Skate Down Under Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Jaimee NOBBS AUS 30.98 15.33 16.65 4.25 4.00 4.06 4.25 4.25 1.00 #2
2 Chelsea Chiyan YIM HKG 28.53 13.33 15.20 3.81 3.63 3.81 3.94 3.81 0.00 #4
3 Tiffany Yong Yeu LAU HKG 23.97 9.67 14.30 3.69 3.56 3.44 3.63 3.56 0.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Jaimee NOBBS AUS 60.97 28.94 33.03 4.38 3.94 4.13 4.13 4.06 1.00 #3
2 Chelsea Chiyan YIM HKG 56.07 25.76 31.31 3.94 3.63 3.94 4.00 4.06 1.00 #2
3 Tiffany Yong Yeu LAU HKG 51.85 23.13 28.72 3.63 3.50 3.50 3.63 3.69 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jaimee NOBBS AUS 91.95 1 1
2 Chelsea Chiyan YIM HKG 84.60 2 2
3 Tiffany Yong Yeu LAU HKG 75.82 3 3
WD Sarah MACGIBBON NZL

Skate Down Under Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Michael DURHAM NZL 33.20 12.51 20.69 4.25 4.13 4.00 4.31 4.00 0.00 #2
2 Thomas WOODBRIDGE NZL 28.51 11.88 16.63 3.44 3.19 3.19 3.50 3.31 0.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Michael DURHAM NZL 77.37 36.13 41.24 4.50 3.81 4.06 4.25 4.00 0.00 #2
2 Thomas WOODBRIDGE NZL 60.05 24.91 36.14 3.94 3.38 3.56 3.81 3.38 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Michael DURHAM NZL 110.57 1 1
2 Thomas WOODBRIDGE NZL 88.56 2 2

Skate Down Under Junior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Amelia JACKSON AUS 34.20 18.10 17.10 4.38 4.19 4.19 4.31 4.31 1.00 #5
2 Katie PASFIELD AUS 33.30 16.80 16.50 4.06 4.00 4.19 4.25 4.13 0.00 #2
3 Tracy DANBROOK NZL 26.36 11.91 14.45 3.63 3.38 3.56 3.81 3.69 0.00 #3
4 Amelia SADLER AUS 25.49 12.54 13.95 3.50 3.38 3.50 3.50 3.56 1.00 #4
5 Brooke TAMEPO NZL 22.88 11.43 13.45 3.44 3.25 3.13 3.50 3.50 2.00 #1
6 Preeya LAUD NZL 21.78 10.43 13.35 3.38 3.19 3.19 3.56 3.38 2.00 #6

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Amelia JACKSON AUS 66.49 32.56 33.93 4.31 4.13 4.13 4.38 4.25 0.00 #6
2 Katie PASFIELD AUS 58.86 26.94 31.92 4.13 3.75 3.94 4.00 4.13 0.00 #5
3 Brooke TAMEPO NZL 48.96 21.33 28.63 3.56 3.38 3.69 3.63 3.63 1.00 #2
4 Preeya LAUD NZL 48.83 22.32 27.51 3.44 3.31 3.38 3.56 3.50 1.00 #1
5 Amelia SADLER AUS 47.87 21.36 28.51 3.81 3.44 3.63 3.44 3.50 2.00 #3
6 Tracy DANBROOK NZL 44.12 18.10 26.02 3.38 3.13 3.25 3.31 3.19 0.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Amelia JACKSON AUS 100.69 1 1
2 Katie PASFIELD AUS 92.16 2 2
3 Amelia SADLER AUS 73.36 4 5
4 Brooke TAMEPO NZL 71.84 5 3
5 Preeya LAUD NZL 70.61 6 4
6 Tracy DANBROOK NZL 70.48 3 6

Skate Down Under Dance Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Danielle O’BRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 57.28 32.18 25.10 6.17 6.00 6.33 6.50 6.33 0.00 #4
2 Romana ELSENER / Florian ROOST SWI 54.05 31.00 23.05 5.67 5.50 5.83 5.83 5.92 0.00 #1
3 Ayesha CAMPBELL / Shane SPEDEN NZL 30.91 16.33 15.58 4.08 3.83 4.00 4.17 3.50 1.00 #2
4 Katherine FIRKIN / Henri DUPONT AUS 20.02 9.33 10.69 2.58 2.50 2.92 2.92 2.50 0.00 #3
Free Dance
Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Danielle O’BRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 82.19 45.00 38.19 6.25 6.17 6.42 6.58 6.58 1.00 #4
2 Romana ELSENER / Florian ROOST SWI 80.59 45.00 35.59 6.00 5.67 6.00 6.17 6.00 0.00 #3
3 Ayesha CAMPBELL / Shane SPEDEN NZL 52.41 32.71 21.70 3.83 3.42 3.67 3.58 3.67 2.00 #2
4 Katherine FIRKIN / Henri DUPONT AUS 29.68 15.16 15.52 2.75 2.42 2.42 2.75 2.67 1.00 #1
Total
FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Danielle O’BRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 139.47 1 1
2 Romana ELSENER / Florian ROOST SWI 134.64 2 2
3 Ayesha CAMPBELL / Shane SPEDEN NZL 83.32 3 3
4 Katherine FIRKIN / Henri DUPONT AUS 49.70 4 4

Skate Down Under Pairs Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS AUS 26.24 13.30 12.94 3.50 2.92 3.25 3.42 3.08 0.00 #1
Free Skate
Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS AUS 52.10 25.96 26.14 3.58 3.17 3.17 3.25 3.17 0.00 #1
Total
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Paris STEPHENS / Matthew DODDS AUS 78.34 1 1

Skate Down Under Men’s Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Brendan KERRY AUS 66.37 35.61 31.76 6.50 6.17 6.25 6.67 6.17 1.00 #9
2 David KRANJEC AUS 57.89 27.14 31.75 6.42 6.08 6.33 6.50 6.42 1.00 #7
3 Mark WEBSTER AUS 55.33 26.84 28.49 6.00 5.33 5.58 5.75 5.83 0.00 #5
4 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 55.19 28.03 27.16 5.50 5.33 5.25 5.50 5.58 0.00 #6
5 Maverick EGUIA PHI 43.01 19.68 23.33 4.75 4.58 4.58 4.75 4.67 0.00 #1
6 Jordan DODDS AUS 41.38 19.96 22.42 4.75 4.00 4.42 4.67 4.58 1.00 #3
7 Andrew DODDS AUS 38.86 19.37 22.49 5.00 4.33 4.08 4.50 4.58 3.00 #4
8 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG 37.41 18.41 20.00 4.25 4.00 3.92 4.08 3.75 1.00 #8
9 Kwun Hung LEUNG HKG 32.77 14.43 20.34 4.17 4.08 3.75 4.17 4.17 2.00 #2
Free Skate
Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Brendan KERRY AUS 125.91 62.25 63.66 6.67 6.08 6.25 6.58 6.25 0.00 #9
2 David KRANJEC AUS 111.54 52.02 59.52 5.92 5.92 5.83 6.17 5.92 0.00 #8
3 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 99.10 52.62 46.48 5.08 4.17 4.58 4.83 4.58 0.00 #6
4 Maverick EGUIA PHI 97.23 46.75 51.48 5.33 4.75 5.08 5.25 5.33 1.00 #5
5 Andrew DODDS AUS 89.44 43.26 48.18 5.17 4.58 4.75 4.92 4.67 2.00 #3
6 Mark WEBSTER AUS 88.93 37.75 53.18 5.17 5.33 5.25 5.42 5.42 2.00 #7
7 Jordan DODDS AUS 78.89 35.89 43.00 4.67 4.08 4.25 4.33 4.17 0.00 #4
8 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG 72.75 40.41 32.34 3.92 2.75 3.17 3.33 3.00 0.00 #2
9 Kwun Hung LEUNG HKG 67.72 29.88 37.84 4.17 3.33 3.67 3.83 3.92 0.00 #1
Total
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Brendan KERRY AUS 192.28 1 1
2 David KRANJEC AUS 169.43 2 2
3 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 154.29 4 3
4 Mark WEBSTER AUS 144.26 3 6
5 Maverick EGUIA PHI 140.24 5 4
6 Andrew DODDS AUS 128.30 7 5
7 Jordan DODDS AUS 120.27 6 7
8 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG 110.16 8 8
9 Kwun Hung LEUNG HKG 100.49 9 9

Skate Down Under Senior Ladies Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Chantelle KERRY AUS 53.82 28.94 24.88 6.17 5.92 6.25 6.33 6.42 0.00 #3
2 Sumika YAMADA HKG 40.70 20.84 19.86 5.33 4.75 5.00 4.83 4.92 0.00 #4
3 Jaimee NOBBS AUS 35.30 16.00 19.30 5.17 4.67 4.67 4.67 4.92 0.00 #5
4 Clara PETERS IRL 33.79 15.93 17.86 4.75 4.08 4.50 4.58 4.42 0.00 #1
Free Skate
Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Chantelle KERRY AUS 83.74 39.74 44.00 5.67 5.33 5.33 5.75 5.42 0.00 #4
2 Clara PETERS IRL 63.96 27.63 37.33 4.92 4.58 4.50 4.75 4.58 1.00 #1
3 Sumika YAMADA HKG 63.21 27.74 35.47 4.75 4.25 4.25 4.42 4.50 0.00 #3
4 Jaimee NOBBS AUS 62.14 25.33 36.81 4.92 4.58 4.42 4.67 4.42 0.00 #2
Total
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Chantelle KERRY AUS 137.56 1 1
2 Sumika YAMADA HKG 103.91 2 3
3 Clara PETERS IRL 97.75 4 2
4 Jaimee NOBBS AUS 97.44 3 4
WD Brooklee HAN AUS
WD Stephanie ZHANG AUS

Skate Down Under Junior Dance Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Rhiarna LAGOUTARIS / Thomas MASTERS AUS 27.38 15.51 12.87 2.92 2.92 3.33 3.33 3.50 1.00 #2
2 Matilda FRIEND / Patrick ADDERLEY AUS 26.46 14.66 12.80 3.42 3.00 3.25 3.25 3.08 1.00 #1
Free Dance
Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Rhiarna LAGOUTARIS / Thomas MASTERS AUS 33.52 17.36 18.16 3.17 2.83 3.00 3.25 3.00 2.00 #2
2 Matilda FRIEND / Patrick ADDERLEY AUS 32.49 18.57 17.92 3.25 2.92 3.00 3.00 2.75 4.00 #1
Total
FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Rhiarna LAGOUTARIS / Thomas MASTERS AUS 60.90 1 1
2 Matilda FRIEND / Patrick ADDERLEY AUS 58.95 2 2

Skate Down Under Junior Pairs Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Marin ONO / Hon Lam TO HKG 36.36 21.36 15.00 4.17 3.50 3.58 3.92 3.58 0.00 #1
2 Eliza SMYTH / Jordan DODDS AUS 30.60 18.74 12.86 3.42 2.83 3.17 3.33 3.33 1.00 #2
Free Skate
Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Marin ONO / Hon Lam TO HKG 56.91 26.17 31.74 4.42 3.92 3.67 3.83 4.00 1.00 #2
2 Eliza SMYTH / Jordan DODDS AUS 41.61 20.95 22.66 3.25 2.83 2.58 3.00 2.50 2.00 #1
Total
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Marin ONO / Hon Lam TO HKG 93.27 1 1
2 Eliza SMYTH / Jordan DODDS AUS 72.21 2 2

Skate Down Under Junior Men’s Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Charlton DOHERTY AUS 37.48 18.48 19.00 4.00 3.58 3.67 3.92 3.83 0.00 #2
2 Michael DURHAM NZL 26.09 9.75 16.34 3.50 3.08 3.17 3.42 3.17 0.00 #1
Free Skate
Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Charlton DOHERTY AUS 72.74 33.08 39.66 4.25 3.83 3.92 4.00 3.83 0.00 #2
2 Michael DURHAM NZL 57.75 24.41 34.34 3.67 3.42 3.33 3.58 3.17 1.00 #1
Total
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Charlton DOHERTY AUS 110.22 1 1
2 Michael DURHAM NZL 83.84 2 2