2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Kate Wang, SC of San Francisco 1 41.36 2 83.91 125.27
2 10 Alena Budko, SC of Oregon 5 33.24 1 83.94 117.18
3 7 Courtney Phillips, All Year FSC 4 35.09 3 70.46 105.55
4 11 Ava Stephens, Peninsula SC 2 37.40 4 62.63 100.03
5 9 Aubrey Ignacio, All Year FSC 6 32.87 5 62.62 95.49
6 3 Ellen Slavicek, Los Angeles FSC 7 30.74 6 61.60 92.34
7 12 Abigail Ross, Utah FSC 3 35.36 8 56.17 91.53
8 4 Da eun (Danika) Lee, Carousel Sherwood FSC 9 29.58 7 56.80 86.38
9 5 Marina Black, Bozeman FSC 8 30.63 11 53.01 83.64
10 2 Abby Jurasin, Lilac City FSC 10 29.36 10 54.07 83.43
11 1 Hannah Herrera, Cottonwood Heights FSC 12 21.93 9 55.27 77.20
12 6 Jessica Housen, Los Angeles FSC 11 26.03 12 51.01 77.04

2018 Midwestern Sectionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Samantha Liker, DuPage FSC 1 43.41 2 72.54 115.95
2 7 Alyssa Chan, Dallas FSC 5 34.67 1 75.71 110.38
3 11 Ava Raiter, Broadmoor SC 2 37.10 4 70.02 107.12
4 10 Isabelle Inthisone, DuPage FSC 3 36.12 3 70.42 106.54
5 3 Tamnhi Huynh, Dallas FSC 7 32.71 5 63.38 96.09
6 4 Hannah Lofton, Skokie Valley SC 8 32.46 6 61.27 93.73
7 9 Finley Hawk, ISC of Indianapolis 4 35.30 9 56.89 92.19
8 1 Sasha Klein, FSC of Birmingham MI 10 30.92 8 58.86 89.78
9 5 Mia Hackworth, Illinois Valley FSC 12 28.56 7 60.16 88.72
10 12 Josephine Hagan, Louisville Skating Academy 6 33.08 10 54.66 87.74
11 2 Alison Yan, Columbus FSC 9 31.94 11 53.46 85.40
12 6 Sydney Flaum, Broadmoor SC 11 29.53 12 45.79 75.32

2018 Eastern Sectionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Indi Cha, SC of Boston 1 46.82 3 75.52 122.34
2 8 Haley Scott, First Coast FSC 6 40.96 1 79.47 120.43
3 7 Alexa Binder, Pines FSC 3 44.09 5 71.38 115.47
4 10 Arianna Concepcion, Colonial FSC 2 44.46 6 69.95 114.41
5 9 Emily Zhang, SC of New York 5 41.68 4 72.72 114.40
6 3 Sophia Tsintsadze, SC of New York 11 34.95 2 77.65 112.60
7 12 Lindsay Thorngren, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 4 41.89 7 69.76 111.65
8 5 Hazel Collier, SC of Boston 10 36.92 8 65.71 102.63
9 4 Julia Kierul, Colonial FSC 8 37.64 9 64.16 101.80
10 2 Lindsey Scurlock, Washington FSC 9 37.61 10 59.94 97.55
11 6 Olivia Tennant, Frederick FSC 7 37.75 11 59.76 97.51
12 1 Angie Chen, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 12 32.41 12 53.34 85.75

2018 Central Pacific Regionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Kate Wang, SC of San Francisco 1 38.88 1 77.52 116.40
2 10 Ava Stephens, Peninsula SC 4 33.84 3 63.54 97.38
3 12 Hannah Herrera, Cottonwood Heights FSC 6 32.54 2 64.70 97.24
4 7 Abigail Ross, Utah FSC 2 35.65 4 61.12 96.77
5 9 Celeste Lee, Peaks FSC 3 34.84 6 59.58 94.42
6 2 Samantha Bray, FSC Of Park City 8 29.95 5 60.87 90.82
7 8 Catherine Zheng, SC of San Francisco 5 32.98 8 53.74 86.72
8 6 Kate Qian, Peninsula SC 10 29.78 7 55.13 84.91
9 4 Mayu Tayama, Peninsula SC 7 31.27 10 50.21 81.48
10 3 Sawaka Yanagi, Peninsula SC 9 29.86 9 50.50 80.36
11 1 Crystal Chen, St. Moritz ISC 11 24.60 11 49.38 73.98
12 5 Li Li Dong-Mandler, Las Vegas FSC 12 24.29 12 45.59 69.88

2018 New England Regionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 22 Indi Cha, SC of Boston 1 43.66 2 79.18 122.84
2 19 Arianna Concepcion, Colonial FSC 4 38.43 1 82.16 120.59
3 24 Hazel Collier, SC of Boston 2 39.84 3 74.15 113.99
4 20 Julia Kierul, Colonial FSC 5 38.42 4 73.32 111.74
5 23 Elizabeth Song, Finer Edge FSC 3 38.80 7 65.16 103.96
6 14 Annabelle Rie, SC of Boston 8 34.77 5 68.07 102.84
7 21 Cathryn Limketkai, SC of Boston 6 35.20 6 65.16 100.36
8 13 Cate Fleming, SC of Boston 9 34.47 8 57.91 92.38
9 18 Tiffany Lu, Colonial FSC 10 32.61 9 55.84 88.45
10 16 Sophia Iannelli, SC of Boston 7 34.94 16 50.34 85.28
11 10 Juliana Bent, Colonial FSC 18 25.90 10 55.40 81.30
12 17 Katherine Keating, SC of Boston 11 29.77 13 51.50 81.27
13 2 Bianca Hammer, Finer Edge FSC 19 25.85 11 52.68 78.53
14 7 Victoria Laub, SC of Boston 14 27.01 15 51.31 78.32
15 6 Taylor Ferguson, Colonial FSC 20 25.68 12 52.38 78.06
16 15 Eliza Lowe, Connecticut Skating Academy 12 28.25 17 48.72 76.97
17 5 Antonia Gamberoni, Nantucket SC 21 25.21 14 51.33 76.54
18 11 Kayleigh Stevens, Colonial FSC 17 25.95 18 48.01 73.96
19 1 Ashley Meadows, Colonial FSC 22 24.77 19 47.96 72.73
20 12 Joyce Gong, Colonial FSC 13 27.37 20 45.19 72.56
21 8 Nora Moss, Yarmouth Ice Club 15 26.30 21 44.76 71.06
22 9 Isabel Carney, Colonial FSC 16 26.27 22 40.41 66.68
23 4 Hailey Blodgett, Charter Oak FSC 23 24.54 23 39.90 64.44
24 3 Elaria Tedeschi, Colonial FSC 24 23.99 24 38.52 62.51

2018 Eastern Great Lakes Regionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 17 Finley Hawk, ISC of Indianapolis 1 41.26 1 66.21 107.47
2 16 Alison Yan, Columbus FSC 2 39.82 3 63.92 103.74
3 18 Josephine Hagan, Louisville Skating Academy 3 37.65 6 61.77 99.42
4 20 Sasha Klein, FSC of Birmingham MI 5 34.24 2 64.63 98.87
5 19 Kendall Erne, Indiana World Sk Acad FSC 4 35.00 4 63.10 98.10
6 12 Grace Caicco, Arctic FSC 6 32.72 5 61.78 94.50
7 11 Jadyn Bortman, Detroit SC 7 32.40 7 60.89 93.29
8 15 Anna Rossiter, Traverse City FSC 8 31.54 8 56.31 87.85
9 8 Avery Wieczorek, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 11 29.60 10 52.56 82.16
10 10 Elena Luria, Shaker FSC 14 27.87 9 54.20 82.07
11 13 Toni Miano, St. Clair Shores FSC 9 31.54 13 49.86 81.40
12 9 Isabelle Goldstein, Detroit SC 12 29.22 11 50.58 79.80
13 14 Kate Capper, Chelsea FSC 10 31.02 15 47.47 78.49
14 7 Jasmine Tedjo, Detroit SC 15 27.50 12 50.28 77.78
15 6 Baleigh Costello, Lansing SC 13 29.07 14 47.92 76.99
16 3 Elisabeth Butz, Fort Wayne ISC 18 25.43 16 42.38 67.81
17 2 Eunyoung Hong, Knoxville FSC 16 25.84 18 41.41 67.25
18 4 Maya Hollander, Shaker FSC 17 25.57 19 37.68 63.25
19 1 Jessica Lukaszewski, St. Clair Shores FSC 19 23.62 20 36.39 60.01
20 5 Molly Evans, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 20 17.41 17 41.43 58.84

2018 Southwest Pacific Regionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 13 Aubrey Ignacio, All Year FSC 3 38.01 1 66.14 104.15
2 11 Courtney Phillips, All Year FSC 2 39.09 4 64.38 103.47
3 12 Jessica Housen, Los Angeles FSC 4 37.76 2 65.45 103.21
4 14 Ellen Slavicek, Los Angeles FSC 5 36.17 3 64.50 100.67
5 15 Savannah Stroyke, All Year FSC 1 41.27 6 59.36 100.63
6 8 Angel Li, All Year FSC 9 33.31 5 63.25 96.56
7 10 Koko Hirano, Los Angeles FSC 11 32.12 7 58.97 91.09
8 7 Saya Kimura, Glacier Falls FSC 7 33.86 8 54.86 88.72
9 6 Neva Hidajat, All Year FSC 10 32.82 11 50.73 83.55
10 2 Elena DiMonte, All Year FSC 12 31.60 10 51.26 82.86
11 3 Catherine Tran, All Year FSC 14 29.59 9 53.15 82.74
12 9 Katelyn Ho, Los Angeles FSC 8 33.51 12 48.08 81.59
13 16 Grace Yi, All Year FSC 6 35.03 15 43.85 78.88
14 5 Riley Aiken, San Diego FSC 15 29.21 13 47.34 76.55
15 1 Michelle Lee, All Year FSC 13 31.44 14 43.87 75.31
16 4 Megan Ly, All Year FSC 16 27.44 16 43.54 70.98

2018 Southwestern Regionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Madison Nguyen, Dallas FSC 1 49.36 1 70.05 119.41
2 8 Tamnhi Huynh, Dallas FSC 2 43.62 3 67.89 111.51
3 10 Alyssa Chan, Dallas FSC 3 42.83 6 62.61 105.44
4 5 Ava Raiter, Broadmoor SC 8 34.09 2 68.88 102.97
5 12 Sydney Flaum, Broadmoor SC 5 36.72 4 65.81 102.53
6 7 Nicole Chong, Dallas FSC 6 35.21 5 64.34 99.55
7 9 Maryn Pierce, Dallas FSC 4 39.19 8 59.47 98.66
8 3 Libby Williams, Broadmoor SC 7 34.31 7 60.28 94.59
9 6 Amber Barth, Dallas FSC 9 33.92 10 54.71 88.63
10 4 Alexandra Johnston, Dallas FSC 10 31.86 9 56.33 88.19
11 1 Avril Phillips, Starz Of Houston FSC 11 27.84 12 47.60 75.44
12 2 Julia Morford, Rocky Mountain FSC 12 20.53 11 47.96 68.49

2018 South Atlantic Regionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 24 Alexa Binder, Pines FSC 1 43.59 2 69.52 113.11
2 28 Haley Scott, First Coast FSC 2 42.29 3 68.46 110.75
3 27 Olivia Tennant, Frederick FSC 5 34.49 1 69.53 104.02
4 26 Lindsey Scurlock, Washington FSC 4 35.01 4 67.73 102.74
5 23 Katelyn Lien, Washington FSC 3 36.35 5 63.59 99.94
6 25 Isabelle Levy, Washington FSC 6 34.41 7 61.69 96.10
7 18 Mia Eckels, White Rose FSC 8 33.41 6 62.15 95.56
8 21 Jeslyn Choi, Atlanta FSC 7 34.01 10 58.59 92.60
9 16 Ella Chen, Washington FSC 14 30.50 9 59.49 89.99
10 20 Avery Wolverton, University of Delaware FSC 11 31.31 12 56.47 87.78
11 15 Jenna Gordon, Palm Beach FSC 13 30.93 11 56.59 87.52
12 12 Zoe Larson, Champions Edge SC 15 30.22 13 55.45 85.67
13 1 Madelyn Jordan, Carolinas FSC 24 24.95 8 60.54 85.49
14 19 Allison Murphy, IceWorks SC 10 31.40 16 51.59 82.99
15 14 Georgia Bolocan, Atlanta FSC 17 28.44 14 54.27 82.71
16 17 Basia Wasiak, Tampa Bay SC 9 31.83 18 50.86 82.69
17 22 Maria Wrazen, Palm Beach FSC 12 31.11 17 50.99 82.10
18 13 Megan Corrigan, Tampa Bay SC 16 29.53 19 50.63 80.16
19 8 Meghan Campbell, Pond FSC 23 25.01 15 53.18 78.19
20 6 Ella Scherock, Columbia FSC (MD) 19 27.85 23 45.67 73.52
21 7 Katherine Xing, Triangle FSC 22 25.41 20 48.06 73.47
22 9 Elvira Junnila, Atlanta FSC 21 25.78 21 46.40 72.18
23 11 Alexis Adelstein, SC of Northern Virginia 18 28.14 25 43.72 71.86
24 2 Devika Datta, Washington FSC 26 23.37 22 46.31 69.68
25 3 Natalie Dayvault, Georgia FSC 28 22.14 24 45.32 67.46
26 5 Libby McGrosky, SC of Mt Lebanon 27 22.59 26 40.57 63.16
27 10 Maya Jones, Baltimore FSC 20 26.08 28 35.85 61.93
28 4 Valentina Plazas, Pines FSC 25 24.12 27 37.53 61.65

2018 Northwest Pacific Regionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Alena Budko, SC of Oregon 1 45.20 1 72.74 117.94
2 19 Da eun (Danika) Lee, Carousel Sherwood FSC 3 32.87 2 65.68 98.55
3 17 Abby Jurasin, Lilac City FSC 2 33.10 3 56.12 89.22
4 20 Marina Black, Bozeman FSC 4 31.75 4 54.59 86.34
5 13 Holly Zhu, Kingsgate SC 7 28.70 5 53.49 82.19
6 18 Evelyn Jackson, Seattle SC 5 30.73 6 51.09 81.82
7 11 Anastasia Tam, SC of Oregon 8 28.64 7 49.96 78.60
8 14 Ashlyn Huber, Kingsgate SC 6 28.82 8 49.60 78.42
9 15 Hailey Bowman, Lakewood Winter Club 9 27.05 9 46.38 73.43
10 9 Mia Matson, Everett FSC 13 24.51 10 44.45 68.96
11 12 Michelle Lee, Lakewood Winter Club 10 25.49 12 41.54 67.03
12 10 Joanna Peng, Kingsgate SC 14 22.94 13 39.93 62.87
13 1 Sarah Goertz, Seattle SC 18 19.92 11 42.16 62.08
14 8 Ayodele Lewis, SC of Oregon 12 24.95 16 35.93 60.88
15 7 Hannah Wang, Cascade Valley FSC 15 22.69 15 38.17 60.86
16 5 Jennifer Fernandez, Kent Valley FSC 16 21.31 14 39.21 60.52
17 6 Elizabeth Eichenberger, Everett FSC 11 25.18 17 34.57 59.75
18 2 Savannah Morrey, Bremerton FSC 17 20.12 18 31.36 51.48
19 4 Sophia Burrough, Glacier Skate Academy 20 18.11 19 30.87 48.98
20 3 Gabrielle Chai, Kingsgate SC 19 19.07 20 29.32 48.39
WD Madison Thayer, Kent Valley FSC