2017 Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy Junior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Rika KIHIRA JPN 60.26 35.60 24.66 6.25 6.00 6.33 6.00 6.25 0.00 #17
2 Ye Lim KIM KOR 59.67 36.13 23.54 6.25 5.67 5.92 5.83 5.75 0.00 #16
3 Eun Soo LIM KOR 58.43 32.97 25.46 6.58 6.08 6.42 6.33 6.42 0.00 #11
4 Mako YAMASHITA JPN 54.45 32.37 22.08 5.67 5.33 5.67 5.42 5.50 0.00 #3
5 Hanna HARRELL USA 54.02 32.40 22.62 5.67 5.42 5.75 5.67 5.75 1.00 #7
6 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 42.88 21.90 20.98 5.33 5.00 5.33 5.33 5.25 0.00 #18
7 Audrey Sumin SHIN USA 42.60 23.42 19.18 5.08 4.58 4.75 4.83 4.75 0.00 #15
8 Hiu Lok CHOW HKG 36.68 19.74 16.94 4.25 3.92 4.50 4.17 4.33 0.00 #1
9 Amelia JACKSON AUS 34.48 17.74 16.74 4.25 3.92 4.33 4.17 4.25 0.00 #9
10 Emma JANG TPE 30.73 16.33 15.40 3.92 3.58 3.92 3.83 4.00 1.00 #14
11 Promsan RATTANADILOK NA PHUKET THA 30.54 16.00 15.54 4.08 3.67 3.75 3.92 4.00 1.00 #4
12 Serena XU AUS 27.63 15.11 14.52 3.83 3.58 3.58 3.67 3.50 2.00 #10
13 Savika Refa ZAHIRA INA 25.90 14.22 11.68 3.17 2.67 3.00 2.83 2.92 0.00 #13
14 Nicola KORCK NZL 25.50 13.04 12.46 3.08 2.83 3.33 3.17 3.17 0.00 #6
15 Yee Shin Charlotte LIM SIN 24.10 10.58 14.52 3.83 3.58 3.50 3.92 3.33 1.00 #2
16 Ching Ting SU SIN 22.36 11.70 10.66 2.83 2.33 2.92 2.75 2.50 0.00 #12
17 Zara ANTHONY-WHIGHAM NZL 16.83 7.15 9.68 2.42 2.25 2.50 2.42 2.50 0.00 #8
18 Maria Blessia LEE INA 14.17 6.71 9.46 2.58 2.17 2.25 2.50 2.33 2.00 #5

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Rika KIHIRA JPN 122.80 67.47 55.33 7.25 6.58 7.00 6.75 7.00 0.00 #18
2 Eun Soo LIM KOR 118.82 64.82 54.00 6.83 6.42 6.83 6.67 7.00 0.00 #16
3 Ye Lim KIM KOR 116.38 65.45 50.93 6.50 6.08 6.50 6.25 6.50 0.00 #17
4 Mako YAMASHITA JPN 114.35 61.82 52.53 6.58 6.25 6.58 6.67 6.75 0.00 #15
5 Hanna HARRELL USA 89.90 47.83 43.07 5.50 5.08 5.42 5.42 5.50 1.00 #14
6 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 89.25 50.04 41.21 5.42 4.75 5.25 5.17 5.17 2.00 #13
7 Audrey Sumin SHIN USA 76.21 34.61 41.60 5.25 5.00 5.25 5.25 5.25 0.00 #12
8 Promsan RATTANADILOK NA PHUKET THA 69.77 34.71 35.06 4.50 4.08 4.33 4.50 4.50 0.00 #8
9 Hiu Lok CHOW HKG 59.91 27.85 33.06 4.25 3.83 4.33 4.08 4.17 1.00 #11
10 Emma JANG TPE 56.05 25.52 30.53 4.08 3.58 3.92 3.67 3.83 0.00 #9
11 Savika Refa ZAHIRA INA 54.99 26.78 29.21 3.92 3.42 3.67 3.58 3.67 1.00 #6
12 Nicola KORCK NZL 52.13 24.93 27.20 3.33 3.17 3.50 3.42 3.58 0.00 #5
13 Amelia JACKSON AUS 49.74 20.14 31.60 4.25 3.75 3.83 4.00 3.92 2.00 #10
14 Serena XU AUS 49.58 22.10 27.48 3.67 3.17 3.50 3.42 3.42 0.00 #7
15 Ching Ting SU SIN 47.72 22.72 26.00 3.33 2.92 3.25 3.42 3.33 1.00 #3
16 Yee Shin Charlotte LIM SIN 42.58 19.25 23.33 3.17 2.83 2.83 2.92 2.83 0.00 #4
17 Zara ANTHONY-WHIGHAM NZL 31.26 13.38 19.88 2.67 2.42 2.50 2.42 2.42 2.00 #2
18 Maria Blessia LEE INA 27.24 13.37 17.87 2.42 2.08 2.25 2.25 2.17 4.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Rika KIHIRA JPN 183.06 1 1
2 Eun Soo LIM KOR 177.25 3 2
3 Ye Lim KIM KOR 176.05 2 3
4 Mako YAMASHITA JPN 168.80 4 4
5 Hanna HARRELL USA 143.92 5 5
6 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 132.13 6 6
7 Audrey Sumin SHIN USA 118.81 7 7
8 Promsan RATTANADILOK NA PHUKET THA 100.31 11 8
9 Hiu Lok CHOW HKG 96.59 8 9
10 Emma JANG TPE 86.78 10 10
11 Amelia JACKSON AUS 84.22 9 13
12 Savika Refa ZAHIRA INA 80.89 13 11
13 Nicola KORCK NZL 77.63 14 12
14 Serena XU AUS 77.21 12 14
15 Ching Ting SU SIN 70.08 16 15
16 Yee Shin Charlotte LIM SIN 66.68 15 16
17 Zara ANTHONY-WHIGHAM NZL 48.09 17 17
18 Maria Blessia LEE INA 41.41 18 18
WD Jui Li Ashley WANG TPE

2017 Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sena MIYAKE JPN 65.48 37.73 27.75 5.83 5.17 5.83 5.50 5.42 0.00 #1
2 Sung Hoon PARK KOR 56.51 29.67 27.84 5.67 5.17 5.67 5.75 5.58 1.00 #6
3 Jae Seok KYEONG KOR 47.97 23.56 25.41 5.17 4.83 5.08 5.08 5.25 1.00 #8
4 Yuto KISHINA JPN 47.93 21.61 26.32 5.58 4.83 5.08 5.50 5.33 0.00 #12
5 Harrison BAIN NZL 43.90 20.83 24.07 4.83 4.58 4.83 4.83 5.00 1.00 #9
6 Darian KAPTICH AUS 35.48 16.73 19.75 4.00 4.00 3.67 4.08 4.00 1.00 #2
7 Giuseppe TRIULCIO AUS 33.35 14.26 19.09 4.17 3.58 3.67 3.92 3.75 0.00 #3
8 Brian LEE NZL 32.64 15.64 18.00 3.75 3.50 3.50 3.67 3.58 1.00 #5
9 Muhammad Dwi Rizqy APOLIANTO INA 32.07 15.90 17.17 3.75 3.33 3.42 3.25 3.42 1.00 #13
10 Calvin PRATAMA INA 29.78 13.61 17.17 3.67 3.08 3.50 3.25 3.67 1.00 #10
11 Ho Yu LEUNG HKG 24.97 10.72 15.25 3.17 3.08 3.00 3.08 2.92 1.00 #4
12 Yoshiyuki ISSARANGKUL NA AYUTHAYA THA 20.51 9.44 13.07 2.58 2.33 2.58 2.75 2.83 2.00 #11

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sena MIYAKE JPN 124.22 64.24 60.98 6.33 5.67 6.33 6.08 6.08 1.00 #12
2 Sung Hoon PARK KOR 107.48 54.32 53.16 5.58 5.00 5.50 5.33 5.17 0.00 #11
3 Jae Seok KYEONG KOR 99.96 51.46 49.50 5.17 4.42 5.08 5.00 5.08 1.00 #10
4 Yuto KISHINA JPN 98.25 47.43 50.82 5.33 4.75 4.83 5.25 5.25 0.00 #9
5 Giuseppe TRIULCIO AUS 73.89 36.41 37.48 4.08 3.50 4.00 3.83 3.33 0.00 #6
6 Harrison BAIN NZL 72.70 33.06 41.64 4.25 4.08 4.08 4.08 4.33 2.00 #8
7 Darian KAPTICH AUS 69.63 31.61 38.02 4.17 3.42 3.92 3.83 3.67 0.00 #7
8 Brian LEE NZL 66.94 35.28 33.66 3.75 3.08 3.42 3.33 3.25 2.00 #5
9 Muhammad Dwi Rizqy APOLIANTO INA 52.39 21.05 33.34 3.42 2.92 3.33 3.42 3.58 2.00 #4
10 Calvin PRATAMA INA 45.52 20.20 28.32 3.00 2.58 2.75 2.83 3.00 3.00 #3
11 Ho Yu LEUNG HKG 38.95 13.63 26.32 2.75 2.42 2.58 2.83 2.58 1.00 #2
12 Yoshiyuki ISSARANGKUL NA AYUTHAYA THA 29.14 10.82 21.32 2.33 1.83 2.08 2.25 2.17 3.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Sena MIYAKE JPN 189.70 1 1
2 Sung Hoon PARK KOR 163.99 2 2
3 Jae Seok KYEONG KOR 147.93 3 3
4 Yuto KISHINA JPN 146.18 4 4
5 Harrison BAIN NZL 116.60 5 6
6 Giuseppe TRIULCIO AUS 107.24 7 5
7 Darian KAPTICH AUS 105.11 6 7
8 Brian LEE NZL 99.58 8 8
9 Muhammad Dwi Rizqy APOLIANTO INA 84.46 9 9
10 Calvin PRATAMA INA 75.30 10 10
11 Ho Yu LEUNG HKG 63.92 11 11
12 Yoshiyuki ISSARANGKUL NA AYUTHAYA THA 49.65 12 12
WD Micah TANG TPE

2017 Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy Senior Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Su Yeon KIM / Hyung Tae KIM KOR 46.30 26.32 20.98 5.33 5.08 5.33 5.33 5.17 1.00 #4
2 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryo SHIBATA JPN 42.78 21.06 21.72 5.58 5.25 5.33 5.50 5.50 0.00 #1
3 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 41.24 22.58 19.66 5.17 4.75 4.83 4.83 5.00 1.00 #2
4 Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS AUS 33.13 19.07 16.06 4.08 4.00 4.08 3.92 4.00 2.00 #3

 

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 91.96 49.43 42.53 5.58 5.08 5.25 5.42 5.25 0.00 #2
2 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryo SHIBATA JPN 89.56 41.97 47.59 6.08 5.58 5.92 6.08 6.08 0.00 #3
3 Su Yeon KIM / Hyung Tae KIM KOR 87.51 45.04 43.47 5.75 5.17 5.42 5.50 5.33 1.00 #4
4 Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS AUS 54.43 27.30 28.13 3.67 3.25 3.50 3.58 3.58 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Su Yeon KIM / Hyung Tae KIM KOR 133.81 1 3
2 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 133.20 3 1
3 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryo SHIBATA JPN 132.34 2 2
4 Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS AUS 87.56 4 4

2017 Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 63.70 36.70 27.00 7.00 6.33 6.92 6.67 6.83 0.00 #10
2 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 62.03 34.49 27.54 7.08 6.67 7.00 6.75 6.92 0.00 #2
3 Kailani CRAINE AUS 54.30 30.56 24.74 6.08 5.92 6.25 6.17 6.50 1.00 #4
4 So Hyun AN KOR 45.74 24.06 22.68 5.83 5.42 5.75 5.67 5.67 1.00 #13
5 Suh Hyun SON KOR 45.54 24.60 20.94 5.42 5.00 5.42 5.25 5.08 0.00 #11
6 Amy LIN TPE 42.68 20.36 22.32 5.83 5.08 5.50 5.67 5.83 0.00 #12
7 Joanna SO HKG 38.86 19.46 19.40 4.92 4.42 5.00 4.83 5.08 0.00 #7
8 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 35.76 16.30 19.46 4.92 4.92 4.58 5.08 4.83 0.00 #6
9 Thita LAMSAM THA 35.74 21.80 15.94 4.17 3.58 4.08 4.17 3.92 2.00 #8
10 Haley YAO TPE 34.24 16.30 17.94 4.75 4.17 4.33 4.50 4.67 0.00 #5
11 Natalie Pailin SANGKAGALO THA 33.52 19.56 15.96 4.42 3.75 3.67 4.17 3.92 2.00 #1
12 Erika SANJAYA INA 22.70 10.16 12.54 3.42 2.83 2.92 3.17 3.33 0.00 #3
13 JiaXin NG MAS 20.38 8.98 12.40 3.25 2.92 3.00 3.25 3.08 1.00 #14

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 112.41 55.74 56.67 7.25 6.92 7.00 7.00 7.25 0.00 #13
2 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 102.33 48.06 56.27 7.17 6.83 6.83 7.17 7.17 2.00 #12
3 Kailani CRAINE AUS 100.87 51.13 51.74 6.67 6.00 6.42 6.42 6.83 2.00 #11
4 So Hyun AN KOR 88.32 43.72 45.60 6.08 5.17 5.67 5.83 5.75 1.00 #10
5 Suh Hyun SON KOR 78.71 37.04 42.67 5.67 5.17 5.08 5.33 5.42 1.00 #9
6 Amy LIN TPE 74.91 34.17 41.74 5.42 4.75 5.17 5.42 5.33 1.00 #8
7 Joanna SO HKG 65.90 32.97 34.93 4.58 4.00 4.42 4.50 4.33 2.00 #7
8 Thita LAMSAM THA 65.86 36.40 31.46 4.33 3.33 4.08 4.25 3.67 2.00 #5
9 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 64.58 28.72 35.86 4.58 4.08 4.50 4.58 4.67 0.00 #6
10 Haley YAO TPE 58.26 26.92 35.34 5.00 3.92 4.25 4.50 4.42 4.00 #4
11 Natalie Pailin SANGKAGALO THA 54.16 28.16 28.00 3.92 2.92 3.58 3.83 3.25 2.00 #3
12 Erika SANJAYA INA 47.99 24.32 24.67 3.33 2.75 3.17 3.25 2.92 1.00 #2
13 JiaXin NG MAS 32.96 15.76 19.20 2.67 2.08 2.42 2.50 2.33 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 176.11 1 1
2 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 164.36 2 2
3 Kailani CRAINE AUS 155.17 3 3
4 So Hyun AN KOR 134.06 4 4
5 Suh Hyun SON KOR 124.25 5 5
6 Amy LIN TPE 117.59 6 6
7 Joanna SO HKG 104.76 7 7
8 Thita LAMSAM THA 101.60 9 8
9 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 100.34 8 9
10 Haley YAO TPE 92.50 10 10
11 Natalie Pailin SANGKAGALO THA 87.68 11 11
12 Erika SANJAYA INA 70.69 12 12
13 JiaXin NG MAS 53.34 13 13
WD Hiu Ching KWONG HKG

2017 Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ryuju HINO JPN 70.90 38.56 33.34 7.08 6.17 6.67 6.75 6.67 1.00 #2
2 Keiji TANAKA JPN 68.75 33.25 35.50 7.25 6.67 6.83 7.33 7.42 0.00 #8
3 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ 58.08 29.91 28.17 5.67 5.33 5.42 6.00 5.75 0.00 #9
4 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 57.72 31.55 26.17 5.33 4.83 5.42 5.42 5.17 0.00 #6
5 Chih I TSAO TPE 57.24 27.07 31.17 6.33 5.67 6.25 6.50 6.42 1.00 #11
6 Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG 53.53 26.36 27.17 5.50 5.17 5.33 5.50 5.67 0.00 #4
7 James MIN AUS 53.50 28.42 25.08 5.08 4.58 5.08 5.17 5.17 0.00 #5
8 Andrew DODDS AUS 52.30 27.73 26.57 5.33 5.08 5.33 5.33 5.50 2.00 #13
9 Harrison Jon Yen WONG HKG 51.16 26.32 24.84 5.00 4.67 4.83 5.17 5.17 0.00 #12
10 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 45.08 22.66 24.42 5.08 4.67 4.67 5.17 4.83 2.00 #3
11 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG 44.67 22.00 22.67 4.75 4.17 4.67 4.58 4.50 0.00 #14
12 Meng Ju LEE TPE 43.65 20.56 23.09 4.92 4.25 4.67 4.67 4.58 0.00 #10
13 William SUTRISNA INA 39.04 18.63 20.41 4.25 3.50 4.08 4.33 4.25 0.00 #1
14 Alberto WIDJAJA INA 37.14 16.63 20.51 4.17 3.75 4.17 4.25 4.17 0.00 #7

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Keiji TANAKA JPN 151.33 78.33 74.00 7.58 6.92 7.42 7.58 7.50 1.00 #13
2 Ryuju HINO JPN 136.96 72.10 66.86 7.00 6.42 6.42 6.92 6.67 2.00 #14
3 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 125.84 62.50 63.34 6.25 6.00 6.42 6.58 6.42 0.00 #11
4 Chih I TSAO TPE 115.31 59.15 58.16 6.17 5.25 5.75 5.83 6.08 2.00 #10
5 Harrison Jon Yen WONG HKG 109.00 56.16 52.84 5.17 5.25 5.42 5.25 5.33 0.00 #6
6 James MIN AUS 100.45 52.79 48.66 5.08 4.50 5.00 4.83 4.92 1.00 #8
7 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ 98.59 48.25 52.34 5.42 4.92 5.33 5.33 5.17 2.00 #12
8 Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG 97.05 47.87 50.18 5.17 4.50 4.92 5.33 5.17 1.00 #9
9 Meng Ju LEE TPE 91.59 41.75 49.84 5.08 4.50 5.17 5.00 5.17 0.00 #3
10 Andrew DODDS AUS 90.50 39.34 55.16 5.50 5.00 5.33 5.92 5.83 4.00 #7
11 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG 79.01 39.17 39.84 4.25 3.50 4.00 4.17 4.00 0.00 #4
12 Alberto WIDJAJA INA 72.04 34.72 37.32 3.83 3.50 3.83 3.83 3.67 0.00 #1
13 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 70.22 37.54 41.68 4.92 3.75 3.83 4.42 3.92 9.00 #5
14 William SUTRISNA INA 65.06 27.56 37.50 3.67 3.33 3.83 3.92 4.00 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Keiji TANAKA JPN 220.08 2 1
2 Ryuju HINO JPN 207.86 1 2
3 Geon Hyeong AN KOR 183.56 4 3
4 Chih I TSAO TPE 172.55 5 4
5 Harrison Jon Yen WONG HKG 160.16 9 5
6 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ 156.67 3 7
7 James MIN AUS 153.95 7 6
8 Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG 150.58 6 8
9 Andrew DODDS AUS 142.80 8 10
10 Meng Ju LEE TPE 135.24 12 9
11 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG 123.68 11 11
12 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 115.30 10 13
13 Alberto WIDJAJA INA 109.18 14 12
14 William SUTRISNA INA 104.10 13 14

2016 Asian Open Senior Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 SO HYANG PAK / NAM I SONG PRK 51.18 30.64 20.54 5.42 5.00 5.25 5.00 5.00 0.00 #3
2 TAE OK RYOM / JU SIK KIM PRK 51.16 29.50 23.66 6.00 5.58 6.08 5.92 6.00 2.00 #4
3 MARIN ONO / WESLEY KILLING JPN 43.86 24.66 19.20 5.08 4.67 4.75 4.83 4.67 0.00 #1
4 MIU SUZAKI / RYUICHI KIHARA JPN 43.42 22.40 21.02 5.50 5.17 5.25 5.17 5.17 0.00 #6
5 PARIS STEPHENS / MATTHEW DODDS AUS 32.80 18.40 15.40 4.00 3.67 4.00 3.75 3.83 1.00 #2

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 TAE OK RYOM / JU SIK KIM PRK 92.99 46.00 47.99 6.33 5.75 6.08 6.00 5.83 1.00 #4
2 SO HYANG PAK / NAM I SONG PRK 90.48 48.74 43.74 5.75 5.42 5.67 5.25 5.25 2.00 #5
3 MIU SUZAKI / RYUICHI KIHARA JPN 89.83 47.03 42.80 5.50 5.08 5.42 5.33 5.42 0.00 #2
4 MARIN ONO / WESLEY KILLING JPN 81.60 44.13 39.47 5.25 4.92 4.75 4.83 4.92 2.00 #3
5 PARIS STEPHENS / MATTHEW DODDS AUS 61.44 35.24 29.20 4.17 3.42 3.58 3.58 3.50 3.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 TAE OK RYOM / JU SIK KIM PRK 144.15 2 1
2 SO HYANG PAK / NAM I SONG PRK 141.66 1 2
3 MIU SUZAKI / RYUICHI KIHARA JPN 133.25 4 3
4 MARIN ONO / WESLEY KILLING JPN 125.46 3 4
5 PARIS STEPHENS / MATTHEW DODDS AUS 94.24 5 5
WD ANUP KUMAR YAMA / AVANI BHARATH KUMAR PANCHAL IND

2016 Asian Open Junior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 YE LIM KIM KOR 61.26 36.94 24.32 6.08 6.00 6.08 6.08 6.17 0.00 #8
2 EUN SOO LIM KOR 60.61 35.51 25.10 6.33 6.08 6.33 6.33 6.33 0.00 #14
3 MARIN HONDA JPN 57.26 30.60 26.66 6.58 6.42 6.83 6.75 6.75 0.00 #11
4 KOKORO IWAMOTO JPN 53.96 31.16 22.80 5.75 5.58 5.75 5.75 5.67 0.00 #17
5 JOANNA SO HKG 34.52 17.86 16.66 4.25 4.08 4.25 4.17 4.08 0.00 #5
6 EMMA JANG TPE 32.77 17.51 15.26 4.00 3.58 3.83 3.75 3.92 0.00 #13
7 BROOKE TAMEPO NZL 29.95 15.55 14.40 3.67 3.50 3.67 3.58 3.58 0.00 #4
8 LUCY SORI YUN AUS 29.87 15.65 14.22 3.75 3.42 3.67 3.50 3.42 0.00 #6
9 JUI LI (ASHLEY) WANG TPE 28.57 14.11 14.46 3.75 3.33 3.67 3.58 3.75 0.00 #10
10 YI CHRISTY LEUNG HKG 27.43 12.21 16.22 4.17 3.92 3.75 4.17 4.25 1.00 #7
11 CHING TING SU SIN 26.08 12.46 13.62 3.67 3.08 3.42 3.42 3.42 0.00 #1
12 XIN YI LOKE SIN 25.26 12.94 13.32 3.58 3.17 3.33 3.25 3.33 1.00 #12
13 MARIYA FILIPPOVA UZB 25.08 13.08 13.00 3.42 3.00 3.25 3.33 3.25 1.00 #2
14 BIANCA ARIANNE VINARAO PHI 22.36 11.50 11.86 3.08 2.67 3.00 3.00 3.08 1.00 #3
15 ELISA TSUJI INA 20.50 10.30 11.20 2.92 2.67 2.75 2.83 2.83 1.00 #16
16 ELIA MARIEL MENDOZA PHI 17.80 7.38 12.42 3.25 2.92 2.92 3.25 3.17 2.00 #9
17 TASYA PUTRI INA 17.36 8.48 10.88 2.92 2.75 2.58 2.67 2.67 2.00 #15

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 MARIN HONDA JPN 116.41 61.61 54.80 6.75 6.50 7.00 6.92 7.08 0.00 #15
2 YE LIM KIM KOR 109.33 59.06 50.27 6.42 6.00 6.42 6.33 6.25 0.00 #17
3 EUN SOO LIM KOR 108.44 59.58 49.86 6.50 6.00 6.33 6.08 6.25 1.00 #16
4 YI CHRISTY LEUNG HKG 93.52 55.26 38.26 5.17 4.58 5.08 4.50 4.58 0.00 #8
5 KOKORO IWAMOTO JPN 85.68 42.15 44.53 5.75 5.50 5.33 5.58 5.67 1.00 #14
6 EMMA JANG TPE 54.98 21.98 34.00 4.42 3.92 4.25 4.33 4.33 1.00 #12
7 BROOKE TAMEPO NZL 53.14 24.15 29.99 4.08 3.50 3.58 3.75 3.83 1.00 #11
8 JUI LI (ASHLEY) WANG TPE 52.68 24.02 30.66 4.08 3.58 3.92 3.83 3.75 2.00 #9
9 LUCY SORI YUN AUS 50.12 19.93 31.19 4.33 3.50 3.75 3.83 4.08 1.00 #10
10 CHING TING SU SIN 50.03 23.69 27.34 3.75 3.17 3.42 3.42 3.33 1.00 #7
11 JOANNA SO HKG 48.44 23.44 30.00 4.00 3.50 3.67 3.83 3.75 5.00 #13
12 XIN YI LOKE SIN 48.44 22.58 25.86 3.58 3.08 3.25 3.25 3.00 0.00 #6
13 MARIYA FILIPPOVA UZB 45.03 19.90 26.13 3.50 3.25 3.25 3.25 3.08 1.00 #5
14 ELIA MARIEL MENDOZA PHI 43.26 18.33 24.93 3.33 3.00 3.08 3.17 3.00 0.00 #2
15 ELISA TSUJI INA 37.73 14.85 23.88 3.25 2.92 2.92 2.92 2.92 1.00 #3
16 TASYA PUTRI INA 37.21 15.47 23.74 3.00 2.92 3.00 2.92 3.00 2.00 #1
17 BIANCA ARIANNE VINARAO PHI 31.09 14.62 21.47 3.00 2.50 2.50 2.67 2.75 5.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 MARIN HONDA JPN 173.67 3 1
2 YE LIM KIM KOR 170.59 1 2
3 EUN SOO LIM KOR 169.05 2 3
4 KOKORO IWAMOTO JPN 139.64 4 5
5 YI CHRISTY LEUNG HKG 120.95 10 4
6 EMMA JANG TPE 87.75 6 6
7 BROOKE TAMEPO NZL 83.09 7 7
8 JOANNA SO HKG 82.96 5 11
9 JUI LI (ASHLEY) WANG TPE 81.25 9 8
10 LUCY SORI YUN AUS 79.99 8 9
11 CHING TING SU SIN 76.11 11 10
12 XIN YI LOKE SIN 73.70 12 12
13 MARIYA FILIPPOVA UZB 70.11 13 13
14 ELIA MARIEL MENDOZA PHI 61.06 16 14
15 ELISA TSUJI INA 58.23 15 15
16 TASYA PUTRI INA 54.57 17 16
17 BIANCA ARIANNE VINARAO PHI 53.45 14 17

2016 Asian Open Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 SE JONG BYUN KOR 63.01 32.17 30.84 6.25 6.00 6.17 6.17 6.25 0.00 #12
2 SUNG HOON PARK KOR 60.43 31.26 29.17 5.92 5.67 5.92 5.83 5.83 0.00 #7
3 KOSHIRO SHIMADA JPN 60.22 30.96 29.26 5.92 5.67 5.92 5.83 5.92 0.00 #6
4 YUTO KISHINA JPN 59.55 30.88 29.67 6.00 5.75 5.92 6.00 6.00 1.00 #10
5 KUM CHOL HAN PRK 58.77 31.35 28.42 6.17 5.67 5.58 5.58 5.42 1.00 #13
6 JAMES MIN AUS 55.26 28.85 26.41 5.33 5.00 5.42 5.33 5.33 0.00 #9
7 MICAH TANG TPE 50.69 26.78 23.91 5.00 4.50 4.83 4.75 4.83 0.00 #3
8 HARRISON JON YEN WONG HKG 41.74 20.90 21.84 4.50 4.17 4.42 4.42 4.33 1.00 #2
9 CHIH SHENG CHANG TPE 40.71 19.38 21.33 4.42 4.08 4.25 4.25 4.33 0.00 #4
10 HARRISON BAIN NZL 38.81 20.73 19.08 4.17 3.50 3.83 3.83 3.75 1.00 #1
11 MICHAEL DURHAM NZL 37.79 17.03 20.76 4.42 3.75 4.17 4.17 4.25 0.00 #8
12 JULES ALPE PHI 33.15 12.48 21.67 4.33 4.17 4.33 4.42 4.42 1.00 #5
13 GIUSEPPE TRIULCIO AUS 29.38 11.89 18.49 4.08 3.58 3.75 3.58 3.50 1.00 #11

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 KOSHIRO SHIMADA JPN 124.87 59.71 65.16 6.42 6.33 6.58 6.58 6.67 0.00 #11
2 SUNG HOON PARK KOR 119.40 57.42 61.98 6.42 6.08 6.33 6.08 6.08 0.00 #12
3 KUM CHOL HAN PRK 117.55 60.21 58.34 6.25 5.58 5.92 5.75 5.67 1.00 #9
4 SE JONG BYUN KOR 109.62 48.44 61.18 6.25 5.92 6.08 6.17 6.17 0.00 #13
5 JAMES MIN AUS 101.98 54.32 48.66 5.00 4.58 4.92 5.00 4.83 1.00 #8
6 YUTO KISHINA JPN 92.05 38.05 56.00 5.83 5.50 5.50 5.67 5.50 2.00 #10
7 HARRISON JON YEN WONG HKG 86.27 44.95 41.32 4.33 3.92 4.25 4.08 4.08 0.00 #6
8 MICAH TANG TPE 84.80 42.14 43.66 4.75 4.17 4.33 4.33 4.25 1.00 #7
9 CHIH SHENG CHANG TPE 74.41 37.57 36.84 4.00 3.50 3.75 3.75 3.42 0.00 #5
10 MICHAEL DURHAM NZL 73.12 40.78 32.34 3.67 2.92 3.50 3.08 3.00 0.00 #3
11 HARRISON BAIN NZL 63.10 30.44 32.66 3.50 3.00 3.33 3.25 3.25 0.00 #4
12 GIUSEPPE TRIULCIO AUS 53.26 26.60 29.66 3.42 2.58 3.00 3.08 2.75 3.00 #1
13 JULES ALPE PHI 45.15 20.15 28.00 3.42 2.33 2.83 2.67 2.75 3.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 KOSHIRO SHIMADA JPN 185.09 3 1
2 SUNG HOON PARK KOR 179.83 2 2
3 KUM CHOL HAN PRK 176.32 5 3
4 SE JONG BYUN KOR 172.63 1 4
5 JAMES MIN AUS 157.24 6 5
6 YUTO KISHINA JPN 151.60 4 6
7 MICAH TANG TPE 135.49 7 8
8 HARRISON JON YEN WONG HKG 128.01 8 7
9 CHIH SHENG CHANG TPE 115.12 9 9
10 MICHAEL DURHAM NZL 110.91 11 10
11 HARRISON BAIN NZL 101.91 10 11
12 GIUSEPPE TRIULCIO AUS 82.64 13 12
13 JULES ALPE PHI 78.30 12 13

2016 Asian Open Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 YURA MATSUDA JPN 56.42 30.00 26.42 6.58 6.42 6.67 6.67 6.67 0.00 #9
2 DA BIN CHOI KOR 51.71 28.83 22.88 5.83 5.42 5.92 5.75 5.67 0.00 #6
3 SO YOUN PARK KOR 48.02 24.16 23.86 5.92 5.75 5.83 6.08 6.25 0.00 #7
4 AMY LIN TPE 45.01 21.53 23.48 5.75 5.75 5.92 5.92 6.00 0.00 #8
5 SHURAN YU SIN 36.90 20.76 17.14 4.42 4.08 4.25 4.25 4.42 1.00 #4
6 THITA LAMSAM THA 33.70 18.70 15.00 3.75 3.58 3.75 3.75 3.92 0.00 #11
7 LIU YUQING CHN 28.72 13.78 15.94 4.25 3.75 4.00 4.00 3.92 1.00 #5
8 AMELIA JACKSON AUS 27.57 13.57 16.00 4.33 3.83 4.00 3.92 3.92 2.00 #10
9 PROMSAN RATTANADILOK NA PHUKET THA 27.53 12.33 15.20 4.00 3.50 3.75 3.83 3.92 0.00 #2
10 PRISCILLA JUNE CHAU HKG 23.52 10.86 13.66 3.58 3.25 3.33 3.50 3.42 1.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 DA BIN CHOI KOR 108.56 58.43 50.13 6.33 6.17 6.33 6.25 6.25 0.00 #9
2 YURA MATSUDA JPN 105.47 53.21 52.26 6.75 6.33 6.58 6.42 6.58 0.00 #10
3 AMY LIN TPE 84.28 40.88 44.40 5.58 5.33 5.67 5.50 5.67 1.00 #7
4 SO YOUN PARK KOR 80.93 37.46 47.47 6.17 5.67 5.67 6.08 6.08 4.00 #8
5 SHURAN YU SIN 74.85 39.39 35.46 4.58 4.08 4.58 4.42 4.50 0.00 #6
6 AMELIA JACKSON AUS 62.28 31.89 30.39 3.83 3.75 3.75 3.83 3.83 0.00 #3
7 PROMSAN RATTANADILOK NA PHUKET THA 54.81 28.47 27.34 3.92 3.08 3.42 3.50 3.17 1.00 #2
8 THITA LAMSAM THA 51.96 24.43 28.53 3.67 3.25 3.58 3.50 3.83 1.00 #5
9 LIU YUQING CHN 51.15 21.69 31.46 4.00 3.58 4.00 4.00 4.08 2.00 #4
10 PRISCILLA JUNE CHAU HKG 42.36 18.36 24.00 3.33 2.67 3.00 2.92 3.08 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 YURA MATSUDA JPN 161.89 1 2
2 DA BIN CHOI KOR 160.27 2 1
3 AMY LIN TPE 129.29 4 3
4 SO YOUN PARK KOR 128.95 3 4
5 SHURAN YU SIN 111.75 5 5
6 AMELIA JACKSON AUS 89.85 8 6
7 THITA LAMSAM THA 85.66 6 8
8 PROMSAN RATTANADILOK NA PHUKET THA 82.34 9 7
9 LIU YUQING CHN 79.87 7 9
10 PRISCILLA JUNE CHAU HKG 65.88 10 10
WD PANCHAL AVANI BHARATH KUMAR IND

2016 Asian Open Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 JIN SEO KIM KOR 65.81 34.55 31.26 6.42 5.92 6.25 6.25 6.42 0.00 #2
2 KEIJI TANAKA JPN 63.55 32.55 31.00 6.33 6.00 6.25 6.17 6.25 0.00 #1
3 JULIAN ZHI JIE YEE MAS 63.41 33.66 29.75 5.83 5.75 6.08 5.92 6.17 0.00 #4
4 JUNE HYOUNG LEE KOR 61.08 32.66 30.42 6.17 5.83 6.17 6.08 6.17 2.00 #8
5 LESLIE MAN CHEUK IP HKG 60.61 32.27 28.34 5.75 5.42 5.75 5.67 5.75 0.00 #7
6 ANDREW DODDS AUS 54.55 25.13 30.42 6.00 5.92 6.08 6.17 6.25 1.00 #10
7 CHIH I TSAO TPE 54.42 24.50 30.92 6.25 6.00 6.17 6.25 6.25 1.00 #3
8 MARK WEBSTER AUS 53.77 26.94 27.83 5.75 5.33 5.50 5.67 5.58 1.00 #11
9 MENG JU LEE TPE 48.09 22.93 25.16 5.17 4.83 5.25 4.83 5.08 0.00 #5
10 KWUN HUNG LEUNG HKG 43.43 18.76 24.67 5.00 4.92 5.00 4.67 5.08 0.00 #6
11 DWIKI EKA RAMADHAN INA 24.91 6.74 19.17 4.17 3.50 3.83 3.92 3.75 1.00 #9

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 KEIJI TANAKA JPN 148.74 77.60 71.14 7.08 6.83 7.33 7.00 7.33 0.00 #10
2 JIN SEO KIM KOR 139.88 69.38 70.50 6.92 6.75 7.25 7.08 7.25 0.00 #11
3 JULIAN ZHI JIE YEE MAS 125.60 61.12 65.48 6.58 6.25 6.58 6.50 6.83 1.00 #9
4 JUNE HYOUNG LEE KOR 122.51 59.17 64.34 6.50 6.33 6.25 6.42 6.67 1.00 #8
5 CHIH I TSAO TPE 112.51 52.67 60.84 6.00 5.75 6.17 6.17 6.33 1.00 #5
6 MARK WEBSTER AUS 97.72 46.20 52.52 5.25 5.17 5.25 5.17 5.42 1.00 #4
7 LESLIE MAN CHEUK IP HKG 97.30 43.14 55.16 5.75 5.08 5.58 5.50 5.67 1.00 #7
8 ANDREW DODDS AUS 88.38 37.88 56.50 5.75 5.50 5.50 5.83 5.67 6.00 #6
9 MENG JU LEE TPE 68.67 29.83 42.84 4.42 4.00 4.08 4.42 4.50 4.00 #3
10 KWUN HUNG LEUNG HKG 67.82 29.16 39.66 4.25 3.67 3.75 4.08 4.08 1.00 #2
11 DWIKI EKA RAMADHAN INA 54.23 20.23 34.00 3.75 3.25 3.42 3.25 3.33 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 KEIJI TANAKA JPN 212.29 2 1
2 JIN SEO KIM KOR 205.69 1 2
3 JULIAN ZHI JIE YEE MAS 189.01 3 3
4 JUNE HYOUNG LEE KOR 183.59 4 4
5 CHIH I TSAO TPE 166.93 7 5
6 LESLIE MAN CHEUK IP HKG 157.91 5 7
7 MARK WEBSTER AUS 151.49 8 6
8 ANDREW DODDS AUS 142.93 6 8
9 MENG JU LEE TPE 116.76 9 9
10 KWUN HUNG LEUNG HKG 111.25 10 10
11 DWIKI EKA RAMADHAN INA 79.14 11 11
WD ANUP KUMAR YAMA IND