Crystal Skate Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 MIKHAIL MEDUNITSA UKR 51.60 25.43 26.17 5.42 5.00 5.25 5.08 5.42 0.00 #2
2 OLEXANDER KHILINICHENKO UKR 43.69 19.36 24.33 5.08 4.75 4.92 4.75 4.83 0.00 #3
3 RUARIDH FISHER GBR 42.15 16.99 27.16 5.50 5.33 5.33 5.42 5.58 2.00 #1
4 TEO GUILLAUME FRA 41.00 17.83 24.17 4.92 4.58 4.92 4.75 5.00 1.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 MIKHAIL MEDUNITSA UKR 86.30 33.46 53.84 5.67 5.00 5.50 5.25 5.50 1.00 #4
2 OLEXANDER KHILINICHENKO UKR 85.18 35.34 49.84 5.25 4.58 5.00 4.92 5.17 0.00 #3
3 TEO GUILLAUME FRA 78.26 31.90 48.36 5.17 4.50 4.67 4.92 4.92 2.00 #2
4 RUARIDH FISHER GBR 77.81 25.47 53.34 5.50 5.17 5.25 5.17 5.58 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 MIKHAIL MEDUNITSA UKR 137.90 1 1
2 OLEXANDER KHILINICHENKO UKR 128.87 2 2
3 RUARIDH FISHER GBR 119.96 3 4
4 TEO GUILLAUME FRA 119.26 4 3

Crystal Skate Junior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 SUZI MURRAY GBR 37.52 17.96 20.56 5.17 4.92 5.17 5.00 5.42 1.00 #5
2 JULIA SAUTER ROU 36.34 17.74 19.60 5.08 4.83 4.75 4.67 5.17 1.00 #3
3 YANCEY CHAN AUS 35.89 17.75 18.14 4.75 4.25 4.50 4.42 4.75 0.00 #8
4 EVE CORNET FRA 33.09 17.23 17.86 4.75 4.17 4.33 4.33 4.75 2.00 #4
5 SHANNON CARRICK GBR 32.28 14.90 17.38 4.50 4.08 4.33 4.33 4.50 0.00 #6
6 ALINA MARTYNIUK UKR 28.27 13.73 14.54 4.17 3.42 3.58 3.42 3.58 0.00 #2
7 SOPHIA MAAROUF FRA 27.26 14.46 15.80 4.25 3.75 3.75 3.92 4.08 3.00 #1
8 ANA CATANA ROU 24.03 11.01 14.02 3.75 3.42 3.50 3.42 3.42 1.00 #7
9 ANDREEA CARANFIL ROU 23.94 9.80 15.14 4.17 3.75 3.67 3.50 3.83 1.00 #9

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 JULIA SAUTER ROU 66.85 27.32 40.53 5.25 4.83 5.00 5.00 5.25 1.00 #7
2 SUZI MURRAY GBR 65.02 24.63 40.39 5.08 4.75 5.08 5.08 5.25 0.00 #9
3 SOPHIA MAAROUF FRA 63.55 29.42 34.13 4.25 4.00 4.33 4.25 4.50 0.00 #3
4 YANCEY CHAN AUS 60.45 26.59 33.86 4.42 4.00 4.33 4.08 4.33 0.00 #6
5 ALINA MARTYNIUK UKR 56.39 24.52 31.87 4.08 3.67 4.17 3.92 4.08 0.00 #2
6 SHANNON CARRICK GBR 54.54 21.94 33.60 4.33 3.92 4.25 4.17 4.33 1.00 #5
7 ANDREEA CARANFIL ROU 51.93 21.66 30.27 3.92 3.58 3.83 3.67 3.92 0.00 #4
8 ANA CATANA ROU 47.83 20.36 27.47 3.83 3.17 3.42 3.33 3.42 0.00 #1
9 EVE CORNET FRA 46.33 18.27 29.06 4.00 3.50 3.50 3.58 3.58 1.00 #8

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 JULIA SAUTER ROU 103.19 2 1
2 SUZI MURRAY GBR 102.54 1 2
3 YANCEY CHAN AUS 96.34 3 4
4 SOPHIA MAAROUF FRA 90.81 7 3
5 SHANNON CARRICK GBR 86.82 5 6
6 ALINA MARTYNIUK UKR 84.66 6 5
7 EVE CORNET FRA 79.42 4 9
8 ANDREEA CARANFIL ROU 75.87 9 7
9 ANA CATANA ROU 71.86 8 8

2015 Crystal Skate Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 TOMI PULKINEN FIN 57.77 30.27 27.50 5.58 5.25 5.50 5.42 5.75 0.00 #2
2 DORJAN KECSKES ROU 25.84 7.00 20.84 4.42 3.92 4.25 4.00 4.25 2.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 TOMI PULKINEN FIN 104.75 46.73 58.02 6.17 5.50 5.75 5.67 5.92 0.00 #2
2 DORJAN KECSKES ROU 59.73 17.89 41.84 4.42 3.83 4.17 4.17 4.33 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 TOMI PULKINEN FIN 162.52 1 1
2 DORJAN KECSKES ROU 85.57 2 2

Crystal Skate Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 MICHELLE CALLISON GBR 36.46 16.20 21.26 5.42 5.17 5.33 5.08 5.58 1.00 #2
2 KIM TAE-KYUNG KOR 34.93 15.93 20.00 5.25 4.83 4.92 5.00 5.00 1.00 #1
3 FRANCES HOWELL GBR 34.10 17.98 18.12 4.75 4.33 4.58 4.42 4.58 2.00 #4
4 ZSELYKE KENEZ ROU 29.06 11.20 17.86 4.50 4.25 4.58 4.42 4.58 0.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 KIM TAE-KYUNG KOR 76.88 34.82 43.06 5.67 5.08 5.33 5.25 5.58 1.00 #4
2 FRANCES HOWELL GBR 71.32 30.66 42.66 5.58 5.08 5.42 5.08 5.50 2.00 #2
3 MICHELLE CALLISON GBR 60.55 21.49 41.06 5.25 5.00 5.08 5.08 5.25 2.00 #3
4 ZSELYKE KENEZ ROU 60.19 21.92 40.27 5.25 4.67 5.00 5.00 5.25 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 KIM TAE-KYUNG KOR 111.81 2 1
2 FRANCES HOWELL GBR 105.42 3 2
3 MICHELLE CALLISON GBR 97.01 1 3
4 ZSELYKE KENEZ ROU 89.25 4 4

2012 Crystal Skate Results

Senior Ladies

1 ROBERTA RODEGHIERO ITA 125.64 1 3
2 ANINE RABE NOR 121.21 5 1
3 SABINA MARIUTA ROU 120.28 3 4
4 REYNA HAMUI MEX 120.18 2 6
5 ALEXANDRA KUNOVA SVK 115.88 6 5
6 BIRCE ATABEY TUR 109.98 4 7
7 SILA SAYGI TUR 107.80 13 2
8 MYRIAM LEUENBERGER SUI 107.38 7 9
9 CAMILLA GJERSEM NOR 107.21 8 8
10 ISABELLE PIEMAN BEL 102.82 9 10
11 FRANCESCA RIO ITA 100.20 10 11
12 DEBORAH SACCHI ITA 87.47 11 12
13 SILVIE LOVISON ITA 85.66 12 13
14 RAISA RJENOVSCHI ROU 71.55 14 14

Senior Men

1 MICHAEL CRISTIAN MARTINEZ PHI 185.50 3 1
2 ZOLTAN KELEMEN ROU 175.49 1 2
3 PAOLO BACCHINI ITA 172.26 2 4
4 STEPHANE WALKER SUI 161.13 6 3
5 HARRY MATTICK GBR 152.64 4 5
6 MAURIZIO ZANDRON ITA 135.45 8 6
7 ANDREW DODDS AUS 133.45 5 9
8 DAVID RICHARDSON GBR 128.65 7 8
9 ALI DEMIRBORGA TUR 122.35 11 7
10 ENGIN ALI ARTAN TUR 111.71 10 10
11 MITCHELL CHAPMAN AUS 105.36 9 11
Withdrawn
IVAN BARIEV RUS

Senior Dance

1 Elena ILINIKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 174.56 1 1
2 Ekaterina PUSHKAS / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 152.28 2 2
3 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Máté FEJES HUN 122.25 5 3
4 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 117.08 3 5
5 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 112.83 4 6
6 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Piotr GERBER POL 112.57 6 4
7 Emanuela PORTER / Bruce PORTER AZE 66.32 7 7

Junior Ladies

1 AMANI FANCY GBR 127.81 2 1
2 GUIA TAGLIAPIETRA ITA 123.27 1 2
3 LAURE NICODET SWI 111.38 6 4
4 MELISA SEMA ATIK TUR 111.16 5 5
5 NICOLE SCHOTT GER 108.22 11 3
6 TANJA ODERMATT SUI 107.43 4 8
7 KRISTA PITKANIEMI FIN 107.08 9 7
8 ALINA MYLEVSKAYA UKR 106.41 10 6
9 OLIVIA TUUVA FIN 105.84 7 9
10 EMILIA SIMONEN FIN 100.92 3 13
11 SARA CASELLA ITA 98.25 14 10
12 VIVIENNE SCHOTT GER 96.81 8 12
13 VICTORIA MANNI ITA 91.63 16 11
14 LIINA KOPONEN FIN 89.62 13 15
15 MARIA FAY BOWMAR VANGEYSTELEN ROU 88.81 15 14
16 PAOLINA POPOVA BUL 84.18 17 16
17 CHRISTINA ERDEL GER 82.94 12 18
18 ZARA PASFIELD AUS 79.88 18 17

Junior Men

1 OSMAN AKGUN TUR 146.70 1 1
2 NICOLA TODESCHINI SWI 137.00 4 2
3 SONDRE ODDVOLLBOE NOR 134.79 2 4
4 CHARLIE ARRY EVANS GBR 130.78 5 3
5 GIORGIO SETTEMBRINI ITA 125.76 3 6
6 MATTEO RIZZO ITA 115.61 7 5
7 CATALIN DIMITERSCU ROU 113.05 6 8
8 GIRAY SENOL TUR 108.09 10 7
9 MANUEL DRECHSLER AUT 104.45 9 9
10 BURAK DEMIRBOGA TUR 99.64 12 10
11 ABISH BAITKANOV KAZ 95.86 8 12
12 Cakir MEHMET TUR 92.68 11 11
13 Selimoglu OGUZHAN TUR 80.36 13 13

 

2011 Crystal Skate of Romania Senior Results

SENIOR LADIES FINAL RESULT
1 ELENA GLEBOVA EST 134.52 1 2
2 GERLI LIINAMAE EST 130.19 4 1
3 KANA MURAMOTO JPN 128.78 3 3
4 FRANCESCA RIO ITA 125.89 2 6
5 ISABELLE OLSON SWE 123.96 7 4
6 ROMY BUEHLER SUI 121.52 5 5
7 ISABELLE PIEMAN BEL 118.77 6 7
8 VICTORIA PAVUK HUN 111.60 8 10
9 ALINA MILEVSKAYA UKR 110.20 10 9
10 BELINDA SCHONBERGER AUT 109.72 13 8
11 ALEXANDRA KUNOVA SVK 109.03 9 13
12 HENRIIKKA HIETAMIEMI FIN 107.33 12 11
13 RIINA VARJOKARI FIN 105.74 11 12
14 LEJEANNE MARAIS RSA 97.08 17 14
15 KARINA SINDING JOHNSON DEN 91.53 16 15
16 ANGELICA OLSSON SWE 89.98 14 18
17 AYUMI GOTO JPN 87.78 20 16
18 DENISA SANDU ROU 86.59 18 17
19 DEBORAH SACCHI ITA 86.33 15 19
20 VICTORIA KAFOL AUT 84.41 19 20
21 CORINNA LIN TPE 75.30 22 21
22 RAISA RJENOVSCHI ROU 71.52 21 22
Withdrawn
KAAT VAN DAELE BEL


SENIOR MEN FINAL RESULT
1 CHAFIK BESSEGHIER FRA 183.62 1 1
2 JORIK HENDRICKX BEL 171.03 4 2
3 KELEMEN ZOLTAN ROU 158.11 2 5
4 MIKAEL REDIN SIU 154.34 3 6
5 STEPHANE WALKER SUI 153.66 7 4
6 ABZAL RAKAIMGALIYEV KAZ 152.94 9 3
7 PAUL BONIFACIO PARKINSON ITA 145.49 5 7
8 MARIO RAFFAEL IONIAN AUT 137.62 8 8
9 PHILLIP HARRIS GBR 136.89 6 10
10 MAURIZIO ZANDRON ITA 132.86 11 9
11 MARKO MARTON HUN 129.40 10 12
12 VLAD IONESCU ROU 121.90 12 11
13 ZSOLT KOSZ ROU 102.65 13 13
14 VIVIAN PARNELL-MURPHY IRL 74.34 14 14

Crystal Skate of Romania Junior Results

JUNIOR MEN FINAL RESULT
1 JAMIE WITHEMAN GBR 138.92 1 2
2 OSMAN AKGUN TUR 136.22 2 1
3 CHARLIE PARRY-EVANS GBR 113.15 3 3
4 GIORGIO SETTEMBRINI ITA 104.88 4 4
5 SIMON GABRIEL IONIAN AUS 92.18 5 5
6 ABISH BAITKANOV KAZ 81.49 6 6

JUNIOR LADIES FINAL RESULT
1 REBECKA EMANELSSON SWE 105.05 1 1
2 ANNA HOMANN AUT 90.12 2 2
3 REGINA GLAZMAN KAZ 82.60 3 3
4 DANIELA STOEVA BUL 77.59 5 4
5 BERNADETT SZAKACS HUN 64.90 4 5

JUNIOR ICE DANCE FINAL RESULT
1 TAMARA TUROCZI / DANIEL MAJER HUN 78.65 1 2
2 EVGENIA TKACHENKA / YURY HULITSKI BLR 76.17 2 1