2017-2018 Top Intermediate Pairs US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Larson/Hubbart: 39.27 (US Nationals)
  2. Fleming/Isbell: 38.42 (US Nationals)
  3. Luong/Luong: 31.38 (US Nationals)
  4. Flaum/McKenzie-Cook: 26.05 (US Nationals)
  5. Lestina/McLemore: 26.04 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Black/Black: 25.78 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Bartel/Bartel: 24.18 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Stein/Edwards: 21.17 (US Nationals)
  9. LoPinto/Siianytsia: 12.01 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Free Skate

  1. Fleming/Isbell: 73.86 (US Nationals)
  2. Larson/Hubbart: 73.28 (US Nationals)
  3. Luong/Luong: 60.94 (US Nationals)
  4. Flaum/McKenzie-Cook: 51.61 (US Nationals)
  5. Lestina/McLemore: 47.46 (US Nationals)
  6. Black/Black: 45.65 (US Nationals)
  7. Bartel/Bartel: 38.92 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Stein/Edwards: 38.20 (US Nationals)
  9. LoPinto/Siianytsia: 22.86 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Total (one score per team listed)

  1. Larson/Hubbart: 112.55 (US Nationals)
  2. Fleming/Isbell: 112.28 (US Nationals)
  3. Luong/Luong: 92.32 (US Nationals)
  4. Flaum/McKenzie-Cook: 77.66 (US Nationals)
  5. Lestina/McLemore: 72.48 (US Nationals)
  6. Black/Black: 71.38 (US Nationals)
  7. Bartel/Bartel: 63.10 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Stein/Edwards: 59.37 (US Nationals)
  9. LoPinto/Siianytsia: 34.87 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Total (multiple scores per team listed)

  1. Larson/Hubbart: 112.55 (US Nationals)
  2. Fleming/Isbell: 112.28 (US Nationals)
  3. Fleming/Isbell: 97.51 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Luong/Luong: 92.32 (US Nationals)
  5. Larson/Hubbart: 90.62 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Luong/Luong: 86.55 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Flaum/McKenzie-Cook: 77.66 (US Nationals)
  8. Lestina/McLemore: 72.48 (US Nationals)
  9. Black/Black: 71.38 (US Nationals)
  10. Black/Black: 66.61 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  11. Bartel/Bartel: 63.10 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  12. Lestina/McLemore: 61.78 (Eastern Sectionals)
  13. Bartel/Bartel: 59.39 (US Nationals)
  14. Stein/Edwards: 59.37 (US Nationals)
  15. Stein/Edwards: 54.63 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  16. LoPinto/Siianytsia: 34.87 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

2018 US Nationals Intermediate Pairs Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Zoe Larson, Champions’ Edge SC
Nick Hubbart, Champions’ Edge SC
1 39.27 2 73.28 112.55
2 8 Cate Fleming, SC of Boston
Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston
2 38.42 1 73.86 112.28
3 5 Katie Luong, San Diego FSC
Nathan Luong, San Diego FSC
3 31.38 3 60.94 92.32
4 7 Sydney Flaum, Broadmoor SC
Cayden McKenzie-Cook, Orange County FSC
4 26.05 4 51.61 77.66
5 1 Anastasia Lestina, Pittsburgh FSC
Benjamin McLemore, Pittsburgh FSC
6 25.02 5 47.46 72.48
6 2 Kayla Black, Seattle SC
Kamden Black, Seattle SC
5 25.73 6 45.65 71.38
7 4 Carolyn Bartel, Los Angeles FSC
Alfred Bartel, Los Angeles FSC
8 21.12 7 38.27 59.39
8 3 Emerson Stein, Los Angeles FSC
Blake Edwards, All Year FSC
7 21.17 8 38.20 59.37

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Intermediate Pairs Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Katie Luong, San Diego FSC
Nathan Luong, San Diego FSC
1 29.87 1 56.68 86.55
2 3 Kayla Black, Seattle SC
Kamden Black, Seattle SC
2 25.78 2 40.83 66.61
3 4 Carolyn Bartel, Los Angeles FSC
Alfred Bartel, Los Angeles FSC
3 24.18 3 38.92 63.10
4 2 Emerson Stein, Los Angeles FSC
Blake Edwards, All Year FSC
4 20.13 4 34.50 54.63
5 1 Ariana LoPinto, SC of New York
Danil Siianytsia, All Year FSC
5 12.01 5 22.86 34.87

2018 Eastern Sectionals Intermediate Pairs Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Cate Fleming, SC of Boston
Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston
1 34.52 1 62.99 97.51
2 2 Zoe Larson, Champions Edge SC
Nick Hubbart, Champions Edge SC
2 33.20 2 57.42 90.62
3 1 Anastasia Lestina, Pittsburgh FSC
Benjamin McLemore, Pittsburgh FSC
3 26.04 3 35.74 61.78

2017 US Nationals Intermediate Pairs Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Masha Mokhova, Lansing SC
Ivan Mokhov, Lansing SC
2 34.40 1 62.71 97.11
2 11 Jade Esposito, Colonial FSC
Franz-Peter Jerosch, Colonial FSC
1 34.70 2 60.91 95.61
3 12 Isabelle Martins, Chicago FSC
Ryan Bedard, Northern Ice SC
4 31.71 3 60.06 91.77
4 9 Altice Sollazo, All Year FSC
Paul Yeung, All Year FSC
3 32.30 6 56.57 88.87
5 5 Georgia Bush, Central Florida FSC
Timmy Chapman, Central Florida FSC
5 30.97 5 57.13 88.10
6 7 Zoe Larson, Panthers FSC
Aidan Brown, Panthers FSC
7 28.53 4 58.94 87.47
7 8 Cate Fleming, SC of Boston
Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston
6 28.98 7 55.77 84.75
8 6 Paige Ruggeri, Garden State SC
Steven Rossi, North Jersey FSC
8 27.85 8 51.36 79.21
9 2 Katie Luong, San Diego FSC
Nathan Luong, San Diego FSC
10 24.71 9 50.61 75.32
10 3 Gwen Bloesch, SC Of Southern New Jersey
Ethan Hall, Winterhurst FSC
9 25.51 10 48.89 74.40
11 4 Zoe Villanueva, Nashville FSC
Jake Pagano, Nashville FSC
11 23.94 11 47.95 71.89
12 1 Carolyn Bartel, Los Angeles FSC
Alfred Bartel, Los Angeles FSC
12 23.30 12 35.93 59.23

2016-2017 Top Intermediate Pairs U.S. Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Esposito/Jerosch: 34.70 (US Nationals)
  2. Mokhova/Mokhov: 34.40 (US Nationals)
  3. Sollazo/Yeung: 34.10 (Pacific Coast Sectional)
  4. Larson/Brown: 32.65 (Eastern Sectional)
  5. Martins/Bedard: 31.71 (US Nationals)
  6. Bush/Chapman: 30.97 (US Nationals)
  7. Ruggeri/Rossi: 30.45 (Eastern Sectional)
  8. Fleming/Isbell: 28.98 (US Nationals)
  9. Bartel/Bartel: 26.38 (Pacific Coast Sectional)
  10. Villanueva/Pagano: 25.76 (Midwestern Sectional)

Free Skate

  1. Sollazo/Yeung: 63.79 (Pacific Coast Sectional)
  2. Mokhova/Mokhov: 62.71 (US Nationals)
  3. Esposito/Jerosch: 60.91 (US Nationals)
  4. Martins/Bedard: 60.06 (US Nationals)
  5. Larson/Brown: 58.94 (US Nationals)
  6. Bush/Chapman: 57.13 (US Nationals)
  7. Fleming/Isbell: 55.77 (US Nationals)
  8. Ruggeri/Rossi: 53.99 (Eastern Sectional)
  9. Luong/Luong: 50.61 (US Nationals)
  10. Bloesch/Hall: 49.99 (Eastern Sectional)

Total (one score per team listed)

  1. Sollazo/Yeung: 97.89 (Pacific Coast Sectional)
  2. Mokhova/Mokhov: 97.11 (US Nationals)
  3. Esposito/Jerosch: 95.61 (US Nationals)
  4. Martins/Bedard: 91.77 (US Nationals)
  5. Larson/Brown: 90.51 (Eastern Sectional)
  6. Bush/Chapman: 88.10 (US Nationals)
  7. Fleming/Isbell: 84.75 (US Nationals)
  8. Ruggeri/Rossi: 84.44 (Eastern Sectional)
  9. Luong/Luong: 75.32 (US Nationals)
  10. Bloesch/Hall: 75.06 (Eastern Sectional)

Total (multiple scores per team listed)

  1. Sollazo/Yeung: 97.89 (Pacific Coast Sectional)
  2. Mokhova/Mokhov: 97.11 (US Nationals)
  3. Esposito/Jerosch: 95.61 (US Nationals)
  4. Esposito/Jerosch: 93.24 (Eastern Sectional)
  5. Martins/Bedard: 91.77 (US Nationals)
  6. Larson/Brown: 90.51 (Eastern Sectional)
  7. Sollazo/Yeung: 88.87 (US Nationals)
  8. Bush/Chapman: 88.10 (US Nationals)
  9. Martins/Bedard: 87.73 (Midwestern Sectional)
  10. Larson/Brown: 87.47 (US Nationals)
  11. Fleming/Isbell: 84.75 (US Nationals)
  12. Ruggeri/Rossi: 84.44 (Eastern Sectional)
  13. Bush/Chapman: 83.77 (Eastern Sectional)
  14. Ruggeri/Rossi: 79.21 (US Nationals)
  15. Luong/Luong: 75.32 (US Nationals)
  16. Bloesch/Hall: 75.06 (Eastern Sectional)
  17. Bloesch/Hall: 74.40 (US Nationals)
  18. Fleming/Isbell: 74.06 (Eastern Sectional)
  19. Villanueva/Pagano: 71.89 (US Nationals)
  20. Luong/Luong: 70.86 (Pacific Coast Sectional)

2017 Pacific Coast Sectionals Intermediate Pairs Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Altice Sollazo, All Year FSC
Paul Yeung, All Year FSC
1 34.10 1 63.79 97.89
2 1 Katie Luong, San Diego FSC
Nathan Luong, San Diego FSC
3 25.48 2 45.38 70.86
3 2 Carolyn Bartel, Los Angeles FSC
Alfred Bartel, Los Angeles FSC
2 26.38 3 40.96 67.34

2017 Eastern Sectionals Intermediate Pairs Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Jade Esposito, Colonial FSC
Franz-Peter Jerosch, Colonial FSC
1 34.24 1 59.00 93.24
2 6 Zoe Larson, Panthers FSC
Aidan Brown, Panthers FSC
2 32.65 2 57.86 90.51
3 7 Paige Ruggeri, Garden State SC
Steven Rossi, North Jersey FSC
3 30.45 4 53.99 84.44
4 4 Georgia Bush, Central Florida FSC
Timmy Chapman, Central Florida FSC
4 28.87 3 54.90 83.77
5 2 Gwen Bloesch, SC Of Southern New Jersey
Ethan Hall, Winterhurst FSC
6 25.07 5 49.99 75.06
6 3 Cate Fleming, SC of Boston
Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston
5 27.79 6 46.27 74.06
7 1 Anastasia Lestina, Pittsburgh FSC
Benjamin McLemore, Pittsburgh FSC
7 23.89 7 37.46 61.35

2017 Midwestern Sectionals Intermediate Pairs Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Isabelle Martins, Chicago FSC
Ryan Bedard, Northern Ice SC
1 30.35 1 57.38 87.73
2 1 Zoe Villanueva, Nashville FSC
Jake Pagano, Nashville FSC
2 25.76 2 43.51 69.27

2016 US Nationals Intermediate Pairs Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Jasmine Fendi, Los Angeles FSC
Joshua Fendi, Los Angeles FSC
1 36.59 1 64.89 101.48
2 9 Eliana Secunda, Rocky Mountain FSC
Blake Eisenach, Rocky Mountain FSC
2 33.17 2 64.31 97.48
3 12 Berit Cummings, Lake Minnetonka FSC
Jabe Roberts, Atlanta FSC
3 33.14 3 64.09 97.23
4 10 Isabelle Goldstein, Detroit SC
Keyton Bearinger, Detroit SC
4 32.82 4 56.70 89.52
5 5 Zoe Larson, Panthers FSC
Jim Garbutt, Panthers FSC
5 32.44 7 52.06 84.50
6 7 Jade Esposito, Colonial FSC
Nathan Rensing, Colonial FSC
6 30.34 6 53.73 84.07
7 6 Paige Ruggeri, Garden State SC
Steven Rossi, North Jersey FSC
8 27.69 5 55.35 83.04
8 8 Altice Sollazo, All Year FSC
Paul Yeung, All Year FSC
7 29.10 8 49.19 78.29
9 1 Anika Olson, Northern Blades NSC FSC
Mitchel Markkanen, Northern Blades NSC FSC
9 27.48 11 36.65 64.13
10 3 Julia Choi, Columbia FSC (MD)
Aidan Brown, Columbia FSC (MD)
11 21.19 9 40.51 61.70
11 2 Cecilia Wright, All Year FSC
William Wright, All Year FSC
10 23.62 10 37.16 60.78
12 4 Katrina Copeland, Niagara University SC
Tyler Copeland, Niagara University SC
12 13.99 12 22.83 36.82
WD Kristin Lyle George, Nashville FSC
Jake Pagano, Nashville FSC