2017 Bavarian Open Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 76.85 41.75 35.10 6.90 6.90 7.15 7.05 7.10 0.00 #13
2 Conrad ORZEL CAN 71.60 39.05 32.55 6.55 6.40 6.65 6.50 6.45 0.00 #3
3 Joseph PHAN CAN 60.75 30.30 30.45 6.20 5.85 6.05 6.20 6.15 0.00 #14
4 Thomas STOLL GER 58.66 30.41 28.25 5.65 5.50 5.65 5.70 5.75 0.00 #12
5 Jan KURNIK CZE 55.58 27.58 28.00 5.50 5.40 5.60 5.65 5.85 0.00 #11
6 Daniel SHAPIRO GER 53.89 26.44 27.45 5.50 5.20 5.65 5.55 5.55 0.00 #2
7 Jonathan HESS GER 53.46 27.81 26.65 5.50 5.05 5.40 5.30 5.40 1.00 #6
8 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 52.83 27.48 26.35 5.20 5.00 5.45 5.30 5.40 1.00 #4
9 Isaak DROYSEN WSVA GER 52.73 25.73 28.00 5.40 5.40 5.75 5.60 5.85 1.00 #7
10 Thomas JUNSKI GER 48.74 24.49 25.25 5.15 4.80 5.05 5.05 5.20 1.00 #8
11 Kai JAGODA GER 48.69 25.09 24.60 5.10 4.75 4.90 5.00 4.85 1.00 #16
12 Radek JAKUBKA CZE 47.49 23.89 24.60 5.10 4.80 4.80 5.05 4.85 1.00 #18
13 Daniel SAPOZNIKOV GER 44.39 21.04 23.35 4.85 4.60 4.55 4.80 4.55 0.00 #19
14 Niclas RUST GER 43.42 20.67 22.75 4.80 4.50 4.55 4.55 4.35 0.00 #15
15 Sena MIYAKE JPN 42.68 18.08 25.60 5.60 5.00 4.90 5.20 4.90 1.00 #1
16 Kurt GROHMANN GER 39.08 17.53 21.55 4.30 4.15 4.35 4.40 4.35 0.00 #17
17 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 34.98 15.63 20.35 4.20 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.00 1.00 #5
18 Nicolo CAFARO ITA 29.00 11.15 18.85 3.95 3.50 3.85 3.80 3.75 1.00 #9

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 136.73 65.33 72.40 7.20 6.90 7.25 7.30 7.55 1.00 #18
2 Joseph PHAN CAN 136.53 70.33 67.20 6.75 6.55 6.75 6.75 6.80 1.00 #16
3 Conrad ORZEL CAN 125.85 65.05 61.80 6.45 6.00 6.10 6.25 6.10 1.00 #17
4 Radek JAKUBKA CZE 109.81 57.61 53.20 5.55 5.25 5.25 5.35 5.20 1.00 #7
5 Jonathan HESS GER 106.00 50.50 55.50 5.75 5.30 5.60 5.55 5.55 0.00 #12
6 Isaak DROYSEN WSVA GER 103.34 50.64 53.70 5.40 5.20 5.35 5.40 5.50 1.00 #10
7 Daniel SHAPIRO GER 94.08 41.38 52.70 5.50 5.00 5.25 5.40 5.20 0.00 #13
8 Kai JAGODA GER 91.97 40.47 51.50 5.30 4.95 5.05 5.30 5.15 0.00 #8
9 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 90.73 40.43 50.30 5.00 4.85 5.10 5.10 5.10 0.00 #11
10 Thomas STOLL GER 90.43 36.63 55.80 5.75 5.60 5.45 5.60 5.50 2.00 #15
11 Sena MIYAKE JPN 89.18 42.28 47.90 5.25 4.55 4.60 4.85 4.70 1.00 #4
12 Daniel SAPOZNIKOV GER 85.42 42.12 45.30 4.75 4.35 4.40 4.70 4.45 2.00 #6
13 Jan KURNIK CZE 83.11 29.01 55.10 5.45 5.45 5.40 5.50 5.75 1.00 #14
14 Thomas JUNSKI GER 80.32 35.82 46.50 4.75 4.45 4.70 4.75 4.60 2.00 #9
15 Niclas RUST GER 75.62 34.22 41.40 4.40 3.95 4.15 4.15 4.05 0.00 #5
16 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 69.97 31.97 40.00 4.25 3.95 3.90 4.05 3.85 2.00 #2
17 Kurt GROHMANN GER 65.61 28.11 39.50 4.15 3.90 3.80 3.90 4.00 2.00 #3
18 Nicolo CAFARO ITA 52.92 19.12 34.80 3.90 3.10 3.50 3.55 3.35 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 213.58 1 1
2 Conrad ORZEL CAN 197.45 2 3
3 Joseph PHAN CAN 197.28 3 2
4 Jonathan HESS GER 159.46 7 5
5 Radek JAKUBKA CZE 157.30 12 4
6 Isaak DROYSEN WSVA GER 156.07 9 6
7 Thomas STOLL GER 149.09 4 10
8 Daniel SHAPIRO GER 147.97 6 7
9 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 143.56 8 9
10 Kai JAGODA GER 140.66 11 8
11 Jan KURNIK CZE 138.69 5 13
12 Sena MIYAKE JPN 131.86 15 11
13 Daniel SAPOZNIKOV GER 129.81 13 12
14 Thomas JUNSKI GER 129.06 10 14
15 Niclas RUST GER 119.04 14 15
16 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 104.95 17 16
17 Kurt GROHMANN GER 104.69 16 17
18 Nicolo CAFARO ITA 81.92 18 18
WD Alberto VANZ ITA

2017 Bavarian Open Junior Dance Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Dmitri PARKHOMENKO RUS 57.22 32.06 25.16 6.25 6.10 6.45 6.30 6.35 0.00 #2
2 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 54.84 28.88 25.96 6.35 6.30 6.50 6.65 6.65 0.00 #19
3 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 53.24 27.32 26.92 6.55 6.50 6.70 7.05 6.85 1.00 #7
4 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH ECO GER 52.78 28.66 24.12 5.80 5.85 6.15 6.20 6.15 0.00 #8
5 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG GBR 52.22 27.90 24.32 5.80 5.90 6.40 6.20 6.10 0.00 #24
6 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED GER 46.42 25.26 21.16 5.20 5.10 5.50 5.45 5.20 0.00 #14
7 Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 46.28 23.12 23.16 5.70 5.60 5.80 6.05 5.80 0.00 #15
8 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN FIN 44.96 24.24 20.72 5.15 5.05 5.30 5.25 5.15 0.00 #18
9 Alina EFIMOVA / Alexander PETROV USA 44.96 21.36 23.60 5.90 5.80 6.10 5.85 5.85 0.00 #23
10 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER /ERCM GER 43.40 22.64 20.76 5.20 5.15 5.15 5.35 5.10 0.00 #4
11 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 42.92 22.84 20.08 5.05 4.95 5.05 5.15 4.90 0.00 #12
12 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER AUT 42.06 22.02 20.04 5.00 4.85 5.10 5.10 5.00 0.00 #21
13 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 40.54 21.94 19.60 4.95 4.75 5.00 5.00 4.80 1.00 #1
14 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 40.40 21.08 19.32 4.85 4.85 4.95 4.90 4.60 0.00 #13
15 Flora MUEHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 40.18 20.38 19.80 4.95 4.90 4.95 4.95 5.00 0.00 #5
16 Gaukhar NAURUZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 39.86 23.10 17.76 4.45 4.35 4.45 4.65 4.30 1.00 #16
17 Malene NIQUITA-BASQUIN / Jamie GARCIA ESP 37.98 19.30 18.68 4.60 4.55 4.80 4.70 4.70 0.00 #9
18 Wing Yi Valerie SO / Marcus YAU HKG 37.36 19.96 17.40 4.25 4.15 4.45 4.50 4.40 0.00 #3
19 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 36.70 19.18 18.52 4.75 4.50 4.80 4.75 4.35 1.00 #22
20 Cindy-Lilli ZIMMERLI / Volodymyr NAKISKO SUI 36.14 18.70 17.44 4.50 4.35 4.45 4.50 4.00 0.00 #17
21 Marie Louise LEUPOLD / Christof Michael STEGER SUI 35.20 18.24 17.96 4.45 4.50 4.45 4.65 4.40 1.00 #10
22 Leonora Colmor JEPSEN / Linus Colmor JEPSEN DEN 32.16 15.44 16.72 4.25 4.05 4.20 4.25 4.15 0.00 #11
23 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 24.68 10.36 15.32 3.80 3.80 3.70 4.10 3.75 1.00 #20

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 87.96 44.28 43.68 7.15 6.85 7.60 7.45 7.35 0.00 #21
2 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Dmitri PARKHOMENKO RUS 84.00 41.28 42.72 7.10 6.95 7.20 7.20 7.15 0.00 #23
3 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 81.36 40.32 41.04 6.75 6.50 6.90 7.05 7.00 0.00 #22
4 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH ECO GER 80.86 39.52 41.34 6.60 6.30 7.05 7.20 7.30 0.00 #20
5 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG GBR 77.70 39.24 38.46 6.35 6.30 6.55 6.50 6.35 0.00 #19
6 Alina EFIMOVA / Alexander PETROV USA 76.94 39.98 36.96 6.25 5.85 6.30 6.15 6.25 0.00 #15
7 Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 76.04 38.36 37.68 6.15 6.05 6.50 6.25 6.45 0.00 #17
8 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 69.36 35.52 33.84 5.65 5.45 5.80 5.70 5.60 0.00 #13
9 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER /ERCM GER 69.04 34.72 34.32 5.60 5.35 5.80 6.10 5.75 0.00 #14
10 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 68.76 35.58 33.18 5.55 5.45 5.65 5.60 5.40 0.00 #11
11 Flora MUEHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 68.52 36.24 32.28 5.50 5.05 5.50 5.50 5.35 0.00 #9
12 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED GER 66.92 32.06 34.86 5.85 5.65 6.05 5.80 5.70 0.00 #18
13 Wing Yi Valerie SO / Marcus YAU HKG 65.52 35.10 30.42 4.75 4.90 5.20 5.25 5.25 0.00 #6
14 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER AUT 65.26 32.86 32.40 5.40 5.10 5.60 5.55 5.35 0.00 #12
15 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 63.46 31.24 32.22 5.50 5.15 5.65 5.30 5.25 0.00 #10
16 Malene NIQUITA-BASQUIN / Jamie GARCIA ESP 63.34 32.38 30.96 5.10 4.95 5.25 5.35 5.15 0.00 #7
17 Gaukhar NAURUZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 62.54 32.94 30.60 5.25 4.90 5.15 5.15 5.05 1.00 #8
18 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN FIN 62.06 29.88 33.18 5.45 5.30 5.45 5.90 5.55 1.00 #16
19 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 58.80 30.28 29.52 4.95 4.75 4.80 5.10 5.00 1.00 #5
20 Cindy-Lilli ZIMMERLI / Volodymyr NAKISKO SUI 55.50 27.90 27.60 4.80 4.40 4.65 4.55 4.60 0.00 #4
21 Marie Louise LEUPOLD / Christof Michael STEGER SUI 53.72 26.72 27.00 4.70 4.20 4.55 4.55 4.50 0.00 #3
22 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 50.42 26.24 24.18 4.05 3.75 4.25 4.10 4.00 0.00 #1
23 Leonora Colmor JEPSEN / Linus Colmor JEPSEN DEN 46.58 21.26 25.32 4.35 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.20 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SD FD
1 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Dmitri PARKHOMENKO RUS 141.22 1 2
2 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 141.20 3 1
3 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 136.20 2 3
4 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH ECO GER 133.64 4 4
5 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG GBR 129.92 5 5
6 Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 122.32 7 7
7 Alina EFIMOVA / Alexander PETROV USA 121.90 9 6
8 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED GER 113.34 6 12
9 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER /ERCM GER 112.44 10 9
10 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 112.28 11 8
11 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 109.30 13 10
12 Flora MUEHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 108.70 15 11
13 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER AUT 107.32 12 14
14 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN FIN 107.02 8 18
15 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 103.86 14 15
16 Wing Yi Valerie SO / Marcus YAU HKG 102.88 18 13
17 Gaukhar NAURUZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 102.40 16 17
18 Malene NIQUITA-BASQUIN / Jamie GARCIA ESP 101.32 17 16
19 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 95.50 19 19
20 Cindy-Lilli ZIMMERLI / Volodymyr NAKISKO SUI 91.64 20 20
21 Marie Louise LEUPOLD / Christof Michael STEGER SUI 88.92 21 21
22 Leonora Colmor JEPSEN / Linus Colmor JEPSEN DEN 78.74 22 23
23 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 75.10 23 22
WD Polina PANKOVA / Egor POZDNIAKOV RUS

2017 Bavarian Open Junior Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 58.18 33.58 24.60 6.31 5.81 6.25 6.19 6.19 0.00 #9
2 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 55.26 32.11 23.15 5.94 5.56 5.69 5.81 5.94 0.00 #2
3 Alexandria YAO / Austin HALE USA 47.13 27.88 21.25 5.44 5.19 5.31 5.44 5.19 2.00 #3
4 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 45.80 27.00 19.80 5.25 4.56 5.06 5.00 4.88 1.00 #8
5 Alexanne BOUILLON / Ton CONSUL ESP 45.73 26.18 19.55 4.94 4.75 5.06 4.81 4.88 0.00 #6
6 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO ITA 43.20 24.70 18.50 4.75 4.31 4.56 4.81 4.69 0.00 #5
7 Anastasiia REVENKO / Niccolo MACII ITA 41.46 23.76 18.70 4.88 4.31 4.63 4.69 4.88 1.00 #7
8 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 39.51 21.96 17.55 4.56 4.06 4.56 4.31 4.44 0.00 #1
9 Lena KREITMEIER / Anton KEMPF ECO/MEV GER 36.20 19.50 16.70 4.25 4.00 4.19 4.25 4.19 0.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 100.24 50.84 51.40 6.44 6.31 6.31 6.50 6.56 2.00 #8
2 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 93.67 45.96 48.71 6.13 5.94 6.06 6.25 6.06 1.00 #9
3 Alexandria YAO / Austin HALE USA 92.67 44.86 47.81 6.00 5.69 6.13 6.06 6.00 0.00 #7
4 Alexanne BOUILLON / Ton CONSUL ESP 83.64 41.94 41.70 5.19 5.00 5.31 5.31 5.25 0.00 #5
5 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 81.60 40.79 41.81 5.31 5.13 5.25 5.25 5.19 1.00 #6
6 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO ITA 74.63 36.12 39.51 5.13 4.75 4.81 5.06 4.94 1.00 #4
7 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 73.44 35.04 38.40 4.75 4.69 4.81 5.00 4.75 0.00 #2
8 Lena KREITMEIER / Anton KEMPF ECO/MEV GER 66.70 34.79 32.91 4.25 3.94 4.13 4.25 4.00 1.00 #1
9 Anastasiia REVENKO / Niccolo MACII ITA 65.30 31.50 36.80 4.81 4.44 4.50 4.75 4.50 3.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 155.50 2 1
2 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 151.85 1 2
3 Alexandria YAO / Austin HALE USA 139.80 3 3
4 Alexanne BOUILLON / Ton CONSUL ESP 129.37 5 4
5 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 127.40 4 5
6 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO ITA 117.83 6 6
7 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 112.95 8 7
8 Anastasiia REVENKO / Niccolo MACII ITA 106.76 7 9
9 Lena KREITMEIER / Anton KEMPF ECO/MEV GER 102.90 9 8

2017 Bavarian Open Junior Ladies Results

Junior Ladies I

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Saya SUZUKI JPN 60.10 34.86 25.24 6.45 5.95 6.30 6.45 6.40 0.00 #9
2 Riko TAKINO JPN 56.40 32.60 24.80 6.35 6.00 6.25 6.05 6.35 1.00 #1
3 Aurora COTOP CAN 54.15 30.51 23.64 5.90 5.60 6.00 5.90 6.15 0.00 #5
4 Ann-Christin MAROLD ECR GER 51.79 31.07 20.72 5.10 4.75 5.40 5.35 5.30 0.00 #20
5 Franziska KETTL SCR GER 47.88 26.48 21.40 5.35 5.05 5.40 5.45 5.50 0.00 #18
6 Dora HUS GER 44.67 24.91 19.76 5.10 4.50 5.00 5.00 5.10 0.00 #3
7 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 44.01 23.81 20.20 5.05 4.80 5.15 5.05 5.20 0.00 #21
8 Jeromie REPOND SUI 41.55 22.15 20.40 5.15 4.95 5.05 5.20 5.15 1.00 #8
9 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 41.08 20.76 20.32 4.85 5.10 5.10 5.15 5.20 0.00 #11
10 Laura BARQUERO ESP 41.04 21.80 19.24 4.95 4.55 4.90 4.80 4.85 0.00 #10
11 Chenny PAOLUCCI ITA 40.68 22.20 19.48 4.95 4.70 4.85 4.90 4.95 1.00 #17
12 Sophie ABRAMS ISR 40.54 19.70 20.84 5.10 5.15 5.25 5.25 5.30 0.00 #19
13 Klara STEPANOVA CZE 39.96 22.20 17.76 4.55 4.20 4.55 4.40 4.50 0.00 #7
14 Romy SCHALLERT AUT 39.58 20.74 18.84 4.80 4.50 4.85 4.65 4.75 0.00 #16
15 Maelle OBERLAENDER GER 34.98 17.30 17.68 4.45 4.20 4.45 4.50 4.50 0.00 #2
16 Melina BRUSI FIN 31.26 13.22 18.04 4.70 4.35 4.45 4.50 4.55 0.00 #4
17 Sofya SOKOLOVA RUS 30.79 14.43 18.36 4.85 4.35 4.55 4.65 4.55 2.00 #13
18 Lucie Antonia REICHE GER 30.78 15.34 16.44 4.15 3.85 4.20 4.15 4.20 1.00 #12
19 Greta MAGER ECO GER 30.46 15.66 16.80 4.35 4.00 4.20 4.15 4.30 2.00 #15
20 Katharina KURZ ECR GER 29.46 14.66 16.80 4.35 4.10 4.10 4.25 4.20 2.00 #6
21 Oksana ARTYOMENKO SUI 28.32 14.12 16.20 4.20 3.85 3.95 4.15 4.10 2.00 #14

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Saya SUZUKI JPN 119.62 66.90 52.72 6.65 6.30 6.75 6.70 6.55 0.00 #21
2 Riko TAKINO JPN 110.58 59.54 51.04 6.45 6.15 6.40 6.35 6.55 0.00 #20
3 Ann-Christin MAROLD ECR GER 95.31 54.91 40.40 5.40 4.65 5.25 5.05 4.90 0.00 #18
4 Aurora COTOP CAN 91.85 46.81 45.04 5.70 5.35 5.60 5.80 5.70 0.00 #19
5 Dora HUS GER 86.46 46.74 40.72 5.40 4.80 5.10 5.30 4.85 1.00 #16
6 Klara STEPANOVA CZE 80.35 44.19 36.16 4.60 4.35 4.40 4.65 4.60 0.00 #9
7 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 76.19 36.67 39.52 5.15 4.65 5.00 4.90 5.00 0.00 #15
8 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 75.18 35.02 40.16 5.05 4.90 4.95 5.15 5.05 0.00 #13
9 Chenny PAOLUCCI ITA 66.99 31.55 37.44 4.90 4.50 4.50 4.85 4.65 2.00 #11
10 Laura BARQUERO ESP 66.00 29.28 36.72 4.80 4.45 4.60 4.55 4.55 0.00 #12
11 Jeromie REPOND SUI 65.22 27.54 37.68 4.85 4.55 4.75 4.70 4.70 0.00 #14
12 Franziska KETTL SCR GER 64.76 28.40 37.36 5.00 4.55 4.45 4.80 4.55 1.00 #17
13 Sophie ABRAMS ISR 63.86 28.30 38.56 4.75 4.65 4.80 4.85 5.05 3.00 #10
14 Melina BRUSI FIN 57.97 23.89 34.08 4.60 4.05 4.20 4.40 4.05 0.00 #6
15 Katharina KURZ ECR GER 57.69 26.49 31.20 4.25 3.55 4.00 3.90 3.80 0.00 #2
16 Sofya SOKOLOVA RUS 57.41 26.73 31.68 4.25 3.80 3.95 4.05 3.75 1.00 #5
17 Oksana ARTYOMENKO SUI 55.94 29.10 29.84 4.00 3.25 3.75 3.90 3.75 3.00 #1
18 Greta MAGER ECO GER 55.76 25.60 32.16 4.20 3.70 4.15 4.05 4.00 2.00 #3
19 Maelle OBERLAENDER GER 55.64 26.32 32.32 4.30 3.80 3.90 4.20 4.00 3.00 #7
20 Romy SCHALLERT AUT 52.46 23.38 32.08 4.35 3.75 3.85 4.20 3.90 3.00 #8
21 Lucie Antonia REICHE GER 44.21 17.05 30.16 3.85 3.65 3.60 3.95 3.80 3.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Saya SUZUKI JPN 179.72 1 1
2 Riko TAKINO JPN 166.98 2 2
3 Ann-Christin MAROLD ECR GER 147.10 4 3
4 Aurora COTOP CAN 146.00 3 4
5 Dora HUS GER 131.13 6 5
6 Klara STEPANOVA CZE 120.31 13 6
7 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 120.20 7 7
8 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 116.26 9 8
9 Franziska KETTL SCR GER 112.64 5 12
10 Chenny PAOLUCCI ITA 107.67 11 9
11 Laura BARQUERO ESP 107.04 10 10
12 Jeromie REPOND SUI 106.77 8 11
13 Sophie ABRAMS ISR 104.40 12 13
14 Romy SCHALLERT AUT 92.04 14 20
15 Maelle OBERLAENDER GER 90.62 15 19
16 Melina BRUSI FIN 89.23 16 14
17 Sofya SOKOLOVA RUS 88.20 17 16
18 Katharina KURZ ECR GER 87.15 20 15
19 Greta MAGER ECO GER 86.22 19 18
20 Oksana ARTYOMENKO SUI 84.26 21 17
21 Lucie Antonia REICHE GER 74.99 18 21

 

Junior Ladies II

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sarah TAMURA CAN 53.99 31.55 23.44 6.20 5.55 6.10 5.85 5.60 1.00 #20
2 Paula MIKOLAJCZYK GER 45.75 24.83 20.92 5.30 4.85 5.50 5.30 5.20 0.00 #13
3 Ekaterina NEVEZHINA GER 40.40 21.80 19.60 4.90 4.60 5.00 4.85 5.15 1.00 #5
4 Do-Yeon KIM KOR 40.40 19.88 20.52 5.25 4.95 5.25 5.10 5.10 0.00 #2
5 Natalie KRATENOVA CZE 40.36 22.20 18.16 4.70 4.25 4.65 4.60 4.50 0.00 #1
6 Emma IGNATIUS FIN 40.29 21.33 19.96 5.20 4.80 4.90 4.95 5.10 1.00 #18
7 Paige CONNERS ISR 39.84 20.72 21.12 5.35 5.00 5.10 5.40 5.55 2.00 #14
8 Greta LUPATELLI ITA 39.52 20.80 19.72 5.00 4.75 4.95 4.90 5.05 1.00 #17
9 Soon-Jung KO KOR 38.38 19.38 19.00 4.65 4.50 4.75 4.85 5.00 0.00 #7
10 Alissa SCHEIDT MEV GER 37.34 17.50 20.84 5.35 4.95 4.95 5.35 5.45 1.00 #10
11 Samira HUSKIC ECO GER 37.16 19.16 18.00 4.35 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.65 0.00 #11
12 Daisy VREENEGOOR NED 37.08 19.56 18.52 4.75 4.45 4.60 4.60 4.75 1.00 #4
13 Laura MORATH ECO GER 36.22 18.22 18.00 4.45 4.25 4.55 4.55 4.70 0.00 #8
14 Emilie GROSCH AUT 35.24 18.36 16.88 4.35 4.05 4.20 4.20 4.30 0.00 #12
15 Alisa HAKOLA FIN 32.92 15.00 17.92 4.50 4.45 4.50 4.50 4.45 0.00 #16
16 Laura BALANEAN BEL 32.42 16.62 15.80 4.05 3.80 4.05 4.00 3.85 0.00 #6
17 Jea HYRYLAINEN FIN 32.04 15.04 18.00 4.70 4.45 4.50 4.50 4.35 1.00 #15
18 Jennifer FISCHER MEV GER 31.82 14.54 18.28 4.65 4.25 4.45 4.85 4.65 1.00 #9
19 Kristin Valdis ORNOLFSDOTTIR ISL 31.76 17.12 15.64 3.90 3.75 4.00 4.00 3.90 1.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sarah TAMURA CAN 99.84 56.04 46.80 6.35 5.45 5.80 6.00 5.65 3.00 #19
2 Alissa SCHEIDT MEV GER 88.33 43.81 45.52 5.60 5.35 5.80 5.75 5.95 1.00 #10
3 Paula MIKOLAJCZYK GER 82.58 39.66 43.92 5.70 5.10 5.60 5.45 5.60 1.00 #18
4 Paige CONNERS ISR 79.79 36.87 43.92 5.65 5.20 5.35 5.65 5.60 1.00 #13
5 Natalie KRATENOVA CZE 73.97 35.73 40.24 5.25 4.95 5.00 5.05 4.90 2.00 #15
6 Ekaterina NEVEZHINA GER 73.29 31.93 41.36 5.00 5.05 5.25 5.15 5.40 0.00 #17
7 Do-Yeon KIM KOR 72.10 30.22 42.88 5.40 5.15 5.35 5.45 5.45 1.00 #16
8 Greta LUPATELLI ITA 70.14 31.86 39.28 5.05 4.50 4.90 5.05 5.05 1.00 #12
9 Emma IGNATIUS FIN 68.21 30.05 40.16 5.20 4.80 4.80 5.25 5.05 2.00 #14
10 Laura MORATH ECO GER 65.78 31.58 35.20 4.40 4.20 4.40 4.40 4.60 1.00 #7
11 Emilie GROSCH AUT 65.41 30.93 34.48 4.35 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.30 0.00 #6
12 Daisy VREENEGOOR NED 64.85 26.57 39.28 4.95 4.75 4.85 5.00 5.00 1.00 #8
13 Soon-Jung KO KOR 61.88 26.28 35.60 4.35 4.35 4.30 4.70 4.55 0.00 #11
14 Alisa HAKOLA FIN 61.62 26.98 34.64 4.45 4.20 4.20 4.45 4.35 0.00 #5
15 Jennifer FISCHER MEV GER 58.50 27.42 32.08 4.25 3.75 4.00 4.15 3.90 1.00 #2
16 Samira HUSKIC ECO GER 52.86 22.22 32.64 4.20 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.20 2.00 #9
17 Laura BALANEAN BEL 49.46 20.78 29.68 3.80 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.65 1.00 #4
18 Kristin Valdis ORNOLFSDOTTIR ISL 48.63 21.07 28.56 3.80 3.30 3.50 3.70 3.55 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Sarah TAMURA CAN 153.83 1 1
2 Paula MIKOLAJCZYK GER 128.33 2 3
3 Alissa SCHEIDT MEV GER 125.67 10 2
4 Paige CONNERS ISR 119.63 7 4
5 Natalie KRATENOVA CZE 114.33 5 5
6 Ekaterina NEVEZHINA GER 113.69 3 6
7 Do-Yeon KIM KOR 112.50 4 7
8 Greta LUPATELLI ITA 109.66 8 8
9 Emma IGNATIUS FIN 108.50 6 9
10 Laura MORATH ECO GER 102.00 13 10
11 Daisy VREENEGOOR NED 101.93 12 12
12 Emilie GROSCH AUT 100.65 14 11
13 Soon-Jung KO KOR 100.26 9 13
14 Alisa HAKOLA FIN 94.54 15 14
15 Jennifer FISCHER MEV GER 90.32 18 15
16 Samira HUSKIC ECO GER 90.02 11 16
17 Laura BALANEAN BEL 81.88 16 17
18 Kristin Valdis ORNOLFSDOTTIR ISL 80.39 19 18
WD Jea HYRYLAINEN FIN
WD Jia Xin NG MAS

2017 Bavarian Open Senior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 76.06 39.18 36.88 9.00 9.05 9.35 9.35 9.35 0.00 #17
2 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 67.52 35.60 31.92 7.80 7.70 8.20 8.05 8.15 0.00 #6
3 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS ECO GER 63.18 34.90 28.28 7.00 6.90 7.20 7.15 7.10 0.00 #13
4 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 59.72 30.92 28.80 7.10 7.00 7.40 7.25 7.25 0.00 #10
5 Adelina GALAYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA 58.26 32.10 26.16 6.50 6.40 6.80 6.55 6.45 0.00 #8
6 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 54.62 28.46 26.16 6.40 6.30 6.70 6.70 6.60 0.00 #2
7 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 53.72 28.16 25.56 6.35 6.15 6.60 6.40 6.45 0.00 #15
8 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 53.46 26.58 26.88 6.70 6.75 6.70 6.70 6.75 0.00 #3
9 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 52.24 26.16 26.08 6.65 6.30 6.65 6.55 6.45 0.00 #12
10 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 51.96 26.76 25.20 6.35 6.20 6.30 6.40 6.25 0.00 #9
11 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 49.86 26.46 23.40 5.80 5.65 6.10 5.95 5.75 0.00 #4
12 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 49.60 28.16 21.44 5.50 5.35 5.35 5.45 5.15 0.00 #5
13 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN ECO GER 49.50 23.38 26.12 6.50 6.30 6.80 6.50 6.55 0.00 #16
14 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 47.58 23.86 23.72 5.90 5.80 6.05 6.00 5.90 0.00 #14
15 Aurelija IPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 39.76 20.56 19.20 4.85 4.75 4.80 4.95 4.65 0.00 #7
16 Bailey Anne MELTON / Darian WEISS SUI 38.86 19.34 19.52 4.95 4.70 5.00 5.00 4.75 0.00 #1
17 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 33.18 18.14 16.04 4.10 3.95 3.95 4.15 3.90 1.00 #11

Free Dance

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 114.08 57.20 56.88 9.25 9.25 9.65 9.50 9.75 0.00 #17
2 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 104.18 55.40 48.78 8.00 7.75 8.35 8.20 8.35 0.00 #16
3 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS ECO GER 93.46 48.64 44.82 7.35 7.25 7.65 7.40 7.70 0.00 #15
4 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 90.48 47.10 43.38 7.20 7.10 7.45 7.25 7.15 0.00 #14
5 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 88.38 44.82 43.56 7.20 7.10 7.40 7.25 7.35 0.00 #12
6 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 88.34 46.28 42.06 6.90 6.65 7.25 7.00 7.25 0.00 #11
7 Adelina GALAYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA 87.22 46.58 41.64 6.65 6.70 7.10 7.20 7.05 1.00 #13
8 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 87.06 47.26 40.80 6.75 6.55 7.00 6.85 6.85 1.00 #9
9 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 84.64 42.16 42.48 6.95 6.85 7.20 7.10 7.30 0.00 #10
10 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN ECO GER 81.74 44.36 37.38 6.25 6.05 6.30 6.20 6.35 0.00 #5
11 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 80.74 43.42 37.32 6.20 6.05 6.35 6.10 6.40 0.00 #7
12 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 73.26 38.34 34.92 5.95 5.65 5.75 5.95 5.80 0.00 #6
13 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 72.92 35.40 38.52 6.55 6.30 6.35 6.60 6.30 1.00 #8
14 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 68.82 38.24 32.58 5.50 5.05 5.60 5.35 5.65 2.00 #4
15 Aurelija IPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 63.66 36.06 27.60 4.85 4.40 4.55 4.60 4.60 0.00 #3
16 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 52.66 29.84 23.82 4.20 3.80 4.05 3.95 3.85 1.00 #1
17 Bailey Anne MELTON / Darian WEISS SUI 47.96 23.72 24.24 4.30 3.85 3.95 4.20 3.90 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SD FD
1 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 190.14 1 1
2 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 171.70 2 2
3 Kavita LORENZ / Joti POLIZOAKIS ECO GER 156.64 3 3
4 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 150.20 4 4
5 Adelina GALAYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA 145.48 5 7
6 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 143.00 6 5
7 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 142.06 7 6
8 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 139.30 9 8
9 Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 138.10 8 9
10 Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN ECO GER 131.24 13 10
11 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 130.60 11 11
12 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 124.88 10 13
13 Yuliia ZHATA / Yan LUKOUSKI UKR 122.86 12 12
14 Victoria MANNI / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 116.40 14 14
15 Aurelija IPOLITO / Malcolm JONES LAT 103.42 15 15
16 Bailey Anne MELTON / Darian WEISS SUI 86.82 16 17
17 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 85.84 17 16

2017 Bavarian Open Senior Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER SUI 51.76 30.56 22.20 5.60 5.40 5.60 5.55 5.60 1.00 #5
2 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 51.34 29.46 21.88 5.45 5.30 5.50 5.45 5.65 0.00 #4
3 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 48.66 27.10 22.56 5.85 5.55 5.55 5.60 5.65 1.00 #1
4 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 47.48 28.20 20.28 5.20 5.05 5.05 5.00 5.05 1.00 #3
5 Emilia SIMONEN / Matthew PENASSE FIN 46.06 26.86 19.20 4.95 4.65 4.80 4.90 4.70 0.00 #6
6 Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN TUR 35.76 19.92 16.84 4.25 4.15 4.20 4.30 4.15 1.00 #2

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER SUI 91.86 47.78 46.08 5.80 5.60 5.85 5.85 5.70 2.00 #6
2 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 89.40 42.92 46.48 5.90 5.60 5.75 5.85 5.95 0.00 #5
3 Emilia SIMONEN / Matthew PENASSE FIN 87.50 48.90 39.60 5.20 4.75 4.95 4.95 4.90 1.00 #2
4 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 86.60 44.00 43.60 5.45 5.25 5.55 5.45 5.55 1.00 #3
5 Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN TUR 62.94 31.02 33.92 4.15 4.30 4.15 4.35 4.25 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER SUI 143.62 1 1
2 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 140.74 2 2
3 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 134.08 4 4
4 Emilia SIMONEN / Matthew PENASSE FIN 133.56 5 3
5 Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN TUR 98.70 6 5
WD Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA
WD Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT ECO GER

2017 Bavarian Open Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Angela WANG USA 63.84 35.64 28.20 7.15 6.80 7.20 6.95 7.15 0.00 #1
2 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 62.35 35.27 27.08 6.80 6.60 7.00 6.65 6.80 0.00 #7
3 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 57.37 33.13 24.24 6.00 5.85 6.25 6.05 6.15 0.00 #18
4 Mariia BESSONOVA RUS 54.13 28.73 25.40 6.45 6.10 6.50 6.35 6.35 0.00 #8
5 Seo Young LEE KOR 51.05 27.81 24.24 6.30 5.85 6.20 5.90 6.05 1.00 #2
6 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 50.27 28.07 22.20 5.60 5.30 5.65 5.60 5.60 0.00 #10
7 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 49.94 26.06 23.88 5.90 5.65 6.05 6.00 6.25 0.00 #27
8 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 49.45 27.93 21.52 5.55 5.20 5.40 5.40 5.35 0.00 #9
9 Annika HOCKE GER 49.09 25.73 23.36 5.80 5.65 5.95 5.85 5.95 0.00 #22
10 Valentina MATOS ESP 48.50 26.22 22.28 5.60 5.40 5.60 5.60 5.65 0.00 #23
11 Lara ROTH AUT 46.40 25.24 21.16 5.45 5.10 5.30 5.30 5.30 0.00 #6
12 Julia SAUTER ROU 45.27 24.91 20.36 5.15 4.80 5.35 5.00 5.15 0.00 #12
13 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN 43.96 23.28 20.68 5.45 4.90 5.25 5.15 5.10 0.00 #11
14 Ilaria NOGARO ITA 43.69 23.49 21.20 5.40 5.00 5.20 5.35 5.55 1.00 #4
15 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 41.69 22.05 20.64 5.30 5.05 5.25 5.10 5.10 1.00 #20
16 Antonina DUBININA SRB 41.27 22.15 19.12 5.00 4.70 4.75 4.90 4.55 0.00 #15
17 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 41.16 20.84 21.32 5.40 5.25 5.35 5.30 5.35 1.00 #13
18 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 40.02 21.10 20.92 5.45 5.00 5.15 5.20 5.35 2.00 #21
19 Matilde BATTAGIN ITA 39.50 19.54 19.96 5.10 4.90 4.85 5.00 5.10 0.00 #28
20 Maria-Katharina HERCEG ECR GER 37.89 18.13 20.76 5.35 5.15 5.05 5.25 5.15 1.00 #14
21 Elif ERDEM TUR 36.92 17.72 19.20 4.80 4.65 4.80 4.80 4.95 0.00 #25
22 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 36.38 19.10 18.28 4.75 4.45 4.50 4.60 4.55 1.00 #17
23 Tina LEUENBERGER SUI 35.35 17.67 18.68 4.80 4.50 4.60 4.75 4.70 1.00 #26
24 Alina MAYER-VIRTANEN ECO GER 35.24 17.84 19.40 5.10 4.80 4.65 4.90 4.80 2.00 #19
25 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 34.81 16.89 18.92 5.00 4.30 4.65 4.80 4.90 1.00 #29
26 Anita KAPFERER AUT 31.41 14.73 17.68 4.50 4.30 4.30 4.50 4.50 1.00 #16
27 Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN 29.82 11.54 18.28 4.70 4.35 4.45 4.60 4.75 0.00 #5

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Angela WANG USA 119.81 58.85 60.96 7.65 7.40 7.75 7.60 7.70 0.00 #27
2 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 119.15 61.15 58.00 7.35 7.00 7.35 7.20 7.35 0.00 #26
3 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 116.41 64.21 53.20 6.65 6.55 6.70 6.65 6.70 1.00 #25
4 Seo Young LEE KOR 106.44 55.12 52.32 6.75 6.30 6.65 6.45 6.55 1.00 #23
5 Mariia BESSONOVA RUS 98.56 47.36 51.20 6.45 6.20 6.50 6.30 6.55 0.00 #24
6 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 98.02 46.66 51.36 6.35 6.15 6.60 6.45 6.55 0.00 #21
7 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 94.97 47.69 47.28 5.90 5.75 5.95 6.00 5.95 0.00 #20
8 Lara ROTH AUT 92.41 47.21 45.20 5.70 5.40 5.75 5.60 5.80 0.00 #17
9 Annika HOCKE GER 91.84 45.00 47.84 5.95 5.55 6.05 6.15 6.20 1.00 #19
10 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 90.64 43.48 48.16 6.30 5.80 6.05 6.00 5.95 1.00 #22
11 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 84.56 43.32 42.24 5.45 4.70 5.60 5.20 5.45 1.00 #10
12 Antonina DUBININA SRB 83.70 42.34 41.36 5.45 5.10 5.20 5.15 4.95 0.00 #12
13 Julia SAUTER ROU 82.70 42.46 42.24 5.35 5.10 5.30 5.25 5.40 2.00 #16
14 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 79.86 38.54 42.32 5.40 5.10 5.35 5.25 5.35 1.00 #13
15 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 78.89 41.33 38.56 4.90 4.40 5.00 4.85 4.95 1.00 #3
16 Ilaria NOGARO ITA 75.73 35.21 41.52 5.35 5.15 5.10 5.10 5.25 1.00 #14
17 Valentina MATOS ESP 74.71 37.19 41.52 5.50 5.20 4.80 5.15 5.30 4.00 #18
18 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN 74.69 34.25 41.44 5.40 4.90 5.10 5.20 5.30 1.00 #15
19 Tina LEUENBERGER SUI 74.10 37.18 37.92 4.90 4.50 4.75 4.75 4.80 1.00 #5
20 Maria-Katharina HERCEG ECR GER 71.66 33.06 39.60 5.20 4.60 5.15 4.75 5.05 1.00 #8
21 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 70.38 30.14 40.24 5.20 4.85 4.90 5.05 5.15 0.00 #11
22 Anita KAPFERER AUT 69.28 32.96 36.32 4.65 4.50 4.40 4.65 4.50 0.00 #2
23 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 68.45 31.69 37.76 4.85 4.50 4.85 4.65 4.75 1.00 #6
24 Matilde BATTAGIN ITA 66.96 32.44 39.52 5.05 4.80 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.00 #9
25 Elif ERDEM TUR 66.29 34.69 35.60 4.65 4.30 4.30 4.45 4.55 4.00 #7
26 Alina MAYER-VIRTANEN ECO GER 63.88 29.76 35.12 4.55 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.35 1.00 #4
27 Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN 55.11 23.83 31.28 4.20 3.55 3.90 3.95 3.95 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Angela WANG USA 183.65 1 1
2 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 181.50 2 2
3 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 173.78 3 3
4 Seo Young LEE KOR 157.49 5 4
5 Mariia BESSONOVA RUS 152.69 4 5
6 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 147.96 7 6
7 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 144.42 8 7
8 Annika HOCKE GER 140.93 9 9
9 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 140.91 6 10
10 Lara ROTH AUT 138.81 11 8
11 Julia SAUTER ROU 127.97 12 13
12 Antonina DUBININA SRB 124.97 16 12
13 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 124.58 18 11
14 Valentina MATOS ESP 123.21 10 17
15 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 121.55 15 14
16 Ilaria NOGARO ITA 119.42 14 16
17 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN 118.65 13 18
18 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 113.70 25 15
19 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 111.54 17 21
20 Maria-Katharina HERCEG ECR GER 109.55 20 20
21 Tina LEUENBERGER SUI 109.45 23 19
22 Matilde BATTAGIN ITA 106.46 19 24
23 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 104.83 22 23
24 Elif ERDEM TUR 103.21 21 25
25 Anita KAPFERER AUT 100.69 26 22
26 Alina MAYER-VIRTANEN ECO GER 99.12 24 26
27 Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN 84.93 27 27
WD Julia BATORI HUN
WD Ivett TOTH HUN

2017 Bavarian Open Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Vincent ZHOU USA 85.53 46.68 38.85 7.75 7.65 7.85 7.80 7.80 0.00 #6
2 Hiroaki SATO JPN 76.12 40.72 35.40 7.15 6.70 7.20 7.25 7.10 0.00 #2
3 Shu NAKAMURA JPN 73.27 39.42 33.85 6.95 6.50 6.80 7.05 6.55 0.00 #13
4 Dario BETTI ITA 68.02 37.12 30.90 6.25 5.85 6.25 6.30 6.25 0.00 #7
5 Matteo RIZZO ITA 65.39 33.14 32.25 6.35 6.10 6.50 6.55 6.75 0.00 #3
6 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 64.03 31.33 32.70 6.35 6.30 6.55 6.70 6.80 0.00 #14
7 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 63.76 31.01 32.75 6.50 6.35 6.60 6.60 6.70 0.00 #15
8 Ryuju HINO JPN 63.17 31.62 32.55 6.90 6.30 6.40 6.65 6.30 1.00 #4
9 Bela PAPP FIN 60.15 30.05 30.10 6.00 5.80 6.10 6.00 6.20 0.00 #12
10 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 59.23 27.88 31.35 6.40 6.00 6.25 6.40 6.30 0.00 #5
11 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 55.94 25.94 30.00 5.90 5.60 6.05 6.10 6.35 0.00 #17
12 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 55.78 27.63 30.15 6.15 5.65 6.00 6.15 6.20 2.00 #1
13 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 51.32 27.12 26.20 5.40 4.85 5.25 5.25 5.45 2.00 #11
14 Marco ZANDRON ITA 49.35 21.80 27.55 5.60 5.40 5.40 5.60 5.55 0.00 #8
15 Andras CSERNOCH HUN 48.29 20.94 27.35 5.65 5.15 5.65 5.50 5.40 0.00 #16
16 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 43.33 16.23 27.10 5.40 5.40 5.20 5.60 5.50 0.00 #9
17 Fabian PIONTEK EVA GER 41.62 18.32 24.30 5.00 4.65 4.85 4.95 4.85 1.00 #10

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Vincent ZHOU USA 162.28 86.48 76.80 7.70 7.40 7.65 7.90 7.75 1.00 #17
2 Ryuju HINO JPN 133.15 65.55 67.60 7.05 6.40 6.85 6.75 6.75 0.00 #10
3 Matteo RIZZO ITA 129.79 62.39 67.40 6.75 6.40 7.00 6.70 6.85 0.00 #13
4 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 128.42 62.32 67.10 6.75 6.45 6.85 6.75 6.75 1.00 #11
5 Hiroaki SATO JPN 128.03 57.33 70.70 7.35 6.60 7.00 7.20 7.20 0.00 #16
6 Shu NAKAMURA JPN 125.33 58.73 66.60 6.95 6.30 6.55 6.75 6.75 0.00 #15
7 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 125.30 64.90 61.40 6.30 5.80 6.15 6.20 6.25 1.00 #6
8 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 123.43 59.83 63.60 6.10 6.20 6.40 6.60 6.50 0.00 #7
9 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 116.06 49.16 67.90 6.60 6.75 6.65 7.05 6.90 1.00 #12
10 Bela PAPP FIN 115.00 54.20 60.80 6.10 5.75 6.15 6.30 6.10 0.00 #9
11 Dario BETTI ITA 111.55 55.75 56.80 5.90 5.10 5.80 5.85 5.75 1.00 #14
12 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 107.40 55.40 53.00 5.50 4.85 5.40 5.35 5.40 1.00 #5
13 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 95.39 46.69 49.70 4.95 4.90 4.90 5.20 4.90 1.00 #2
14 Marco ZANDRON ITA 94.58 47.48 49.10 5.10 4.65 4.90 5.20 4.70 2.00 #4
15 Fabian PIONTEK EVA GER 84.67 41.17 45.50 4.80 4.25 4.40 4.70 4.60 2.00 #1
16 Andras CSERNOCH HUN 63.12 26.42 40.70 4.55 3.50 4.05 4.30 3.95 4.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Vincent ZHOU USA 247.81 1 1
2 Hiroaki SATO JPN 204.15 2 5
3 Shu NAKAMURA JPN 198.60 3 6
4 Ryuju HINO JPN 196.32 8 2
5 Matteo RIZZO ITA 195.18 5 3
6 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 192.18 7 4
7 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 181.08 12 7
8 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 180.09 6 9
9 Dario BETTI ITA 179.57 4 11
10 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 179.37 11 8
11 Bela PAPP FIN 175.15 9 10
12 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 158.72 13 12
13 Marco ZANDRON ITA 143.93 14 14
14 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 138.72 16 13
15 Fabian PIONTEK EVA GER 126.29 17 15
16 Andras CSERNOCH HUN 111.41 15 16
WD Nicola TODESCHINI SUI

2016 Bavarian Open Junior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 60.68 32.84 27.84 6.95 6.70 7.20 7.00 6.95 0.00 #17
2 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona ORTENZI ITA 59.60 31.52 28.08 6.70 6.80 7.25 7.10 7.25 0.00 #20
3 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 56.84 30.80 26.04 6.40 6.30 6.65 6.65 6.55 0.00 #19
4 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 56.34 30.86 25.48 6.25 6.15 6.60 6.45 6.40 0.00 #4
5 Arina VAKULENKO / Egor TARASENKO RUS 51.12 26.56 25.56 6.25 6.15 6.50 6.50 6.55 1.00 #10
6 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 50.26 27.02 23.24 5.80 5.40 5.95 5.90 6.00 0.00 #7
7 Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES FRA 47.88 27.16 21.72 5.45 5.15 5.55 5.60 5.40 1.00 #12
8 Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR 46.94 25.58 22.36 5.35 5.50 5.75 5.60 5.75 1.00 #5
9 Mathilde HAROLD / Mael DEMOUGEOT FRA 46.90 25.58 21.32 5.20 5.10 5.45 5.60 5.30 0.00 #13
10 Carolina PERONI / Alessio GALLI ITA 44.68 25.08 19.60 5.00 4.70 5.00 5.05 4.75 0.00 #8
11 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 44.32 26.16 18.16 4.75 4.45 4.65 4.55 4.30 0.00 #9
12 Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 43.58 24.70 18.88 4.80 4.55 4.85 4.75 4.65 0.00 #1
13 Mia JOWITT / Peter BEAUMONT GBR 41.94 23.14 18.80 4.80 4.50 4.80 4.70 4.70 0.00 #15
14 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 40.98 22.74 19.24 4.80 4.70 4.80 5.05 4.70 1.00 #3
15 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 40.38 21.14 19.24 4.90 4.65 4.90 4.90 4.70 0.00 #14
16 Aliena SCHOBER / Dmitry GALYUTIN GER 37.74 21.62 16.12 4.20 3.90 3.95 4.20 3.90 0.00 #11
17 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLÄNDER GER 36.84 19.72 17.12 4.30 4.10 4.30 4.35 4.35 0.00 #21
18 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano SCHUSTER AUT 36.62 19.82 16.80 4.35 4.00 4.30 4.20 4.15 0.00 #6
19 Amelie GIRAUDON / Jaime GARCIA ESP 34.44 19.80 14.64 3.70 3.50 3.80 3.85 3.45 0.00 #16
20 Sasha FEAR / Jack OSMAN GBR 32.18 16.38 15.80 3.95 3.70 3.90 4.20 4.00 0.00 #18

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 82.42 40.54 41.88 6.85 6.80 7.10 7.05 7.10 0.00 #18
2 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 81.18 41.64 39.54 6.50 6.50 6.55 6.70 6.70 0.00 #19
3 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 77.78 37.46 40.32 6.50 6.35 6.95 6.75 7.05 0.00 #17
4 Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR 73.76 39.62 34.14 5.55 5.35 5.90 5.80 5.85 0.00 #13
5 Arina VAKULENKO / Egor TARASENKO RUS 73.26 33.72 39.54 6.50 6.35 6.70 6.60 6.80 0.00 #20
6 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona ORTENZI ITA 71.14 31.30 39.84 6.60 6.50 6.50 6.80 6.80 0.00 #16
7 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 69.10 35.68 33.42 5.65 5.05 5.80 5.70 5.65 0.00 #14
8 Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES FRA 64.94 33.02 31.92 5.20 5.15 5.45 5.35 5.45 0.00 #15
9 Mathilde HAROLD / Mael DEMOUGEOT FRA 63.40 32.56 30.84 5.20 4.55 5.30 5.35 5.30 0.00 #12
10 Carolina PERONI / Alessio GALLI ITA 58.82 29.66 29.16 4.75 4.75 5.05 4.90 4.85 0.00 #11
11 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 58.76 32.20 28.56 4.90 4.35 5.00 4.75 4.80 2.00 #9
12 Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 58.16 29.90 28.26 4.80 4.20 4.95 4.85 4.75 0.00 #8
13 Mia JOWITT / Peter BEAUMONT GBR 57.50 29.84 27.66 4.55 4.35 4.75 4.65 4.75 0.00 #7
14 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 57.30 29.70 27.60 4.25 4.30 4.85 4.80 4.80 0.00 #10
15 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 53.56 29.18 25.38 4.20 3.90 4.35 4.45 4.25 1.00 #6
16 Aliena SCHOBER / Dmitry GALYUTIN GER 48.60 24.06 24.54 4.15 3.75 4.25 4.25 4.05 0.00 #2
17 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLÄNDER GER 47.72 24.80 22.92 3.80 3.70 3.90 3.90 3.80 0.00 #4
18 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano SCHUSTER AUT 46.14 25.66 21.48 3.60 3.25 3.70 3.80 3.55 1.00 #1
19 Amelie GIRAUDON / Jaime GARCIA ESP 44.46 25.02 19.44 3.05 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.40 0.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 143.10 1 1
2 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 138.02 3 2
3 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 134.12 4 3
4 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona ORTENZI ITA 130.74 2 6
5 Arina VAKULENKO / Egor TARASENKO RUS 124.38 5 5
6 Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR 120.70 8 4
7 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 119.36 6 7
8 Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES FRA 112.82 7 8
9 Mathilde HAROLD / Mael DEMOUGEOT FRA 110.30 9 9
10 Carolina PERONI / Alessio GALLI ITA 103.50 10 10
11 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 103.08 11 11
12 Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 101.74 12 12
13 Mia JOWITT / Peter BEAUMONT GBR 99.44 13 13
14 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 98.28 14 14
15 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 93.94 15 15
16 Aliena SCHOBER / Dmitry GALYUTIN GER 86.34 16 16
17 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLÄNDER GER 84.56 17 17
18 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano SCHUSTER AUT 82.76 18 18
19 Amelie GIRAUDON / Jaime GARCIA ESP 78.90 19 19
WD Sasha FEAR / Jack OSMAN GBR
WD Olga BUBKINA / Daniil ZVORKYKIN RUS
WD Mina SVAJGER / Michael CHRASTECKY SLO

2016 Bavarian Open Junior Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 60.70 34.66 26.04 6.65 6.30 6.65 6.50 6.45 0.00 #4
2 Anastasia MISHINA / Vladislav MIRZOEV RUS 57.82 34.02 23.80 6.05 5.70 6.05 6.00 5.95 0.00 #1
3 Bianca MANACOORDA / Nicolo MACII ITA 44.36 25.68 18.68 4.80 4.45 4.70 4.70 4.70 0.00 #7
4 Kyueun KIM / Alex KANG CHAN KAM KOR 41.06 22.74 19.32 4.90 4.60 4.90 4.75 5.00 1.00 #2
5 Ekaterina KHOKHLOVA / Abish BAITKANOV KAZ 36.74 20.86 16.88 4.35 3.95 4.25 4.40 4.15 1.00 #6
6 Chloe CURTIN / Steven ADCOCK GBR 36.20 20.16 17.04 4.30 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.25 1.00 #5
7 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 35.08 19.00 16.08 4.20 3.85 4.00 4.00 4.05 0.00 #8
8 Minori YUGE / Jannis BRONISEFSKI GER 32.24 15.48 16.76 4.35 4.00 4.20 4.15 4.25 0.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Anastasia MISHINA / Vladislav MIRZOEV RUS 118.02 61.70 56.32 6.85 6.75 7.25 7.05 7.30 0.00 #8
2 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 108.02 55.78 52.24 6.80 6.20 6.50 6.60 6.55 0.00 #5
3 Bianca MANACOORDA / Nicolo MACII ITA 86.08 42.88 45.20 5.75 5.45 5.40 5.85 5.80 2.00 #6
4 Chloe CURTIN / Steven ADCOCK GBR 71.80 37.52 35.28 4.30 4.45 4.30 4.55 4.45 1.00 #1
5 Ekaterina KHOKHLOVA / Abish BAITKANOV KAZ 63.88 30.32 34.56 4.60 4.10 4.35 4.35 4.20 1.00 #4
6 Kyueun KIM / Alex KANG CHAN KAM KOR 61.92 28.44 36.48 5.05 4.65 4.00 4.60 4.50 3.00 #7
7 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 59.49 28.01 32.48 4.25 3.80 3.90 4.25 4.10 1.00 #2
8 Minori YUGE / Jannis BRONISEFSKI GER 58.98 25.46 33.52 4.35 4.00 4.05 4.15 4.40 0.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Anastasia MISHINA / Vladislav MIRZOEV RUS 175.84 2 1
2 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 168.72 1 2
3 Bianca MANACOORDA / Nicolo MACII ITA 130.44 3 3
4 Chloe CURTIN / Steven ADCOCK GBR 108.00 6 4
5 Kyueun KIM / Alex KANG CHAN KAM KOR 102.98 4 6
6 Ekaterina KHOKHLOVA / Abish BAITKANOV KAZ 100.62 5 5
7 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 94.57 7 7
8 Minori YUGE / Jannis BRONISEFSKI GER 91.22 8 8