAGHAN / Jake ASTILL SHE 84.78 1 1

Junior Dance

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND NOT 128.71 1 1
2 Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Henry AIKEN LVL 78.77 3 2
3 Eleanor HIRST / Jake FEARNLEY SHE 73.48 2 5
4 Megan HANCOCK / Rory ROSS-DOCHERTY SHE 72.80 4 4
5 Charlotte DYSON / Paul DREDGE SHE 70.13 5 3