2017 World Team Trophy Dance Results

Short Dance

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Madison CHOCK
Evan BATES
 USA 79.05 41.51 37.54 9.29 9.29 9.46 9.43 9.46 0.00 #6
2 Kaitlyn WEAVER
Andrew POJE
 CAN 76.73 39.53 37.20 9.21 9.11 9.43 9.32 9.43 0.00 #5
3 Ekaterina BOBROVA
Dmitri SOLOVIEV
 RUS 68.94 33.49 35.45 8.71 8.75 8.89 9.04 8.93 0.00 #4
4 Shiyue WANG
Xinyu LIU
 CHN 64.03 34.47 29.56 7.43 7.21 7.43 7.46 7.43 0.00 #3
5 Kana MURAMOTO
Chris REED
 JPN 63.77 34.71 29.06 7.14 7.07 7.39 7.36 7.36 0.00 #2
6 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT
Romain LE GAC
 FRA 61.44 33.10 28.34 7.14 6.86 7.18 7.18 7.07 0.00 #1

Free Dance

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Kaitlyn WEAVER
Andrew POJE
 CAN 113.83 57.86 55.97 9.25 9.14 9.39 9.36 9.50 0.00 #5
2 Madison CHOCK
Evan BATES
 USA 109.96 54.88 55.08 9.04 9.11 9.18 9.25 9.32 0.00 #6
3 Ekaterina BOBROVA
Dmitri SOLOVIEV
 RUS 104.55 51.10 53.45 8.86 8.68 8.89 9.07 9.04 0.00 #4
4 Shiyue WANG
Xinyu LIU
 CHN 94.33 49.63 44.70 7.43 7.21 7.57 7.50 7.54 0.00 #3
5 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT
Romain LE GAC
 FRA 92.92 49.85 43.07 7.14 6.93 7.21 7.29 7.32 0.00 #1
6 Kana MURAMOTO
Chris REED
 JPN 92.68 48.85 43.83 7.25 7.07 7.36 7.39 7.46 0.00 #2

Total

  1. Weaver/Poje, CAN: 190.56
  2. Chock/Bates, USA: 189.01
  3. Bobrova/Soloviev, RUS: 173.49
  4. Wang/Liu, CHN: 158.36
  5. Muramoto/Reed, JPN: 156.45
  6. Lauriault/Le Gac, FRA: 154.36

2017 World Championships Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 82.43 43.74 38.69 9.57 9.54 9.75 9.68 9.82 0.00 #20
2 Q Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 76.89 38.53 38.36 9.57 9.43 9.64 9.64 9.68 0.00 #30
3 Q Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 76.53 40.47 36.06 8.86 8.79 9.18 9.07 9.18 0.00 #31
4 Q Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 76.25 39.11 37.14 9.18 9.14 9.36 9.32 9.43 0.00 #32
5 Q Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 74.88 37.79 37.09 9.21 9.18 9.32 9.32 9.32 0.00 #28
6 Q Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 74.84 38.15 36.69 9.11 9.00 9.32 9.14 9.29 0.00 #29
7 Q Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 73.70 37.58 36.12 8.96 8.86 9.11 9.04 9.18 0.00 #27
8 Q Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 73.54 36.68 36.86 9.18 9.07 9.29 9.21 9.32 0.00 #25
9 Q Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 72.83 37.58 35.25 8.68 8.71 8.93 8.86 8.89 0.00 #26
10 Q Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 69.07 34.84 34.23 8.61 8.29 8.68 8.54 8.68 0.00 #23
11 Q Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 67.56 34.02 33.54 8.29 8.21 8.46 8.43 8.54 0.00 #24
12 Q Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR 66.27 32.93 33.34 8.36 8.00 8.50 8.39 8.43 0.00 #22
13 Q Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 66.05 36.10 30.95 7.71 7.54 7.82 7.79 7.82 1.00 #19
14 Q Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 63.86 34.09 29.77 7.46 7.32 7.46 7.50 7.46 0.00 #21
15 Q Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 63.37 33.56 29.81 7.32 7.29 7.57 7.57 7.50 0.00 #17
16 Q Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 60.93 32.24 28.69 7.07 7.00 7.29 7.21 7.29 0.00 #5
17 Q Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 60.80 31.21 29.59 7.39 7.18 7.54 7.43 7.46 0.00 #16
18 Q Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 60.77 31.89 28.88 7.21 6.96 7.39 7.25 7.29 0.00 #18
19 Q Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 57.47 30.33 27.14 6.79 6.50 7.00 6.75 6.89 0.00 #11
20 Q Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 57.10 28.89 28.21 7.04 6.82 7.18 7.11 7.11 0.00 #6
21 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 56.43 28.12 28.31 7.04 6.89 7.11 7.21 7.14 0.00 #8
22 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 54.82 28.96 25.86 6.50 6.21 6.50 6.50 6.61 0.00 #2
23 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 54.68 26.53 28.15 7.04 6.82 7.11 7.04 7.18 0.00 #9
24 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 52.22 25.79 26.43 6.57 6.46 6.75 6.61 6.64 0.00 #3
25 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 51.39 26.47 24.92 6.36 6.04 6.29 6.29 6.18 0.00 #12
26 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 51.02 25.54 25.48 6.46 6.18 6.46 6.43 6.32 0.00 #10
27 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 49.73 24.56 25.17 6.43 6.11 6.39 6.36 6.18 0.00 #13
28 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 49.51 23.83 25.68 6.46 6.14 6.57 6.46 6.46 0.00 #15
29 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT 48.26 24.35 24.91 6.21 6.07 6.39 6.25 6.21 1.00 #14
30 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 46.14 22.99 23.15 5.68 5.61 5.86 6.00 5.79 0.00 #7
31 Anastasia GALYETA / Avidan BROWN AZE 45.58 24.01 22.57 5.68 5.43 5.82 5.71 5.57 1.00 #1
32 Tatiana KOZMAVA / Alexei SHUMSKI GEO 42.71 21.20 21.51 5.43 5.32 5.46 5.39 5.29 0.00 #4

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 119.15 60.79 58.36 9.75 9.50 9.82 9.71 9.86 0.00 #18
2 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 116.19 58.08 58.11 9.61 9.61 9.71 9.79 9.71 0.00 #19
3 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 110.52 54.74 55.78 9.29 9.11 9.36 9.29 9.43 0.00 #13
4 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 110.30 55.45 55.85 9.36 9.18 9.43 9.25 9.32 1.00 #17
5 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 110.03 54.72 55.31 9.04 8.93 9.39 9.29 9.43 0.00 #14
6 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 109.97 54.54 55.43 9.25 9.11 9.29 9.25 9.29 0.00 #15
7 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 106.16 52.51 53.65 8.82 8.93 8.96 8.93 9.07 0.00 #12
8 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 105.79 50.01 55.78 9.18 9.29 9.29 9.36 9.36 0.00 #16
9 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 105.63 52.68 52.95 8.75 8.71 8.82 8.89 8.96 0.00 #11
10 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 101.17 47.15 55.02 9.07 9.11 9.11 9.36 9.21 1.00 #20
11 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 98.12 48.20 49.92 8.21 8.18 8.36 8.39 8.46 0.00 #7
12 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR 96.36 47.66 48.70 8.07 7.93 8.29 8.18 8.11 0.00 #9
13 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 93.78 47.65 46.13 7.54 7.54 7.71 7.79 7.86 0.00 #10
14 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 93.48 46.38 47.10 7.82 7.71 7.79 7.89 8.04 0.00 #8
15 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 91.49 45.99 45.50 7.46 7.32 7.64 7.68 7.82 0.00 #6
16 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 89.48 44.90 44.58 7.36 7.18 7.57 7.50 7.54 0.00 #4
17 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 86.09 42.33 43.76 7.32 7.04 7.39 7.36 7.36 0.00 #2
18 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 85.76 43.30 43.46 7.25 7.04 7.25 7.36 7.32 1.00 #1
19 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 84.68 41.98 44.70 7.36 7.21 7.43 7.61 7.64 2.00 #5
20 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 79.24 38.34 41.90 6.82 6.93 6.89 7.21 7.07 1.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
CAN
198.62 1 2
2 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
196.04 2 1
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
185.18 5 4
4 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
184.81 6 6
5 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
184.06 8 3
6 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
183.73 7 5
7 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
USA
182.04 4 8
8 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
CAN
178.99 9 7
9 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
USA
177.70 3 10
10 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
RUS
174.70 10 9
11 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
165.68 11 11
12 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO
ISR
162.63 12 12
13 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
DEN
159.53 13 14
14 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV
POL
157.15 15 13
15 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
155.35 14 15
16 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
CHN
150.25 18 16
17 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
TUR
146.89 17 17
18 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ
ESP
145.61 16 19
19 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS
GER
142.86 20 18
20 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN
KOR
136.71 19 20
Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
FRA
FNR 21
Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON
GBR
FNR 22
Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED
JPN
FNR 23
Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN
FIN
FNR 24
Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL
ARM
FNR 25
Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
FNR 26
Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
FNR 27
Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET
FRA
FNR 28
Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY
LAT
FNR 29
Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
LTU
FNR 30
Anastasia GALYETA / Avidan BROWN
AZE
FNR 31
Tatiana KOZMAVA / Alexei SHUMSKI
GEO
FNR 32

2017 World Championships Dance Preview

In ice dance, all the teams are attempting the same elements, and what the scores come down to are levels, grades of execution and program components.  Teams are seeking to gain Level 4 for all of their elements, including the high value step sequences.  They are looking for all positive GOEs in the 2s and 3s.  And they are trying to achieve the highest program components possible.  No team has earned all Level 4s in either of their programs this season.  With a difference of 1.5 points between a Level 3 and a Level 4 step sequence and two in the short dance and two in the free dance, levels can make a huge difference in who ends up on the podium.

Virtue and Moir came back to competition this season in preparation for competing in next year’s Olympics.  They won two gold medals on the Grand Prix and won gold at the Grand Prix Final.  They are the reigning Four Continents Champions.  They were beat in the free dance at Skate Canada, but since then, they have been on a roll.  The coaching change they have made seems to agree with their style of movement as they have always been a more understated, lyrical team.  They have the top three technical scores in the short dance, program component scores in the short dance, and technical scores in the free dance.  They also have the top two program components scores in the free dance.  Their personal best came at the Grand Prix Final this season where they scored 197.22.  They earned nine 10.00 marks in their free dance at Four Continents.  They have the best short dance, best free dance, and best total scores.

Papadakis and Cizeron seemed untouchable until Virtue and Moir announced their return.  These two teams now train alongside one another.  They are the two time reigning World Champions and three time reigning European Champions.  They won gold at Trophee de France and lost to Virtue and Moir at both NHK Trophy and the Grand Prix Final.  They’ve been missing levels and that has cost them ground in their programs and they’ve been having to come back from behind.  Their personal best is 194.46, set at last year’s World Championships.  They earned five 10.00 marks in their free dance at Europeans.  They have the 2nd best short dance, 3rd best free dance, and 2nd best total scores.

The Shibutanis had their breakout season last year, landing on the World podium for the first time since 2011.  They are the reigning World Silver Medalists and reigning Four Continents Silver Medalists.  They won two gold medals on the Grand Prix and took home gold from the Final.  They have long been known as technical skaters, but were scoring in the 2s on some of their elements early in the season.  They have resolved many of these issues, but still haven’t hit all 4s.  Their free dance is a very subtle, artistic piece and contrasts their hip hop short program.  Their program components have come up significantly this season, as evidenced by their four 10.00 marks in the free dance at Four Continents.  Their personal best came at Four Continents, where they scored 191.85.  They have the 3rd best short dance, 2nd best free dance, and 3rd best total scores.

Cappellini and Lanotte failed to make the Grand Prix Final this year, after placing 4th at Skate Canada.  They turned their season around, winning the silver medal at Europeans.  Their personal best came at that event, where they scored 186.64.  They are capable of hitting top levels on all of their elements, but they haven’t been able to put together all of those elements in the same event.  They are also slightly behind on program components, and did not receive any 10.00s at Europeans.  They have the 7th best short dance, 6th best free dance, and 6th best total scores.

Bobrova and Soloviev are the reigning European Bronze Medalists.  They won a bronze at Skate America and gold at Rostlecom Cup to qualify for the Final where they placed 4th.  Their personal best was at Rostelecom Cup, where they scored 186.68.  At Europeans, they had a costly Level 2 on one of their step sequences and did not receive any 10.00 marks.  They have the 5th best short dance, 5th best free dance, and 5th best total scores.

Chock and Bates are the only team to beat Virtue and Moir this season, finishing ahead of them in the free dance at Skate Canada.  But their season has been uneven.  Their performance at Skate Canada was a personal best, scoring 188.24.  At the Grand Prix Final, they finished 6th and were beaten by Hubbell and Donohue for the first time.  They took home the bronze medal from Four Continents, but were over 6 points behind the Shibutanis.  Their scores at Skate Canada were so high because they received Level 4s on some of their step sequences, the first team to do so this season.  But they haven’t been able to replicate that since.  They did receive four 10.00 marks for their free dance at Four Continents.  They have the 4th best short dance, 4th best free dance, and 4th best total scores.

Weaver and Poje have found themselves slipping in the last few seasons.  They nearly won a World Championship in 2014 and medaled again in 2015.  But they finished 5th last season.  They won a silver and bronze on the Grand Prix, and failed to qualify for the Final this year.  They finished 5th at Four Continents, their worst performance ever at that event (tied with 2008 and 2009). At Four Continents they had some program component marks in the 8s, which will not be good enough to get onto the podium at Worlds.  Their levels are what’s giving them the biggest trouble this season.  They have not yet scored a 4 on either step sequence in their short dance or their twizzles.  They are the only top team not to receive a Level 4 on their twizzles this season, which costs them about 1 point per event.  Their personal best was set at the World Team Trophy in 2015 when they scored 182.93.  They have the 9th best short dance, 9th best free dance, and 9th best total scores.

Gilles and Poirier won two bronze medals on the Grand Prix this season.  They finished 6th at Four Continents last month and 8th at Worlds last season.  Their personal best came from Skate Canada this year, when they scored 182.57.  They have the 7th best free dance and 8th best total scores.

Hubbell and Donohue finished 4th at Four Continents, but they were 5 points from the podium.  They did set a personal best at that event, scoring 180.82.  They won a pair of silver medals on the Grand Prix to qualify for the Final where they finished 5th.  They placed 6th at Worlds last season.  They have the 8th best short dance and 10th best total scores.

Other teams looking to crack the top ten include Stepanova and Bukin and Guignard and Fabbri.

Virtue and Moir, the Shibutanis, Chock and Bates, Papadakis and Cizeron, and Cappellini and Lanotte have all scored above 40 points in the short program for their technical score.  Virtue and Moir hold the top mark of 42.16 with the Shibutanis the next closest at 40.85.

Virtue and Moir, Papadakis and Cizeron, the Shibutanis, and Bobrova and Soloviev have scored above 37 points in program components in the short dance.  The top mark was set by Virtue and Moir at 38.37 with Papadakis and Cizeron having the second highest score of 37.83.

For the free dance, Virtue and Moir, the Shibutanis, Papadakis and Cizeron, Chock and Bates, and Gilles and Poirier have scored above 56 points on the technical side.  Virtue and Moir again have the highest mark of 59.25 with the Shibutanis setting the second highest mark of 58.43.

In program components, Virtue and Moir, Papadakis and Cizeron, the Shibutanis, Bobrova and Soloviev, and Cappellini and Lanotte have all scored above 56 points in program components.  Virtue and Moir have the highest score of 58.14 with Papadakis and Cizeron setting the next highest mark of 57.61.

Virtue and Moir have a significant lead in all aspects of competition and that is without hitting the top levels on their step sequences.  Papadakis and Cizeron have the second highest artistic marks while the Shibutanis have the second highest technical marks.  What this podium is going to come down to is who can hit the Level 4s and how close will the gap on the artistic side be between the French and the Americans.

 

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Virtue/Moir

Silver: Papadakis/Cizeron

Bronze: Shibutani/Shibutani

2017 Bavarian Open Senior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 76.06 39.18 36.88 9.00 9.05 9.35 9.35 9.35 0.00 #17
2 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 67.52 35.60 31.92 7.80 7.70 8.20 8.05 8.15 0.00 #6
3 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS ECO GER 63.18 34.90 28.28 7.00 6.90 7.20 7.15 7.10 0.00 #13
4 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 59.72 30.92 28.80 7.10 7.00 7.40 7.25 7.25 0.00 #10
5 Adelina GALAYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA 58.26 32.10 26.16 6.50 6.40 6.80 6.55 6.45 0.00 #8
6 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 54.62 28.46 26.16 6.40 6.30 6.70 6.70 6.60 0.00 #2
7 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 53.72 28.16 25.56 6.35 6.15 6.60 6.40 6.45 0.00 #15
8 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 53.46 26.58 26.88 6.70 6.75 6.70 6.70 6.75 0.00 #3
9 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 52.24 26.16 26.08 6.65 6.30 6.65 6.55 6.45 0.00 #12
10 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 51.96 26.76 25.20 6.35 6.20 6.30 6.40 6.25 0.00 #9
11 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 49.86 26.46 23.40 5.80 5.65 6.10 5.95 5.75 0.00 #4
12 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 49.60 28.16 21.44 5.50 5.35 5.35 5.45 5.15 0.00 #5
13 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN ECO GER 49.50 23.38 26.12 6.50 6.30 6.80 6.50 6.55 0.00 #16
14 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 47.58 23.86 23.72 5.90 5.80 6.05 6.00 5.90 0.00 #14
15 Aurelija IPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 39.76 20.56 19.20 4.85 4.75 4.80 4.95 4.65 0.00 #7
16 Bailey Anne MELTON / Darian WEISS SUI 38.86 19.34 19.52 4.95 4.70 5.00 5.00 4.75 0.00 #1
17 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 33.18 18.14 16.04 4.10 3.95 3.95 4.15 3.90 1.00 #11

Free Dance

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 114.08 57.20 56.88 9.25 9.25 9.65 9.50 9.75 0.00 #17
2 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 104.18 55.40 48.78 8.00 7.75 8.35 8.20 8.35 0.00 #16
3 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS ECO GER 93.46 48.64 44.82 7.35 7.25 7.65 7.40 7.70 0.00 #15
4 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 90.48 47.10 43.38 7.20 7.10 7.45 7.25 7.15 0.00 #14
5 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 88.38 44.82 43.56 7.20 7.10 7.40 7.25 7.35 0.00 #12
6 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 88.34 46.28 42.06 6.90 6.65 7.25 7.00 7.25 0.00 #11
7 Adelina GALAYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA 87.22 46.58 41.64 6.65 6.70 7.10 7.20 7.05 1.00 #13
8 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 87.06 47.26 40.80 6.75 6.55 7.00 6.85 6.85 1.00 #9
9 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 84.64 42.16 42.48 6.95 6.85 7.20 7.10 7.30 0.00 #10
10 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN ECO GER 81.74 44.36 37.38 6.25 6.05 6.30 6.20 6.35 0.00 #5
11 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 80.74 43.42 37.32 6.20 6.05 6.35 6.10 6.40 0.00 #7
12 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 73.26 38.34 34.92 5.95 5.65 5.75 5.95 5.80 0.00 #6
13 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 72.92 35.40 38.52 6.55 6.30 6.35 6.60 6.30 1.00 #8
14 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 68.82 38.24 32.58 5.50 5.05 5.60 5.35 5.65 2.00 #4
15 Aurelija IPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 63.66 36.06 27.60 4.85 4.40 4.55 4.60 4.60 0.00 #3
16 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 52.66 29.84 23.82 4.20 3.80 4.05 3.95 3.85 1.00 #1
17 Bailey Anne MELTON / Darian WEISS SUI 47.96 23.72 24.24 4.30 3.85 3.95 4.20 3.90 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SD FD
1 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 190.14 1 1
2 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 171.70 2 2
3 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS ECO GER 156.64 3 3
4 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 150.20 4 4
5 Adelina GALAYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA 145.48 5 7
6 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 143.00 6 5
7 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 142.06 7 6
8 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 139.30 9 8
9 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 138.10 8 9
10 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN ECO GER 131.24 13 10
11 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 130.60 11 11
12 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 124.88 10 13
13 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 122.86 12 12
14 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 116.40 14 14
15 Aurelija IPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 103.42 15 15
16 Bailey Anne MELTON / Darian WEISS SUI 86.82 16 17
17 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 85.84 17 16

2017 Winter Universiade Dance Results

Short Dance

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 64.12 33.00 31.12 7.75 7.65 7.65 7.90 7.95 0.00 #6
2 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 63.96 34.12 29.84 7.45 7.20 7.60 7.40 7.65 0.00 #12
3 Shari KOCH / Christian NUECHTERN GER 62.32 34.76 27.56 6.90 6.60 6.95 6.95 7.05 0.00 #8
4 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 61.32 32.92 28.40 7.00 6.90 7.20 7.10 7.30 0.00 #4
5 Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO CHN 55.02 30.26 24.76 6.20 5.80 6.30 6.20 6.45 0.00 #7
6 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 54.90 29.42 25.48 6.40 6.10 6.40 6.45 6.50 0.00 #9
7 Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Anton SHIBNEV RUS 54.60 28.60 26.00 6.60 6.25 6.50 6.65 6.50 0.00 #10
8 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 50.60 27.60 23.00 5.65 5.50 5.65 5.85 6.10 0.00 #3
9 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 49.54 26.06 24.48 6.15 5.85 5.85 6.40 6.35 1.00 #14
10 Mathilde HAROLD / Mael DEMOUGEOT FRA 45.90 23.70 22.20 5.55 5.30 5.50 5.70 5.70 0.00 #1
11 Maria STAVITSKAIA / Andrei BAGIN RUS 43.80 21.16 22.64 5.80 5.40 5.55 5.85 5.70 0.00 #2
12 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN 42.80 22.80 20.00 4.95 4.75 5.05 5.20 5.05 0.00 #13
13 Xiaotong WANG / Kaige ZHAO CHN 38.82 19.78 19.04 4.85 4.50 4.65 5.05 4.75 0.00 #5
14 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 33.94 17.54 16.40 4.15 3.95 4.15 4.15 4.10 0.00 #11

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 101.50 53.50 48.00 7.90 7.70 8.00 8.15 8.25 0.00 #12
2 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 93.00 48.90 44.10 7.35 7.05 7.35 7.50 7.50 0.00 #14
3 Shari KOCH / Christian NUECHTERN GER 91.68 49.20 42.48 7.10 6.90 7.05 7.20 7.15 0.00 #13
4 Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Anton SHIBNEV RUS 83.26 42.52 40.74 6.80 6.45 6.90 6.90 6.90 0.00 #7
5 Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO CHN 82.22 44.00 38.22 6.50 6.15 6.45 6.30 6.45 0.00 #10
6 Mathilde HAROLD / Mael DEMOUGEOT FRA 80.14 43.84 36.30 5.85 5.80 6.10 6.15 6.35 0.00 #6
7 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 80.10 41.22 38.88 6.50 6.25 6.55 6.50 6.60 0.00 #9
8 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 79.90 39.80 41.10 6.75 6.75 6.75 7.05 6.95 1.00 #11
9 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 79.52 42.62 36.90 6.05 5.90 6.20 6.30 6.30 0.00 #8
10 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 77.38 40.04 38.34 6.30 6.10 6.40 6.60 6.55 1.00 #5
11 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN 69.68 38.12 31.56 5.20 5.05 5.30 5.40 5.35 0.00 #4
12 Maria STAVITSKAIA / Andrei BAGIN RUS 67.46 33.86 33.60 5.55 5.35 5.55 5.85 5.70 0.00 #1
13 Xiaotong WANG / Kaige ZHAO CHN 61.20 32.68 29.52 4.90 4.65 4.90 5.15 5.00 1.00 #2
14 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 52.92 28.36 25.56 4.25 4.05 4.15 4.60 4.25 1.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
165.62 1 1
2 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
RUS
156.96 2 2
3 Shari KOCH / Christian NUECHTERN
GER
154.00 3 3
4 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK
GER
141.22 4 8
5 Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Anton SHIBNEV
RUS
137.86 7 4
6 Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO
CHN
137.24 5 5
7 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
135.00 6 7
8 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS
FIN
130.12 8 9
9 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN
GER
126.92 9 10
10 Mathilde HAROLD / Mael DEMOUGEOT
FRA
126.04 10 6
11 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
CHN
112.48 12 11
12 Maria STAVITSKAIA / Andrei BAGIN
RUS
111.26 11 12
13 Xiaotong WANG / Kaige ZHAO
CHN
100.02 13 13
14 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yuri HULITSKI
BLR
86.86 14 14

2017 Mentor Nestle Cup Senior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 69.30 38.10 31.20 7.58 7.58 8.00 7.92 7.92 0.00 #4
2 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALYAVIN ESP 65.76 35.70 30.06 7.50 7.25 7.58 7.58 7.67 0.00 #7
3 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 56.46 28.60 27.86 7.08 6.75 6.83 7.17 7.00 0.00 #2
4 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 55.39 30.17 25.22 6.42 6.17 6.17 6.42 6.33 0.00 #12
5 Sari KOCH / Christian NUCHTERN GER 55.12 30.26 24.86 6.17 5.92 6.33 6.33 6.33 0.00 #10
6 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 53.44 27.30 26.14 6.50 6.25 6.67 6.58 6.67 0.00 #3
7 Viktoriya KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 52.64 25.50 27.14 6.67 6.50 6.75 7.08 6.92 0.00 #5
8 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA 51.33 27.13 24.20 5.92 5.75 6.33 6.17 6.08 0.00 #14
9 Kate BAGNALL / Benjamin ALLAIN FRA 47.24 25.60 21.64 5.50 5.08 5.58 5.58 5.33 0.00 #8
10 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI 46.48 25.00 22.48 5.75 5.50 5.67 5.67 5.50 1.00 #13
11 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS 36.16 17.84 18.32 4.83 4.33 4.58 4.67 4.50 0.00 #1
12 Bailey MELTON / Darian WEISS SUI 35.10 18.84 18.26 4.75 4.33 4.58 4.92 4.25 2.00 #11
13 Mathilde HAROLD / Mael DEMOUGEOT FRA 33.44 13.90 19.54 5.08 4.67 4.67 5.17 4.83 0.00 #6
14 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 31.66 17.20 16.46 4.25 3.92 4.08 4.33 4.00 2.00 #9

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 99.46 52.26 47.20 7.75 7.58 7.92 8.00 8.08 0.00 #14
2 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 96.03 51.53 44.50 7.42 7.17 7.50 7.50 7.50 0.00 #12
3 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALYAVIN ESP 88.10 43.00 45.10 7.50 7.25 7.58 7.58 7.67 0.00 #13
4 Sari KOCH / Christian NUCHTERN GER 82.64 43.54 39.10 6.50 6.25 6.50 6.67 6.67 0.00 #10
5 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 82.30 42.90 40.40 6.67 6.50 6.92 6.75 6.83 1.00 #9
6 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 80.83 43.03 38.80 6.42 6.17 6.50 6.67 6.58 1.00 #11
7 Viktoriya KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 78.46 38.26 41.20 6.83 6.58 6.92 7.08 6.92 1.00 #8
8 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA 75.53 38.83 36.70 6.00 5.83 6.33 6.25 6.17 0.00 #7
9 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI 73.50 39.50 34.00 5.67 5.33 5.67 5.83 5.83 0.00 #5
10 Kate BAGNALL / Benjamin ALLAIN FRA 70.00 36.00 34.00 5.67 5.42 5.67 5.83 5.75 0.00 #6
11 Mathilde HAROLD / Mael DEMOUGEOT FRA 67.93 38.93 30.00 5.00 4.67 5.08 5.17 5.08 1.00 #2
12 Bailey MELTON / Darian WEISS SUI 55.93 29.73 27.20 4.75 4.33 4.50 4.67 4.42 1.00 #3
13 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 49.54 25.64 23.90 4.33 3.75 4.00 4.08 3.75 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 168.76 1 1
2 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALYAVIN ESP 153.86 2 3
3 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 152.49 3 2
4 Sari KOCH / Christian NUCHTERN GER 137.76 5 4
5 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 136.22 4 6
6 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 135.74 6 5
7 Viktoriya KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 131.10 7 7
8 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA 126.86 8 8
9 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI 119.98 10 9
10 Kate BAGNALL / Benjamin ALLAIN FRA 117.24 9 10
11 Mathilde HAROLD / Mael DEMOUGEOT FRA 101.37 13 11
12 Bailey MELTON / Darian WEISS SUI 91.03 12 12
13 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 81.20 14 13
WD Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS
WD Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher Martin DAVIS BUL

2017 Mentor Nestle Cup Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Matteo RIZZO ITA 73.00 39.67 33.33 6.58 6.25 6.92 6.75 6.83 0.00 #11
2 Franz STREUBEL GER 71.09 37.84 33.25 6.67 6.42 6.75 6.58 6.83 0.00 #4
3 Peter LIEBERS GER 70.41 34.91 35.50 7.08 6.92 7.00 7.17 7.33 0.00 #1
4 Paul FENTZ GER 66.04 31.12 34.92 6.92 7.00 6.92 7.00 7.08 0.00 #15
5 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 65.63 36.12 29.51 6.00 5.67 5.92 6.00 5.92 0.00 #12
6 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 65.11 32.37 32.74 6.50 6.25 6.58 6.58 6.83 0.00 #10
7 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 63.30 33.06 31.24 6.08 6.08 6.42 6.33 6.33 1.00 #16
8 Dario BETTI ITA 60.54 32.80 28.74 5.83 5.42 5.83 5.83 5.83 1.00 #5
9 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 59.44 32.10 27.34 5.75 5.17 5.50 5.42 5.50 0.00 #19
10 Harrison Jon Yen WONG HKG 58.53 29.36 29.17 5.75 5.58 6.00 5.92 5.92 0.00 #8
11 Krzysztof GALA POL 55.85 29.43 27.42 5.67 5.25 5.58 5.50 5.42 1.00 #2
12 Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL 55.19 25.86 30.33 6.08 5.75 6.25 6.08 6.17 1.00 #9
13 Michael NEUMAN SVK 55.03 28.53 26.50 5.25 5.00 5.50 5.42 5.33 0.00 #7
14 Jari KESSLER ITA 50.75 22.84 28.91 5.75 5.58 5.83 5.83 5.92 1.00 #18
15 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 49.99 22.07 27.92 5.67 5.33 5.58 5.67 5.67 0.00 #13
16 Micah TANG TPE 49.65 25.81 23.84 4.92 4.50 4.75 5.00 4.67 0.00 #14
17 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 48.53 25.37 24.16 5.00 4.58 4.83 4.83 4.92 1.00 #17
18 Marcus BJORK SWE 47.84 24.17 24.67 5.08 4.67 4.92 5.08 4.92 1.00 #6
19 Alberto VANZ ITA 46.48 21.39 26.09 5.00 4.92 5.25 5.42 5.50 1.00 #21

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Matteo RIZZO ITA 136.21 65.39 70.82 7.08 6.75 7.25 7.08 7.25 0.00 #19
2 Peter LIEBERS GER 133.58 61.92 72.66 7.25 7.00 7.25 7.33 7.50 1.00 #17
3 Paul FENTZ GER 132.35 69.17 67.18 7.00 6.50 6.50 6.92 6.67 4.00 #16
4 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 121.06 62.24 58.82 6.08 5.50 6.08 5.83 5.92 0.00 #13
5 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 120.59 60.27 61.32 6.25 5.83 6.33 6.08 6.17 1.00 #15
6 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 114.33 55.85 58.48 5.75 5.50 6.08 5.83 6.08 0.00 #5
7 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 112.87 53.53 60.34 6.25 5.75 6.00 6.00 6.17 1.00 #14
8 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 112.68 58.18 55.50 5.83 5.17 5.67 5.58 5.50 1.00 #11
9 Franz STREUBEL GER 109.40 47.56 63.84 6.67 6.17 6.33 6.33 6.42 2.00 #18
10 Krzysztof GALA POL 105.09 50.75 54.34 5.58 5.33 5.42 5.42 5.42 0.00 #9
11 Harrison Jon Yen WONG HKG 104.98 51.00 54.98 5.83 5.33 5.50 5.50 5.33 1.00 #10
12 Marcus BJORK SWE 102.08 53.24 50.84 5.25 4.92 5.00 5.17 5.08 2.00 #2
13 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 95.38 50.56 44.82 4.75 4.33 4.50 4.50 4.33 0.00 #3
14 Jari KESSLER ITA 93.99 40.51 55.48 5.58 5.58 5.42 5.58 5.58 2.00 #6
15 Dario BETTI ITA 92.98 48.14 50.84 5.50 4.92 4.83 5.17 5.00 6.00 #12
16 Alberto VANZ ITA 90.57 40.57 52.00 5.08 5.00 5.17 5.25 5.50 2.00 #1
17 Michael NEUMAN SVK 90.23 39.73 51.50 5.50 4.92 5.08 5.17 5.08 1.00 #7
18 Micah TANG TPE 89.87 47.03 44.84 4.75 4.25 4.42 4.58 4.42 2.00 #4
19 Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL 86.71 33.89 54.82 5.67 5.33 5.33 5.50 5.58 2.00 #8

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Matteo RIZZO ITA 209.21 1 1
2 Peter LIEBERS GER 203.99 3 2
3 Paul FENTZ GER 198.39 4 3
4 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 186.22 5 5
5 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 184.36 7 4
6 Franz STREUBEL GER 180.49 2 9
7 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 177.98 6 7
8 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 172.12 9 8
9 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 164.32 15 6
10 Harrison Jon Yen WONG HKG 163.51 10 11
11 Krzysztof GALA POL 160.94 11 10
12 Dario BETTI ITA 153.52 8 15
13 Marcus BJORK SWE 149.92 18 12
14 Michael NEUMAN SVK 145.26 13 17
15 Jari KESSLER ITA 144.74 14 14
16 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 143.91 17 13
17 Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL 141.90 12 19
18 Micah TANG TPE 139.52 16 18
19 Alberto VANZ ITA 137.05 19 16
WD Mario-Rafael IONIAN AUT
WD Alessandro FADINI ITA

2017 Four Continents Championships Dance Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 79.75 41.38 38.37 9.54 9.50 9.50 9.68 9.75 0.00 #9
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 76.59 39.49 37.10 9.32 9.07 9.32 9.29 9.36 0.00 #15
3 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 74.67 38.73 35.94 8.89 8.79 9.07 8.96 9.21 0.00 #14
4 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 73.79 38.56 35.23 8.82 8.57 8.93 8.82 8.89 0.00 #16
5 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 71.15 34.93 36.22 9.00 8.96 8.96 9.14 9.21 0.00 #13
6 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 61.45 32.33 29.12 7.25 7.07 7.39 7.36 7.32 0.00 #12
7 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 61.21 28.27 33.94 8.39 8.43 8.32 8.68 8.61 1.00 #11
8 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 59.01 32.75 26.26 6.57 6.32 6.64 6.61 6.68 0.00 #7
9 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 57.80 29.53 28.27 7.11 6.89 7.11 7.11 7.11 0.00 #10
10 Linshu SONG / Zhuoming SUN CHN 51.60 27.48 24.12 6.04 5.71 6.11 6.18 6.11 0.00 #4
11 Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO CHN 51.34 26.99 24.35 6.25 5.86 6.07 6.25 6.00 0.00 #2
12 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN 49.35 25.55 23.80 5.93 5.79 5.89 6.11 6.04 0.00 #5
13 Hojung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR 44.57 22.94 22.63 5.82 5.50 5.50 5.82 5.64 1.00 #8
14 Adele MORRISON / Demid ROKACHEV AUS 37.87 20.07 17.80 4.43 4.21 4.50 4.61 4.50 0.00 #1
15 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS 33.54 16.97 17.57 4.50 4.21 4.39 4.50 4.36 1.00 #3
16 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 32.75 17.52 18.23 4.57 4.54 4.46 4.68 4.54 3.00 #6

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 117.20 59.25 57.95 9.54 9.57 9.64 9.79 9.75 0.00 #16
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 115.26 58.43 56.83 9.46 9.32 9.54 9.54 9.50 0.00 #15
3 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 110.91 55.62 55.29 9.11 9.04 9.25 9.36 9.32 0.00 #13
4 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 108.94 53.53 55.41 9.14 9.07 9.25 9.36 9.36 0.00 #12
5 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 108.93 54.93 54.00 8.71 8.89 9.04 9.07 9.29 0.00 #10
6 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 107.03 53.68 53.35 8.75 8.71 8.93 9.07 9.00 0.00 #14
7 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 92.78 48.21 44.57 7.50 7.29 7.50 7.46 7.39 0.00 #11
8 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 85.68 44.28 41.40 6.82 6.68 7.00 6.93 7.07 0.00 #9
9 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 82.58 38.86 43.72 7.21 7.04 7.29 7.46 7.43 0.00 #6
10 Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO CHN 77.21 41.05 36.16 6.11 5.82 6.00 6.14 6.07 0.00 #7
11 Linshu SONG / Zhuoming SUN CHN 72.99 38.26 35.73 5.96 5.75 6.00 6.11 5.96 1.00 #5
12 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN 72.36 37.34 35.02 5.89 5.68 5.71 6.04 5.86 0.00 #8
13 Hojung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR 67.85 37.20 32.65 5.57 5.29 5.32 5.64 5.39 2.00 #3
14 Adele MORRISON / Demid ROKACHEV AUS 58.48 33.73 25.75 4.43 4.07 4.36 4.39 4.21 1.00 #2
15 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 56.54 29.89 26.65 4.46 4.21 4.50 4.54 4.50 0.00 #1
16 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS 51.43 26.55 25.88 4.43 4.07 4.39 4.36 4.32 1.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
CAN
196.95 1 1
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
191.85 2 2
3 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
USA
185.58 3 3
4 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
USA
180.82 4 6
5 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
180.09 5 4
6 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
CAN
170.14 7 5
7 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
CHN
154.23 6 7
8 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN
KOR
144.69 8 8
9 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED
JPN
140.38 9 9
10 Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO
CHN
128.55 11 10
11 Linshu SONG / Zhuoming SUN
CHN
124.59 10 11
12 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION
JPN
121.71 12 12
13 Hojung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM
KOR
112.42 13 13
14 Adele MORRISON / Demid ROKACHEV
AUS
96.35 14 14
15 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI
AUS
89.29 16 15
16 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN
AUS
84.97 15 16

2016 Golden Spin of Zagreb Dance Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 72.46 38.10 34.36 8.50 8.45 8.75 8.60 8.65 0.00 #17
2 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 70.12 37.16 32.96 8.15 8.00 8.30 8.40 8.35 0.00 #7
3 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 63.48 34.20 29.28 7.30 7.15 7.35 7.40 7.40 0.00 #12
4 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 60.70 31.26 29.44 7.40 7.25 7.40 7.35 7.40 0.00 #18
5 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 60.12 31.52 28.60 7.15 6.95 7.20 7.25 7.20 0.00 #8
6 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 58.60 30.44 28.16 7.10 6.95 7.00 7.15 7.00 0.00 #6
7 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 57.08 31.00 26.08 6.45 6.40 6.55 6.65 6.55 0.00 #2
8 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 56.80 29.60 27.20 6.90 6.60 6.85 6.85 6.80 0.00 #1
9 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 56.20 28.28 27.92 7.05 6.95 7.05 7.05 6.80 0.00 #13
10 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 54.94 28.94 26.00 6.55 6.40 6.45 6.60 6.50 0.00 #9
11 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 51.74 25.82 25.92 6.55 6.40 6.50 6.45 6.50 0.00 #16
12 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 51.52 27.84 23.68 5.90 5.85 5.95 6.00 5.90 0.00 #15
13 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 46.16 20.84 25.32 6.40 6.10 6.40 6.30 6.45 0.00 #3
14 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS 44.44 23.64 20.80 5.20 5.05 5.30 5.20 5.25 0.00 #11
15 Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 41.36 20.12 22.24 5.70 5.45 5.60 5.55 5.50 1.00 #4
16 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 39.96 19.56 20.40 5.35 5.05 5.10 5.15 4.85 0.00 #5
17 Aurelia IPPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 38.68 19.60 19.08 4.90 4.65 4.85 4.90 4.55 0.00 #14

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 107.84 54.86 52.98 8.75 8.65 8.85 8.85 9.05 0.00 #15
2 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 107.24 54.74 52.50 8.65 8.55 8.85 8.75 8.95 0.00 #17
3 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 95.54 49.22 46.32 7.65 7.50 7.80 7.80 7.85 0.00 #16
4 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 95.22 49.02 46.20 7.60 7.40 7.80 7.80 7.90 0.00 #14
5 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 94.52 48.14 46.38 7.75 7.65 7.70 7.90 7.65 0.00 #13
6 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 92.46 47.88 44.58 7.30 7.30 7.45 7.45 7.65 0.00 #9
7 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 89.90 46.04 43.86 7.35 7.20 7.15 7.35 7.50 0.00 #12
8 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 87.66 45.84 41.82 7.00 6.75 6.95 7.15 7.00 0.00 #11
9 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 87.54 47.04 40.50 6.75 6.60 6.80 6.85 6.75 0.00 #7
10 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 86.16 43.38 42.78 7.10 7.05 7.15 7.15 7.20 0.00 #10
11 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 84.78 43.08 41.70 6.90 6.70 7.05 7.05 7.05 0.00 #8
12 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 83.22 42.30 40.92 6.80 6.65 6.80 6.90 6.95 0.00 #6
13 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 74.26 39.64 34.62 5.80 5.60 5.90 5.85 5.70 0.00 #3
14 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 74.10 37.38 36.72 6.20 5.90 6.25 6.30 5.95 0.00 #5
15 Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 69.18 35.22 33.96 5.70 5.40 5.75 5.70 5.75 0.00 #4
16 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS 68.02 36.28 31.74 5.30 5.00 5.30 5.45 5.40 0.00 #2
17 Aurelia IPPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 59.08 32.92 29.16 5.00 4.80 4.70 4.95 4.85 3.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 180.30 1 1
2 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 177.36 2 2
3 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 159.02 3 3
4 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS GER 155.34 5 4
5 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 155.22 4 5
6 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 148.66 9 6
7 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 148.50 6 7
8 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 144.74 7 8
9 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 142.96 8 10
10 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 139.72 10 11
11 Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL ARM 139.28 11 9
12 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 129.38 13 12
13 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 125.62 12 14
14 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 114.22 16 13
15 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS 112.46 14 16
16 Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 110.54 15 15
17 Aurelia IPPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 97.76 17 17
WD Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR

2016 Santa Claus Cup Senior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 55.38 30.23 25.15 6.38 6.19 6.31 6.31 6.25 0.00 #3
2 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALYAVIN ESP 54.91 28.56 28.35 7.13 6.94 6.94 7.25 7.19 2.00 #4
3 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI 50.60 25.95 24.65 6.06 5.94 6.31 6.13 6.38 0.00 #2
4 Tatiana KOZMAVA / Oleksii SHUMSKII GEO 47.67 23.17 24.50 6.06 6.00 6.06 6.25 6.25 0.00 #6
5 Hanna JAKUCS / Dániel ILLÉS HUN 44.72 22.02 22.70 5.63 5.44 5.69 5.88 5.75 0.00 #1
6 Sophia JONES / Ian STEPHAN GER 42.65 21.80 23.85 5.94 5.81 5.88 6.19 6.00 3.00 #5

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALYAVIN ESP 87.15 43.33 43.82 7.19 7.19 7.25 7.44 7.44 0.00 #5
2 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 86.40 44.98 41.42 6.88 6.75 6.94 6.88 7.06 0.00 #6
3 Hanna JAKUCS / Dániel ILLÉS HUN 73.50 38.38 35.12 5.88 5.63 5.94 5.81 6.00 0.00 #2
4 Tatiana KOZMAVA / Oleksii SHUMSKII GEO 72.93 38.23 35.70 6.00 5.69 6.00 6.00 6.06 1.00 #3
5 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI 71.72 36.10 36.62 6.06 5.88 6.13 6.13 6.31 1.00 #4
6 Sophia JONES / Ian STEPHAN GER 64.06 30.07 33.99 5.75 5.44 5.69 5.69 5.75 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALYAVIN ESP 142.06 2 1
2 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 141.78 1 2
3 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER SUI 122.32 3 5
4 Tatiana KOZMAVA / Oleksii SHUMSKII GEO 120.60 4 4
5 Hanna JAKUCS / Dániel ILLÉS HUN 118.22 5 3
6 Sophia JONES / Ian STEPHAN GER 106.71 6 6