2016 Nebelhorn Trophy Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER 74.24 38.84 35.40 8.80 8.55 8.85 9.05 9.00 0.00 #4
2 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 65.98 36.02 29.96 7.50 7.40 7.45 7.60 7.50 0.00 #6
3 Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 57.74 31.62 27.12 6.90 6.60 6.75 6.85 6.80 1.00 #8
4 Erika SMITH / AJ REISS USA 56.20 30.16 26.04 6.55 6.30 6.45 6.65 6.60 0.00 #7
5 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 52.40 29.92 23.48 5.95 5.55 6.00 5.90 5.95 1.00 #3
6 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 44.00 26.04 17.96 4.70 4.40 4.50 4.50 4.35 0.00 #2
7 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER SUI 36.96 20.48 17.48 4.60 4.30 4.15 4.40 4.40 1.00 #1
8 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 35.16 18.12 18.04 4.60 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.50 1.00 #5

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER 128.80 59.64 70.16 8.85 8.65 8.50 9.00 8.85 1.00 #8
2 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 118.42 57.22 61.20 7.70 7.35 7.60 7.80 7.80 0.00 #7
3 Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 104.64 52.04 53.60 6.80 6.50 6.65 6.90 6.65 1.00 #6
4 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 98.00 49.16 49.84 6.25 5.90 6.30 6.35 6.35 1.00 #4
5 Erika SMITH / AJ REISS USA 92.64 46.04 49.60 6.40 6.00 6.00 6.40 6.20 3.00 #5
6 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 91.54 49.86 41.68 5.45 4.95 5.30 5.30 5.05 0.00 #3
7 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 73.30 38.54 35.76 4.75 4.25 4.45 4.45 4.45 1.00 #1
8 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER SUI 72.04 37.64 34.40 4.40 4.30 4.15 4.40 4.25 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER 203.04 1 1
2 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 184.40 2 2
3 Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 162.38 3 3
4 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 150.40 5 4
5 Erika SMITH / AJ REISS USA 148.84 4 5
6 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 135.54 6 6
7 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER SUI 109.00 7 8
8 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 108.46 8 7

2016 Nebelhorn Trophy Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 65.20 35.60 29.60 7.50 7.07 7.43 7.46 7.54 0.00 #15
2 Mai MIHARA JPN 63.11 35.22 27.89 7.25 6.71 7.04 7.00 6.86 0.00 #1
3 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 60.15 32.21 28.94 7.39 7.04 7.07 7.43 7.25 1.00 #12
4 Amber GLENN USA 55.92 28.80 27.12 6.82 6.50 6.82 6.96 6.79 0.00 #13
5 So Youn PARK KOR 55.71 29.51 26.20 6.68 6.21 6.71 6.61 6.54 0.00 #14
6 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 52.69 27.24 26.45 6.79 6.39 6.50 6.71 6.68 1.00 #10
7 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 51.11 27.16 23.95 5.93 5.61 6.11 6.04 6.25 0.00 #2
8 Lutricia BOCK GER 50.82 26.74 24.08 6.18 5.75 6.00 6.04 6.14 0.00 #11
9 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 49.87 28.30 21.57 5.46 5.21 5.36 5.54 5.39 0.00 #4
10 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 45.36 23.53 21.83 5.71 5.25 5.39 5.36 5.57 0.00 #3
11 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA 45.31 25.77 19.54 5.04 4.71 4.93 4.82 4.93 0.00 #9
12 Brooklee HAN AUS 44.53 22.45 22.08 5.64 5.25 5.64 5.46 5.61 0.00 #5
13 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN 36.12 18.32 18.80 5.04 4.75 4.46 4.79 4.46 1.00 #7
14 Jeromie REPOND SUI 31.65 15.04 16.61 4.32 4.04 4.00 4.29 4.11 0.00 #8

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Mai MIHARA JPN 125.92 68.11 57.81 7.46 6.96 7.32 7.25 7.14 0.00 #13
2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 120.73 62.40 59.33 7.54 7.11 7.50 7.43 7.50 1.00 #14
3 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 115.25 55.19 61.06 7.71 7.39 7.64 7.71 7.71 1.00 #12
4 So Youn PARK KOR 106.24 54.84 52.40 6.61 6.25 6.57 6.68 6.64 1.00 #10
5 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 101.99 53.82 50.17 6.46 6.00 6.21 6.25 6.43 2.00 #9
6 Amber GLENN USA 101.76 49.63 52.13 6.54 6.18 6.71 6.61 6.54 0.00 #11
7 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 94.07 52.00 42.07 5.43 4.82 5.36 5.25 5.43 0.00 #5
8 Lutricia BOCK GER 78.80 36.18 44.62 5.57 5.39 5.46 5.79 5.68 2.00 #7
9 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN 76.94 39.23 37.71 5.00 4.39 4.79 4.71 4.68 0.00 #2
10 Brooklee HAN AUS 76.73 37.42 41.31 5.25 5.00 5.04 5.21 5.32 2.00 #3
11 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 75.68 37.06 40.62 5.29 4.96 5.07 5.07 5.00 2.00 #8
12 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 74.09 36.94 39.15 5.21 4.68 4.79 5.00 4.79 2.00 #6
13 Jeromie REPOND SUI 62.70 30.83 31.87 4.21 3.71 4.04 4.07 3.89 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Mai MIHARA JPN 189.03 2 1
2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 185.93 1 2
3 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 175.40 3 3
4 So Youn PARK KOR 161.95 5 4
5 Amber GLENN USA 157.68 4 6
6 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 154.68 6 5
7 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 139.43 10 7
8 Lutricia BOCK GER 129.62 8 8
9 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 126.79 7 11
10 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 123.96 9 12
11 Brooklee HAN AUS 121.26 12 10
12 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN 113.06 13 9
13 Jeromie REPOND SUI 94.35 14 13
WD Isadora WILLIAMS BRA
WD Emmi PELTONEN FIN

2016 Nebelhorn Trophy Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander PETROV RUS 75.13 39.49 35.64 7.25 6.89 7.18 7.21 7.11 0.00 #6
2 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 75.00 38.75 37.25 7.46 7.25 7.54 7.54 7.46 1.00 #8
3 Liam FIRUS CAN 74.57 39.07 36.50 7.36 6.89 7.36 7.39 7.50 1.00 #7
4 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 72.59 39.37 33.22 6.61 6.36 6.86 6.68 6.71 0.00 #10
5 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 71.90 39.11 33.79 6.86 6.43 6.89 6.82 6.79 1.00 #4
6 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 71.36 38.14 34.22 7.04 6.64 6.86 6.79 6.89 1.00 #9
7 Timothy DOLENSKY USA 67.76 34.05 35.71 7.21 6.93 6.89 7.36 7.32 2.00 #3
8 Paul FENTZ GER 65.63 32.50 33.13 6.64 6.46 6.61 6.71 6.71 0.00 #2
9 Sei KAWAHARA JPN 63.04 31.64 31.40 6.54 6.11 6.25 6.32 6.18 0.00 #5
10 Franz STREUBEL GER 59.21 29.96 29.25 6.11 5.54 5.89 5.89 5.82 0.00 #1
11 Meng Ju LEE TPE 40.92 16.07 25.85 5.39 4.89 5.25 5.21 5.11 1.00 #11
12 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 39.15 14.93 25.22 5.18 4.82 5.04 5.11 5.07 1.00 #12

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander PETROV RUS 157.08 81.56 75.52 7.57 7.43 7.54 7.61 7.61 0.00 #12
2 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 151.14 78.30 72.84 7.21 7.00 7.43 7.39 7.39 0.00 #8
3 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 142.25 67.81 75.44 7.61 7.36 7.50 7.64 7.61 1.00 #11
4 Timothy DOLENSKY USA 139.73 69.75 71.98 7.32 7.07 6.96 7.39 7.25 2.00 #6
5 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 139.68 70.34 69.34 6.75 6.57 7.14 7.07 7.14 0.00 #9
6 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 137.83 70.25 67.58 7.04 6.36 6.93 6.82 6.64 0.00 #7
7 Liam FIRUS CAN 135.52 67.24 72.28 7.57 6.96 7.11 7.32 7.18 4.00 #10
8 Paul FENTZ GER 133.57 67.93 65.64 6.61 6.21 6.68 6.64 6.68 0.00 #5
9 Sei KAWAHARA JPN 121.39 61.03 61.36 6.39 5.82 6.11 6.18 6.18 1.00 #4
10 Franz STREUBEL GER 115.16 60.72 55.44 5.79 5.39 5.54 5.50 5.50 1.00 #3
11 Meng Ju LEE TPE 87.27 42.91 45.36 4.93 4.11 4.50 4.50 4.64 1.00 #2
12 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 82.02 38.94 44.08 4.61 4.21 4.43 4.43 4.36 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexander PETROV RUS 232.21 1 1
2 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 223.04 5 2
3 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 217.25 2 3
4 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 212.27 4 5
5 Liam FIRUS CAN 210.09 3 7
6 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 209.19 6 6
7 Timothy DOLENSKY USA 207.49 7 4
8 Paul FENTZ GER 199.20 8 8
9 Sei KAWAHARA JPN 184.43 9 9
10 Franz STREUBEL GER 174.37 10 10
11 Meng Ju LEE TPE 128.19 11 11
12 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 121.17 12 12

2016 Nebelhorn Trophy Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 71.42 36.22 35.20 8.85 8.55 8.85 8.85 8.90 0.00 #5
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 70.78 35.30 35.48 8.85 8.70 8.90 8.95 8.95 0.00 #1
3 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 70.32 35.68 34.64 8.65 8.40 8.55 8.80 8.90 0.00 #4
4 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 63.06 33.74 29.32 7.25 7.15 7.45 7.40 7.40 0.00 #7
5 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 59.18 31.34 27.84 6.90 6.80 7.00 7.10 7.00 0.00 #10
6 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 55.38 29.54 25.84 6.60 6.20 6.45 6.60 6.45 0.00 #3
7 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 53.60 28.68 24.92 6.35 6.00 6.25 6.25 6.30 0.00 #8
8 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 51.22 26.62 24.60 6.15 5.95 6.20 6.25 6.20 0.00 #6
9 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 49.88 25.40 24.48 6.30 6.15 6.00 6.20 5.95 0.00 #2
10 Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR 42.26 22.10 20.16 5.00 5.00 4.95 5.35 4.90 0.00 #9

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 109.08 54.60 54.48 9.05 8.80 9.05 9.30 9.20 0.00 #10
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 108.40 54.52 53.88 9.00 8.80 8.95 9.15 9.00 0.00 #9
3 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 106.52 53.78 52.74 8.70 8.60 8.70 9.05 8.90 0.00 #8
4 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 92.14 48.34 43.80 7.40 7.20 7.30 7.45 7.15 0.00 #7
5 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 83.88 44.22 39.66 6.65 6.30 6.80 6.65 6.65 0.00 #5
6 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 80.76 40.72 41.04 6.85 6.80 6.60 7.10 6.85 1.00 #6
7 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 80.56 41.86 38.70 6.35 6.10 6.55 6.70 6.55 0.00 #3
8 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 77.40 40.68 36.72 6.10 5.95 6.15 6.25 6.15 0.00 #2
9 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 72.28 34.88 38.40 6.30 6.35 6.30 6.70 6.35 1.00 #4
10 Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR 68.64 38.28 30.36 5.15 4.95 5.10 5.25 4.85 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 180.50 1 1
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 179.18 2 2
3 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 176.84 3 3
4 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 155.20 4 4
5 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 139.94 5 6
6 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 139.26 6 5
7 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 131.78 8 7
8 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 127.28 9 8
9 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 125.88 7 9
10 Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR 110.90 10 10

Nebelhorn Trophy Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 67.74 33.70 34.04 8.65 8.25 8.50 8.70 8.45 0.00 #4
2 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN 60.52 30.08 30.44 7.55 7.55 7.70 7.75 7.50 0.00 #7
3 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 55.26 28.86 26.40 6.65 6.45 6.80 6.55 6.55 0.00 #10
4 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA 54.34 27.74 26.60 6.80 6.55 6.70 6.80 6.40 0.00 #3
5 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV POL 54.28 28.72 25.56 6.35 6.25 6.40 6.60 6.35 0.00 #6
6 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 53.42 27.70 25.72 6.40 6.20 6.50 6.60 6.45 0.00 #9
7 Lauren COLLINS / Shane FIRUS CAN 52.66 28.94 23.72 5.90 5.65 5.85 6.20 6.05 0.00 #5
8 Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS GER 51.34 27.38 23.96 6.10 5.70 6.20 6.10 5.85 0.00 #11
9 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 45.68 25.68 21.00 5.50 5.00 5.30 5.50 4.95 1.00 #1
10 Jennifer URBAN / Sevan LERCHE GER 42.38 21.62 20.76 5.35 4.95 5.10 5.40 5.15 0.00 #8
11 Katarina PAICE / Yuri EREMENKO SUI 35.96 18.32 17.64 4.55 4.20 4.30 4.70 4.30 0.00 #2

Free Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 101.76 50.64 51.12 8.65 8.35 8.70 8.50 8.40 0.00 #10
2 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN 87.60 42.54 45.06 7.40 7.25 7.60 7.70 7.60 0.00 #9
3 Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS GER 84.68 43.40 41.28 6.80 6.30 7.15 7.05 7.10 0.00 #7
4 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA 83.04 39.36 43.68 7.30 7.05 7.45 7.40 7.20 0.00 #11
5 Lauren COLLINS / Shane FIRUS CAN 79.76 41.54 38.22 6.35 6.00 6.55 6.55 6.40 0.00 #6
6 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 77.12 39.82 39.30 6.70 6.10 6.85 6.65 6.45 2.00 #8
7 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV POL 76.78 37.46 40.32 6.65 6.35 6.85 6.90 6.85 1.00 #5
8 Jennifer URBAN / Sevan LERCHE GER 74.22 40.74 33.48 5.60 5.20 5.65 5.70 5.75 0.00 #3
9 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 71.42 35.24 36.18 6.15 5.95 5.80 6.25 6.00 0.00 #4
10 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 65.00 36.02 31.98 5.40 5.25 5.40 5.55 5.05 3.00 #1
11 Katarina PAICE / Yuri EREMENKO SUI 56.36 31.44 25.92 4.50 4.20 4.20 4.45 4.25 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
USA
169.50 1 1
2 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM
CAN
148.12 2 2
3 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS
USA
137.38 4 4
4 Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS
GER
136.02 8 3
5 Lauren COLLINS / Shane FIRUS
CAN
132.42 7 5
6 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
TUR
132.38 3 6
7 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV
POL
131.06 5 7
8 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET
FRA
124.84 6 9
9 Jennifer URBAN / Sevan LERCHE
GER
116.60 10 8
10 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK
GER
110.68 9 10
11 Katarina PAICE / Yuri EREMENKO
SUI
92.32 11 11

Nebelhorn Trophy Pairs Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS 64.87 33.13 32.74 8.25 8.25 7.89 8.32 8.21 1.00 #8
2 Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 61.10 34.79 26.31 6.57 6.46 6.64 6.64 6.57 0.00 #2
3 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 58.34 30.83 27.51 7.25 6.93 6.71 6.93 6.57 0.00 #3
4 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA 58.00 31.88 27.12 7.04 6.71 6.61 6.86 6.68 1.00 #1
5 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 57.81 31.84 26.97 6.79 6.68 6.75 6.71 6.79 1.00 #5
6 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 50.29 27.98 22.31 5.68 5.50 5.71 5.64 5.36 0.00 #6
7 Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 48.75 24.99 23.76 5.89 5.71 6.18 6.00 5.93 0.00 #4
8 Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS AUS 27.28 14.51 14.77 3.96 3.57 3.61 3.89 3.43 2.00 #7

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS 137.92 69.35 68.57 8.68 8.32 8.64 8.68 8.54 0.00 #7
2 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA 121.56 61.63 59.93 7.57 7.32 7.57 7.61 7.39 0.00 #6
3 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 113.84 57.42 57.42 7.18 7.14 7.11 7.32 7.14 1.00 #5
4 Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 105.40 53.06 54.34 6.82 6.71 6.68 6.96 6.79 2.00 #8
5 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 92.51 45.11 48.40 6.18 6.25 5.64 6.18 6.00 1.00 #3
6 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 79.77 41.03 38.74 5.11 4.64 4.79 5.04 4.64 0.00 #1
7 Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS AUS 59.20 33.09 28.11 3.82 3.36 3.39 3.68 3.32 2.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV
RUS
202.79 1 1
2 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM
USA
179.56 4 2
3 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
FRA
172.18 3 3
4 Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT
GER
166.50 2 4
5 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU
CAN
150.32 5 5
6 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT
GER
130.06 6 6
7 Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS
AUS
86.48 8 7
WD Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI
GBR
7

Nebelhorn Trophy Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 59.67 30.90 29.77 7.50 7.11 7.39 7.54 7.68 1.00 #11
2 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 58.73 32.30 26.43 6.57 6.32 6.64 6.75 6.75 0.00 #6
3 Courtney HICKS USA 57.65 31.76 26.89 6.79 6.71 6.61 6.82 6.68 1.00 #2
4 Alena LEONOVA RUS 56.41 27.36 29.05 7.14 7.14 7.32 7.21 7.50 0.00 #3
5 Mariko KIHARA JPN 54.72 28.80 26.92 7.00 6.32 6.75 6.82 6.75 1.00 #7
6 Brooklee HAN AUS 51.92 28.94 22.98 5.71 5.61 5.86 5.75 5.79 0.00 #13
7 Juulia TURKKILA FIN 51.13 28.15 23.98 6.11 5.75 5.93 6.07 6.11 1.00 #8
8 Kailani CRAINE AUS 50.42 26.82 23.60 5.86 5.82 6.14 5.79 5.89 0.00 #9
9 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN 48.59 27.26 21.33 5.50 5.14 5.43 5.39 5.21 0.00 #15
10 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 48.22 26.79 22.43 5.79 5.36 5.46 5.71 5.71 1.00 #16
11 Mirai NAGASU USA 48.09 23.26 24.83 6.43 6.04 6.00 6.32 6.25 0.00 #5
12 Tanja ODERMATT SUI 45.20 24.46 20.74 5.32 4.89 5.21 5.36 5.14 0.00 #10
13 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 43.80 24.80 19.00 4.93 4.61 4.89 4.71 4.61 0.00 #1
14 Niki WORIES NED 41.07 20.72 20.35 5.21 4.93 5.07 5.11 5.11 0.00 #4
15 Matilde GIANOCCA SUI 35.87 19.31 17.56 4.54 4.14 4.50 4.39 4.39 1.00 #14
16 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 30.21 13.29 17.92 4.64 4.32 4.29 4.54 4.61 1.00 #12

Free Skate

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 119.74 58.53 61.21 7.71 7.36 7.75 7.61 7.82 0.00 #13
2 Mirai NAGASU USA 111.58 60.53 52.05 6.75 6.25 6.57 6.50 6.46 1.00 #6
3 Alena LEONOVA RUS 109.20 52.61 58.59 7.43 7.11 7.46 7.36 7.25 2.00 #16
4 Courtney HICKS USA 105.20 50.47 55.73 7.04 6.86 6.86 7.14 6.93 1.00 #15
5 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 102.62 52.16 52.46 6.79 6.25 6.50 6.61 6.64 2.00 #11
6 Mariko KIHARA JPN 100.93 47.50 53.43 6.89 6.46 6.68 6.75 6.61 0.00 #14
7 Brooklee HAN AUS 99.98 50.18 50.80 6.39 6.11 6.36 6.50 6.39 1.00 #12
8 Kailani CRAINE AUS 94.16 46.86 47.30 6.07 5.68 5.96 5.89 5.96 0.00 #9
9 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 90.43 43.29 47.14 6.04 5.50 5.89 6.00 6.04 0.00 #8
10 Juulia TURKKILA FIN 87.40 39.98 47.42 5.93 5.68 5.82 6.07 6.14 0.00 #7
11 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 82.94 43.72 40.22 5.11 4.71 4.96 5.21 5.14 1.00 #3
12 Tanja ODERMATT SUI 76.57 39.77 36.80 4.75 4.32 4.54 4.71 4.68 0.00 #1
13 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN 76.41 37.81 39.60 5.18 4.79 4.89 4.96 4.93 1.00 #10
14 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 64.24 32.86 33.38 4.50 3.96 4.04 4.18 4.18 2.00 #4
15 Matilde GIANOCCA SUI 63.56 29.90 35.66 4.39 4.25 4.50 4.54 4.61 2.00 #2
16 Niki WORIES NED 62.53 25.07 38.46 5.04 4.57 4.68 4.93 4.82 1.00 #5

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Kaetlyn OSMOND
CAN
179.41 1 1
2 Alena LEONOVA
RUS
165.61 4 3
3 Courtney HICKS
USA
162.85 3 4
4 Alaine CHARTRAND
CAN
161.35 2 5
5 Mirai NAGASU
USA
159.67 11 2
6 Mariko KIHARA
JPN
155.65 5 6
7 Brooklee HAN
AUS
151.90 6 7
8 Kailani CRAINE
AUS
144.58 8 8
9 Nathalie WEINZIERL
GER
138.65 10 9
10 Juulia TURKKILA
FIN
138.53 7 10
11 Karoliina LUHTONEN
FIN
125.00 9 13
12 Tanja ODERMATT
SUI
121.77 12 12
13 Elizaveta UKOLOVA
CZE
113.15 16 11
14 Lea Johanna DASTICH
GER
108.04 13 14
15 Niki WORIES
NED
103.60 14 16
16 Matilde GIANOCCA
SUI
99.43 15 15

Nebelhorn Trophy Men’s Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Max AARON USA 83.46 45.78 37.68 7.61 7.25 7.57 7.57 7.68 0.00 #7
2 Elladj BALDE CAN 78.56 43.78 34.78 6.89 6.64 6.93 7.07 7.25 0.00 #15
3 Michal BREZINA CZE 74.12 38.20 36.92 7.46 7.21 7.21 7.61 7.43 1.00 #9
4 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 73.88 39.09 34.79 6.93 6.64 7.04 7.00 7.18 0.00 #11
5 Peter LIEBERS GER 73.33 39.59 33.74 6.96 6.57 6.64 6.82 6.75 0.00 #13
6 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 70.30 36.37 33.93 7.11 6.29 6.71 6.96 6.86 0.00 #10
7 Florent AMODIO FRA 69.74 34.39 35.35 7.46 6.57 7.21 6.93 7.18 0.00 #6
8 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 69.60 38.43 32.17 6.68 6.07 6.32 6.46 6.64 1.00 #2
9 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 65.89 35.53 30.36 6.29 5.71 6.11 6.32 5.93 0.00 #12
10 Phillip HARRIS GBR 65.76 34.58 32.18 6.39 6.50 6.25 6.50 6.54 1.00 #3
11 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 60.37 32.30 30.07 6.18 5.75 5.93 6.14 6.07 2.00 #5
12 Alexander BJELDE GER 59.19 31.69 28.50 5.71 5.54 5.79 5.64 5.82 1.00 #8
13 Franz STREUBEL GER 58.77 31.51 28.26 5.86 5.61 5.61 5.79 5.39 1.00 #1
14 Andrew DODDS AUS 53.89 25.92 28.97 5.86 5.57 5.82 5.86 5.86 1.00 #4
15 Conor STAKELUM IRL 47.93 23.46 24.47 4.93 4.75 4.82 4.93 5.04 0.00 #14
16 Marcus BJÖRK SWE 45.75 21.25 25.50 5.50 4.86 5.00 5.18 4.96 1.00 #16

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Elladj BALDE CAN 163.80 87.02 76.78 7.57 7.21 7.86 7.79 7.96 0.00 #13
2 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 147.84 78.84 71.00 7.43 6.82 7.00 7.29 6.96 2.00 #14
3 Max AARON USA 139.48 66.48 73.00 7.57 6.89 7.25 7.50 7.29 0.00 #15
4 Florent AMODIO FRA 138.22 67.00 71.22 7.54 6.18 7.32 7.18 7.39 0.00 #8
5 Peter LIEBERS GER 131.08 64.78 67.30 6.86 6.54 6.57 6.79 6.89 1.00 #16
6 Michal BREZINA CZE 129.49 65.57 67.92 7.25 6.71 6.29 6.96 6.75 4.00 #11
7 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 125.38 70.38 55.00 5.96 5.04 5.75 5.36 5.39 0.00 #6
8 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 125.28 61.92 65.36 6.50 6.36 6.43 6.68 6.71 2.00 #7
9 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 119.84 55.56 65.28 6.75 6.39 6.39 6.68 6.43 1.00 #12
10 Franz STREUBEL GER 113.35 60.13 54.22 5.64 5.11 5.43 5.61 5.32 1.00 #4
11 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 108.51 53.07 56.44 6.00 5.36 5.54 5.86 5.46 1.00 #10
12 Phillip HARRIS GBR 106.86 50.72 57.14 6.04 5.64 5.43 5.89 5.57 1.00 #9
13 Marcus BJÖRK SWE 100.37 58.01 44.36 4.93 4.18 4.25 4.68 4.14 2.00 #5
14 Andrew DODDS AUS 85.73 41.43 46.30 4.96 4.50 4.36 4.79 4.54 2.00 #3
15 Conor STAKELUM IRL 64.54 26.20 38.34 4.14 3.75 3.75 3.89 3.64 0.00 #1

 

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Elladj BALDE
CAN
242.36 2 1
2 Max AARON
USA
222.94 1 3
3 Konstantin MENSHOV
RUS
218.14 6 2
4 Florent AMODIO
FRA
207.96 7 4
5 Peter LIEBERS
GER
204.41 5 5
6 Michal BREZINA
CZE
203.61 3 6
7 Grant HOCHSTEIN
USA
194.88 8 8
8 Jorik HENDRICKX
BEL
193.72 4 9
9 Julian Zhi Jie YEE
MAS
191.27 9 7
10 Phillip HARRIS
GBR
172.62 10 12
11 Franz STREUBEL
GER
172.12 13 10
12 Valtter VIRTANEN
FIN
168.88 11 11
13 Marcus BJÖRK
SWE
146.12 16 13
14 Andrew DODDS
AUS
139.62 14 14
15 Conor STAKELUM
IRL
112.47 15 15
WD Alexander BJELDE
GER
12

Nebelhorn Trophy Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 65.59 32.33 34.26 8.67 8.33 8.75 8.75 8.33 1.00 #5
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 62.80 31.20 31.60 8.00 7.50 7.92 8.50 7.58 0.00 #4
3 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 58.67 30.73 29.94 7.83 6.67 8.00 7.25 7.67 2.00 #11
4 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 53.11 27.63 27.48 6.92 7.00 6.67 7.25 6.50 2.00 #8
5 Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE CAN 47.62 24.70 22.92 6.08 5.50 5.83 5.67 5.58 0.00 #10
6 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR 42.50 22.76 20.74 5.67 4.83 5.17 5.25 5.00 1.00 #6
7 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 40.15 21.51 19.64 5.08 4.58 5.33 5.00 4.58 1.00 #2
8 Yura MIN / Timothy KOLETO KOR 40.10 21.24 19.86 5.08 4.83 4.75 5.17 5.00 1.00 #9
9 Lauri BONACORSI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 39.29 21.43 18.86 4.83 4.67 4.67 5.08 4.33 1.00 #1
10 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 38.61 18.27 20.34 5.17 5.25 5.00 5.33 4.67 0.00 #7
11 Carter Marie JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR 36.35 20.07 17.28 4.50 3.83 4.67 4.42 4.17 1.00 #3

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 100.93 50.93 50.00 8.33 7.75 8.58 8.75 8.25 0.00 #11
2 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 99.73 47.63 52.10 8.50 8.33 8.75 9.00 8.83 0.00 #9
3 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 89.20 45.40 43.80 7.50 6.92 7.25 7.50 7.33 0.00 #10
4 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 88.43 43.23 45.20 7.58 6.25 8.17 8.17 7.50 0.00 #8
5 Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE CAN 80.43 41.93 38.50 6.75 5.58 6.33 6.83 6.58 0.00 #4
6 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR 77.00 41.80 35.20 6.08 5.50 6.25 5.75 5.75 0.00 #7
7 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 69.20 39.30 29.90 5.08 4.58 4.92 5.42 4.92 0.00 #3
8 Yura MIN / Timothy KOLETO KOR 63.36 35.46 27.90 5.08 4.25 4.67 5.08 4.17 0.00 #6
9 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 60.94 31.14 30.80 5.33 4.75 5.17 5.50 4.92 1.00 #5
10 Lauri BONACORSI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 60.70 33.70 28.00 4.58 4.67 4.83 5.08 4.17 1.00 #2
11 Carter Marie JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR 58.37 33.17 26.20 4.33 3.75 4.75 4.83 4.17 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
165.32 1 2
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
USA
163.73 2 1
3 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI
GER
147.10 3 4
4 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
USA
142.31 4 3
5 Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE
CAN
128.05 5 5
6 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV
ISR
119.50 6 6
7 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV
KOR
107.81 10 7
8 Yura MIN / Timothy KOLETO
KOR
103.46 8 8
9 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA
CZE
101.09 7 9
10 Lauri BONACORSI / Francesco FIORETTI
ITA
99.99 9 10
11 Carter Marie JONES / Richard SHARPE
GBR
94.72 11 11

Nebelhorn Trophy Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alena LEONOVA RUS 66.72 35.06 31.66 7.79 7.61 8.07 7.93 8.18 0.00 #7
2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 64.94 35.67 29.27 7.32 7.00 7.36 7.32 7.57 0.00 #4
3 Gracie GOLD USA 61.82 31.68 31.14 7.93 7.68 7.57 7.89 7.86 1.00 #12
4 Juulia TURKKILA FIN 52.57 28.12 24.45 6.21 5.89 6.18 6.07 6.21 0.00 #8
5 Brooklee HAN AUS 52.41 28.75 23.66 6.04 5.71 6.00 5.86 5.96 0.00 #10
6 Mariah BELL USA 50.72 26.27 24.45 6.21 5.89 6.21 6.11 6.14 0.00 #1
7 Veronik MALLET CAN 50.08 26.75 24.33 6.18 5.96 5.93 6.21 6.14 1.00 #16
8 Anna OVCHAROVA SUI 46.61 22.51 24.10 6.07 5.86 6.00 6.07 6.11 0.00 #11
9 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 44.81 21.80 23.01 5.79 5.61 5.86 5.68 5.82 0.00 #9
10 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 42.44 23.28 20.16 4.96 4.93 4.96 5.14 5.21 1.00 #5
11 Emilia TOIKKANEN FIN 40.41 22.04 19.37 4.96 4.61 4.89 4.82 4.93 1.00 #2
12 Helery HÄLVIN EST 40.32 20.71 20.61 5.36 5.04 4.96 5.11 5.29 1.00 #15
13 Janina MAKEENKA BLR 39.02 19.12 20.90 5.32 5.07 5.07 5.36 5.29 1.00 #14
14 Nelma HEDE FIN 38.73 19.85 19.88 5.14 4.82 4.93 5.00 4.96 1.00 #3
15 Julia SAUTER ROU 38.27 19.62 18.65 4.93 4.64 4.54 4.64 4.57 0.00 #13
16 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 34.47 17.11 17.36 4.46 4.18 4.14 4.39 4.54 0.00 #6

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 127.71 63.83 63.88 7.89 7.68 8.14 8.04 8.18 0.00 #15
2 Gracie GOLD USA 120.49 56.00 64.49 8.21 7.89 8.14 7.93 8.14 0.00 #12
3 Alena LEONOVA RUS 119.99 56.97 63.02 7.82 7.50 8.00 7.93 8.14 0.00 #11
4 Mariah BELL USA 97.76 45.83 53.93 6.89 6.64 6.71 6.79 6.68 2.00 #16
5 Brooklee HAN AUS 97.28 46.16 52.12 6.54 6.36 6.75 6.39 6.54 1.00 #13
6 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 86.41 39.59 47.82 6.07 5.71 5.93 6.04 6.14 1.00 #10
7 Juulia TURKKILA FIN 84.78 37.32 48.46 6.29 5.82 5.93 6.14 6.11 1.00 #14
8 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 84.09 41.68 42.41 5.14 5.11 5.36 5.43 5.46 0.00 #8
9 Veronik MALLET CAN 82.02 40.28 45.74 5.93 5.61 5.36 5.86 5.82 4.00 #7
10 Anna OVCHAROVA SUI 76.18 30.71 46.47 5.75 5.54 5.71 5.93 6.11 1.00 #6
11 Julia SAUTER ROU 73.49 38.60 35.89 4.79 4.32 4.43 4.46 4.43 1.00 #1
12 Emilia TOIKKANEN FIN 66.19 26.46 40.73 5.21 4.96 4.96 5.18 5.14 1.00 #9
13 Janina MAKEENKA BLR 64.74 25.69 40.05 5.21 4.71 4.96 5.18 4.96 1.00 #5
14 Helery HÄLVIN EST 61.10 26.75 36.35 4.96 4.43 4.18 4.68 4.46 2.00 #2
15 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 60.66 29.47 34.19 4.61 4.07 3.96 4.36 4.36 3.00 #3
16 Nelma HEDE FIN 56.50 22.12 35.38 4.61 4.25 4.11 4.57 4.57 1.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
RUS
192.65 2 1
2 Alena LEONOVA
RUS
186.71 1 3
3 Gracie GOLD
USA
182.31 3 2
4 Brooklee HAN
AUS
149.69 5 5
5 Mariah BELL
USA
148.48 6 4
6 Juulia TURKKILA
FIN
137.35 4 7
7 Veronik MALLET
CAN
132.10 7 9
8 Fleur MAXWELL
LUX
131.22 9 6
9 Camilla GJERSEM
NOR
126.53 10 8
10 Anna OVCHAROVA
SUI
122.79 8 10
11 Julia SAUTER
ROU
111.76 15 11
12 Emilia TOIKKANEN
FIN
106.60 11 12
13 Janina MAKEENKA
BLR
103.76 13 13
14 Helery HÄLVIN
EST
101.42 12 14
15 Nelma HEDE
FIN
95.23 14 16
16 Aimee BUCHANAN
ISR
95.13 16 15