Autumn Classic International Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 59.74 30.86 28.88 7.00 7.15 7.30 7.40 7.25 0.00 #7
2 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN 55.30 27.94 28.36 7.05 6.90 7.10 7.30 7.10 1.00 #6
3 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 54.12 28.28 26.84 6.45 6.40 6.85 7.05 6.80 1.00 #5
4 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 53.42 22.26 31.16 7.80 7.80 7.60 7.95 7.80 0.00 #14
5 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 53.34 28.26 25.08 6.20 6.05 6.55 6.45 6.10 0.00 #3
6 Nicole ORFORD / Thomas WILLIAMS CAN 47.90 22.14 25.76 6.35 6.30 6.55 6.60 6.40 0.00 #4
7 Anastasia OLSON / Ian LORELLO USA 47.48 24.16 23.32 5.85 5.65 5.80 6.00 5.85 0.00 #12
8 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 43.42 22.70 20.72 5.25 4.90 5.20 5.40 5.15 0.00 #11
9 Alissandra ARONOW / Collin BRUBAKER USA 42.48 20.20 22.28 5.65 5.45 5.55 5.65 5.55 0.00 #8
10 Andreanne POULIN / Marc-Andre SERVANT CAN 41.90 20.02 21.88 5.65 5.30 5.50 5.50 5.40 0.00 #1
11 Carter Marie JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR 39.80 21.56 19.24 4.95 4.50 4.75 5.05 4.80 1.00 #9
12 Pilar MAEKAWA MORENO / Leonardo MAEKAWA MORENO MEX 39.78 21.70 18.08 4.50 4.45 4.55 4.75 4.35 0.00 #2
13 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 36.74 17.94 18.80 4.75 4.55 4.70 4.95 4.55 0.00 #13
14 Tatiana KOZMAVA / Aleksandr ZOLOTAREV GEO 34.16 17.40 16.76 4.25 4.10 4.10 4.35 4.15 0.00 #10

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 90.46 46.56 45.90 7.45 7.45 7.70 7.80 7.85 2.00 #12
2 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 89.10 42.90 46.20 7.55 7.50 7.80 7.85 7.80 0.00 #11
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 78.28 39.16 39.12 6.45 6.15 6.70 6.60 6.70 0.00 #10
4 Nicole ORFORD / Thomas WILLIAMS CAN 77.20 38.90 39.30 6.20 6.40 6.70 6.90 6.55 1.00 #5
5 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN 75.40 34.70 41.70 6.75 6.75 6.70 7.40 7.15 1.00 #13
6 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 75.24 33.96 41.28 6.70 6.70 6.95 7.00 7.05 0.00 #14
7 Andreanne POULIN / Marc-Andre SERVANT CAN 69.56 34.76 34.80 5.85 5.50 5.95 5.95 5.75 0.00 #6
8 Anastasia OLSON / Ian LORELLO USA 69.00 33.30 35.70 5.85 5.75 6.05 6.10 6.00 0.00 #8
9 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 67.46 38.76 29.70 5.00 4.50 5.05 5.25 4.95 1.00 #2
10 Carter Marie JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR 66.14 36.18 30.96 5.00 4.70 5.25 5.55 5.30 1.00 #3
11 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 62.20 33.90 30.30 4.95 4.70 4.95 5.50 5.15 2.00 #7
12 Alissandra ARONOW / Collin BRUBAKER USA 61.08 26.68 35.40 5.70 5.60 5.85 6.20 6.15 1.00 #9
13 Pilar MAEKAWA MORENO / Leonardo MAEKAWA MORENO MEX 59.44 33.50 26.94 4.50 4.25 4.55 4.55 4.60 1.00 #4
14 Tatiana KOZMAVA / Aleksandr ZOLOTAREV GEO 57.04 31.30 25.74 4.35 4.20 4.25 4.55 4.10 0.00 #1

 

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 150.20 1 1
2 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 142.52 4 2
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 131.62 5 3
4 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN 130.70 2 5
5 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 129.36 3 6
6 Nicole ORFORD / Thomas WILLIAMS CAN 125.10 6 4
7 Anastasia OLSON / Ian LORELLO USA 116.48 7 8
8 Andreanne POULIN / Marc-Andre SERVANT CAN 111.46 10 7
9 Carter Marie JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR 105.94 11 10
10 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 105.62 8 11
11 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 104.20 13 9
12 Alissandra ARONOW / Collin BRUBAKER USA 103.56 9 12
13 Pilar MAEKAWA MORENO / Leonardo MAEKAWA MORENO MEX 99.22 12 13
14 Tatiana KOZMAVA / Aleksandr ZOLOTAREV GEO 91.20 14 14

Autumn Classic International Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 68.92 37.04 31.88 8.05 7.80 7.95 8.10 7.95 0.00 #4
2 Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU USA 59.02 32.30 26.72 6.60 6.30 6.90 6.70 6.90 0.00 #9
3 Natasha PURICH / Andrew WOLFE CAN 54.84 28.64 26.20 6.45 6.30 6.60 6.70 6.70 0.00 #5
4 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 51.66 26.34 25.32 6.35 6.05 6.20 6.50 6.55 0.00 #7
5 Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Alexander ENBERT RUS 51.50 26.50 25.00 6.35 5.90 6.30 6.40 6.30 0.00 #1
6 Vanessa GRENIER / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 47.66 25.02 23.64 6.20 5.70 5.80 5.90 5.95 1.00 #8
7 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / Hamish GAMAN GBR 46.08 24.64 22.44 5.50 5.30 5.65 5.70 5.90 1.00 #3
8 Brittany JONES / Joshua REAGAN CAN 39.92 19.60 20.32 5.30 5.00 4.80 5.30 5.00 0.00 #6
9 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 39.80 19.64 21.16 5.55 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.20 1.00 #2

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 134.24 69.12 65.12 8.25 8.00 8.30 8.15 8.00 0.00 #9
2 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 115.62 59.86 55.76 6.90 6.70 7.05 7.00 7.20 0.00 #6
3 Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU USA 97.44 47.12 50.32 6.45 6.20 6.15 6.50 6.15 0.00 #8
4 Vanessa GRENIER / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 97.34 49.38 48.96 6.35 5.85 6.00 6.15 6.25 1.00 #4
5 Natasha PURICH / Andrew WOLFE CAN 93.11 45.91 49.20 6.25 6.20 5.90 6.30 6.10 2.00 #7
6 Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Alexander ENBERT RUS 91.10 42.86 48.24 6.25 5.90 6.00 6.05 5.95 0.00 #5
7 Brittany JONES / Joshua REAGAN CAN 87.32 45.20 43.12 5.55 5.10 5.35 5.55 5.40 1.00 #3
8 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / Hamish GAMAN GBR 73.63 36.51 39.12 5.00 4.80 4.75 5.05 4.85 2.00 #1
9 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 72.62 35.34 39.28 5.30 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.75 2.00 #2

 

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 203.16 1 1
2 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 167.28 4 2
3 Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU USA 156.46 2 3
4 Natasha PURICH / Andrew WOLFE CAN 147.95 3 5
5 Vanessa GRENIER / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN 145.00 6 4
6 Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Alexander ENBERT RUS 142.60 5 6
7 Brittany JONES / Joshua REAGAN CAN 127.24 8 7
8 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / Hamish GAMAN GBR 119.71 7 8
9 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 112.42 9 9

2014 Autumn Classic International Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 59.38 31.66 27.72 7.20 6.70 6.85 6.90 7.00 0.00 #1
2 Angela WANG USA 56.38 30.34 27.04 6.70 6.65 6.80 6.75 6.90 1.00 #2
3 Julianne SEGUIN CAN 54.18 29.54 24.64 6.25 5.80 6.30 6.20 6.25 0.00 #7
4 Barbie LONG USA 46.48 24.16 23.32 6.00 5.70 5.65 5.90 5.90 1.00 #9
5 Frances Clare UNTALAN PHI 45.18 25.18 20.00 5.00 4.70 4.95 5.15 5.20 0.00 #5
6 Anastasia KONONENKO UKR 44.30 22.74 23.56 5.75 5.55 5.95 6.00 6.20 2.00 #11
7 Chloe ING SIN 38.48 16.60 21.88 5.40 4.90 5.50 5.80 5.75 0.00 #3
8 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 37.10 16.06 21.04 5.55 4.95 5.15 5.30 5.35 0.00 #6
9 Jennifer PARKER GER 36.63 19.23 18.40 4.75 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.75 1.00 #4
10 Beata PAPP FIN 36.48 15.84 21.64 5.50 5.05 5.30 5.50 5.70 1.00 #10
11 Mary Ro REYES MEX 30.14 14.50 17.64 4.60 4.15 4.30 4.35 4.65 2.00 #8

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Angela WANG USA 107.30 50.66 56.64 6.90 6.85 7.15 7.15 7.35 0.00 #11
2 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 106.21 54.29 53.92 7.05 6.50 6.60 6.85 6.70 2.00 #7
3 Julianne SEGUIN CAN 104.81 55.25 50.56 6.50 6.15 6.30 6.45 6.20 1.00 #9
4 Anastasia KONONENKO UKR 81.72 39.92 42.80 5.40 5.05 5.30 5.50 5.50 1.00 #6
5 Beata PAPP FIN 75.01 36.29 38.72 5.25 4.55 4.85 4.80 4.75 0.00 #1
6 Barbie LONG USA 73.80 32.08 44.72 5.80 5.50 5.30 5.70 5.65 3.00 #10
7 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 73.68 35.20 40.48 5.40 4.80 4.90 5.15 5.05 2.00 #3
8 Chloe ING SIN 71.94 33.22 38.72 4.90 4.65 5.00 4.85 4.80 0.00 #5
9 Jennifer PARKER GER 70.36 32.24 39.12 4.85 4.55 4.90 5.05 5.10 1.00 #4
10 Mary Ro REYES MEX 65.11 30.55 34.56 4.60 4.10 4.45 4.30 4.15 0.00 #2
11 Frances Clare UNTALAN PHI 61.74 26.06 39.68 5.30 4.85 4.55 5.15 4.95 4.00 #8

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 165.59 1 2
2 Angela WANG USA 163.68 2 1
3 Julianne SEGUIN CAN 158.99 3 3
4 Anastasia KONONENKO UKR 126.02 6 4
5 Barbie LONG USA 120.28 4 6
6 Beata PAPP FIN 111.49 10 5
7 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 110.78 8 7
8 Chloe ING SIN 110.42 7 8
9 Jennifer PARKER GER 106.99 9 9
10 Frances Clare UNTALAN PHI 106.92 5 11
11 Mary Ro REYES MEX 95.25 11 10

Autumn Classic International Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ross MINER USA 80.24 42.49 38.75 7.70 7.55 7.65 7.85 8.00 1.00 #13
2 Ronald LAM HKG 73.75 42.30 31.45 6.65 5.90 6.30 6.40 6.20 0.00 #3
3 Jeremy TEN CAN 69.22 35.27 34.95 7.05 6.95 6.95 6.90 7.10 1.00 #12
4 Alexander JOHNSON USA 66.99 30.94 36.05 7.10 6.95 7.20 7.25 7.55 0.00 #1
5 Nam NGUYEN CAN 66.08 32.68 33.40 6.50 6.40 6.60 6.90 7.00 0.00 #7
6 Brendan KERRY AUS 64.82 34.92 29.90 6.30 5.70 5.95 6.05 5.90 0.00 #5
7 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 64.56 28.16 36.40 7.30 7.05 7.20 7.40 7.45 0.00 #11
8 Timothy DOLENSKY USA 63.69 30.94 32.75 6.65 6.20 6.55 6.75 6.60 0.00 #2
9 Denis MARGALIK ARG 61.94 29.34 32.60 6.35 6.55 6.65 6.45 6.60 0.00 #6
10 Christopher BERNECK GER 60.52 30.02 31.50 6.25 6.00 6.25 6.45 6.55 1.00 #9
11 Andrei ROGOZINE CAN 58.73 27.63 31.10 6.40 6.10 6.15 6.25 6.20 0.00 #4
12 Bela PAPP FIN 51.52 24.77 27.75 5.70 5.30 5.60 5.60 5.55 1.00 #8
13 Patrick MYZYK POL 51.46 20.56 30.90 6.40 5.90 6.15 6.15 6.30 0.00 #10

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Nam NGUYEN CAN 159.55 86.75 72.80 7.25 7.00 7.40 7.35 7.40 0.00 #10
2 Ross MINER USA 147.02 69.52 77.50 7.75 7.60 7.60 7.85 7.95 0.00 #12
3 Jeremy TEN CAN 143.42 68.32 75.10 7.45 7.30 7.45 7.60 7.75 0.00 #9
4 Timothy DOLENSKY USA 133.24 69.44 64.80 6.65 6.20 6.40 6.60 6.55 1.00 #5
5 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 132.04 63.34 69.70 7.10 6.80 6.80 7.20 6.95 1.00 #6
6 Denis MARGALIK ARG 131.50 65.10 66.40 6.75 6.40 6.90 6.55 6.60 0.00 #7
7 Andrei ROGOZINE CAN 128.17 70.47 57.70 6.15 5.55 5.70 5.80 5.65 0.00 #2
8 Alexander JOHNSON USA 126.07 57.77 69.30 6.95 6.85 6.55 7.20 7.10 1.00 #11
9 Ronald LAM HKG 123.02 63.62 61.40 6.40 5.85 6.05 6.30 6.10 2.00 #13
10 Christopher BERNECK GER 115.34 57.34 59.00 6.05 5.50 5.75 6.00 6.20 1.00 #3
11 Brendan KERRY AUS 103.90 48.60 56.30 6.15 5.50 5.45 5.75 5.30 1.00 #8
12 Patrick MYZYK POL 96.07 43.37 52.70 5.75 4.90 5.30 5.25 5.15 0.00 #1
13 Bela PAPP FIN 88.65 35.35 53.30 5.55 5.15 5.30 5.35 5.30 0.00 #4

 

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Ross MINER USA 227.26 1 2
2 Nam NGUYEN CAN 225.63 5 1
3 Jeremy TEN CAN 212.64 3 3
4 Timothy DOLENSKY USA 196.93 8 4
5 Ronald LAM HKG 196.77 2 9
6 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 196.60 7 5
7 Denis MARGALIK ARG 193.44 9 6
8 Alexander JOHNSON USA 193.06 4 8
9 Andrei ROGOZINE CAN 186.90 11 7
10 Christopher BERNECK GER 175.86 10 10
11 Brendan KERRY AUS 168.72 6 11
12 Patrick MYZYK POL 147.53 13 12
13 Bela PAPP FIN 140.17 12 13