2017 Grand Prix Final Dance Results

Short Dance

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS
Guillaume CIZERON
 FRA 82.07 42.93 39.14 9.71 9.64 9.96 9.75 9.86 0.00 #6
2 Tessa VIRTUE
Scott MOIR
 CAN 81.53 42.56 38.97 9.68 9.57 9.89 9.75 9.82 0.00 #5
3 Maia SHIBUTANI
Alex SHIBUTANI
 USA 78.09 40.85 37.24 9.36 9.14 9.32 9.36 9.36 0.00 #4
4 Madison HUBBELL
Zachary DONOHUE
 USA 74.81 38.22 36.59 9.18 8.96 9.29 9.14 9.18 0.00 #2
5 Madison CHOCK
Evan BATES
 USA 74.36 38.08 36.28 8.96 8.93 9.18 9.18 9.11 0.00 #3
6 Anna CAPPELLINI
Luca LANOTTE
 ITA 74.24 37.87 36.37 9.00 8.82 9.21 9.18 9.25 0.00 #1

Free Dance

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS
Guillaume CIZERON
 FRA 120.09 60.85 59.24 9.79 9.68 9.96 9.93 10.00 0.00 #6
2 Tessa VIRTUE
Scott MOIR
 CAN 118.33 59.66 58.67 9.64 9.57 9.93 9.79 9.96 0.00 #5
3 Madison CHOCK
Evan BATES
 USA 112.79 57.25 55.54 9.18 9.00 9.39 9.39 9.32 0.00 #3
4 Madison HUBBELL
Zachary DONOHUE
 USA 112.59 57.42 55.17 9.29 8.93 9.32 9.18 9.25 0.00 #2
5 Anna CAPPELLINI
Luca LANOTTE
 ITA 110.99 56.01 54.98 9.00 9.00 9.32 9.18 9.32 0.00 #1
6 Maia SHIBUTANI
Alex SHIBUTANI
 USA 109.91 54.15 55.76 9.36 9.18 9.21 9.36 9.36 0.00 #4

Total

PL Name Nation SD FD Points
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS
Guillaume CIZERON
 FRA 1 1 202.16
2 Tessa VIRTUE
Scott MOIR
 CAN 2 2 199.86
3 Maia SHIBUTANI
Alex SHIBUTANI
 USA 3 6 188.00
4 Madison HUBBELL
Zachary DONOHUE
 USA 4 4 187.40
5 Madison CHOCK
Evan BATES
 USA 5 3 187.15
6 Anna CAPPELLINI
Luca LANOTTE
 ITA 6 5 185.23

2017 Grand Prix Final Ladies Results

Short Program

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Kaetlyn OSMOND  CAN 77.04 40.64 36.40 9.00 8.82 9.32 9.14 9.21 0.00 #5
2 Alina ZAGITOVA  RUS 76.27 41.21 35.06 8.71 8.71 8.79 8.82 8.79 0.00 #6
3 Satoko MIYAHARA  JPN 74.61 39.39 35.22 8.71 8.64 8.89 8.86 8.93 0.00 #1
4 Maria SOTSKOVA  RUS 74.00 40.11 33.89 8.57 8.25 8.54 8.46 8.54 0.00 #3
5 Wakaba HIGUCHI  JPN 73.26 39.08 34.18 8.57 8.29 8.71 8.54 8.61 0.00 #2
6 Carolina KOSTNER  ITA 72.82 35.36 37.46 9.25 9.21 9.29 9.54 9.54 0.00 #4

Free Skate

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Alina ZAGITOVA  RUS 147.03 76.61 70.42 8.79 8.61 8.96 8.79 8.86 0.00 #5
2 Maria SOTSKOVA  RUS 142.28 73.59 68.69 8.57 8.36 8.75 8.57 8.68 0.00 #2
3 Carolina KOSTNER  ITA 141.83 66.87 74.96 9.46 9.11 9.39 9.39 9.50 0.00 #1
4 Satoko MIYAHARA  JPN 138.88 67.00 71.88 9.00 8.79 8.93 9.07 9.14 0.00 #6
5 Kaetlyn OSMOND  CAN 138.12 66.50 72.62 9.14 8.79 9.07 9.18 9.21 1.00 #4
6 Wakaba HIGUCHI  JPN 128.85 62.67 66.18 8.50 8.00 8.18 8.36 8.32 0.00 #3

Total

PL Name Nation SP FS Points
1. Alina ZAGITOVA  RUS 2 1 223.30
2. Maria SOTSKOVA  RUS 4 2 216.28
3. Kaetlyn OSMOND  CAN 1 5 215.16
4. Carolina KOSTNER  ITA 6 3 214.65
5. Satoko MIYAHARA  JPN 3 4 213.49
6. Wakaba HIGUCHI  JPN 5 6 202.11

2017 Grand Prix Final Men’s Results

Short Program

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Nathan CHEN  USA 103.32 58.14 45.18 9.00 8.79 9.11 9.07 9.21 0.00 #6
2 Shoma UNO  JPN 101.51 57.04 46.47 9.36 9.11 9.32 9.32 9.36 2.00 #5
3 Mikhail KOLYADA  RUS 99.22 55.51 44.71 9.07 8.75 8.89 9.00 9.00 1.00 #4
4 Jason BROWN  USA 89.02 44.30 44.72 8.93 8.82 8.93 8.93 9.11 0.00 #1
5 Sergei VORONOV  RUS 87.77 45.16 42.61 8.54 8.29 8.64 8.46 8.68 0.00 #3
6 Adam RIPPON  USA 86.19 42.59 43.60 8.68 8.46 8.82 8.75 8.89 0.00 #2

Free Skate

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Shoma UNO  JPN 184.50 94.14 91.36 9.36 8.96 9.00 9.18 9.18 1.00 #6
2 Nathan CHEN  USA 183.19 95.75 88.44 8.96 8.61 8.86 8.93 8.86 1.00 #4
3 Mikhail KOLYADA  RUS 182.78 95.58 89.20 9.07 8.75 8.75 8.96 9.07 2.00 #5
4 Sergei VORONOV  RUS 178.82 91.90 86.92 8.68 8.39 9.00 8.57 8.82 0.00 #2
5 Adam RIPPON  USA 168.14 81.78 87.36 8.71 8.43 8.79 8.86 8.89 1.00 #1
6 Jason BROWN  USA 164.79 75.71 90.08 9.00 8.93 8.89 9.11 9.11 1.00 #3

 

Total

PL Name Nation SP FS Points
1. Nathan CHEN  USA 1 2 286.51
2. Shoma UNO  JPN 2 1 286.01
3. Mikhail KOLYADA  RUS 3 3 282.00
4. Sergei VORONOV  RUS 5 4 266.59
5. Adam RIPPON  USA 6 5 254.33
6. Jason BROWN  USA 4 6 253.81

2017 Grand Prix Final Pairs Results

Short Program

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Aljona SAVCHENKO
Bruno MASSOT
 GER 79.43 42.53 36.90 9.11 9.07 9.32 9.29 9.32 0.00 #4
2 Evgenia TARASOVA
Vladimir MOROZOV
 RUS 78.83 42.24 36.59 9.25 8.96 9.21 9.14 9.18 0.00 #5
3 Wenjing SUI
Cong HAN
 CHN 75.82 39.64 37.18 9.39 9.32 9.07 9.36 9.32 1.00 #6
4 Ksenia STOLBOVA
Fedor KLIMOV
 RUS 73.15 39.20 34.95 8.93 8.61 8.54 8.82 8.79 1.00 #2
5 Meagan DUHAMEL
Eric RADFORD
 CAN 72.18 37.00 35.18 8.86 8.61 8.71 8.93 8.86 0.00 #3
6 Xiaoyu YU
Hao ZHANG
 CHN 70.15 37.60 33.55 8.39 8.29 8.32 8.61 8.32 1.00 #1

Free Skate

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Aljona SAVCHENKO
Bruno MASSOT
 GER 157.25 80.23 77.02 9.46 9.54 9.82 9.64 9.68 0.00 #6
2 Wenjing SUI
Cong HAN
 CHN 155.07 79.24 75.83 9.43 9.32 9.57 9.54 9.54 0.00 #4
3 Meagan DUHAMEL
Eric RADFORD
 CAN 138.65 69.02 70.63 8.89 8.71 8.86 8.86 8.82 1.00 #3
4 Xiaoyu YU
Hao ZHANG
 CHN 136.99 69.06 67.93 8.54 8.39 8.50 8.57 8.46 0.00 #1
5 Ksenia STOLBOVA
Fedor KLIMOV
 RUS 136.11 66.35 70.76 9.00 8.75 8.61 9.00 8.86 1.00 #2
6 Evgenia TARASOVA
Vladimir MOROZOV
 RUS 129.90 58.07 71.83 9.18 8.93 8.71 9.07 9.00 0.00 #5

Total

PL Name Nation SP FS Points
1. Aljona SAVCHENKO
Bruno MASSOT
 GER 1 1 236.68
2. Wenjing SUI
Cong HAN
 CHN 3 2 230.89
3. Meagan DUHAMEL
Eric RADFORD
 CAN 5 3 210.83
4. Ksenia STOLBOVA
Fedor KLIMOV
 RUS 4 5 209.26
5. Evgenia TARASOVA
Vladimir MOROZOV
 RUS 2 6 208.73
6. Xiaoyu YU
Hao ZHANG
 CHN 6 4 207.14

2016 Grand Prix Final Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 80.50 42.16 38.34 9.50 9.39 9.71 9.54 9.79 0.00 #2
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 77.97 40.85 37.12 9.18 9.11 9.36 9.32 9.43 0.00 #5
3 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 77.86 40.18 37.68 9.43 9.39 9.32 9.43 9.54 0.00 #3
4 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 74.04 37.86 36.18 9.00 8.89 9.11 9.11 9.11 0.00 #4
5 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 72.47 37.66 34.81 8.61 8.61 8.79 8.71 8.79 0.00 #6
6 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 70.87 36.47 35.40 8.75 8.82 8.75 8.93 9.00 1.00 #1

Free Dance

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 116.72 58.58 58.14 9.57 9.57 9.71 9.75 9.86 0.00 #6
2 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 114.95 57.34 57.61 9.54 9.36 9.71 9.61 9.79 0.00 #4
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 111.63 55.45 56.18 9.36 9.21 9.39 9.36 9.50 0.00 #5
4 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 108.45 54.19 54.26 8.96 8.86 9.11 9.11 9.18 0.00 #1
5 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 107.91 52.92 54.99 9.14 9.04 9.25 9.18 9.21 0.00 #2
6 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 107.12 53.30 53.82 8.82 8.75 9.14 9.00 9.14 0.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
CAN
197.22 1 1
2 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
192.81 3 2
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
189.60 2 3
4 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
181.95 4 5
5 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
USA
179.59 5 6
6 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
USA
179.32 6 4

2016 Grand Prix Final Pairs Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 78.60 43.49 35.11 8.68 8.61 9.00 8.71 8.89 0.00 #2
2 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN 75.34 41.83 33.51 8.54 8.18 8.36 8.43 8.39 0.00 #6
3 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 71.44 38.44 34.00 8.61 8.39 8.43 8.57 8.50 1.00 #3
4 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 70.84 38.70 32.14 7.93 7.75 8.21 8.07 8.21 0.00 #1
5 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 65.79 34.40 31.39 7.86 7.64 7.89 7.93 7.93 0.00 #4
6 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 60.86 31.49 31.37 7.82 7.79 7.64 8.00 7.96 2.00 #5

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 135.25 66.05 69.20 8.64 8.54 8.68 8.68 8.71 0.00 #6
2 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 134.55 65.99 68.56 8.57 8.50 8.46 8.68 8.64 0.00 #4
3 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN 131.37 63.64 68.73 8.64 8.43 8.61 8.64 8.64 1.00 #5
4 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 125.99 62.69 64.30 8.04 7.93 8.04 8.00 8.18 1.00 #1
5 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 122.53 61.27 61.26 7.71 7.46 7.61 7.82 7.68 0.00 #2
6 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 112.35 54.97 59.38 7.54 7.32 7.21 7.61 7.43 2.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
RUS
213.85 1 1
2 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG
CHN
206.71 2 3
3 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
CAN
205.99 3 2
4 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT
RUS
188.32 5 5
5 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU
CAN
186.85 6 4
6 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
CHN
183.19 4 6

2016 Grand Prix Final Ladies Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 79.21 42.55 36.66 9.11 8.93 9.25 9.21 9.32 0.00 #6
2 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 75.54 40.62 34.92 8.75 8.46 8.82 8.75 8.86 0.00 #2
3 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 74.64 40.99 33.65 8.43 8.18 8.43 8.50 8.54 0.00 #1
4 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 73.29 38.55 34.74 8.68 8.43 8.71 8.75 8.86 0.00 #4
5 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 68.98 35.07 33.91 8.36 8.18 8.57 8.64 8.64 0.00 #5
6 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 65.74 33.31 32.43 8.07 7.89 8.21 8.11 8.25 0.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 148.45 74.23 74.22 9.14 9.11 9.29 9.39 9.46 0.00 #6
2 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 143.69 73.24 70.45 8.89 8.68 8.89 8.86 8.71 0.00 #5
3 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 143.18 73.52 69.66 8.71 8.50 8.79 8.75 8.79 0.00 #3
4 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 136.91 66.85 70.06 8.75 8.54 8.82 8.82 8.86 0.00 #4
5 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 133.05 66.77 66.28 8.25 8.07 8.43 8.29 8.39 0.00 #2
6 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 119.83 55.50 65.33 8.18 7.86 8.14 8.36 8.29 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
RUS
227.66 1 1
2 Satoko MIYAHARA
JPN
218.33 3 2
3 Anna POGORILAYA
RUS
216.47 4 3
4 Kaetlyn OSMOND
CAN
212.45 2 4
5 Maria SOTSKOVA
RUS
198.79 6 5
6 Elena RADIONOVA
RUS
188.81 5 6

2016 Grand Prix Final Men’s Results

Short Program

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 106.53 59.18 47.35 9.39 9.25 9.64 9.50 9.57 0.00 #6
2 Patrick CHAN CAN 99.76 52.66 47.10 9.43 9.36 9.46 9.39 9.46 0.00 #2
3 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 91.76 47.45 45.31 9.07 9.00 8.71 9.21 9.32 1.00 #1
4 Shoma UNO JPN 86.82 44.38 43.44 8.82 8.43 8.61 8.79 8.79 1.00 #3
5 Nathan CHEN USA 85.30 45.62 40.68 8.18 7.96 8.04 8.32 8.18 1.00 #4
6 Adam RIPPON USA 83.93 41.37 42.56 8.39 8.14 8.82 8.46 8.75 0.00 #5

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Nathan CHEN USA 197.55 113.13 84.42 8.46 8.11 8.79 8.46 8.39 0.00 #3
2 Shoma UNO JPN 195.69 104.75 90.94 8.93 8.79 9.32 9.14 9.29 0.00 #1
3 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 187.37 96.01 92.36 9.36 9.11 9.07 9.32 9.32 1.00 #4
4 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 177.01 86.17 91.84 9.14 9.14 8.93 9.39 9.32 1.00 #5
5 Patrick CHAN CAN 166.99 80.21 90.78 9.32 9.11 8.57 9.18 9.21 4.00 #6
6 Adam RIPPON USA 149.17 67.97 83.20 8.32 8.07 8.07 8.50 8.64 2.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Yuzuru HANYU
JPN
293.90 1 3
2 Nathan CHEN
USA
282.85 5 1
3 Shoma UNO
JPN
282.51 4 2
4 Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
268.77 3 4
5 Patrick CHAN
CAN
266.75 2 5
6 Adam RIPPON
USA
233.10 6 6

2016 Grand Prix Final Qualifiers

Men

  1. Javier Fernandez, ESP
  2. Patrick Chan, CAN
  3. Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN
  4. Shoma Uno, JPN
  5. Nathan Chen, USA
  6. Adam Rippon, USA

Alternates

  1. Boyang Jin, CHN
  2. Sergei Voronov, RUS
  3. Alexei Bychenko, ISR

Ladies

  1. Evgenia Medvedeva, RUS
  2. Anna Pogorilaya, RUS
  3. Elena Radionova, RUS
  4. Kaetlyn Osmond, CAN
  5. Maria Sotskova, RUS
  6. Satoko Miyahara, JPN

Alternates

  1. Ashley Wagner, USA
  2. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva, RUS
  3. Mai Mihara, JPN

Pairs

  1. Duhamel/Radford, CAN
  2. Savchenko/Massot, GER
  3. Yu/Zhang, CHN
  4. Peng/Jin, CHN
  5. Tarasova/Morozov, RUS
  6. Seguin/Bilodeau, CAN

Alternates

  1. Zabiiako/Enbert, RUS
  2. Denney/Frazier, USA
  3. Iliushechkina/Moscovitch, CAN

 

Dance

  1. Virtue/Moir, CAN
  2. Shibutani/Shibutani, USA
  3. Papadakis/Cizeron, FRA
  4. Bobrova/Soloviev, RUS
  5. Chock/Bates, USA
  6. Hubbell/Donohue, USA

Alternates

  1. Weaver/Poje, CAN
  2. Gilles/Poirier, CAN
  3. Cappellini/Lanotte, ITA

Grand Prix Final Men’s Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 110.95 61.81 49.14 9.71 9.61 10.00 9.93 9.89 0.00 #5
2 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 91.52 44.56 46.96 9.21 9.21 9.25 9.61 9.68 0.00 #6
3 Boyang JIN CHN 86.95 47.99 38.96 7.82 7.64 7.89 7.79 7.82 0.00 #3
4 Shoma UNO JPN 86.47 44.95 42.52 8.71 8.21 8.64 8.50 8.46 1.00 #4
5 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 83.47 42.39 41.08 8.21 8.00 8.29 8.29 8.29 0.00 #1
6 Patrick CHAN CAN 70.61 25.72 44.89 9.14 8.89 8.75 9.00 9.11 0.00 #2

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 219.48 120.92 98.56 9.79 9.64 9.96 9.96 9.93 0.00 #6
2 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 201.43 104.65 96.78 9.50 9.43 9.75 9.82 9.89 0.00 #5
3 Patrick CHAN CAN 192.84 96.76 96.08 9.61 9.36 9.64 9.68 9.75 0.00 #1
4 Shoma UNO JPN 190.32 100.74 89.58 9.04 8.46 9.29 9.00 9.00 0.00 #3
5 Boyang JIN CHN 176.50 101.86 75.64 7.79 7.21 7.82 7.57 7.43 1.00 #4
6 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 152.02 73.26 79.76 8.25 7.71 7.96 7.96 8.00 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Yuzuru HANYU
JPN
330.43 1 1
2 Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
292.95 2 2
3 Shoma UNO
JPN
276.79 4 4
4 Patrick CHAN
CAN
263.45 6 3
5 Boyang JIN
CHN
263.45 3 5
6 Daisuke MURAKAMI
JPN
235.49 5 6