2017 European Championships Men’s Results

Short Program

 Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 104.25 56.93 47.32 9.32 9.32 9.54 9.50 9.64 0.00 #36
2 Q Maxim KOVTUN RUS 94.53 52.97 41.56 8.39 8.11 8.46 8.39 8.21 0.00 #31
3 Q Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 86.68 47.00 39.68 8.04 7.57 8.07 7.89 8.11 0.00 #34
4 Q Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 83.96 41.89 42.07 8.43 8.14 8.50 8.46 8.54 0.00 #26
5 Q Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 82.50 43.07 39.43 7.93 7.68 8.00 7.82 8.00 0.00 #28
6 Q Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 79.87 42.30 37.57 7.46 7.43 7.54 7.50 7.64 0.00 #25
7 Q Alexander MAJOROV SWE 78.87 41.05 37.82 7.54 7.32 7.64 7.61 7.71 0.00 #29
8 Q Michal BREZINA CZE 78.61 39.11 40.50 8.18 7.96 8.11 8.14 8.11 1.00 #33
9 Q Alexander SAMARIN RUS 77.26 40.62 37.64 7.82 7.39 7.43 7.54 7.46 1.00 #35
10 Q Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 76.85 43.70 33.15 6.82 6.29 6.75 6.68 6.61 0.00 #18
11 Q Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 76.19 39.18 37.01 7.54 7.18 7.39 7.36 7.54 0.00 #27
12 Q Paul FENTZ GER 72.68 39.47 34.21 6.89 6.61 6.86 6.89 6.96 1.00 #23
13 Q Kevin AYMOZ FRA 71.26 37.48 33.78 6.82 6.43 6.96 6.75 6.82 0.00 #19
14 Q Ivan RIGHINI ITA 69.96 34.45 37.51 7.54 7.36 7.43 7.54 7.64 2.00 #30
15 Q Ivan PAVLOV UKR 68.94 36.47 32.47 6.50 6.18 6.64 6.54 6.61 0.00 #22
16 Q Graham NEWBERRY GBR 67.79 36.43 31.36 6.43 6.07 6.32 6.29 6.25 0.00 #20
17 Q Javier RAYA ESP 66.67 35.21 31.46 6.25 6.00 6.43 6.32 6.46 0.00 #9
18 Q Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 63.79 32.40 31.39 6.25 6.00 6.39 6.32 6.43 0.00 #24
19 Q Stephane WALKER SUI 62.86 31.12 31.74 6.39 6.07 6.46 6.36 6.46 0.00 #21
20 Q Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 60.99 32.28 28.71 5.86 5.50 5.89 5.71 5.75 0.00 #13
21 Q Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 60.69 34.51 26.18 5.50 4.86 5.39 5.29 5.14 0.00 #6
22 Q Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 56.52 28.34 29.18 6.07 5.61 5.86 5.82 5.82 1.00 #15
23 Q Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 55.24 25.63 29.61 5.86 5.64 6.00 6.00 6.11 0.00 #17
24 Q Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 55.14 26.71 28.43 5.89 5.29 5.86 5.68 5.71 0.00 #8
25 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 54.81 30.10 26.71 5.71 5.04 5.18 5.46 5.32 2.00 #12
26 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO 53.45 27.13 26.32 5.46 5.11 5.21 5.25 5.29 0.00 #16
27 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 53.02 27.73 25.29 5.07 4.75 5.18 5.11 5.18 0.00 #2
28 Thomas KENNES NED 52.95 26.99 25.96 5.32 4.96 5.18 5.29 5.21 0.00 #11
29 Anton KARPUK BLR 52.26 27.24 25.02 5.04 4.79 5.04 5.04 5.11 0.00 #4
30 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 51.72 25.73 25.99 5.46 5.07 5.14 5.21 5.11 0.00 #10
31 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 51.30 25.87 25.43 5.36 4.50 5.25 5.07 5.25 0.00 #7
32 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 50.38 27.95 22.43 4.68 4.25 4.57 4.50 4.43 0.00 #3
33 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 50.33 14.93 35.40 7.32 6.93 6.79 7.25 7.11 0.00 #32
34 Michael NEUMAN SVK 47.67 24.49 24.18 5.00 4.64 4.79 4.79 4.96 1.00 #1
35 Nicky OBREYKOV BUL 44.83 19.50 25.33 5.29 4.86 4.93 5.18 5.07 0.00 #14
36 Mario-Rafael IONIAN AUT 42.62 19.52 23.10 4.71 4.39 4.61 4.71 4.68 0.00 #5

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 190.59 98.29 93.30 9.29 9.18 9.21 9.43 9.54 1.00 #22
2 Maxim KOVTUN RUS 172.27 87.77 84.50 8.61 8.21 8.54 8.39 8.50 0.00 #23
3 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 166.22 82.78 84.44 8.57 8.18 8.43 8.43 8.61 1.00 #20
4 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 161.35 89.77 71.58 7.25 6.93 7.14 7.18 7.29 0.00 #13
5 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 160.06 79.48 80.58 8.04 7.89 8.14 8.04 8.18 0.00 #21
6 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 155.33 76.19 79.14 8.00 7.57 8.00 8.00 8.00 0.00 #19
7 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 153.61 83.05 72.56 7.61 6.82 7.25 7.21 7.39 2.00 #17
8 Paul FENTZ GER 153.17 82.53 70.64 7.21 6.79 7.07 7.14 7.11 0.00 #15
9 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 152.56 76.26 77.30 8.00 7.54 7.79 7.68 7.64 1.00 #24
10 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 151.40 79.28 72.12 7.36 6.96 7.32 7.21 7.21 0.00 #14
11 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 140.19 71.19 71.00 6.96 6.71 7.11 7.29 7.43 2.00 #11
12 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 139.11 65.39 73.72 7.50 7.11 7.25 7.43 7.57 0.00 #18
13 Michal BREZINA CZE 136.91 62.71 76.20 7.93 7.46 7.39 7.61 7.71 2.00 #16
14 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 133.93 69.07 64.86 6.86 6.36 6.32 6.43 6.46 0.00 #12
15 Stephane WALKER SUI 133.88 72.16 61.72 6.32 5.82 6.36 6.11 6.25 0.00 #1
16 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 130.27 67.99 62.28 6.43 5.89 6.21 6.25 6.36 0.00 #7
17 Javier RAYA ESP 128.87 63.81 66.06 6.71 6.32 6.54 6.75 6.71 1.00 #9
18 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 128.21 62.73 66.48 6.86 6.21 6.71 6.64 6.82 1.00 #8
19 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 122.61 60.39 63.22 6.29 6.25 6.00 6.50 6.57 1.00 #10
20 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 120.96 61.38 59.58 6.18 5.68 5.89 6.04 6.00 0.00 #6
21 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 120.63 62.21 59.42 6.07 5.64 6.00 5.96 6.04 1.00 #5
22 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 120.09 64.11 55.98 5.89 5.21 5.75 5.64 5.50 0.00 #3
23 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 107.61 47.47 61.14 6.07 5.79 6.14 6.18 6.39 1.00 #2
24 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 107.57 50.07 58.50 6.14 5.61 5.75 5.96 5.79 1.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
294.84 1 1
2 Maxim KOVTUN
RUS
266.80 2 2
3 Mikhail KOLYADA
RUS
250.18 4 3
4 Jorik HENDRICKX
BEL
242.56 5 5
5 Alexei BYCHENKO
ISR
239.24 3 9
6 Moris KVITELASHVILI
GEO
238.20 10 4
7 Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT
235.20 6 6
8 Alexander SAMARIN
RUS
230.87 9 7
9 Chafik BESSEGHIER
FRA
227.59 11 10
10 Paul FENTZ
GER
225.85 12 8
11 Alexander MAJOROV
SWE
217.98 7 12
12 Michal BREZINA
CZE
215.52 8 13
13 Ivan RIGHINI
ITA
210.15 14 11
14 Ivan PAVLOV
UKR
202.87 15 14
15 Kevin AYMOZ
FRA
199.47 13 18
16 Graham NEWBERRY
GBR
198.06 16 16
17 Stephane WALKER
SUI
196.74 19 15
18 Javier RAYA
ESP
195.54 17 17
19 Maurizio ZANDRON
ITA
186.40 18 19
20 Jiri BELOHRADSKY
CZE
181.62 20 21
21 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
180.78 21 22
22 Daniel Albert NAURITS
EST
176.10 24 20
23 Valtter VIRTANEN
FIN
164.09 22 24
24 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE
NOR
162.85 23 23
Igor REZNICHENKO
POL
FNR 25
Nicholas VRDOLJAK
CRO
FNR 26
Alexander BOROVOJ
HUN
FNR 27
Thomas KENNES
NED
FNR 28
Anton KARPUK
BLR
FNR 29
Mark GORODNITSKY
ISR
FNR 30
Larry LOUPOLOVER
AZE
FNR 31
Engin Ali ARTAN
TUR
FNR 32
Daniel SAMOHIN
ISR
FNR 33
Michael NEUMAN
SVK
FNR 34
Nicky OBREYKOV
BUL
FNR 35
Mario-Rafael IONIAN
AUT
FNR 36

2017 European Championships Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 76.18 39.32 36.86 9.18 9.00 9.29 9.32 9.29 0.00 #30
2 Q Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 75.65 40.22 36.43 9.04 8.96 9.25 9.04 9.25 1.00 #29
3 Q Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 75.48 38.06 37.42 9.39 9.18 9.39 9.36 9.46 0.00 #26
4 Q Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 70.46 36.35 34.11 8.50 8.36 8.64 8.50 8.64 0.00 #28
5 Q Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR 69.35 36.58 32.77 8.21 8.04 8.29 8.21 8.21 0.00 #23
6 Q Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 68.17 33.72 34.45 8.57 8.39 8.75 8.68 8.68 0.00 #27
7 Q Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 66.02 36.19 29.83 7.43 7.32 7.61 7.43 7.50 0.00 #24
8 Q Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 64.67 31.81 33.86 8.43 8.29 8.54 8.46 8.61 1.00 #16
9 Q Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 63.36 33.65 29.71 7.39 7.25 7.50 7.57 7.43 0.00 #21
10 Q Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 63.35 32.90 30.45 7.50 7.43 7.68 7.71 7.75 0.00 #25
11 Q Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 62.33 33.18 29.15 7.29 7.07 7.39 7.32 7.36 0.00 #22
12 Q Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 61.48 33.06 28.42 7.14 6.96 7.14 7.11 7.18 0.00 #19
13 Q Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 56.52 30.30 27.22 6.89 6.57 6.89 6.79 6.89 1.00 #2
14 Q Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 54.99 28.85 27.14 6.71 6.54 6.93 6.89 6.86 1.00 #20
15 Q Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 54.63 26.59 28.04 7.00 6.86 7.07 7.07 7.04 0.00 #18
16 Q Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 53.00 27.66 25.34 6.32 6.11 6.43 6.39 6.43 0.00 #10
17 Q Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 52.84 26.10 26.74 6.75 6.50 6.71 6.82 6.64 0.00 #12
18 Q Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 52.39 26.88 25.51 6.46 6.21 6.43 6.46 6.32 0.00 #17
19 Q Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 50.75 26.06 24.69 6.14 6.11 6.21 6.29 6.11 0.00 #4
20 Q Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 49.87 26.58 23.29 5.82 5.64 5.93 5.86 5.86 0.00 #15
21 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 49.55 25.98 23.57 6.04 5.71 5.89 6.00 5.82 0.00 #1
22 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 49.44 26.07 23.37 5.82 5.54 5.96 5.89 6.00 0.00 #5
23 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 49.14 25.06 24.08 6.11 5.89 6.14 6.00 5.96 0.00 #6
24 Vavara OGLOBLINA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV AZE 48.45 25.07 23.38 5.86 5.61 6.00 5.86 5.89 0.00 #14
25 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 47.19 23.92 23.27 5.79 5.57 6.00 5.86 5.86 0.00 #13
26 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 47.16 23.07 24.09 6.21 5.93 6.00 6.11 5.86 0.00 #3
27 Tatiana KOZMAVA / Alexei SHUMSKI GEO 43.80 21.60 22.20 5.75 5.39 5.54 5.79 5.29 0.00 #7
28 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 43.50 22.34 21.16 5.43 5.04 5.39 5.39 5.21 0.00 #11
29 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 39.47 20.68 19.79 5.04 4.71 5.14 4.96 4.89 1.00 #8
30 Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 38.49 19.20 20.29 5.11 5.00 5.00 5.32 4.93 1.00 #9

Free Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 114.19 56.87 57.32 9.54 9.36 9.64 9.54 9.68 0.00 #20
2 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 110.99 54.69 56.30 9.21 9.11 9.46 9.50 9.64 0.00 #19
3 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 110.38 53.95 56.43 9.32 9.25 9.50 9.39 9.57 0.00 #18
4 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR 99.94 49.17 50.77 8.36 8.21 8.61 8.57 8.57 0.00 #17
5 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 98.76 47.54 51.22 8.46 8.29 8.57 8.68 8.68 0.00 #13
6 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 94.66 48.92 46.74 7.82 7.57 7.96 7.82 7.79 1.00 #15
7 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 93.22 44.76 50.46 8.46 8.32 8.21 8.57 8.50 2.00 #16
8 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 92.67 45.78 46.89 7.64 7.61 7.89 7.89 8.04 0.00 #12
9 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 91.35 46.02 45.33 7.57 7.32 7.68 7.64 7.57 0.00 #10
10 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 91.29 45.61 45.68 7.57 7.43 7.50 7.82 7.75 0.00 #11
11 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 90.92 48.29 43.63 7.29 7.04 7.32 7.32 7.39 1.00 #6
12 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 89.84 41.72 49.12 8.21 8.18 7.93 8.50 8.11 1.00 #14
13 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 86.69 43.42 43.27 7.14 6.96 7.21 7.39 7.36 0.00 #9
14 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 86.24 45.43 40.81 6.64 6.43 6.93 6.93 7.07 0.00 #5
15 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 84.84 41.15 43.69 7.39 6.93 7.29 7.36 7.43 0.00 #8
16 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 83.80 41.78 42.02 7.04 6.68 7.11 7.04 7.14 0.00 #3
17 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 80.08 41.68 38.40 6.36 6.14 6.54 6.50 6.46 0.00 #2
18 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 76.12 37.56 40.56 6.86 6.50 6.79 6.86 6.79 2.00 #7
19 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 75.05 36.51 38.54 6.43 6.25 6.46 6.54 6.43 0.00 #4
20 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 73.03 36.13 36.90 6.18 5.96 6.11 6.39 6.11 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
189.67 3 1
2 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
186.64 2 2
3 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
186.56 1 3
4 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO
ISR
169.29 5 4
5 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
RUS
166.93 6 5
6 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
163.68 4 7
7 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
DEN
160.68 7 6
8 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV
POL
156.02 10 8
9 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
154.65 9 10
10 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
154.51 8 12
11 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
TUR
153.68 11 9
12 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
FRA
152.40 12 11
13 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN
ESP
141.36 13 15
14 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS
GER
141.32 15 13
15 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON
GBR
136.99 19 14
16 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY
SVK
136.64 17 16
17 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN
FIN
131.11 14 18
18 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
LTU
129.95 20 17
19 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL
ARM
128.05 16 19
20 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
125.42 18 20
Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND
GBR
FNR 21
Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI
ITA
FNR 22
Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY
LAT
FNR 23
Vavara OGLOBLINA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV
AZE
FNR 24
Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER
SUI
FNR 25
Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
FNR 26
Tatiana KOZMAVA / Alexei SHUMSKI
GEO
FNR 27
Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES
HUN
FNR 28
Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV
EST
FNR 29
Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG
ISR
FNR 30

2017 European Championships Ladies Results

Short Program

  Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 78.92 42.00 36.92 9.14 9.07 9.36 9.21 9.36 0.00 #33
2 Q Anna POGORILAYA RUS 74.39 39.90 34.49 8.61 8.43 8.79 8.54 8.75 0.00 #30
3 Q Carolina KOSTNER ITA 72.40 36.80 35.60 8.89 8.61 8.96 8.93 9.11 0.00 #7
4 Q Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 72.17 39.66 32.51 8.25 8.00 8.21 8.04 8.14 0.00 #31
5 Q Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 63.81 35.63 28.18 7.11 6.82 7.18 7.00 7.11 0.00 #23
6 Q Ivett TOTH HUN 61.49 34.49 27.00 6.79 6.46 6.93 6.79 6.79 0.00 #25
7 Q Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 60.98 33.51 28.47 7.18 6.89 7.21 7.14 7.18 1.00 #32
8 Q Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 57.77 30.68 27.09 6.79 6.54 6.86 6.79 6.89 0.00 #29
9 Q Nicole SCHOTT GER 56.88 31.46 25.42 6.43 6.04 6.39 6.43 6.50 0.00 #21
10 Q Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 56.40 31.14 26.26 6.68 6.29 6.64 6.61 6.61 1.00 #26
11 Q Loena HENDRICKX BEL 55.41 30.18 25.23 6.36 6.04 6.43 6.25 6.46 0.00 #13
12 Q Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 54.96 30.11 24.85 6.29 5.96 6.46 6.14 6.21 0.00 #28
13 Q Joshi HELGESSON SWE 53.93 26.89 27.04 6.86 6.46 6.82 6.79 6.86 0.00 #24
14 Q Emmi PELTONEN FIN 53.52 27.84 25.68 6.57 6.18 6.46 6.43 6.46 0.00 #12
15 Q Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 52.39 30.48 21.91 5.61 5.18 5.68 5.43 5.50 0.00 #18
16 Q Helery HÄLVIN EST 51.72 28.65 23.07 5.86 5.54 5.82 5.79 5.82 0.00 #9
17 Q Kerstin FRANK AUT 51.47 29.04 22.43 5.89 5.21 5.79 5.57 5.57 0.00 #19
18 Q Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 51.35 28.14 23.21 5.96 5.54 5.86 5.82 5.82 0.00 #22
19 Q Viveca LINDFORS FIN 49.48 28.16 22.32 5.86 5.39 5.61 5.46 5.57 1.00 #20
20 Q Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 49.05 24.76 26.29 6.82 6.43 6.46 6.61 6.54 2.00 #34
21 Q Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 48.93 29.34 20.59 5.39 4.89 5.21 5.18 5.07 1.00 #17
22 Q Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 48.70 23.51 25.19 6.36 6.14 6.21 6.39 6.39 0.00 #27
23 Q Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 48.06 26.20 21.86 5.50 5.25 5.54 5.46 5.57 0.00 #10
24 Q Natasha MCKAY GBR 45.97 24.77 21.20 5.21 5.00 5.50 5.25 5.54 0.00 #6
25 Julia SAUTER ROU 45.59 25.22 20.37 5.21 4.86 5.18 5.04 5.18 0.00 #14
26 Dasa GRM SLO 43.48 22.28 22.20 5.61 5.32 5.64 5.50 5.68 1.00 #8
27 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 42.33 22.88 20.45 5.21 4.93 5.07 5.21 5.14 1.00 #15
28 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 41.52 24.80 18.72 5.00 4.57 4.50 4.86 4.46 2.00 #3
29 Antonina DUBININA SRB 41.05 23.04 18.01 4.86 4.21 4.50 4.57 4.36 0.00 #11
30 Colette Coco KAMINSKI POL 39.83 21.62 18.21 4.61 4.54 4.61 4.57 4.43 0.00 #1
31 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 38.49 21.72 18.77 4.86 4.39 4.75 4.71 4.75 2.00 #5
32 Birce ATABEY TUR 35.59 18.41 17.18 4.36 4.21 4.32 4.32 4.25 0.00 #2
33 Valentina MATOS ESP 34.79 18.08 17.71 4.57 4.25 4.39 4.54 4.39 1.00 #16
34 Hristina VASSILEVA BUL 24.55 8.75 15.80 4.18 3.79 3.86 4.04 3.89 0.00 #4

Free Skate

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 150.79 75.86 74.93 9.29 9.04 9.54 9.54 9.43 0.00 #22
2 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 138.12 64.45 73.67 9.25 8.86 9.18 9.39 9.36 0.00 #23
3 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 137.00 67.75 69.25 8.71 8.50 8.68 8.75 8.64 0.00 #24
4 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 124.29 64.09 61.20 7.64 7.11 7.93 7.64 7.93 1.00 #20
5 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 120.35 59.19 63.16 8.18 7.75 7.61 7.93 8.00 2.00 #19
6 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 118.72 60.83 57.89 7.36 6.93 7.43 7.14 7.32 0.00 #17
7 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 117.30 60.60 56.70 7.14 6.86 7.11 7.11 7.21 0.00 #15
8 Ivett TOTH HUN 111.16 53.38 57.78 7.18 7.04 7.21 7.43 7.25 0.00 #21
9 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 107.05 52.35 54.70 7.04 6.54 6.93 6.82 6.86 0.00 #9
10 Nicole SCHOTT GER 103.75 49.66 56.09 7.21 6.82 6.82 7.07 7.14 2.00 #16
11 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 103.28 52.66 50.62 6.43 6.18 6.39 6.32 6.32 0.00 #12
12 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 103.23 46.76 56.47 7.18 6.75 7.00 7.18 7.18 0.00 #18
13 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 98.93 46.87 52.06 6.79 6.18 6.46 6.54 6.57 0.00 #8
14 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 98.74 45.72 53.02 6.82 6.39 6.57 6.68 6.68 0.00 #13
15 Helery HÄLVIN EST 94.96 47.36 49.60 6.50 6.00 6.14 6.18 6.18 2.00 #10
16 Natasha MCKAY GBR 94.88 48.20 46.68 5.82 5.54 6.14 5.75 5.93 0.00 #3
17 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 94.70 47.61 49.09 6.50 5.93 5.93 6.25 6.07 2.00 #4
18 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 90.58 43.62 46.96 6.14 5.71 5.86 5.75 5.89 0.00 #2
19 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 90.11 43.98 50.13 6.68 6.11 6.04 6.36 6.14 4.00 #14
20 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 87.64 47.69 41.95 5.68 5.00 5.36 5.21 4.96 2.00 #5
21 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 85.84 40.15 46.69 5.96 5.68 5.79 5.89 5.86 1.00 #7
22 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 80.62 37.48 45.14 6.04 5.54 5.39 5.64 5.61 2.00 #6
23 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 80.62 39.94 42.68 5.57 5.18 5.29 5.32 5.32 2.00 #1
24 Kerstin FRANK AUT 80.61 36.63 43.98 6.07 5.14 5.43 5.46 5.39 0.00 #11

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
RUS
229.71 1 1
2 Anna POGORILAYA
RUS
211.39 2 3
3 Carolina KOSTNER
ITA
210.52 3 2
4 Maria SOTSKOVA
RUS
192.52 4 5
5 Laurine LECAVELIER
FRA
188.10 5 4
6 Nicole RAJICOVA
SVK
179.70 7 6
7 Loena HENDRICKX
BEL
172.71 11 7
8 Ivett TOTH
HUN
172.65 6 8
9 Roberta RODEGHIERO
ITA
161.00 8 12
10 Nicole SCHOTT
GER
160.63 9 10
11 Emmi PELTONEN
FIN
160.57 14 9
12 Anastasia GALUSTYAN
ARM
155.14 10 14
13 Matilda ALGOTSSON
SWE
154.63 18 11
14 Joshi HELGESSON
SWE
152.86 13 13
15 Helery HÄLVIN
EST
146.68 16 15
16 Mae Berenice MEITE
FRA
145.07 12 19
17 Nathalie WEINZIERL
GER
143.40 22 17
18 Natasha MCKAY
GBR
140.85 24 16
19 Angelina KUCHVALSKA
LAT
139.63 20 18
20 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA
CZE
138.23 15 21
21 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA
UKR
136.57 21 20
22 Kerstin FRANK
AUT
132.08 17 24
23 Viveca LINDFORS
FIN
130.10 19 22
24 Anne Line GJERSEM
NOR
128.68 23 23
Julia SAUTER
ROU
FNR 25
Dasa GRM
SLO
FNR 26
Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA
SUI
FNR 27
Elzbieta KROPA
LTU
FNR 28
Antonina DUBININA
SRB
FNR 29
Colette Coco KAMINSKI
POL
FNR 30
Aimee BUCHANAN
ISR
FNR 31
Birce ATABEY
TUR
FNR 32
Valentina MATOS
ESP
FNR 33
Hristina VASSILEVA
BUL
FNR 34

2017 European Championships Pairs Results

Short Program

 Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 80.82 44.50 36.32 9.00 8.93 9.25 9.11 9.11 0.00 #17
2 Q Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 74.18 41.42 32.76 8.14 7.96 8.39 8.25 8.21 0.00 #18
3 Q Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER 73.76 38.67 36.09 9.00 8.86 9.00 9.07 9.18 1.00 #13
4 Q Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 73.70 39.47 36.23 9.14 8.86 9.00 9.18 9.11 2.00 #15
5 Q Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 72.38 40.36 32.02 8.07 7.75 8.14 7.93 8.14 0.00 #10
6 Q Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 66.53 36.01 30.52 7.54 7.36 7.82 7.64 7.79 0.00 #11
7 Q Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 65.90 38.31 28.59 7.29 6.89 7.18 7.21 7.18 1.00 #14
8 Q Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 63.97 34.63 30.34 7.61 7.39 7.54 7.75 7.64 1.00 #16
9 Q Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 57.14 32.29 25.85 6.57 6.39 6.39 6.46 6.50 1.00 #12
10 Q Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR 53.27 31.50 21.77 5.54 5.14 5.61 5.54 5.39 0.00 #2
11 Q Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 52.51 28.97 23.54 6.00 5.75 5.82 5.93 5.93 0.00 #7
12 Q Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 52.32 29.72 22.60 5.68 5.36 5.71 5.68 5.82 0.00 #9
13 Q Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 51.27 28.53 22.74 5.79 5.50 5.82 5.68 5.64 0.00 #6
14 Q Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 50.71 28.10 22.61 5.75 5.32 5.82 5.61 5.75 0.00 #3
15 Q Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 49.25 28.91 21.34 5.46 5.07 5.32 5.43 5.39 1.00 #1
16 Q Arina CHERNIAVSKAIA / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 47.92 27.55 21.37 5.46 5.07 5.36 5.39 5.43 1.00 #8
17 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER SUI 47.52 27.13 20.39 5.04 4.89 5.14 5.21 5.21 0.00 #4
18 Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU 44.79 24.96 21.83 5.64 5.21 5.32 5.57 5.54 2.00 #5

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER 148.59 73.15 75.44 9.36 9.18 9.54 9.57 9.50 0.00 #13
2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 146.76 72.82 73.94 9.36 9.14 9.29 9.21 9.21 0.00 #15
3 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 145.84 74.27 71.57 8.79 8.86 9.11 9.04 8.93 0.00 #16
4 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 142.81 70.81 73.00 9.18 8.86 9.11 9.29 9.18 1.00 #14
5 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 128.37 63.91 64.46 8.18 7.79 8.07 8.18 8.07 0.00 #12
6 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 125.40 62.60 62.80 7.79 7.68 7.93 7.96 7.89 0.00 #11
7 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 123.19 65.77 58.42 7.36 7.07 7.43 7.36 7.29 1.00 #9
8 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 117.02 56.10 60.92 7.61 7.43 7.46 7.82 7.75 0.00 #10
9 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 108.49 55.58 52.91 6.75 6.36 6.50 6.82 6.64 0.00 #6
10 Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR 98.28 51.58 47.70 6.14 5.68 5.96 6.07 5.96 1.00 #8
11 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 97.77 54.18 43.59 5.64 5.25 5.50 5.54 5.32 0.00 #1
12 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 96.13 51.80 45.33 5.86 5.39 5.68 5.79 5.61 1.00 #4
13 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 93.21 45.16 49.05 6.29 5.93 6.11 6.21 6.11 1.00 #7
14 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 91.10 45.15 45.95 5.82 5.54 5.64 5.86 5.86 0.00 #5
15 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 90.84 48.56 43.28 5.43 5.18 5.36 5.46 5.61 1.00 #3
16 Arina CHERNIAVSKAIA / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 85.40 46.80 39.60 5.11 4.82 4.89 5.11 4.82 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
RUS
227.58 1 2
2 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT
GER
222.35 3 1
3 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
FRA
220.02 2 3
4 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV
RUS
216.51 4 4
5 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT
RUS
200.75 5 5
6 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK
ITA
191.93 6 6
7 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR
CZE
189.09 7 7
8 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
ITA
180.99 8 8
9 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER
AUT
165.63 9 9
10 Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK
BLR
151.55 10 10
11 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI
ITA
148.48 14 11
12 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT
GER
147.40 13 12
13 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV
FRA
145.72 11 13
14 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI
GBR
143.42 12 14
15 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU
CRO
140.09 15 15
16 Arina CHERNIAVSKAIA / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI
ISR
133.32 16 16
Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER
SUI
FNR 17
Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV
LTU
FNR 18

2016 European Championships Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Q Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 72.31 36.03 36.28 8.96 8.82 9.21 9.14 9.21 0.00 #27
2 Q Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 70.74 35.27 35.47 8.89 8.64 8.93 8.96 8.93 0.00 #25
3 Q Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 68.71 33.68 35.03 8.71 8.57 8.75 8.89 8.86 0.00 #28
4 Q Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 68.33 33.91 34.42 8.50 8.39 8.64 8.75 8.75 0.00 #18
5 Q Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 66.65 33.50 33.15 8.25 8.07 8.36 8.39 8.36 0.00 #21
6 Q Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 64.87 32.92 31.95 8.00 7.79 8.07 8.04 8.04 0.00 #24
7 Q Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR 64.46 32.81 31.65 7.89 7.68 8.04 8.04 7.93 0.00 #4
8 Q Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 64.26 32.01 32.25 7.96 7.96 8.18 8.14 8.07 0.00 #26
9 Q Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 62.24 32.20 30.04 7.36 7.21 7.57 7.79 7.61 0.00 #19
10 Q Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 62.19 32.94 29.25 7.46 7.18 7.43 7.29 7.21 0.00 #20
11 Q Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV POL 59.57 31.15 28.42 7.07 6.93 7.14 7.25 7.14 0.00 #16
12 Q Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 56.33 29.24 27.09 6.82 6.68 6.82 6.82 6.71 0.00 #23
13 Q Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS GER 55.06 29.88 25.18 6.25 6.11 6.43 6.36 6.32 0.00 #8
14 Q Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 54.97 29.85 25.12 6.21 6.07 6.36 6.43 6.32 0.00 #17
15 Q Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT 54.56 29.87 24.69 6.04 6.04 6.25 6.32 6.21 0.00 #15
16 Q Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 54.37 29.77 24.60 6.21 5.86 6.18 6.25 6.25 0.00 #13
17 Q Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 52.25 26.30 25.95 6.57 6.29 6.57 6.54 6.46 0.00 #22
18 Q Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 51.14 25.17 25.97 6.46 6.29 6.54 6.64 6.54 0.00 #12
19 Q Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 50.19 27.08 23.11 5.71 5.50 5.93 5.86 5.89 0.00 #14
20 Q Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 50.17 27.72 22.45 5.71 5.43 5.68 5.64 5.61 0.00 #11
21 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Andrea FABBRI ITA 49.56 27.26 22.30 5.68 5.39 5.75 5.64 5.43 0.00 #6
22 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 49.49 27.75 22.74 5.64 5.54 5.82 5.89 5.54 1.00 #9
23 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 48.75 25.89 22.86 5.68 5.46 5.79 5.86 5.79 0.00 #5
24 Peroline OJARDIAS / Michael BRAMANTE FRA 48.36 27.24 21.12 5.21 5.04 5.50 5.36 5.29 0.00 #3
25 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 45.09 23.08 22.01 5.57 5.32 5.54 5.54 5.54 0.00 #7
26 Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK UKR 44.44 21.69 22.75 5.82 5.57 5.68 5.82 5.54 0.00 #10
27 Carolina MOSCHENI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 42.87 21.76 21.11 5.32 5.07 5.43 5.43 5.14 0.00 #2
28 Katarina PAICE / Yuri EREMENKO SUI 36.23 18.97 17.26 4.32 4.18 4.36 4.46 4.25 0.00 #1

Free Dance

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 111.97 56.24 55.73 9.32 9.04 9.36 9.29 9.43 0.00 #19
2 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 107.79 53.24 54.55 9.04 8.82 9.21 9.14 9.25 0.00 #17
3 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 105.70 51.28 55.42 9.04 9.04 9.21 9.43 9.46 1.00 #16
4 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 104.32 51.54 53.78 8.89 8.71 9.11 9.04 9.07 1.00 #20
5 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 98.90 48.78 51.12 8.57 8.36 8.57 8.54 8.57 1.00 #18
6 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 98.49 49.00 49.49 8.21 8.11 8.29 8.32 8.32 0.00 #13
7 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 97.71 48.49 49.22 8.18 7.93 8.29 8.29 8.32 0.00 #12
8 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 95.81 48.20 47.61 7.79 7.71 7.96 8.11 8.11 0.00 #15
9 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 90.60 45.06 45.54 7.68 7.36 7.54 7.68 7.68 0.00 #14
10 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 88.90 45.44 43.46 7.29 6.96 7.36 7.32 7.29 0.00 #7
11 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV POL 87.50 44.31 44.19 7.32 7.14 7.43 7.50 7.43 1.00 #8
12 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR 87.21 38.22 48.99 8.18 7.89 8.11 8.39 8.25 0.00 #11
13 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 86.39 46.38 40.01 6.64 6.32 6.82 6.86 6.71 0.00 #9
14 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 82.96 43.11 39.85 6.61 6.39 6.68 6.82 6.71 0.00 #5
15 Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS GER 82.93 42.43 40.50 6.75 6.46 6.86 6.79 6.89 0.00 #6
16 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 81.46 43.64 38.82 6.43 6.21 6.57 6.68 6.46 1.00 #4
17 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT 75.31 39.43 37.88 6.43 6.11 6.32 6.39 6.32 2.00 #10
18 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 75.02 41.39 34.63 5.93 5.61 5.82 5.79 5.71 1.00 #2
19 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 72.62 39.59 34.03 5.68 5.46 5.79 5.86 5.57 1.00 #1
20 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 67.06 32.06 36.00 6.14 5.75 5.79 6.21 6.11 1.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
182.71 2 1
2 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
178.01 1 3
3 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
176.50 3 2
4 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
172.65 4 4
5 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
RUS
165.55 5 5
6 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
162.75 8 6
7 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
162.58 6 7
8 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY
SVK
158.05 9 8
9 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
DEN
152.79 10 9
10 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO
ISR
151.67 7 12
11 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV
POL
147.07 11 11
12 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
TUR
145.23 12 10
13 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA
CZE
141.36 14 13
14 Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS
GER
137.99 13 15
15 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN
FIN
134.10 18 14
16 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
133.71 17 16
17 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN
AUT
129.87 15 17
18 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL
ARM
125.19 20 18
19 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO
ESP
122.81 19 19
20 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET
FRA
121.43 16 20
Misato KOMATSUBARA / Andrea FABBRI
ITA
FNR 21
Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY
LAT
FNR 22
Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK
GER
FNR 23
Peroline OJARDIAS / Michael BRAMANTE
FRA
FNR 24
Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
LTU
FNR 25
Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK
UKR
FNR 26
Carolina MOSCHENI / Balazs MAJOR
HUN
FNR 27
Katarina PAICE / Yuri EREMENKO
SUI
FNR 28

2016 European Championships Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS 79.77 42.69 37.08 9.18 8.96 9.43 9.36 9.43 0.00 #15
2 Q Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER 75.54 39.97 35.57 8.89 8.57 9.00 8.86 9.14 0.00 #5
3 Q Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 70.17 37.32 32.85 8.18 7.93 8.32 8.21 8.43 0.00 #14
4 Q Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 62.90 34.21 28.69 7.11 6.93 7.29 7.18 7.36 0.00 #8
5 Q Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 62.10 32.22 30.88 7.75 7.50 7.75 7.71 7.89 1.00 #13
6 Q Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 61.51 31.99 29.52 7.43 7.11 7.46 7.36 7.54 0.00 #16
7 Q Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 60.63 32.15 29.48 7.36 7.14 7.39 7.39 7.57 1.00 #11
8 Q Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 58.47 29.49 29.98 7.46 7.29 7.36 7.61 7.75 1.00 #9
9 Q Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 52.96 28.49 24.47 6.11 5.75 6.25 6.11 6.36 0.00 #12
10 Q Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR 48.72 27.69 21.03 5.43 4.93 5.36 5.29 5.29 0.00 #2
11 Q Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU 46.85 27.05 20.80 5.29 5.04 5.18 5.25 5.25 1.00 #4
12 Q Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII ITA 44.71 24.12 20.59 5.39 4.93 5.18 5.11 5.14 0.00 #10
13 Q Marcelina LECH / Aritz MAESTU ESP 40.46 22.21 18.25 4.71 4.32 4.64 4.64 4.50 0.00 #6
14 Q Adel TANKOVA / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 37.81 19.90 18.91 4.89 4.50 4.75 4.86 4.64 1.00 #7
15 Q Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 36.38 18.12 18.26 4.61 4.43 4.54 4.68 4.57 0.00 #3
16 Q Anna Marie PEARCE / Mark MAGYAR HUN 36.00 19.59 17.41 4.50 4.11 4.32 4.50 4.32 1.00 #1

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS 142.89 69.23 73.66 9.18 8.96 9.29 9.29 9.32 0.00 #14
2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 127.38 61.84 65.54 8.25 8.04 8.21 8.25 8.21 0.00 #13
3 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER 125.24 52.63 72.61 9.00 8.96 9.07 9.14 9.21 0.00 #15
4 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 124.14 61.95 62.19 7.61 7.50 7.93 7.79 8.04 0.00 #10
5 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 123.45 62.23 61.22 7.71 7.36 7.86 7.61 7.71 0.00 #9
6 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 117.46 56.61 61.85 7.79 7.54 7.86 7.68 7.79 1.00 #11
7 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 114.09 51.94 62.15 7.68 7.57 7.82 7.89 7.89 0.00 #12
8 Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 108.40 50.19 59.21 7.50 7.29 7.25 7.43 7.54 1.00 #16
9 Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR 98.64 51.67 46.97 6.04 5.61 6.00 5.89 5.82 0.00 #8
10 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 96.11 50.46 47.65 6.04 5.64 6.04 6.00 6.07 2.00 #5
11 Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU 92.71 49.59 44.12 5.75 5.29 5.54 5.46 5.54 1.00 #6
12 Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII ITA 85.29 43.35 41.94 5.25 5.11 5.21 5.32 5.32 0.00 #7
13 Adel TANKOVA / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 76.75 43.62 34.13 4.61 4.18 4.29 4.18 4.07 1.00 #3
14 Anna Marie PEARCE / Mark MAGYAR HUN 74.55 39.13 36.42 4.54 4.36 4.68 4.57 4.61 1.00 #4
15 Marcelina LECH / Aritz MAESTU ESP 68.65 36.29 33.36 4.25 4.07 4.18 4.21 4.14 1.00 #2
16 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 67.09 32.17 34.92 4.46 4.18 4.36 4.43 4.39 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV
RUS
222.66 1 1
2 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT
GER
200.78 2 3
3 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
RUS
197.55 3 2
4 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
FRA
185.55 5 5
5 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK
ITA
182.61 8 4
6 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
ITA
178.97 6 6
7 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV
RUS
174.72 7 7
8 Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT
GER
171.30 4 8
9 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER
AUT
149.07 9 10
10 Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK
BLR
147.36 10 9
11 Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV
LTU
139.56 11 11
12 Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII
ITA
130.00 12 12
13 Adel TANKOVA / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI
ISR
114.56 14 13
14 Anna Marie PEARCE / Mark MAGYAR
HUN
110.55 16 14
15 Marcelina LECH / Aritz MAESTU
ESP
109.11 13 15
16 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET
SUI
103.47 15 16

2016 European Championships Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 72.55 38.78 33.77 8.36 8.21 8.50 8.50 8.64 0.00 #33
2 Q Elena RADIONOVA RUS 70.96 38.10 32.86 8.29 7.75 8.43 8.25 8.36 0.00 #31
3 Q Anna POGORILAYA RUS 63.81 32.55 31.26 7.89 7.46 7.86 7.86 8.00 0.00 #35
4 Q Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 61.01 33.84 27.17 6.79 6.46 6.96 6.82 6.93 0.00 #36
5 Q Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 58.99 32.82 26.17 6.68 6.21 6.71 6.54 6.57 0.00 #34
6 Q Joshi HELGESSON SWE 58.13 29.98 28.15 6.93 6.61 7.21 7.07 7.36 0.00 #26
7 Q Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 57.36 32.02 25.34 6.39 5.89 6.61 6.36 6.43 0.00 #19
8 Q Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 57.35 31.86 25.49 6.36 5.93 6.61 6.39 6.57 0.00 #27
9 Q Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 57.24 30.50 26.74 6.68 6.39 6.86 6.68 6.82 0.00 #32
10 Q Ivett TOTH HUN 55.54 30.80 24.74 6.29 5.82 6.39 6.21 6.21 0.00 #29
11 Q Viveca LINDFORS FIN 53.92 31.41 22.51 5.96 5.43 5.57 5.64 5.54 0.00 #11
12 Q Giada RUSSO ITA 53.52 28.20 25.32 6.07 6.00 6.54 6.46 6.57 0.00 #23
13 Q Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 52.84 26.55 26.29 6.75 6.25 6.61 6.61 6.64 0.00 #30
14 Q Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 49.80 27.44 22.36 5.61 5.39 5.68 5.64 5.64 0.00 #10
15 Q Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 49.30 27.29 22.01 5.61 5.29 5.54 5.46 5.61 0.00 #18
16 Q Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 48.93 23.50 25.43 6.36 6.07 6.46 6.39 6.50 0.00 #28
17 Q Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 48.21 25.84 22.37 5.79 5.39 5.57 5.71 5.50 0.00 #20
18 Q Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 47.97 26.02 21.95 5.54 5.11 5.54 5.64 5.61 0.00 #7
19 Q Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 47.90 26.59 21.31 5.71 4.96 5.46 5.21 5.29 0.00 #14
20 Q Helery HÄLVIN EST 47.49 26.21 21.28 5.29 4.89 5.46 5.43 5.54 0.00 #9
21 Q Niki WORIES NED 46.82 27.40 20.42 5.21 4.82 5.18 5.18 5.14 1.00 #4
22 Q Fleur MAXWELL LUX 46.55 24.18 22.37 5.75 5.18 5.79 5.46 5.79 0.00 #16
23 Q Isabelle OLSSON SWE 45.11 24.40 22.71 5.93 5.46 5.46 5.82 5.71 2.00 #21
24 Q Kerstin FRANK AUT 44.85 24.96 20.89 5.57 4.96 5.21 5.32 5.04 1.00 #22
25 Lutricia BOCK GER 43.77 21.60 23.17 6.00 5.64 5.61 5.89 5.82 1.00 #25
26 Dasa GRM SLO 43.36 20.62 22.74 5.93 5.54 5.71 5.64 5.61 0.00 #24
27 Julia SAUTER ROU 41.79 22.73 19.06 4.75 4.54 4.82 4.82 4.89 0.00 #12
28 Tanja ODERMATT SUI 41.44 23.10 19.34 5.04 4.50 4.93 4.79 4.93 1.00 #13
29 Danielle HARRISON GBR 40.68 21.60 19.08 4.64 4.64 4.82 4.82 4.93 0.00 #1
30 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 39.93 23.62 17.31 4.64 4.25 4.21 4.43 4.11 1.00 #3
31 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 39.79 22.48 18.31 4.68 4.21 4.82 4.43 4.75 1.00 #2
32 Birce ATABEY TUR 37.55 19.38 18.17 4.71 4.43 4.57 4.61 4.39 0.00 #15
33 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 37.12 17.15 20.97 5.43 5.00 5.11 5.39 5.29 1.00 #17
34 Pernille SORENSEN DEN 34.81 16.82 17.99 4.71 4.21 4.39 4.64 4.54 0.00 #8
35 Daniela STOEVA BUL 33.82 18.80 16.02 4.14 3.68 4.18 4.18 3.86 1.00 #6
36 Janina MAKEENKA BLR 27.62 13.48 16.14 4.25 3.89 3.86 4.21 3.96 2.00 #5

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 142.90 73.40 70.50 8.79 8.50 8.89 8.82 9.07 1.00 #20
2 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 139.03 71.20 67.83 8.50 8.04 8.68 8.46 8.71 0.00 #19
3 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 123.24 62.55 62.69 8.11 7.64 7.64 7.93 7.86 2.00 #22
4 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 118.00 59.71 58.29 7.11 6.89 7.61 7.32 7.50 0.00 #24
5 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 109.75 53.97 55.78 7.04 6.68 7.11 6.96 7.07 0.00 #23
6 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 103.88 54.36 50.52 6.43 6.04 6.39 6.43 6.29 1.00 #15
7 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 103.28 51.46 51.82 6.68 6.14 6.50 6.50 6.57 0.00 #17
8 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 101.57 51.51 50.06 6.39 6.11 6.21 6.29 6.29 0.00 #18
9 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 99.50 48.90 51.60 6.50 6.11 6.54 6.46 6.64 1.00 #11
10 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 97.35 50.09 47.26 5.82 5.61 6.04 5.89 6.18 0.00 #9
11 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 95.16 43.86 53.30 6.89 6.46 6.71 6.64 6.61 2.00 #21
12 Ivett TOTH HUN 95.11 46.34 48.77 6.32 5.75 6.14 6.14 6.14 0.00 #14
13 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 94.12 48.29 45.83 5.93 5.43 5.82 5.71 5.75 0.00 #12
14 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 91.21 45.43 45.78 5.82 5.25 5.86 5.68 6.00 0.00 #3
15 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU 90.53 43.59 47.94 5.93 5.71 6.00 6.07 6.25 1.00 #10
16 Giada RUSSO ITA 89.88 37.91 52.97 6.29 6.50 6.46 6.82 7.04 1.00 #16
17 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 89.68 45.73 44.95 5.64 5.39 5.64 5.68 5.75 1.00 #7
18 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 88.86 38.50 50.36 6.36 5.93 6.32 6.36 6.50 0.00 #13
19 Helery HÄLVIN EST 87.53 46.71 41.82 5.46 4.89 5.29 5.25 5.25 1.00 #4
20 Niki WORIES NED 85.05 44.77 42.28 5.39 5.07 5.29 5.32 5.36 2.00 #5
21 Kerstin FRANK AUT 83.23 40.66 42.57 5.75 4.79 5.46 5.29 5.32 0.00 #6
22 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 80.90 44.44 38.46 5.29 4.50 4.75 4.86 4.64 2.00 #2
23 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 73.05 32.84 40.21 5.43 4.64 5.04 5.14 4.89 0.00 #8
24 Isabelle OLSSON SWE 72.39 36.64 38.75 5.21 4.79 4.57 4.86 4.79 3.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
RUS
215.45 1 1
2 Elena RADIONOVA
RUS
209.99 2 2
3 Anna POGORILAYA
RUS
187.05 3 3
4 Angelina KUCHVALSKA
LAT
176.99 5 4
5 Roberta RODEGHIERO
ITA
170.76 4 5
6 Mae Berenice MEITE
FRA
161.23 8 6
7 Nathalie WEINZIERL
GER
160.64 7 7
8 Viveca LINDFORS
FIN
155.49 11 8
9 Joshi HELGESSON
SWE
153.29 6 11
10 Laurine LECAVELIER
FRA
152.34 13 9
11 Ivett TOTH
HUN
150.65 10 12
12 Nicole RAJICOVA
SVK
146.10 9 18
13 Matilda ALGOTSSON
SWE
145.32 18 10
14 Giada RUSSO
ITA
143.40 12 16
15 Anastasia GALUSTYAN
ARM
143.05 16 13
16 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA
LTU
139.83 15 15
17 Anne Line GJERSEM
NOR
139.48 14 17
18 Fleur MAXWELL
LUX
137.76 22 14
19 Helery HÄLVIN
EST
135.02 20 19
20 Niki WORIES
NED
131.87 21 20
21 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA
UKR
128.80 19 22
22 Kerstin FRANK
AUT
128.08 24 21
23 Eliska BREZINOVA
CZE
121.26 17 23
24 Isabelle OLSSON
SWE
117.50 23 24
Lutricia BOCK
GER
FNR 25
Dasa GRM
SLO
FNR 26
Julia SAUTER
ROU
FNR 27
Tanja ODERMATT
SUI
FNR 28
Danielle HARRISON
GBR
FNR 29
Charlotte VANDERSARREN
BEL
FNR 30
Aimee BUCHANAN
ISR
FNR 31
Birce ATABEY
TUR
FNR 32
Sonia LAFUENTE
ESP
FNR 33
Pernille SORENSEN
DEN
FNR 34
Daniela STOEVA
BUL
FNR 35
Janina MAKEENKA
BLR
FNR 36

2016 European Championships Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 102.54 55.96 46.58 9.11 9.04 9.43 9.36 9.64 0.00 #32
2 Q Maxim KOVTUN RUS 88.09 48.88 40.21 8.21 7.79 8.11 8.14 7.96 1.00 #35
3 Q Michal BREZINA CZE 84.30 45.11 40.19 8.18 7.75 8.04 8.04 8.18 1.00 #30
4 Q Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 84.09 45.59 38.50 7.89 7.39 7.79 7.64 7.79 0.00 #33
5 Q Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 82.73 46.77 36.96 7.46 7.00 7.50 7.46 7.54 1.00 #34
6 Q Ivan RIGHINI ITA 82.23 43.83 38.40 7.61 7.36 7.86 7.64 7.93 0.00 #28
7 Q Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 79.13 43.41 35.72 7.11 6.86 7.32 7.07 7.36 0.00 #23
8 Q Florent AMODIO FRA 78.28 40.07 38.21 7.64 7.14 7.79 7.71 7.93 0.00 #26
9 Q Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 77.58 41.29 37.29 7.54 7.18 7.43 7.57 7.57 1.00 #25
10 Q Alexander PETROV RUS 76.95 39.70 37.25 7.57 7.32 7.54 7.43 7.39 0.00 #31
11 Q Alexander MAJOROV SWE 76.34 40.63 35.71 7.25 6.82 7.36 7.14 7.14 0.00 #27
12 Q Matteo RIZZO ITA 74.91 40.87 34.04 6.79 6.64 7.00 6.82 6.79 0.00 #24
13 Q Ivan PAVLOV UKR 68.78 37.10 31.68 6.46 6.07 6.50 6.29 6.36 0.00 #18
14 Q Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 68.32 34.53 35.79 7.29 6.93 7.14 7.14 7.29 2.00 #29
15 Q Franz STREUBEL GER 68.11 37.67 31.44 6.50 6.04 6.18 6.29 6.43 1.00 #21
16 Q Paul FENTZ GER 67.97 37.80 30.17 6.21 5.75 6.25 5.96 6.00 0.00 #12
17 Q Felipe MONTOYA ESP 67.73 35.30 32.43 6.39 6.18 6.64 6.54 6.68 0.00 #15
18 Q Phillip HARRIS GBR 63.93 32.61 31.32 6.50 6.04 6.21 6.21 6.36 0.00 #19
19 Q Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 60.53 31.98 28.55 5.82 5.36 5.79 5.79 5.79 0.00 #14
20 Q Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 59.12 29.28 29.84 5.89 5.71 5.96 6.14 6.14 0.00 #22
21 Q Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO 59.02 32.23 26.79 5.57 5.14 5.36 5.43 5.29 0.00 #17
22 Q Stephane WALKER SUI 57.23 27.80 30.43 6.18 5.75 6.00 6.21 6.29 1.00 #13
23 Q David KRANJEC SLO 56.99 30.71 27.28 5.75 5.21 5.50 5.43 5.39 1.00 #10
24 Q Mario-Rafael IONIAN AUT 54.16 27.13 27.03 5.50 5.21 5.43 5.43 5.46 0.00 #16
25 Thomas KENNES NED 53.86 27.63 26.23 5.29 4.93 5.29 5.29 5.43 0.00 #11
26 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 52.07 26.36 26.71 5.46 5.07 5.43 5.36 5.39 1.00 #6
27 Alexei MIALIONKHIN BLR 50.98 26.52 24.46 5.21 4.82 4.82 5.00 4.61 0.00 #9
28 Daniil ZURAV EST 50.50 26.18 24.32 4.89 4.54 4.89 4.96 5.04 0.00 #3
29 Armen AGAIAN GEO 49.32 25.60 24.72 5.04 4.68 4.89 5.04 5.07 1.00 #8
30 Patrick MYZYK POL 49.26 24.61 25.65 5.25 4.79 5.18 5.11 5.32 1.00 #7
31 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 46.71 20.50 27.21 5.64 5.25 5.43 5.46 5.43 1.00 #20
32 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 44.46 22.54 22.92 4.71 4.32 4.50 4.68 4.71 1.00 #5
33 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 44.26 21.15 23.11 4.64 4.54 4.61 4.75 4.57 0.00 #2
34 Michael NEUMAN SVK 42.03 20.46 21.57 4.54 4.21 4.32 4.32 4.18 0.00 #1
35 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 40.60 20.15 21.45 4.46 4.14 4.32 4.32 4.21 1.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 200.23 106.87 94.36 9.29 9.18 9.50 9.57 9.64 1.00 #22
2 Florent AMODIO FRA 162.68 81.68 81.00 8.14 7.25 8.43 8.18 8.50 0.00 #15
3 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 159.00 82.44 76.56 7.75 7.46 7.75 7.61 7.71 0.00 #16
4 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 158.47 83.17 76.30 7.79 7.39 7.75 7.61 7.61 1.00 #20
5 Ivan RIGHINI ITA 154.13 77.61 76.52 7.57 7.43 7.79 7.68 7.79 0.00 #21
6 Maxim KOVTUN RUS 154.12 73.74 81.38 8.18 7.86 8.00 8.36 8.29 1.00 #23
7 Alexander PETROV RUS 152.74 77.68 75.06 7.71 7.25 7.57 7.46 7.54 0.00 #18
8 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 149.35 73.21 76.14 7.75 7.32 7.64 7.68 7.68 0.00 #19
9 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 142.26 68.98 74.28 7.39 7.21 7.50 7.50 7.54 1.00 #17
10 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 135.92 70.00 65.92 6.68 6.21 6.68 6.64 6.75 0.00 #7
11 Franz STREUBEL GER 128.06 66.20 61.86 6.43 5.93 6.14 6.32 6.11 0.00 #8
12 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 127.93 59.23 68.70 7.25 6.46 6.82 6.89 6.93 0.00 #14
13 Michal BREZINA CZE 127.51 52.09 77.42 8.00 7.64 7.50 7.86 7.71 2.00 #24
14 Matteo RIZZO ITA 125.90 60.82 65.08 6.57 6.25 6.50 6.68 6.54 0.00 #13
15 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 120.87 60.73 61.14 6.32 5.89 6.11 6.14 6.11 1.00 #10
16 Phillip HARRIS GBR 117.06 55.92 61.14 6.39 5.82 6.11 6.21 6.04 0.00 #9
17 Paul FENTZ GER 114.62 53.68 61.94 6.46 6.00 6.04 6.29 6.18 1.00 #11
18 Stephane WALKER SUI 114.56 59.84 54.72 5.75 5.11 5.39 5.54 5.57 0.00 #1
19 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 114.22 49.00 65.22 6.50 6.29 6.50 6.57 6.75 0.00 #12
20 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO 108.05 57.61 50.44 5.25 4.79 4.93 5.18 5.07 0.00 #4
21 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 108.04 55.68 53.36 5.61 5.07 5.46 5.29 5.25 1.00 #5
22 David KRANJEC SLO 106.99 53.35 53.64 5.61 5.07 5.39 5.43 5.32 0.00 #3
23 Mario-Rafael IONIAN AUT 106.41 54.57 51.84 5.32 4.89 5.21 5.29 5.21 0.00 #6
24 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 90.48 40.70 49.78 5.25 4.82 4.71 5.11 5.00 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
302.77 1 1
2 Alexei BYCHENKO
ISR
242.56 4 4
3 Maxim KOVTUN
RUS
242.21 2 6
4 Florent AMODIO
FRA
240.96 8 2
5 Mikhail KOLYADA
RUS
236.58 9 3
6 Ivan RIGHINI
ITA
236.36 6 5
7 Daniel SAMOHIN
ISR
232.08 5 8
8 Alexander PETROV
RUS
229.69 10 7
9 Jorik HENDRICKX
BEL
221.39 7 9
10 Michal BREZINA
CZE
211.81 3 13
11 Alexander MAJOROV
SWE
204.27 11 12
12 Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT
204.24 14 10
13 Matteo RIZZO
ITA
200.81 12 14
14 Franz STREUBEL
GER
196.17 15 11
15 Ivan PAVLOV
UKR
189.65 13 15
16 Paul FENTZ
GER
182.59 16 17
17 Felipe MONTOYA
ESP
181.95 17 19
18 Phillip HARRIS
GBR
180.99 18 16
19 Stephane WALKER
SUI
171.79 22 18
20 Jiri BELOHRADSKY
CZE
168.57 19 21
21 Nicholas VRDOLJAK
CRO
167.07 21 20
22 David KRANJEC
SLO
163.98 23 22
23 Mario-Rafael IONIAN
AUT
160.57 24 23
24 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE
NOR
149.60 20 24
Thomas KENNES
NED
FNR 25
Valtter VIRTANEN
FIN
FNR 26
Alexei MIALIONKHIN
BLR
FNR 27
Daniil ZURAV
EST
FNR 28
Armen AGAIAN
GEO
FNR 29
Patrick MYZYK
POL
FNR 30
Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
FNR 31
Larry LOUPOLOVER
AZE
FNR 32
Alexander MASZLJANKO
HUN
FNR 33
Michael NEUMAN
SVK
FNR 34
Engin Ali ARTAN
TUR
FNR 35

European Championships Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Q Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 71.06 35.95 35.11 8.68 8.57 8.89 8.89 8.86 0.00 #28
2 Q Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 69.94 36.08 33.86 8.39 8.32 8.57 8.57 8.46 0.00 #15
3 Q Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 69.63 35.87 33.76 8.46 8.18 8.64 8.46 8.46 0.00 #26
4 Q Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 64.95 33.29 31.66 7.82 7.71 8.07 7.96 8.00 0.00 #25
5 Q Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 62.91 34.89 29.02 7.18 7.04 7.39 7.43 7.25 1.00 #23
6 Q Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 62.59 33.04 29.55 7.21 7.11 7.50 7.61 7.50 0.00 #21
7 Q Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 62.10 31.24 30.86 7.64 7.50 7.79 7.82 7.82 0.00 #27
8 Q Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 61.98 31.13 30.85 7.68 7.50 7.79 7.96 7.64 0.00 #30
9 Q Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 61.69 34.38 27.31 6.71 6.50 7.04 6.96 6.93 0.00 #17
10 Q Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 60.16 30.45 30.71 7.75 7.50 7.68 7.75 7.71 1.00 #29
11 Q Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS 58.34 28.41 30.93 7.86 7.61 7.79 7.79 7.61 1.00 #22
12 Q Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 54.66 27.35 27.31 6.79 6.75 6.89 6.82 6.89 0.00 #24
13 Q Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 53.27 28.13 25.14 6.25 6.14 6.43 6.32 6.29 0.00 #18
14 Q Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 52.01 27.89 24.12 6.21 5.82 6.14 6.11 5.86 0.00 #19
15 Q Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV POL 51.69 26.09 25.60 6.46 6.32 6.46 6.32 6.43 0.00 #14
16 Q Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN 51.44 26.73 24.71 6.18 6.00 6.21 6.25 6.25 0.00 #13
17 Q Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR 49.74 25.71 24.03 6.04 5.82 6.14 6.07 5.96 0.00 #10
18 Q Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT 49.27 26.47 22.80 5.68 5.43 5.82 5.82 5.75 0.00 #9
19 Q Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 47.33 25.02 22.31 5.57 5.43 5.64 5.68 5.57 0.00 #8
20 Q Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 46.98 24.98 22.00 5.61 5.39 5.46 5.61 5.43 0.00 #6
21 Jennifer URBAN / Sevan LERCHE GER 43.07 23.84 19.23 4.93 4.57 4.93 4.86 4.75 0.00 #4
22 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 42.89 23.40 19.49 4.86 4.68 5.04 4.96 4.82 0.00 #5
23 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Andrea FABBRI ITA 42.83 22.63 22.20 5.54 5.46 5.46 5.79 5.50 2.00 #11
24 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 42.72 24.15 18.57 4.71 4.43 4.68 4.79 4.61 0.00 #2
25 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 42.40 19.92 23.48 6.00 5.68 5.93 5.96 5.79 1.00 #16
26 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 40.40 20.15 20.25 5.25 5.00 5.18 5.18 4.71 0.00 #12
27 Tatiana KOZMAVA / Aleksandr ZOLOTAREV GEO 40.20 21.09 20.11 5.11 4.96 5.00 5.14 4.93 1.00 #7
28 Cecile POSTIAUX / Richard POSTIAUX BEL 37.37 20.40 16.97 4.46 4.21 4.36 4.21 3.96 0.00 #3
29 Katarina PAICE / Yuri EREMENKO SUI 30.32 16.70 15.62 4.14 3.79 3.93 3.89 3.79 2.00 #1
WD Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR #20

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 108.91 53.81 55.10 8.96 8.89 9.36 9.32 9.39 0.00 #17
2 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 101.89 50.50 51.39 8.61 8.25 8.64 8.64 8.68 0.00 #19
3 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 96.00 47.30 49.70 8.21 8.07 8.46 8.29 8.39 1.00 #18
4 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 93.22 48.95 45.27 7.46 7.18 7.79 7.61 7.68 1.00 #12
5 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 92.51 46.47 46.04 7.54 7.29 7.86 7.86 7.82 0.00 #13
6 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS 90.95 44.48 46.47 7.79 7.43 7.89 7.79 7.82 0.00 #6
7 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 90.59 45.72 44.87 7.39 7.25 7.57 7.64 7.54 0.00 #15
8 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 89.89 41.90 47.99 8.07 7.82 7.86 8.18 8.07 0.00 #16
9 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 88.84 45.74 43.10 7.21 6.89 7.36 7.25 7.21 0.00 #14
10 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 87.66 45.13 43.53 7.25 7.07 7.39 7.36 7.21 1.00 #20
11 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 84.36 41.49 42.87 7.04 6.82 7.18 7.43 7.25 0.00 #8
12 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 84.20 45.17 39.03 6.46 6.32 6.64 6.54 6.57 0.00 #10
13 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 80.17 43.45 37.72 6.25 6.00 6.43 6.36 6.39 1.00 #9
14 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV POL 79.44 40.01 39.43 6.50 6.32 6.61 6.79 6.64 0.00 #7
15 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 77.18 40.42 36.76 6.21 5.82 6.29 6.25 6.07 0.00 #5
16 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN 75.99 38.79 37.20 6.21 6.00 6.29 6.32 6.18 0.00 #2
17 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR 75.64 39.30 36.34 6.21 5.89 6.14 6.18 5.86 0.00 #1
18 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT 75.19 40.21 35.98 6.04 5.75 6.04 6.04 6.11 1.00 #4
19 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 74.31 38.31 36.00 6.00 5.68 6.11 6.21 6.00 0.00 #3
WD Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR #11

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
179.97 1 1
2 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
171.52 3 2
3 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
RUS
160.95 4 3
4 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN
RUS
159.83 2 8
5 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ
ESP
155.81 6 4
6 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
154.61 7 5
7 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI
GER
152.57 8 7
8 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY
SVK
150.57 5 10
9 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
DEN
150.53 9 9
10 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN
RUS
149.29 11 6
11 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
139.02 12 11
12 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
TUR
137.47 13 12
13 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND
EST
132.18 14 13
14 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV
POL
131.13 15 14
15 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS
HUN
127.43 16 16
16 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV
ISR
125.38 17 17
17 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA
CZE
124.51 19 15
18 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN
AUT
124.46 18 18
19 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM
FIN
121.29 20 19
WD Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
10
Jennifer URBAN / Sevan LERCHE
GER
FNR 21
Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO
ESP
FNR 22
Misato KOMATSUBARA / Andrea FABBRI
ITA
FNR 23
Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
LTU
FNR 24
Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
FNR 25
Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY
LAT
FNR 26
Tatiana KOZMAVA / Aleksandr ZOLOTAREV
GEO
FNR 27
Cecile POSTIAUX / Richard POSTIAUX
BEL
FNR 28
Katarina PAICE / Yuri EREMENKO
SUI
FNR 29
WD Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND
GBR

European Championships Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 71.38 36.76 34.62 8.71 8.43 8.68 8.75 8.71 0.00 #14
2 Q Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS 69.86 36.42 33.44 8.32 8.11 8.36 8.43 8.57 0.00 #13
3 Q Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 60.13 31.39 28.74 7.29 6.82 7.39 7.18 7.25 0.00 #11
4 Q Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 57.95 30.72 27.23 6.75 6.39 7.04 6.82 7.04 0.00 #5
5 Q Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 57.13 28.93 28.20 7.29 6.93 6.93 7.07 7.04 0.00 #8
6 Q Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE GER 54.36 29.30 25.06 6.29 6.14 6.29 6.32 6.29 0.00 #10
7 Q Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / Hamish GAMAN GBR 49.29 27.46 21.83 5.54 5.11 5.68 5.46 5.50 0.00 #3
8 Q Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 48.43 23.92 25.51 6.57 6.14 6.29 6.46 6.43 1.00 #12
9 Q Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 43.79 21.97 21.82 5.64 5.25 5.46 5.43 5.50 0.00 #9
10 Q Maria PALIAKOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV BLR 42.58 24.95 18.63 4.82 4.50 4.75 4.64 4.57 1.00 #1
11 Q Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 42.13 23.69 18.44 4.79 4.36 4.57 4.75 4.57 0.00 #4
12 Q Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 41.13 21.64 21.49 5.54 5.07 5.32 5.43 5.50 2.00 #6
13 Q Alessandra CERNUSCHI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 39.70 20.50 20.20 5.21 4.75 5.04 5.14 5.11 1.00 #7
14 Q Elizaveta MAKAROVA / Leri KENCHADZE BUL 39.00 22.40 16.60 4.25 3.93 4.18 4.32 4.07 0.00 #2

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS 137.81 67.69 70.12 8.50 8.54 8.89 8.86 9.04 0.00 #14
2 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 129.73 61.38 69.35 8.71 8.57 8.39 8.96 8.71 1.00 #12
3 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 125.89 64.08 61.81 7.82 7.46 7.89 7.71 7.75 0.00 #9
4 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 117.44 58.13 59.31 7.25 7.14 7.50 7.57 7.61 0.00 #13
5 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 107.34 54.60 52.74 6.50 6.36 6.71 6.64 6.75 0.00 #10
6 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 107.16 50.20 56.96 7.39 6.93 6.93 7.14 7.21 0.00 #11
7 Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE GER 100.91 53.32 50.59 6.43 6.11 6.11 6.46 6.50 3.00 #8
8 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 93.01 49.19 44.82 5.68 5.43 5.54 5.68 5.68 1.00 #5
9 Alessandra CERNUSCHI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 83.49 46.05 39.44 5.11 4.68 4.93 4.96 4.96 2.00 #1
10 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 79.16 41.00 38.16 5.07 4.64 4.79 4.79 4.57 0.00 #6
11 Elizaveta MAKAROVA / Leri KENCHADZE BUL 78.65 44.24 34.41 4.43 4.21 4.39 4.36 4.11 0.00 #2
12 Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 77.79 38.03 41.76 5.39 5.04 5.07 5.32 5.29 2.00 #3
13 Maria PALIAKOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV BLR 74.94 38.20 38.74 5.00 4.64 4.71 5.00 4.86 2.00 #4
14 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / Hamish GAMAN GBR 74.13 34.82 41.31 5.25 5.07 4.82 5.43 5.25 2.00 #7

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
RUS
207.67 2 1
2 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV
RUS
201.11 1 2
3 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
RUS
183.02 5 3
4 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK
ITA
175.39 4 4
5 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
FRA
167.29 3 6
6 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
ITA
155.77 8 5
7 Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE
GER
155.27 6 7
8 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER
AUT
136.80 9 8
9 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / Hamish GAMAN
GBR
123.42 7 14
10 Alessandra CERNUSCHI / Filippo AMBROSINI
ITA
123.19 13 9
11 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT
GER
121.29 11 10
12 Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI
GBR
118.92 12 12
13 Elizaveta MAKAROVA / Leri KENCHADZE
BUL
117.65 14 11
14 Maria PALIAKOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV
BLR
117.52 10 13