2018 The Nordics Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 59.97 34.69 25.28 6.50 6.25 6.42 6.25 6.17 0.00 #10
2 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 58.42 32.70 26.72 6.83 6.33 6.75 6.67 6.83 1.00 #4
3 Josefin TALJEGÅRD SWE 55.26 30.74 24.52 6.00 5.75 6.33 6.25 6.33 0.00 #1
4 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 50.31 26.53 24.78 6.00 6.08 6.33 6.33 6.25 1.00 #17
5 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 49.14 26.06 24.08 6.00 6.17 5.92 6.17 5.83 1.00 #14
6 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 48.33 26.19 23.14 5.58 5.67 5.67 6.08 5.92 1.00 #8
7 Morgan FLOOD AZE 46.76 26.84 19.92 5.08 4.58 5.42 4.83 5.00 0.00 #7
8 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 46.35 24.69 21.66 5.83 5.25 5.42 5.50 5.08 0.00 #5
9 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 44.72 25.86 18.86 5.17 4.33 4.75 4.75 4.58 0.00 #6
10 Nelma HEDE FIN 44.43 23.35 22.08 5.58 5.50 5.42 5.67 5.42 1.00 #13
11 Joanna KALLELA FIN 43.51 22.99 21.52 5.33 5.50 5.50 5.33 5.25 1.00 #9
12 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 42.70 20.96 21.74 5.42 5.25 5.58 5.50 5.42 0.00 #11
13 Pernille SÖRENSEN DEN 41.54 20.26 22.28 5.67 5.42 5.58 5.50 5.67 1.00 #16
14 Emma Frida ANDERSEN DEN 33.18 16.00 18.18 4.75 4.25 4.58 4.58 4.58 1.00 #15
15 Eva Dögg SAEMUNDSDOTTIR ISL 30.93 13.33 17.60 4.42 4.00 4.75 4.25 4.58 0.00 #12
16 Thuridur BJÖRGVINSDOTTIR ISL 28.15 13.57 16.58 4.33 3.83 4.25 4.00 4.33 2.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 108.21 55.14 53.07 6.67 6.42 6.75 6.58 6.75 0.00 #15
2 Josefin TALJEGÅRD SWE 98.32 50.19 48.13 6.00 5.50 6.33 6.00 6.25 0.00 #14
3 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 95.47 47.73 47.74 6.17 5.83 6.00 5.92 5.92 0.00 #16
4 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 94.84 47.77 47.07 5.67 6.00 6.00 5.83 5.92 0.00 #12
5 Pernille SÖRENSEN DEN 94.16 50.97 43.19 5.58 5.08 5.67 5.33 5.33 0.00 #4
6 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 84.70 38.77 46.93 6.08 5.50 5.83 5.92 6.00 1.00 #13
7 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 82.25 43.99 40.26 5.58 4.75 5.00 5.08 4.75 2.00 #9
8 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 80.84 37.97 43.87 5.50 5.08 5.67 5.75 5.42 1.00 #11
9 Morgan FLOOD AZE 77.99 39.93 39.06 5.08 4.58 5.00 4.83 4.92 1.00 #10
10 Nelma HEDE FIN 77.32 34.98 43.34 5.67 5.17 5.50 5.50 5.25 1.00 #7
11 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 69.17 30.11 41.06 5.33 5.00 5.08 5.00 5.25 2.00 #5
12 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 64.70 27.77 38.93 5.00 4.58 4.92 5.00 4.83 2.00 #8
13 Eva Dögg SAEMUNDSDOTTIR ISL 62.04 27.64 34.40 4.42 4.08 4.50 4.25 4.25 0.00 #2
14 Emma Frida ANDERSEN DEN 60.81 26.80 36.01 4.67 4.67 4.17 4.58 4.42 2.00 #3
15 Thuridur BJÖRGVINSDOTTIR ISL 57.82 26.09 31.73 4.08 3.92 4.08 3.92 3.83 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 166.63 2 1
2 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 155.44 1 3
3 Josefin TALJEGÅRD SWE 153.58 3 2
4 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 143.98 5 4
5 Pernille SÖRENSEN DEN 135.70 13 5
6 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 135.01 4 6
7 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 129.17 6 8
8 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 128.60 8 7
9 Morgan FLOOD AZE 124.75 7 9
10 Nelma HEDE FIN 121.75 10 10
11 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 111.87 12 11
12 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 109.42 9 12
13 Emma Frida ANDERSEN DEN 93.99 14 14
14 Eva Dögg SAEMUNDSDOTTIR ISL 92.97 15 13
15 Thuridur BJÖRGVINSDOTTIR ISL 85.97 16 15
WD Joanna KALLELA FIN
WD Julia GRETARSDOTTIR ISL

2018 The Nordics Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 74.38 37.13 37.25 7.42 7.00 7.58 7.58 7.67 0.00 #8
2 Sondre ODDVOLL BÖE NOR 63.75 32.50 32.25 6.25 6.17 6.50 6.58 6.75 1.00 #3
3 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 60.43 30.10 30.33 6.08 5.83 6.00 6.25 6.17 0.00 #4
4 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 60.23 31.40 29.83 5.83 5.83 6.17 6.00 6.00 1.00 #6
5 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 54.08 23.07 31.01 6.25 5.92 6.17 6.17 6.50 0.00 #9
6 Anton KARPUK BLR 47.74 24.90 24.84 5.42 4.67 5.08 5.00 4.67 2.00 #1
7 Roman GALAY FIN 45.76 22.93 24.83 5.33 4.83 4.75 5.00 4.92 2.00 #7
8 Daniel ENGELSONS SWE 40.50 18.50 22.00 4.50 4.08 4.50 4.42 4.50 0.00 #5

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 161.16 84.16 77.00 7.83 7.50 7.83 7.67 7.67 0.00 #8
2 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 117.23 56.23 63.00 6.25 5.92 6.33 6.50 6.50 2.00 #6
3 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 111.72 53.06 58.66 5.83 5.58 5.75 6.00 6.17 0.00 #4
4 Sondre ODDVOLL BÖE NOR 107.35 47.87 60.48 6.08 5.83 5.75 6.25 6.33 1.00 #7
5 Anton KARPUK BLR 103.66 56.48 47.18 5.00 4.50 4.75 4.67 4.67 0.00 #3
6 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 91.90 40.56 52.34 5.58 5.08 4.92 5.42 5.17 1.00 #5
7 Roman GALAY FIN 86.98 40.14 46.84 4.83 4.42 4.42 5.08 4.67 0.00 #2
8 Daniel ENGELSONS SWE 66.55 32.55 38.00 3.92 3.50 3.83 3.83 3.92 4.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 235.54 1 1
2 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 177.66 3 2
3 Sondre ODDVOLL BÖE NOR 171.10 2 4
4 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 165.80 5 3
5 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 152.13 4 6
6 Anton KARPUK BLR 151.40 6 5
7 Roman GALAY FIN 132.74 7 7
8 Daniel ENGELSONS SWE 107.05 8 8
WD Samuel KOPPEL EST

2018 Egna Dance Trophy Senior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Cecilia TORN / Jussiville PARTANENE FIN 64.40 34.00 30.40 7.56 7.31 7.88 7.63 7.63 0.00 #3
2 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 61.20 34.00 27.20 6.81 6.63 7.00 6.75 6.81 0.00 #1
3 Shari KOCH / Christian NUCHTERN GER 58.50 30.90 27.60 6.81 6.81 7.06 6.94 6.88 0.00 #6
4 Sofya EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 55.61 27.46 29.15 7.38 7.25 7.13 7.38 7.31 1.00 #4
5 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 55.51 27.76 27.75 6.81 6.81 7.06 7.06 6.94 0.00 #11
6 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 52.20 26.65 25.55 6.38 6.25 6.50 6.31 6.50 0.00 #9
7 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER SUI 50.60 25.05 25.55 6.31 6.31 6.63 6.31 6.38 0.00 #7
8 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN FIN 46.05 23.15 23.90 5.81 6.00 6.00 6.13 5.94 1.00 #8
9 Anna NEVEROVA / Alexander EVMENOV RUS 35.07 17.02 18.05 4.63 4.38 4.50 4.69 4.38 0.00 #10

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Cecilia TORN / Jussiville PARTANENE FIN 94.19 46.91 47.28 7.75 7.69 8.13 7.88 7.94 0.00 #9
2 Sofya EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 91.82 46.34 45.48 7.63 7.38 7.75 7.63 7.50 0.00 #6
3 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 90.96 47.44 43.52 7.19 7.00 7.38 7.31 7.38 0.00 #8
4 Shari KOCH / Christian NUCHTERN GER 88.04 45.35 42.69 7.00 6.94 7.19 7.25 7.19 0.00 #7
5 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 79.20 39.23 39.97 6.56 6.44 6.81 6.81 6.69 0.00 #4
6 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 78.04 39.05 39.99 6.38 6.63 6.56 7.00 6.75 1.00 #5
7 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN FIN 76.30 39.31 36.99 6.06 6.13 6.19 6.38 6.06 0.00 #2
8 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER SUI 72.10 37.15 35.95 6.00 5.88 6.00 6.13 5.94 1.00 #3
9 Anna NEVEROVA / Alexander EVMENOV RUS 51.19 26.29 24.90 4.25 3.94 4.31 4.25 4.00 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Cecilia TORN / Jussiville PARTANENE FIN 158.59 1 1
2 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 152.16 2 3
3 Sofya EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 147.43 4 2
4 Shari KOCH / Christian NUCHTERN GER 146.54 3 4
5 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 133.55 5 6
6 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 131.40 6 5
7 Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER SUI 122.70 7 8
8 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN FIN 122.35 8 7
9 Anna NEVEROVA / Alexander EVMENOV RUS 86.26 9 9
WD Jenny URBAN / Banjamin STEFFAN GER
WD Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN

2018 Egna Dance Trophy Junior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Anastassia SHAKUN / Daniil RAGIMOV RUS 51.29 26.63 24.66 6.33 5.92 6.33 6.08 6.17 0.00 #11
2 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 49.04 26.50 22.54 5.67 5.42 5.75 5.75 5.58 0.00 #2
3 Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN ITA 47.45 25.17 22.28 5.50 5.50 5.67 5.50 5.67 0.00 #10
4 Sasha FEAR / Geroge WADDELL GBR 45.11 22.93 22.18 5.58 5.25 5.83 5.75 5.33 0.00 #8
5 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED GER 41.64 21.30 20.34 5.17 4.92 5.33 5.17 4.83 0.00 #3
6 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 41.62 22.40 19.22 4.83 4.67 4.92 4.92 4.67 0.00 #1
7 Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI HUN 38.56 19.50 19.06 5.00 4.75 4.83 4.58 4.67 0.00 #6
8 Yana BOZHILOVA / Georgiev KALOYAN BUL 37.60 21.40 17.20 4.25 4.17 4.33 4.50 4.25 1.00 #5
9 Sara BORDIGA / Pietro MIRABELLA-ROBERTI ITA 36.82 19.20 17.62 4.42 4.42 4.42 4.58 4.17 0.00 #7
10 Alice ROSSI / Marco CILLI ITA 35.83 17.63 18.20 4.75 4.50 4.67 4.50 4.33 0.00 #9
11 Irene BIROLO / Riccardo TARENZI ITA 27.01 14.23 13.78 3.75 3.50 3.33 3.83 2.83 1.00 #4

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN ITA 73.07 35.37 37.70 6.33 6.00 6.42 6.25 6.42 0.00 #9
2 Anastassia SHAKUN / Daniil RAGIMOV RUS 71.94 32.54 39.40 6.67 6.42 6.67 6.58 6.50 0.00 #11
3 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 71.00 31.20 39.80 6.75 6.50 6.83 6.58 6.50 0.00 #10
4 Sasha FEAR / Geroge WADDELL GBR 69.83 32.33 37.50 6.17 6.00 6.50 6.25 6.33 0.00 #8
5 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 58.13 28.63 30.50 5.25 4.83 5.25 5.08 5.00 1.00 #6
6 Yana BOZHILOVA / Georgiev KALOYAN BUL 58.13 29.23 28.90 4.83 4.67 4.83 4.92 4.83 0.00 #4
7 Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI HUN 58.00 28.30 29.70 5.00 4.75 5.08 5.00 4.92 0.00 #5
8 Alice ROSSI / Marco CILLI ITA 53.56 26.16 27.40 4.67 4.42 4.67 4.67 4.42 0.00 #2
9 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED GER 52.64 26.04 28.60 4.58 4.92 4.58 5.00 4.75 2.00 #7
10 Sara BORDIGA / Pietro MIRABELLA-ROBERTI ITA 48.29 23.09 25.20 4.08 4.25 4.33 4.33 4.00 0.00 #3
11 Irene BIROLO / Riccardo TARENZI ITA 41.36 18.86 24.50 4.08 4.00 4.00 4.08 4.25 2.00 #1

Results

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Anastassia SHAKUN / Daniil RAGIMOV RUS 123.23 1 2
2 Francesca RIGHI / Aleksei DUBROVIN ITA 120.52 3 1
3 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 120.04 2 3
4 Sasha FEAR / Geroge WADDELL GBR 114.94 4 4
5 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 99.75 6 5
6 Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI HUN 96.56 7 7
7 Yana BOZHILOVA / Georgiev KALOYAN BUL 95.73 8 6
8 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED GER 94.28 5 9
9 Alice ROSSI / Marco CILLI ITA 89.39 10 8
10 Sara BORDIGA / Pietro MIRABELLA-ROBERTI ITA 85.11 9 10
11 Irene BIROLO / Riccardo TARENZI ITA 68.37 11 11

2018 The Nordics Junior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Smilla SZALKAI SWE 48.73 27.27 21.46 5.25 5.25 5.50 5.50 5.33 0.00 #14
2 Sofia SULA FIN 47.20 27.20 21.00 5.50 5.08 5.17 5.08 5.42 1.00 #9
3 Lisa LAGER SWE 45.47 26.73 19.74 5.08 4.75 5.00 4.92 4.92 1.00 #2
4 Vera STOLT FIN 44.82 26.60 18.22 4.67 4.17 4.67 4.58 4.67 0.00 #5
5 Laura KARHUNEN FIN 42.48 22.80 19.68 5.00 4.75 4.92 4.92 5.00 0.00 #13
6 Jelizaveta KOPACA SWE 40.20 21.46 19.74 5.17 4.75 4.58 5.00 5.17 1.00 #16
7 Emma KIVIOJA SWE 39.78 19.50 20.28 5.17 5.17 4.83 5.17 5.00 0.00 #15
8 Frida Turiddotter BERGE NOR 38.59 21.93 16.66 4.08 4.08 4.17 4.17 4.33 0.00 #12
9 Enja RUOKONEN FIN 36.55 20.43 18.12 4.83 4.50 4.25 4.50 4.58 2.00 #10
10 Caroline ORESKOV CHRISTOFFERSEN DEN 34.42 19.48 14.94 3.67 3.50 3.67 4.00 3.83 0.00 #4
11 Marta Maria JOHANNSDOTTIR ISL 34.08 18.10 15.98 3.83 3.75 4.33 4.00 4.08 0.00 #7
12 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 32.57 16.63 15.94 4.08 4.00 3.92 4.00 3.92 0.00 #6
13 Silja SKULSTAD URANG NOR 31.97 17.77 16.20 4.00 3.83 4.08 4.17 4.17 2.00 #3
14 Margret Sol TORFADOTTIR ISL 30.80 15.06 16.74 3.92 4.17 4.17 4.33 4.33 1.00 #18
15 Emilia Ros OMARSDOTTIR ISL 30.20 15.26 14.94 3.67 3.50 3.75 3.83 3.92 0.00 #11
16 Kari Sofie SLÖRDAL TELLEFSEN NOR 29.58 16.18 15.40 4.00 3.67 3.83 3.92 3.83 2.00 #17
17 Jane ISKOV DEN 29.44 14.24 16.20 4.00 3.75 4.00 4.17 4.33 1.00 #1
18 Ellen GARVER DANIELSEN DEN 28.63 14.57 16.06 3.83 3.92 4.00 4.25 4.08 2.00 #19
19 Marianne STÅLEN NOR 28.00 15.20 14.80 3.92 3.58 3.58 3.67 3.75 2.00 #20
20 Herdis Birna HJALTALIN ISL 27.41 15.15 14.26 3.42 3.50 3.58 3.83 3.50 2.00 #8

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Laura KARHUNEN FIN 86.18 44.98 41.20 5.08 5.00 5.33 5.17 5.17 0.00 #16
2 Enja RUOKONEN FIN 85.13 45.27 39.86 5.33 4.58 5.25 4.83 4.92 0.00 #12
3 Smilla SZALKAI SWE 83.40 41.41 41.99 5.08 5.08 5.33 5.42 5.33 0.00 #20
4 Sofia SULA FIN 83.04 44.11 40.93 5.42 4.83 5.08 5.08 5.17 2.00 #19
5 Vera STOLT FIN 82.30 43.63 38.67 4.92 4.75 4.75 4.92 4.83 0.00 #17
6 Lisa LAGER SWE 74.85 34.31 40.54 5.25 4.92 4.92 5.08 5.17 0.00 #18
7 Emma KIVIOJA SWE 74.63 36.30 39.33 5.00 4.67 4.83 5.08 5.00 1.00 #14
8 Jelizaveta KOPACA SWE 64.04 32.18 35.86 4.75 4.33 4.33 4.50 4.50 4.00 #15
9 Marianne STÅLEN NOR 63.49 33.89 29.60 4.00 3.58 3.75 3.50 3.67 0.00 #2
10 Frida Turiddotter BERGE NOR 59.61 29.55 31.06 3.92 3.75 3.83 4.08 3.83 1.00 #13
11 Marta Maria JOHANNSDOTTIR ISL 59.15 25.82 33.33 4.08 4.00 4.17 4.25 4.33 0.00 #10
12 Caroline ORESKOV CHRISTOFFERSEN DEN 58.51 30.31 29.20 3.92 3.42 3.58 3.75 3.58 1.00 #11
13 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 58.50 27.90 31.60 4.00 3.83 3.83 4.17 3.92 1.00 #9
14 Kari Sofie SLÖRDAL TELLEFSEN NOR 57.26 29.20 29.06 3.75 3.50 3.75 3.58 3.58 1.00 #5
15 Ellen GARVER DANIELSEN DEN 56.49 26.75 29.74 3.67 3.67 3.67 4.00 3.58 0.00 #3
16 Emilia Ros OMARSDOTTIR ISL 55.51 25.04 31.47 3.92 3.83 3.92 4.08 3.92 1.00 #6
17 Herdis Birna HJALTALIN ISL 55.28 27.02 28.26 3.58 3.33 3.75 3.58 3.42 0.00 #1
18 Margret Sol TORFADOTTIR ISL 54.34 22.34 32.00 3.75 3.92 4.00 4.25 4.08 0.00 #7
19 Silja SKULSTAD URANG NOR 53.64 23.65 31.99 4.08 3.83 4.00 4.08 4.00 2.00 #8
20 Jane ISKOV DEN 47.52 22.18 27.34 3.67 3.42 3.17 3.50 3.33 2.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Smilla SZALKAI SWE 132.13 1 3
2 Sofia SULA FIN 130.24 2 4
3 Laura KARHUNEN FIN 128.66 5 1
4 Vera STOLT FIN 127.12 4 5
5 Enja RUOKONEN FIN 121.68 9 2
6 Lisa LAGER SWE 120.32 3 6
7 Emma KIVIOJA SWE 114.41 7 7
8 Jelizaveta KOPACA SWE 104.24 6 8
9 Frida Turiddotter BERGE NOR 98.20 8 10
10 Marta Maria JOHANNSDOTTIR ISL 93.23 11 11
11 Caroline ORESKOV CHRISTOFFERSEN DEN 92.93 10 12
12 Marianne STÅLEN NOR 91.49 19 9
13 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 91.07 12 13
14 Kari Sofie SLÖRDAL TELLEFSEN NOR 86.84 16 14
15 Emilia Ros OMARSDOTTIR ISL 85.71 15 16
16 Silja SKULSTAD URANG NOR 85.61 13 19
17 Margret Sol TORFADOTTIR ISL 85.14 14 18
18 Ellen GARVER DANIELSEN DEN 85.12 18 15
19 Herdis Birna HJALTALIN ISL 82.69 20 17
20 Jane ISKOV DEN 76.96 17 20

2018 The Nordics Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Andreas NORDEBÄCK SWE 51.86 25.27 26.59 5.42 5.00 5.42 5.42 5.33 0.00 #2
2 Mikael NORDEBÄCK SWE 46.01 23.93 23.08 5.08 4.42 4.50 4.58 4.50 1.00 #4
3 Nikolaj PEDERSEN DEN 42.68 19.93 22.75 4.50 4.33 4.67 4.67 4.58 0.00 #8
4 Mikla RASIA FIN 40.92 20.33 20.59 4.00 4.17 4.17 4.08 4.17 0.00 #9
5 Benjam PAPP FIN 39.96 19.80 21.16 4.42 3.83 4.33 4.50 4.08 1.00 #1
6 Lucas STRZELEC DEN 38.66 17.00 22.66 4.33 4.42 4.58 4.75 4.58 1.00 #3
7 Linus Colmor JEPSEN DEN 37.02 14.26 23.76 4.67 4.50 4.67 4.92 5.00 1.00 #6
8 Lauri LANKILA FIN 34.81 15.98 20.83 4.17 4.58 3.75 4.33 4.00 2.00 #5
9 Aaron HIRSIMÄKI FIN 30.57 13.90 17.67 4.17 3.58 3.25 3.50 3.17 1.00 #7

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Andreas NORDEBÄCK SWE 105.78 51.96 53.82 5.83 5.08 5.33 5.25 5.42 0.00 #9
2 Mikael NORDEBÄCK SWE 97.09 46.93 50.16 5.50 5.00 4.83 5.08 4.67 0.00 #8
3 Nikolaj PEDERSEN DEN 78.76 35.08 44.68 4.67 4.50 4.33 4.42 4.42 1.00 #7
4 Lucas STRZELEC DEN 71.93 28.43 44.50 4.67 4.33 4.42 4.50 4.33 1.00 #4
5 Mikla RASIA FIN 67.70 31.20 38.50 4.00 3.67 3.92 3.83 3.83 2.00 #6
6 Linus Colmor JEPSEN DEN 66.26 21.10 46.16 4.33 4.58 4.58 4.92 4.67 1.00 #3
7 Lauri LANKILA FIN 64.94 24.94 40.00 4.08 4.25 3.92 4.00 3.75 0.00 #2
8 Benjam PAPP FIN 61.43 29.75 36.68 4.17 3.75 3.17 3.75 3.50 5.00 #5
9 Aaron HIRSIMÄKI FIN 56.42 25.24 32.18 3.67 3.17 3.08 3.25 2.92 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Andreas NORDEBÄCK SWE 157.64 1 1
2 Mikael NORDEBÄCK SWE 143.10 2 2
3 Nikolaj PEDERSEN DEN 121.44 3 3
4 Lucas STRZELEC DEN 110.59 6 4
5 Mikla RASIA FIN 108.62 4 5
6 Linus Colmor JEPSEN DEN 103.28 7 6
7 Benjam PAPP FIN 101.39 5 8
8 Lauri LANKILA FIN 99.75 8 7
9 Aaron HIRSIMÄKI FIN 86.99 9 9

2018 Mentor Torun Cup Senior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 69.21 37.37 31.84 7.83 7.83 8.08 8.00 8.08 0.00 #3
2 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 63.08 34.70 28.38 7.00 6.83 7.33 7.25 7.08 0.00 #6
3 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 60.33 33.87 26.46 6.58 6.33 6.75 6.67 6.75 0.00 #2
4 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 58.90 32.70 26.20 6.58 6.42 6.50 6.58 6.67 0.00 #10
5 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 56.79 32.77 24.02 5.92 5.75 6.00 6.17 6.17 0.00 #9
6 Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 56.01 32.53 23.48 5.83 5.67 5.92 5.92 6.00 0.00 #13
7 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 55.41 31.27 24.14 5.92 5.83 6.08 6.17 6.17 0.00 #4
8 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 54.26 32.00 22.26 5.58 5.42 5.58 5.75 5.50 0.00 #8
9 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 53.37 26.97 26.40 6.50 6.42 6.75 6.75 6.58 0.00 #7
10 Teodora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE BUL 52.03 30.37 21.66 5.50 5.33 5.42 5.50 5.33 0.00 #1
11 Yuka ORIHARA / Kanata MORI JPN 48.72 25.64 23.08 5.75 5.42 5.92 5.83 5.92 0.00 #5
12 Katjuscha Anna ALWART / Arturas GANZELA LTU 32.22 13.94 18.28 4.67 4.42 4.58 4.75 4.42 0.00 #11

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 105.07 55.07 50.00 8.25 8.08 8.42 8.50 8.42 0.00 #12
2 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 98.66 53.06 45.60 7.33 7.33 7.75 7.83 7.75 0.00 #10
3 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 95.43 50.33 45.10 7.42 7.33 7.67 7.67 7.50 0.00 #11
4 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 88.96 48.56 40.40 6.83 6.50 6.75 6.83 6.75 0.00 #9
5 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 86.40 47.10 39.30 6.58 6.33 6.50 6.75 6.58 0.00 #8
6 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 84.23 47.53 36.70 5.92 6.00 6.08 6.42 6.17 0.00 #5
7 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 83.19 45.49 37.70 6.25 5.92 6.42 6.42 6.42 0.00 #4
8 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 78.80 41.60 37.20 6.08 5.92 6.33 6.42 6.25 0.00 #6
9 Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 78.70 41.30 37.40 6.08 6.00 6.25 6.50 6.33 0.00 #7
10 Teodora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE BUL 69.96 39.66 32.30 5.17 5.25 5.50 5.58 5.42 2.00 #3
11 Yuka ORIHARA / Kanata MORI JPN 69.17 36.07 33.10 5.42 5.33 5.75 5.50 5.58 0.00 #2
12 Katjuscha Anna ALWART / Arturas GANZELA LTU 52.97 27.07 25.90 4.50 4.08 4.25 4.58 4.17 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 174.28 1 1
2 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 158.99 3 2
3 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 158.51 2 3
4 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO JPN 147.86 4 4
5 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 143.19 5 5
6 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 138.49 8 6
7 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 136.56 9 7
8 Adel TANKOVA / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 134.71 6 9
9 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 134.21 7 8
10 Teodora MARKOVA / Simon DAZE BUL 121.99 10 10
11 Yuka ORIHARA / Kanata MORI JPN 117.89 11 11
12 Katjuscha Anna ALWART / Arturas GANZELA LTU 85.19 12 12
WD Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yury HULITSKI BLR

2018 Mentor Torun Cup Senior Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 52.49 30.43 22.06 5.58 5.08 5.75 5.42 5.75 0.00 #4
2 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 50.85 28.83 22.02 5.67 5.25 5.42 5.67 5.50 0.00 #3
3 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON ESP 36.77 21.83 16.94 4.42 4.00 4.25 4.33 4.17 2.00 #2

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 97.53 54.20 43.33 5.42 5.33 5.50 5.50 5.33 0.00 #2
2 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 93.50 47.90 45.60 5.75 5.42 5.75 5.83 5.75 0.00 #3
3 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON ESP 82.26 46.53 35.73 4.58 4.33 4.42 4.58 4.42 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 148.38 2 1
2 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 145.99 1 2
3 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON ESP 119.03 3 3
WD Sofiya KARAGODINA / Semyon STEPNOV AZE

2018 Mentor Torun Cup Junior Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Isabella GAMEZ / Ton CONSUL ESP 48.55 27.61 20.94 5.17 4.92 5.42 5.33 5.33 0.00 #2
2 Nadine WANG / Spencer HOWE USA 44.96 25.56 19.40 4.92 4.58 4.83 4.92 5.00 0.00 #3
3 Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 40.74 22.76 18.98 4.83 4.58 4.58 4.83 4.92 1.00 #5
4 Darya RABKOVA / Vladyslav GRESKO BLR 30.86 15.10 15.76 3.92 3.75 3.92 4.17 3.92 0.00 #4
5 Cirinia GILLETT / Zachary FREEDMAN PHI 30.42 15.20 15.22 3.92 3.67 3.67 3.92 3.83 0.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Isabella GAMEZ / Ton CONSUL ESP 78.09 36.29 42.80 5.50 5.08 5.33 5.42 5.42 1.00 #5
2 Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 76.57 38.51 39.06 5.08 4.75 4.83 4.92 4.83 1.00 #3
3 Nadine WANG / Spencer HOWE USA 72.61 34.87 39.74 5.17 4.83 5.00 4.92 4.92 2.00 #4
4 Cirinia GILLETT / Zachary FREEDMAN PHI 60.50 30.30 31.20 4.00 3.83 3.75 4.00 3.92 1.00 #1
5 Darya RABKOVA / Vladyslav GRESKO BLR 55.00 24.94 31.06 4.08 3.83 3.75 4.00 3.75 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Isabella GAMEZ / Ton CONSUL ESP 126.64 1 1
2 Nadine WANG / Spencer HOWE USA 117.57 2 3
3 Sofiia NESTEROVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 117.31 3 2
4 Cirinia GILLETT / Zachary FREEDMAN PHI 90.92 5 4
5 Darya RABKOVA / Vladyslav GRESKO BLR 85.86 4 5

2018 Mentor Torun Cup Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 69.34 40.33 30.01 5.42 5.67 6.17 6.33 6.42 1.00 #5
2 Peter-James HALLAM GBR 60.44 31.43 29.01 5.75 5.42 6.00 5.92 5.92 0.00 #8
3 Jari KESSLER ITA 58.48 28.06 30.42 6.08 5.75 6.25 6.17 6.17 0.00 #6
4 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 53.53 27.52 26.01 4.92 5.08 5.17 5.42 5.42 0.00 #7
5 Krzysztof GALA POL 52.76 30.59 24.17 5.17 4.58 4.67 4.92 4.83 2.00 #2
6 Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL 52.43 23.60 29.83 5.92 5.58 6.00 6.00 6.33 1.00 #3
7 Thomas JUNSKI GER 39.40 13.40 27.00 5.50 5.25 5.25 5.50 5.50 1.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 127.04 69.88 58.16 5.33 5.42 6.08 5.92 6.33 1.00 #7
2 Peter-James HALLAM GBR 116.47 56.97 60.50 6.00 5.83 6.17 6.08 6.17 1.00 #6
3 Jari KESSLER ITA 106.43 46.43 61.00 6.00 6.00 5.92 6.33 6.25 1.00 #5
4 Krzysztof GALA POL 101.09 54.25 48.84 5.17 4.67 4.83 5.08 4.67 2.00 #3
5 Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL 94.75 38.91 56.84 5.75 5.50 5.67 5.75 5.75 1.00 #2
6 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 88.97 40.97 51.00 5.08 4.92 5.08 5.25 5.17 3.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 196.38 1 1
2 Peter-James HALLAM GBR 176.91 2 2
3 Jari KESSLER ITA 164.91 3 3
4 Krzysztof GALA POL 153.85 5 4
5 Lukasz KEDZIERSKI POL 147.18 6 5
6 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 142.50 4 6
WD Thomas JUNSKI GER
WD Alexander BOROVOJ HUN