2017 Ondrej Nepela Trophy Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sergei VORONOV RUS 80.85 44.25 37.60 7.70 7.15 7.50 7.55 7.70 1.00 #5
2 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 79.98 42.93 38.05 7.60 7.50 7.55 7.60 7.80 1.00 #23
3 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 75.94 38.89 38.05 7.85 7.35 7.50 7.60 7.75 1.00 #20
4 Keiji TANAKA JPN 75.81 39.71 36.10 7.35 6.90 7.10 7.35 7.40 0.00 #1
5 Brendan KERRY AUS 74.71 38.51 36.20 7.40 7.00 7.05 7.45 7.30 0.00 #3
6 Ryuju HINO JPN 67.25 35.15 32.10 6.65 6.15 6.50 6.40 6.40 0.00 #2
7 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 67.04 32.19 34.85 6.95 6.65 6.75 7.30 7.20 0.00 #10
8 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 66.75 32.70 35.05 7.00 6.70 6.90 7.15 7.30 1.00 #15
9 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 66.67 35.42 31.25 6.35 5.95 6.30 6.30 6.35 0.00 #9
10 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 66.65 29.00 39.65 8.30 7.90 7.30 8.20 7.95 2.00 #7
11 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 64.96 36.21 28.75 5.90 5.35 5.90 5.85 5.75 0.00 #12
12 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 64.86 34.41 30.45 6.20 5.80 6.05 6.15 6.25 0.00 #21
13 Chih-I TSAO TPE 63.53 34.78 29.75 6.15 5.80 5.95 5.90 5.95 1.00 #6
14 Jinseo KIM KOR 62.19 31.44 31.75 6.55 6.00 6.20 6.45 6.55 1.00 #8
15 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 54.19 25.74 28.45 5.55 5.30 5.75 5.95 5.90 0.00 #17
16 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 54.03 29.03 25.00 5.15 4.80 5.05 5.00 5.00 0.00 #18
17 Jan KURNIK CZE 50.10 23.00 27.10 5.50 5.00 5.35 5.60 5.65 0.00 #16
18 Michael NEUMAN SVK 46.08 22.73 23.35 4.80 4.50 4.55 4.75 4.75 0.00 #22
19 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 43.24 19.09 24.15 5.00 4.60 4.75 4.90 4.90 0.00 #4
20 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 42.06 18.61 24.45 5.10 4.70 4.75 5.05 4.85 1.00 #13
21 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 41.58 16.83 25.75 5.30 4.85 5.05 5.30 5.25 1.00 #11
22 Marco ZANDRON ITA 41.49 17.54 23.95 4.90 4.55 4.60 5.10 4.80 0.00 #14
23 Albert MÜCK AUT 37.99 18.34 20.65 4.25 3.95 4.20 4.20 4.05 1.00 #19

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 181.16 98.26 85.90 8.70 8.25 8.40 8.80 8.80 3.00 #12
2 Sergei VORONOV RUS 153.22 75.62 77.60 7.80 7.30 7.80 7.95 7.95 0.00 #22
3 Brendan KERRY AUS 146.50 75.80 71.70 7.35 6.80 7.15 7.30 7.25 1.00 #18
4 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 139.22 68.52 72.70 7.30 6.95 7.20 7.40 7.50 2.00 #15
5 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 137.73 65.13 74.60 7.65 7.25 7.35 7.60 7.45 2.00 #21
6 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 137.54 61.84 76.70 7.65 7.45 7.45 7.85 7.95 1.00 #23
7 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 136.65 65.35 72.30 7.00 7.10 7.05 7.40 7.60 1.00 #16
8 Jinseo KIM KOR 122.27 60.87 64.40 6.65 6.05 6.25 6.70 6.55 3.00 #11
9 Keiji TANAKA JPN 121.37 52.87 72.50 7.45 7.00 7.05 7.50 7.25 4.00 #19
10 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 120.49 55.79 65.70 6.70 6.35 6.55 6.60 6.65 1.00 #17
11 Ryuju HINO JPN 117.08 55.18 67.90 7.00 6.40 6.55 7.00 7.00 6.00 #20
12 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 116.32 53.22 64.10 6.45 6.10 6.35 6.45 6.70 1.00 #14
13 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 116.28 57.38 58.90 6.20 5.60 6.00 5.95 5.70 0.00 #13
14 Chih-I TSAO TPE 115.41 57.91 59.50 6.25 5.75 5.75 6.05 5.95 2.00 #8
15 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 107.87 49.07 60.80 6.10 5.80 5.85 6.25 6.40 2.00 #10
16 Michael NEUMAN SVK 101.50 47.30 55.20 5.60 5.20 5.40 5.70 5.70 1.00 #7
17 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 101.12 49.52 53.60 5.45 5.25 5.20 5.45 5.45 2.00 #9
18 Jan KURNIK CZE 96.48 44.38 54.10 5.60 5.10 5.35 5.55 5.45 2.00 #6
19 Marco ZANDRON ITA 92.00 43.00 50.00 5.15 4.75 4.65 5.25 5.20 1.00 #4
20 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 90.06 41.76 49.30 5.25 4.60 4.75 4.95 5.10 1.00 #2
21 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 88.90 37.40 51.50 5.20 4.75 5.15 5.25 5.40 0.00 #5
22 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 78.24 36.04 46.20 4.75 4.35 4.45 4.80 4.75 4.00 #3
23 Albert MÜCK AUT 64.23 28.53 39.70 4.25 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.05 4.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 247.81 10 1
2 Sergei VORONOV RUS 234.07 1 2
3 Brendan KERRY AUS 221.21 5 3
4 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 217.52 2 6
5 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 213.67 3 5
6 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 205.97 8 4
7 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 203.69 7 7
8 Keiji TANAKA JPN 197.18 4 9
9 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 187.16 9 10
10 Jinseo KIM KOR 184.46 14 8
11 Ryuju HINO JPN 184.33 6 11
12 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 181.24 11 13
13 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 181.18 12 12
14 Chih-I TSAO TPE 178.94 13 14
15 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 162.06 15 15
16 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 155.15 16 17
17 Michael NEUMAN SVK 147.58 18 16
18 Jan KURNIK CZE 146.58 17 18
19 Marco ZANDRON ITA 133.49 22 19
20 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 131.64 21 20
21 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 130.96 20 21
22 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 121.48 19 22
23 Albert MÜCK AUT 102.22 23 23

2017 Ondrej Nepela Trophy Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 71.08 35.24 35.84 8.95 8.75 8.90 9.15 9.05 0.00 #7
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 67.48 36.72 30.76 7.85 7.50 7.75 7.70 7.65 0.00 #10
3 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 60.98 31.06 29.92 7.50 7.20 7.55 7.60 7.55 0.00 #1
4 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 58.04 30.72 27.32 6.90 6.65 6.85 6.95 6.80 0.00 #2
5 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 56.66 31.78 24.88 6.30 6.00 6.30 6.30 6.20 0.00 #6
6 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 55.48 27.92 27.56 6.85 6.60 7.05 6.95 7.00 0.00 #3
7 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 52.28 28.12 24.16 6.10 5.90 6.10 6.10 6.00 0.00 #4
8 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 51.74 27.94 24.80 6.25 6.00 6.30 6.30 6.15 1.00 #13
9 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 51.38 29.34 22.04 5.65 5.30 5.40 5.70 5.50 0.00 #8
10 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 50.48 27.12 23.36 6.10 5.65 5.80 5.95 5.70 0.00 #5
11 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 43.96 23.64 20.32 5.20 4.90 5.05 5.25 5.00 0.00 #11
12 Aurelija IPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 38.58 22.90 15.68 3.95 3.70 4.00 4.15 3.80 0.00 #12
13 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS 35.18 18.10 17.08 4.40 4.05 4.35 4.40 4.15 0.00 #9

Free Dance

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 110.84 55.28 55.56 9.25 9.00 9.35 9.35 9.35 0.00 #13
2 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 100.94 51.74 49.20 8.00 7.85 8.25 8.45 8.45 0.00 #11
3 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 95.66 48.08 47.58 8.05 7.70 7.85 8.05 8.00 0.00 #12
4 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 86.66 46.94 39.72 6.65 6.35 6.70 6.75 6.65 0.00 #6
5 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 85.38 43.48 42.90 7.10 6.85 7.15 7.30 7.35 1.00 #7
6 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 85.12 46.36 38.76 6.55 6.20 6.55 6.50 6.50 0.00 #9
7 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 81.48 41.70 39.78 6.60 6.45 6.65 6.80 6.65 0.00 #8
8 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 78.94 38.06 41.88 7.20 6.70 6.75 7.25 7.00 1.00 #10
9 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 74.54 38.30 36.24 6.05 5.75 6.15 6.20 6.05 0.00 #2
10 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 71.32 38.62 32.70 5.60 5.25 5.45 5.50 5.45 0.00 #5
11 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 70.26 38.04 32.22 5.40 5.20 5.40 5.45 5.40 0.00 #4
12 Aurelija IPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 54.56 30.48 25.08 4.25 3.95 4.20 4.45 4.05 1.00 #3
13 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS 46.98 23.82 26.16 4.50 4.15 4.30 4.60 4.25 3.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SD FD
1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 181.92 1 1
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 163.14 2 3
3 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 161.92 3 2
4 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 141.78 5 6
5 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 140.86 6 5
6 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 138.40 8 4
7 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 136.98 4 8
8 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 133.76 7 7
9 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 125.02 10 9
10 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 122.70 9 10
11 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 114.22 11 11
12 Aurelija IPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 93.14 12 12
13 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS 82.16 13 13

2017 Ondrej Nepela Trophy Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 80.00 42.92 37.08 9.20 9.10 9.40 9.20 9.45 0.00 #23
2 Rika HONGO JPN 66.49 35.33 31.16 7.70 7.45 7.95 7.90 7.95 0.00 #10
3 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 64.42 32.18 32.24 8.15 7.65 7.95 8.25 8.30 0.00 #12
4 Dabin CHOI KOR 56.62 28.82 27.80 7.00 6.70 7.10 6.95 7.00 0.00 #17
5 Alena LEONOVA RUS 54.70 26.18 28.52 7.20 6.70 7.05 7.25 7.45 0.00 #1
6 Kailani CRAINE AUS 54.14 26.94 27.20 6.75 6.45 6.90 6.80 7.10 0.00 #3
7 Caroline ZHANG USA 53.48 26.04 28.44 7.15 6.90 7.05 7.20 7.25 1.00 #6
8 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 52.87 27.15 25.72 6.45 6.30 6.55 6.35 6.50 0.00 #18
9 Diana NIKITINA LAT 48.37 25.01 23.36 6.00 5.55 5.85 5.90 5.90 0.00 #7
10 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 46.81 26.41 22.40 5.95 5.20 5.70 5.55 5.60 2.00 #2
11 Silvia HUGEC SVK 44.97 23.45 22.52 5.65 5.40 5.70 5.55 5.85 1.00 #14
12 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 44.94 24.10 21.84 5.60 5.25 5.35 5.60 5.50 1.00 #11
13 Lara ROTH AUT 42.76 21.40 22.36 5.75 5.50 5.60 5.50 5.60 1.00 #15
14 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 42.73 23.37 21.36 5.75 5.25 5.10 5.45 5.15 2.00 #4
15 Larkyn AUSTMAN CAN 42.51 19.43 25.08 6.40 5.90 6.00 6.55 6.50 2.00 #13
16 Danielle HARRISON GBR 41.62 19.78 21.84 5.35 5.25 5.40 5.60 5.70 0.00 #8
17 Birce ATABEY TUR 40.04 20.00 20.04 5.15 4.85 5.05 4.95 5.05 0.00 #22
18 Sila SAYGI TUR 39.95 19.91 21.04 5.45 4.90 5.15 5.35 5.45 1.00 #5
19 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 37.37 19.53 18.84 4.85 4.55 4.60 4.95 4.60 1.00 #19
20 Katie POWELL GBR 36.89 17.61 21.28 5.15 5.00 5.15 5.55 5.75 2.00 #16
21 Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN SGP 33.17 15.29 18.88 4.70 4.35 4.55 5.00 5.00 1.00 #9
22 Seoyoung YOON KOR 30.80 12.80 18.00 4.65 4.30 4.45 4.65 4.45 0.00 #20
23 Nina LETENAYOVA SVK 29.96 14.88 17.08 4.45 4.20 4.10 4.45 4.15 2.00 #21

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 146.72 72.88 73.84 9.30 9.10 9.15 9.25 9.35 0.00 #22
2 Rika HONGO JPN 123.49 60.25 64.24 7.90 7.75 7.90 8.35 8.25 1.00 #21
3 Dabin CHOI KOR 122.31 63.27 59.04 7.30 7.10 7.60 7.45 7.45 0.00 #18
4 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 117.79 55.03 63.76 8.20 7.75 7.75 8.00 8.15 1.00 #23
5 Alena LEONOVA RUS 115.98 53.66 62.32 7.70 7.30 7.90 7.90 8.15 0.00 #19
6 Caroline ZHANG USA 114.47 57.19 57.28 7.20 6.80 7.40 7.20 7.20 0.00 #17
7 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 108.26 53.30 54.96 6.95 6.60 7.10 6.85 6.85 0.00 #16
8 Kailani CRAINE AUS 103.70 48.78 55.92 7.10 6.55 7.10 6.95 7.25 1.00 #20
9 Silvia HUGEC SVK 102.17 51.37 50.80 6.35 5.90 6.65 6.40 6.45 0.00 #12
10 Diana NIKITINA LAT 97.93 50.53 48.40 6.40 5.70 6.15 6.05 5.95 1.00 #15
11 Larkyn AUSTMAN CAN 94.31 46.31 50.00 6.45 5.85 6.10 6.40 6.45 2.00 #11
12 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 91.29 43.37 47.92 6.30 5.75 6.05 6.00 5.85 0.00 #13
13 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 88.24 45.28 46.96 5.90 5.65 5.85 5.85 6.10 4.00 #14
14 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 85.64 40.36 45.28 5.65 5.35 5.80 5.75 5.75 0.00 #7
15 Danielle HARRISON GBR 84.00 36.56 47.44 5.75 5.55 6.10 6.05 6.20 0.00 #9
16 Lara ROTH AUT 76.42 33.86 42.56 5.45 5.05 5.35 5.25 5.50 0.00 #10
17 Sila SAYGI TUR 75.37 34.01 41.36 5.30 4.75 5.20 5.15 5.45 0.00 #6
18 Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN SGP 70.70 31.02 39.68 4.75 4.70 4.95 5.10 5.30 0.00 #5
19 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 69.58 33.98 35.60 4.80 4.15 4.50 4.45 4.35 0.00 #1
20 Nina LETENAYOVA SVK 67.26 28.54 38.72 4.80 4.55 4.90 4.90 5.05 0.00 #3
21 Katie POWELL GBR 63.54 27.46 38.08 4.85 4.50 4.55 4.95 4.95 2.00 #2
22 Birce ATABEY TUR 63.44 31.24 33.20 4.55 4.15 4.00 4.15 3.90 1.00 #8
23 Seoyoung YOON KOR 62.81 28.85 34.96 4.60 4.10 4.35 4.50 4.30 1.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 226.72 1 1
2 Rika HONGO JPN 189.98 2 2
3 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 182.21 3 4
4 Dabin CHOI KOR 178.93 4 3
5 Alena LEONOVA RUS 170.68 5 5
6 Caroline ZHANG USA 167.95 7 6
7 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 161.13 8 7
8 Kailani CRAINE AUS 157.84 6 8
9 Silvia HUGEC SVK 147.14 11 9
10 Diana NIKITINA LAT 146.30 9 10
11 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 138.10 10 12
12 Larkyn AUSTMAN CAN 136.82 15 11
13 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 133.18 12 13
14 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 128.37 14 14
15 Danielle HARRISON GBR 125.62 16 15
16 Lara ROTH AUT 119.18 13 16
17 Sila SAYGI TUR 115.32 18 17
18 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 106.95 19 19
19 Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN SGP 103.87 21 18
20 Birce ATABEY TUR 103.48 17 22
21 Katie POWELL GBR 100.43 20 21
22 Nina LETENAYOVA SVK 97.22 23 20
23 Seoyoung YOON KOR 93.61 22 23

2017 Ondrej Nepela Trophy Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 67.18 37.78 29.40 7.40 7.10 7.35 7.40 7.50 0.00 #4
2 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 64.52 35.16 29.36 7.45 7.05 7.20 7.50 7.50 0.00 #1
3 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 61.82 34.74 27.08 6.80 6.50 6.85 6.85 6.85 0.00 #3
4 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA 57.00 31.44 25.56 6.55 6.30 6.30 6.40 6.40 0.00 #2
5 Natasha PURICH / Davin PORTZ CAN 52.64 28.08 24.56 6.15 6.00 6.15 6.30 6.10 0.00 #5
6 Erika SMITH / AJ REISS USA 45.86 24.22 24.64 6.40 6.00 6.05 6.25 6.10 3.00 #6

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 128.06 67.58 60.48 7.50 7.45 7.55 7.70 7.60 0.00 #6
2 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 123.94 64.18 59.76 7.40 7.25 7.40 7.65 7.65 0.00 #5
3 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 109.40 55.68 54.72 6.95 6.60 6.60 7.05 7.00 1.00 #4
4 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA 101.10 51.82 49.28 6.30 6.00 6.15 6.35 6.00 0.00 #2
5 Natasha PURICH / Davin PORTZ CAN 95.20 45.76 49.44 6.25 6.00 6.15 6.30 6.20 0.00 #3
6 Erika SMITH / AJ REISS USA 88.39 46.39 48.00 6.35 5.90 5.65 6.15 5.95 6.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 192.58 2 1
2 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 191.12 1 2
3 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 171.22 3 3
4 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA 158.10 4 4
5 Natasha PURICH / Davin PORTZ CAN 147.84 5 5
6 Erika SMITH / AJ REISS USA 134.25 6 6

2016 Ondrej Nepela Trophy Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 72.72 38.48 35.24 8.65 8.65 8.90 8.85 9.00 1.00 #2
2 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 71.04 35.20 35.84 8.90 8.75 9.10 8.85 9.20 0.00 #5
3 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 68.04 36.48 31.56 7.80 7.65 8.00 7.95 8.05 0.00 #9
4 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 62.34 34.46 27.88 6.75 6.65 7.05 7.20 7.20 0.00 #11
5 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 60.24 31.28 28.96 7.15 7.00 7.35 7.35 7.35 0.00 #10
6 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 58.04 32.28 25.76 6.50 6.20 6.55 6.40 6.55 0.00 #12
7 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 56.32 30.36 25.96 6.55 6.25 6.55 6.45 6.65 0.00 #4
8 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA 55.72 28.88 26.84 6.80 6.45 6.85 6.70 6.75 0.00 #14
9 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 53.18 29.66 23.52 5.90 5.70 5.95 5.90 5.95 0.00 #13
10 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 50.92 28.40 22.52 5.70 5.40 5.60 5.80 5.65 0.00 #7
11 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 48.68 24.00 24.68 6.10 5.95 6.35 6.20 6.25 0.00 #8
12 Mackenzie BENT / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN 48.30 26.26 22.04 5.65 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.45 0.00 #3
13 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 48.26 23.78 24.48 6.10 5.95 6.10 6.30 6.15 0.00 #1

Free Dance

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 107.80 53.26 54.54 9.05 8.85 9.15 9.20 9.20 0.00 #12
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 98.20 44.86 53.34 8.90 8.70 8.85 9.00 9.00 0.00 #13
3 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 97.60 49.16 49.44 8.15 8.00 8.35 8.30 8.40 1.00 #11
4 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 86.78 45.32 41.46 6.85 6.60 7.00 7.10 7.00 0.00 #7
5 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 86.62 41.98 44.64 7.45 7.15 7.55 7.60 7.45 0.00 #9
6 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 83.98 42.10 41.88 6.90 6.65 6.95 7.25 7.15 0.00 #10
7 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA 83.04 43.20 39.84 6.70 6.35 6.70 6.70 6.75 0.00 #6
8 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 79.18 38.48 41.70 6.90 6.70 7.00 7.10 7.05 1.00 #8
9 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 78.16 41.50 36.66 6.10 5.80 6.20 6.35 6.10 0.00 #5
10 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 76.24 40.42 35.82 6.05 5.75 5.95 6.10 6.00 0.00 #1
11 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 75.98 39.02 36.96 6.20 5.95 6.25 6.30 6.10 0.00 #3
12 Mackenzie BENT / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN 72.92 38.24 34.68 5.85 5.65 5.85 5.80 5.75 0.00 #2
13 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 67.18 33.76 33.42 5.60 5.45 5.65 5.75 5.40 0.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SD FD
1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 178.84 2 1
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 170.92 1 2
3 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 165.64 3 3
4 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 146.86 5 5
5 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 146.32 4 6
6 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 143.10 7 4
7 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA 138.76 8 7
8 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 137.22 6 8
9 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 131.34 9 9
10 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 124.66 11 11
11 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 124.50 13 10
12 Mackenzie BENT / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN 121.22 12 12
13 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 118.10 10 13
WD Kate Louise BAGNALL / Benjamin ALLAIN FRA

2016 Ondrej Nepela Trophy Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sergei VORONOV RUS 80.21 42.36 37.85 7.65 7.35 7.55 7.60 7.70 0.00 #18
2 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 75.35 40.00 35.35 7.15 6.75 7.10 7.10 7.25 0.00 #16
3 Gordei GORSHKOV RUS 71.73 37.28 34.45 7.05 6.70 6.90 6.85 6.95 0.00 #12
4 Alexander JOHNSON USA 71.41 36.51 34.90 7.05 6.85 7.05 6.90 7.05 0.00 #9
5 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 68.10 37.80 30.30 6.25 5.90 6.05 6.05 6.05 0.00 #11
6 Stephane WALKER SUI 66.63 34.98 31.65 6.50 6.05 6.35 6.20 6.55 0.00 #13
7 Phillip HARRIS GBR 66.49 34.19 32.30 6.50 6.25 6.40 6.50 6.65 0.00 #7
8 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 66.17 30.72 36.45 7.50 7.00 7.10 7.40 7.45 1.00 #1
9 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 59.14 29.69 29.45 5.95 5.45 6.10 5.90 6.05 0.00 #3
10 June Hyoung LEE KOR 58.26 30.96 29.30 5.95 5.55 5.95 5.90 5.95 2.00 #20
11 Michael NEUMAN SVK 57.57 30.37 27.20 5.45 5.20 5.70 5.35 5.50 0.00 #14
12 Anton KARPUK BLR 57.21 30.76 26.45 5.35 5.00 5.35 5.45 5.30 0.00 #2
13 Daichi MIYATA JPN 56.68 26.53 30.15 6.25 5.90 6.00 5.95 6.05 0.00 #21
14 Si Hyeong LEE KOR 52.10 27.10 25.00 5.15 4.85 4.95 5.15 4.90 0.00 #8
15 Charlie PARRY-EVANS GBR 50.20 26.15 24.05 5.05 4.65 4.85 4.75 4.75 0.00 #17
16 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 49.71 26.51 23.20 4.95 4.45 4.60 4.60 4.60 0.00 #19
17 Samuel KOPPEL EST 47.43 21.73 26.70 5.25 5.00 5.45 5.50 5.50 1.00 #5
18 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 46.29 22.49 23.80 4.75 4.40 4.85 4.80 5.00 0.00 #4
19 Jan KURNIK CZE 44.50 21.60 23.90 4.75 4.50 4.90 4.85 4.90 1.00 #10
20 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 41.77 21.27 22.50 4.65 4.30 4.50 4.60 4.45 2.00 #22

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sergei VORONOV RUS 157.21 77.91 79.30 8.00 7.45 8.05 8.05 8.10 0.00 #20
2 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 154.27 86.57 67.70 7.00 6.55 6.70 6.85 6.75 0.00 #16
3 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 152.45 77.95 75.50 7.55 7.25 7.60 7.65 7.70 1.00 #19
4 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 149.89 74.39 76.50 7.75 7.30 7.70 7.65 7.85 1.00 #13
5 Stephane WALKER SUI 138.55 70.45 68.10 6.75 6.45 6.90 6.85 7.10 0.00 #15
6 Alexander JOHNSON USA 137.23 63.63 74.60 7.35 7.40 7.30 7.55 7.70 1.00 #17
7 Gordei GORSHKOV RUS 137.11 67.21 70.90 7.25 6.95 7.05 7.10 7.10 1.00 #18
8 Phillip HARRIS GBR 123.17 55.47 68.70 6.85 6.65 6.80 6.95 7.10 1.00 #14
9 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 115.12 57.62 57.50 5.95 5.50 5.75 5.75 5.80 0.00 #12
10 Daichi MIYATA JPN 113.97 55.77 59.20 6.15 5.55 5.95 5.95 6.00 1.00 #8
11 Si Hyeong LEE KOR 101.34 49.74 51.60 5.30 4.95 5.15 5.30 5.10 0.00 #7
12 Charlie PARRY-EVANS GBR 100.48 52.08 48.40 5.00 4.60 4.85 4.90 4.85 0.00 #6
13 Anton KARPUK BLR 95.50 45.10 51.40 5.35 4.90 5.10 5.15 5.20 1.00 #9
14 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 92.16 48.06 45.10 4.60 4.30 4.70 4.40 4.55 1.00 #3
15 Samuel KOPPEL EST 92.08 44.68 51.40 5.20 5.00 5.15 5.10 5.25 4.00 #4
16 Jan KURNIK CZE 91.94 43.54 50.40 4.80 4.60 5.25 5.15 5.40 2.00 #2
17 Michael NEUMAN SVK 91.59 43.69 49.90 5.20 4.75 5.00 5.05 4.95 2.00 #10
18 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 80.78 38.28 43.50 4.45 4.10 4.50 4.35 4.35 1.00 #1
19 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 77.69 39.09 41.60 4.40 4.00 4.00 4.35 4.05 3.00 #5

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Sergei VORONOV RUS 237.42 1 1
2 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 227.80 2 3
3 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 222.37 5 2
4 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 216.06 8 4
5 Gordei GORSHKOV RUS 208.84 3 7
6 Alexander JOHNSON USA 208.64 4 6
7 Stephane WALKER SUI 205.18 6 5
8 Phillip HARRIS GBR 189.66 7 8
9 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 174.26 9 9
10 Daichi MIYATA JPN 170.65 13 10
11 Si Hyeong LEE KOR 153.44 14 11
12 Anton KARPUK BLR 152.71 12 13
13 Charlie PARRY-EVANS GBR 150.68 15 12
14 Michael NEUMAN SVK 149.16 11 17
15 Samuel KOPPEL EST 139.51 17 15
16 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 138.45 18 14
17 Jan KURNIK CZE 136.44 19 16
18 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 127.40 16 19
19 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 122.55 20 18
WD June Hyoung LEE KOR
WD Alexei MIALIONKHIN BLR
WD Denis TEN KAZ

2016 Ondrej Nepela Trophy Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 69.06 38.14 31.92 8.10 7.80 8.00 8.00 8.00 1.00 #5
2 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS 68.56 36.76 31.80 8.10 7.75 7.95 8.05 7.90 0.00 #7
3 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 67.04 37.80 29.24 7.40 7.05 7.45 7.30 7.35 0.00 #4
4 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 59.66 32.94 27.72 7.00 6.70 6.90 6.95 7.10 1.00 #1
5 Zoe WILKINSON / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 50.94 28.38 22.56 5.65 5.35 5.70 5.70 5.80 0.00 #6
6 Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU 50.54 28.98 21.56 5.65 5.20 5.45 5.45 5.20 0.00 #3
7 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR 39.70 23.62 16.08 4.25 3.90 3.95 4.10 3.90 0.00 #2

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 128.74 65.74 64.00 8.20 7.65 8.20 7.95 8.00 1.00 #7
2 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS 116.86 55.86 62.00 7.80 7.80 7.65 7.80 7.70 1.00 #6
3 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 114.34 57.94 56.40 7.25 6.90 7.00 7.10 7.00 0.00 #5
4 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 113.16 57.64 55.52 6.95 6.90 6.95 6.90 7.00 0.00 #4
5 Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU 95.40 51.96 43.44 5.40 5.25 5.50 5.45 5.55 0.00 #2
6 Zoe WILKINSON / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 78.36 39.52 39.84 5.25 4.95 4.80 5.00 4.90 1.00 #3
7 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR 78.30 45.02 33.28 4.35 3.90 4.25 4.35 3.95 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 197.80 1 1
2 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS 185.42 2 2
3 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 181.38 3 3
4 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 172.82 4 4
5 Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU 145.94 6 5
6 Zoe WILKINSON / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 129.30 5 6
7 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR 118.00 7 7

2016 Ondrej Nepela Trophy Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS 63.16 32.92 30.24 7.75 7.25 7.60 7.55 7.65 0.00 #15
2 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 61.58 32.74 28.84 7.15 7.00 7.30 7.20 7.40 0.00 #18
3 Ji Hyun BYUN KOR 57.76 31.16 26.60 6.80 6.40 6.70 6.60 6.75 0.00 #17
4 Alena LEONOVA RUS 56.84 29.16 28.68 7.25 6.80 7.30 7.20 7.30 1.00 #21
5 Mariah BELL USA 56.58 28.02 28.56 7.10 6.85 7.25 7.15 7.35 0.00 #24
6 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 52.62 26.58 26.04 6.60 6.25 6.60 6.40 6.70 0.00 #20
7 Ivett TOTH HUN 51.71 28.63 25.08 6.25 6.05 6.40 6.25 6.40 2.00 #22
8 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 51.15 29.43 22.72 5.70 5.45 5.80 5.75 5.70 1.00 #5
9 Hee Soo CHO KOR 50.71 28.43 22.28 5.65 5.50 5.55 5.75 5.40 0.00 #19
10 Dabin CHOI KOR 48.01 25.53 22.48 6.00 5.40 5.60 5.60 5.50 0.00 #10
11 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 47.23 25.79 21.44 5.40 4.95 5.60 5.40 5.45 0.00 #25
12 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 45.89 24.93 21.96 5.50 5.40 5.50 5.45 5.60 1.00 #3
13 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 45.87 26.11 20.76 5.30 4.90 5.30 5.20 5.25 1.00 #4
14 Micol CRISTINI ITA 45.08 21.80 23.28 6.05 5.50 5.80 5.80 5.95 0.00 #23
15 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 43.41 24.33 19.08 5.00 4.50 4.80 4.80 4.75 0.00 #14
16 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 43.26 24.34 18.92 4.90 4.40 4.85 4.70 4.80 0.00 #7
17 Johanna ALLIK EST 42.93 21.41 21.52 5.40 5.00 5.50 5.45 5.55 0.00 #26
18 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 41.88 22.24 19.64 5.25 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.80 0.00 #6
19 Nina POVEY GBR 41.27 22.63 18.64 4.70 4.45 4.80 4.65 4.70 0.00 #2
20 Elizaveta YUSHCHENKO ISR 41.00 23.36 19.64 5.10 4.55 4.85 5.00 5.05 2.00 #11
21 Tanja ODERMATT SUI 39.55 22.15 18.40 4.65 4.50 4.70 4.50 4.65 1.00 #9
22 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 37.97 19.25 18.72 5.00 4.35 4.80 4.65 4.60 0.00 #1
23 Kelsey WONG CAN 35.25 17.01 19.24 4.75 4.60 4.85 4.95 4.90 1.00 #8
24 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 34.15 18.55 15.60 4.20 3.70 3.85 3.90 3.85 0.00 #12
25 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 32.35 16.43 17.92 4.70 4.25 4.45 4.55 4.45 2.00 #27
26 Daniela STOEVA BUL 29.10 14.06 16.04 4.05 3.85 4.05 4.05 4.05 1.00 #16
27 Miroslava MAGULOVA SVK 28.18 15.34 14.84 3.85 3.65 3.65 3.80 3.60 2.00 #13

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 128.38 67.10 61.28 7.85 7.40 7.80 7.55 7.70 0.00 #26
2 Dabin CHOI KOR 112.61 65.13 48.48 6.25 5.75 6.15 6.15 6.00 1.00 #18
3 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 106.20 52.52 53.68 6.75 6.15 6.85 6.85 6.95 0.00 #22
4 Mariah BELL USA 105.14 48.30 57.84 7.35 6.85 7.30 7.30 7.35 1.00 #23
5 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS 102.30 43.58 58.72 7.55 7.15 7.30 7.35 7.35 0.00 #27
6 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 97.08 49.04 49.04 6.25 5.95 6.10 6.10 6.25 1.00 #20
7 Alena LEONOVA RUS 94.28 39.60 55.68 7.15 6.75 6.85 6.90 7.15 1.00 #24
8 Ji Hyun BYUN KOR 91.87 39.39 52.48 6.80 6.25 6.50 6.75 6.50 0.00 #25
9 Hee Soo CHO KOR 91.60 49.52 44.08 5.60 5.25 5.60 5.55 5.55 2.00 #19
10 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 90.08 48.92 42.16 5.50 4.80 5.50 5.20 5.35 1.00 #17
11 Ivett TOTH HUN 88.87 39.23 50.64 6.40 6.15 6.30 6.35 6.45 1.00 #21
12 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 85.64 40.44 45.20 5.70 5.35 5.70 5.70 5.80 0.00 #15
13 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 82.68 38.76 45.92 5.80 5.35 5.80 5.80 5.95 2.00 #16
14 Micol CRISTINI ITA 79.31 38.51 42.80 5.55 5.10 5.30 5.35 5.45 2.00 #14
15 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 78.10 36.98 41.12 5.30 4.75 5.30 5.15 5.20 0.00 #12
16 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 77.91 41.71 37.20 4.90 4.50 4.55 4.75 4.55 1.00 #13
17 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 77.43 39.95 38.48 5.15 4.60 4.70 4.85 4.75 1.00 #10
18 Nina POVEY GBR 75.10 37.10 38.00 4.90 4.55 4.80 4.70 4.80 0.00 #9
19 Johanna ALLIK EST 73.62 32.02 41.60 5.30 4.85 5.30 5.10 5.45 0.00 #11
20 Tanja ODERMATT SUI 71.49 36.69 34.80 4.55 4.20 4.35 4.25 4.40 0.00 #7
21 Elizaveta YUSHCHENKO ISR 70.80 35.16 36.64 4.90 4.20 4.70 4.60 4.50 1.00 #8
22 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 66.08 36.16 29.92 4.00 3.70 3.70 3.80 3.50 0.00 #4
23 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 64.44 31.68 33.76 4.40 4.05 4.25 4.15 4.25 1.00 #3
24 Miroslava MAGULOVA SVK 64.27 33.99 31.28 4.20 3.70 3.90 3.95 3.80 1.00 #1
25 Kelsey WONG CAN 63.07 27.55 37.52 4.80 4.55 4.70 4.65 4.75 2.00 #5
26 Daniela STOEVA BUL 54.37 23.33 31.04 4.15 3.60 3.85 3.90 3.90 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 189.96 2 1
2 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS 165.46 1 5
3 Mariah BELL USA 161.72 5 4
4 Dabin CHOI KOR 160.62 10 2
5 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 158.82 6 3
6 Alena LEONOVA RUS 151.12 4 7
7 Ji Hyun BYUN KOR 149.63 3 8
8 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 148.23 8 6
9 Hee Soo CHO KOR 142.31 9 9
10 Ivett TOTH HUN 140.58 7 11
11 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 137.31 11 10
12 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 131.51 13 12
13 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 128.57 12 13
14 Micol CRISTINI ITA 124.39 14 14
15 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 121.36 16 15
16 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 121.32 15 16
17 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 119.31 18 17
18 Johanna ALLIK EST 116.55 17 19
19 Nina POVEY GBR 116.37 19 18
20 Elizaveta YUSHCHENKO ISR 111.80 20 21
21 Tanja ODERMATT SUI 111.04 21 20
22 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 100.23 24 22
23 Kelsey WONG CAN 98.32 23 25
24 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 96.79 25 23
25 Miroslava MAGULOVA SVK 92.45 27 24
26 Daniela STOEVA BUL 83.47 26 26
WD Eliska BREZINOVA CZE

Ondrej Nepela Trophy Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 84.33 46.68 37.65 7.55 7.25 7.65 7.55 7.65 0.00 #9
2 Jason BROWN USA 76.98 36.88 40.10 7.85 7.95 8.15 8.00 8.15 0.00 #6
3 Gordei GORSHKOV RUS 76.25 42.50 33.75 6.70 6.75 6.75 6.85 6.70 0.00 #8
4 Keegan MESSING CAN 73.16 39.31 33.85 6.75 6.40 6.80 6.95 6.95 0.00 #3
5 Adian PITKEEV RUS 58.37 27.07 32.30 6.90 6.20 6.25 6.50 6.45 1.00 #5
6 Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 56.52 29.17 28.35 5.80 5.45 5.70 5.60 5.80 1.00 #15
7 Michael NEUMAN SVK 53.65 29.75 23.90 5.20 4.70 4.65 4.75 4.60 0.00 #12
8 Andrew DODDS AUS 51.49 23.44 28.05 5.65 5.50 5.40 5.85 5.65 0.00 #1
9 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 51.09 26.99 25.10 5.20 4.75 5.10 5.10 4.95 1.00 #4
10 Manuel KOLL AUT 49.03 26.33 23.70 4.90 4.65 4.80 4.65 4.70 1.00 #11
11 Charlie PARRY-EVANS GBR 48.18 26.28 22.90 4.85 4.60 4.45 4.55 4.45 1.00 #10
12 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 46.65 21.70 24.95 5.25 4.75 5.15 4.90 4.90 0.00 #13
13 Patrick MYZYK POL 45.56 21.16 25.40 5.30 5.10 4.95 5.10 4.95 1.00 #14
14 Alexander ZAHRADNICEK FRA 44.64 19.54 25.10 5.05 4.65 5.10 5.20 5.10 0.00 #2
15 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 41.44 19.89 21.55 4.65 3.95 4.35 4.15 4.45 0.00 #7
16 Jordan DODDS AUS 34.13 14.38 21.75 4.65 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.20 2.00 #16

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Jason BROWN USA 162.39 79.69 82.70 8.00 8.10 8.40 8.40 8.45 0.00 #13
2 Gordei GORSHKOV RUS 147.00 75.70 71.30 7.35 7.00 7.10 7.10 7.10 0.00 #14
3 Adian PITKEEV RUS 145.83 72.93 73.90 7.55 7.25 7.40 7.35 7.40 1.00 #16
4 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 145.26 71.16 75.10 7.65 7.20 7.60 7.50 7.60 1.00 #11
5 Keegan MESSING CAN 122.51 56.31 68.20 6.95 6.55 6.85 6.80 6.95 2.00 #15
6 Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 111.79 47.09 65.70 6.70 6.30 6.65 6.60 6.60 1.00 #12
7 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 104.23 53.23 53.00 5.55 4.75 5.50 5.20 5.50 2.00 #9
8 Alexander ZAHRADNICEK FRA 96.19 46.69 50.50 5.30 4.85 5.15 5.10 4.85 1.00 #5
9 Patrick MYZYK POL 96.00 46.60 49.40 5.40 4.70 4.85 4.85 4.90 0.00 #2
10 Charlie PARRY-EVANS GBR 93.49 51.19 42.30 4.50 4.05 4.30 4.25 4.05 0.00 #7
11 Andrew DODDS AUS 90.31 36.41 54.90 5.60 5.20 5.50 5.60 5.55 1.00 #10
12 Manuel KOLL AUT 80.81 39.11 41.70 4.35 4.10 4.20 4.10 4.10 0.00 #6
13 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 79.51 40.61 40.90 4.65 4.00 4.00 4.00 3.80 2.00 #1
14 Michael NEUMAN SVK 77.98 37.08 42.90 4.80 4.20 4.10 4.15 4.20 2.00 #8
15 Jordan DODDS AUS 73.04 40.34 34.70 3.90 3.20 3.30 3.70 3.25 2.00 #3
16 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 58.22 24.32 34.90 3.85 3.30 3.45 3.50 3.35 1.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Jason BROWN USA 239.37 2 1
2 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 229.59 1 4
3 Gordei GORSHKOV RUS 223.25 3 2
4 Adian PITKEEV RUS 204.20 5 3
5 Keegan MESSING CAN 195.67 4 5
6 Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 168.31 6 6
7 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 155.32 9 7
8 Andrew DODDS AUS 141.80 8 11
9 Charlie PARRY-EVANS GBR 141.67 11 10
10 Patrick MYZYK POL 141.56 13 9
11 Alexander ZAHRADNICEK FRA 140.83 14 8
12 Michael NEUMAN SVK 131.63 7 14
13 Manuel KOLL AUT 129.84 10 12
14 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 126.16 12 13
15 Jordan DODDS AUS 107.17 16 15
16 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 99.66 15 16

Ondrej Nepela Trophy Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 63.24 30.60 32.64 8.25 7.95 8.15 8.30 8.15 0.00 #4
2 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 62.70 29.94 32.76 8.05 8.05 8.25 8.30 8.30 0.00 #2
3 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 62.56 31.32 31.24 7.85 7.55 7.90 8.00 7.75 0.00 #6
4 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 55.08 28.32 27.76 6.80 6.70 7.00 7.25 6.95 1.00 #3
5 Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS GER 47.36 23.28 24.08 6.10 5.70 6.05 6.35 5.90 0.00 #7
6 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 45.96 23.52 22.44 5.70 5.40 5.65 5.95 5.35 0.00 #1
7 Victoria MANNI / Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA 41.46 20.62 20.84 5.10 5.10 5.20 5.50 5.15 0.00 #5

Free Dance

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 96.58 48.64 47.94 7.90 7.75 8.15 8.20 7.95 0.00 #7
2 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 93.52 44.90 49.62 8.15 8.05 8.25 8.60 8.30 1.00 #6
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 91.10 43.02 49.08 8.35 8.00 8.25 8.30 8.00 1.00 #5
4 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 83.58 41.68 42.90 6.95 6.95 7.30 7.35 7.20 1.00 #4
5 Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS GER 79.94 40.94 39.00 6.50 6.10 6.75 6.50 6.65 0.00 #3
6 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 71.08 37.30 33.78 5.80 5.45 5.60 5.95 5.35 0.00 #2
7 Victoria MANNI / Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA 62.32 31.96 30.36 5.15 4.95 5.10 5.35 4.75 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SD FD
1 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 159.14 3 1
2 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 156.22 2 2
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 154.34 1 3
4 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 138.66 4 4
5 Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS GER 127.30 5 5
6 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 117.04 6 6
7 Victoria MANNI / Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA 103.78 7 7