2017 The Nordics Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 73.79 40.20 33.59 6.75 6.17 6.92 6.83 6.92 0.00 #6
2 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE 66.34 34.76 31.58 6.00 6.25 6.08 6.58 6.67 0.00 #8
3 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 63.71 33.71 31.00 6.17 5.50 6.33 6.42 6.58 1.00 #2
4 Marcus BJÖRK SWE 58.91 32.57 27.34 5.42 5.33 5.42 5.75 5.42 1.00 #3
5 Samuel KOPPEL EST 48.48 23.24 26.24 5.25 5.25 5.08 5.58 5.08 1.00 #7
6 Nicky OBREYKOV BUL 48.03 21.88 26.15 5.58 4.83 5.08 5.33 5.33 0.00 #5
7 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 35.18 16.17 20.01 4.50 3.75 3.92 4.17 3.67 1.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 142.34 75.68 66.66 6.75 6.33 6.92 6.58 6.75 0.00 #7
2 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE 127.91 62.09 65.82 6.33 6.50 6.58 6.67 6.83 0.00 #6
3 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 116.31 55.45 61.86 6.42 5.75 6.17 6.17 6.42 1.00 #5
4 Marcus BJÖRK SWE 105.53 55.69 51.84 5.50 4.75 4.92 5.50 5.25 2.00 #4
5 Samuel KOPPEL EST 93.99 44.33 51.66 5.08 5.25 4.58 5.50 5.42 2.00 #3
6 Nicky OBREYKOV BUL 86.38 39.72 46.66 5.08 4.17 4.58 4.92 4.58 0.00 #2
7 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 58.82 26.82 32.00 4.00 2.83 3.17 3.25 2.75 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 216.13 1 1
2 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE 194.25 2 2
3 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 180.02 3 3
4 Marcus BJÖRK SWE 164.44 4 4
5 Samuel KOPPEL EST 142.47 5 5
6 Nicky OBREYKOV BUL 134.41 6 6
7 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 94.00 7 7
WD Alexander PETROV RUS
WD Alexander MAJOROV SWE

2017 The Nordics Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 55.16 29.07 26.09 5.33 4.92 5.42 5.17 5.25 0.00 #5
2 Benjam PAPP FIN 47.22 25.80 21.42 4.50 3.92 4.33 4.42 4.25 0.00 #4
3 Natran TZAGAI SWE 46.77 25.27 21.50 4.50 4.08 4.50 4.17 4.25 0.00 #7
4 Daniel TSION DEN 41.10 19.93 22.17 4.67 4.25 4.50 4.42 4.33 1.00 #6
5 Mikael NORDEBÄCK SWE 38.75 19.17 19.58 4.33 3.50 4.08 3.92 3.75 0.00 #2
6 Nikolaj Mølgaard PEDERSEN DEN 37.70 19.11 18.59 3.75 3.42 3.92 3.75 3.75 0.00 #8
7 Linus Colmor JEPSEN DEN 34.81 14.98 19.83 4.00 3.75 3.92 4.08 4.08 0.00 #9
8 Lauri LANKILA FIN 32.26 15.34 17.92 3.75 3.50 3.42 3.75 3.50 1.00 #1
9 Lucas TIILIKAINEN FIN 30.04 13.71 16.33 3.08 3.00 3.42 3.25 3.58 0.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Natran TZAGAI SWE 96.11 50.77 45.34 4.75 3.75 4.92 4.58 4.67 0.00 #7
2 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 94.42 42.26 53.16 5.75 5.08 5.08 5.50 5.17 1.00 #9
3 Mikael NORDEBÄCK SWE 91.65 48.49 44.16 4.83 4.00 4.58 4.50 4.17 1.00 #5
4 Daniel TSION DEN 70.61 30.77 41.84 4.75 3.92 3.92 4.25 4.08 2.00 #6
5 Benjam PAPP FIN 69.85 31.51 40.34 4.42 3.75 3.83 4.25 3.92 2.00 #8
6 Nikolaj Mølgaard PEDERSEN DEN 65.22 30.56 35.66 3.92 3.58 3.58 3.42 3.33 1.00 #4
7 Linus Colmor JEPSEN DEN 64.70 24.04 41.66 4.00 4.00 4.17 4.33 4.33 1.00 #3
8 Lauri LANKILA FIN 55.07 25.89 30.18 3.17 3.25 2.83 3.17 2.67 1.00 #2
9 Lucas TIILIKAINEN FIN 53.58 24.58 30.00 3.00 2.75 2.92 3.33 3.00 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 149.58 1 2
2 Natran TZAGAI SWE 142.88 3 1
3 Mikael NORDEBÄCK SWE 130.40 5 3
4 Benjam PAPP FIN 117.07 2 5
5 Daniel TSION DEN 111.71 4 4
6 Nikolaj Mølgaard PEDERSEN DEN 102.92 6 6
7 Linus Colmor JEPSEN DEN 99.51 7 7
8 Lauri LANKILA FIN 87.33 8 8
9 Lucas TIILIKAINEN FIN 83.62 9 9

2017 The Nordics Junior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 44.71 25.37 19.34 5.25 4.42 4.92 4.83 4.75 0.00 #6
2 Sofia SULA FIN 43.77 25.03 18.74 4.75 4.42 4.58 4.92 4.75 0.00 #3
3 Laura KARHUNEN FIN 42.37 24.83 17.54 4.58 4.25 4.67 4.25 4.17 0.00 #17
4 Linnea CEDER FIN 41.54 23.96 17.58 4.83 3.83 4.75 4.33 4.25 0.00 #15
5 Enja RUOKONEN FIN 39.87 22.25 17.62 4.92 3.92 4.58 4.42 4.17 0.00 #18
6 Ellen YU NOR 38.74 21.14 17.60 4.42 4.25 4.33 4.58 4.42 0.00 #16
7 Lisa LAGER SWE 37.50 20.20 18.30 5.17 4.42 4.17 4.67 4.42 1.00 #2
8 Emma IGNATIUS FIN 34.85 16.73 18.12 4.58 4.33 4.42 4.75 4.58 0.00 #11
9 Emma KIVIOJA SWE 34.63 18.49 17.14 4.17 4.08 4.42 4.42 4.33 1.00 #5
10 Smilla SZALKAI SWE 34.40 18.60 16.80 4.42 4.00 4.08 4.33 4.17 1.00 #9
11 Madeleine L TORGERSEN NOR 34.14 17.50 16.64 4.08 4.08 4.25 4.33 4.08 0.00 #13
12 Cindy XIA NOR 34.07 19.21 14.86 3.92 3.58 3.67 3.83 3.58 0.00 #10
13 Agnes Dís BRYNJARSDÓTTIR ISL 33.63 17.55 16.08 3.75 3.83 3.92 4.42 4.17 0.00 #7
14 Jade RAUTIAINEN FIN 32.49 14.47 18.02 4.75 4.17 4.42 4.67 4.50 0.00 #8
15 Eva Dögg SÆMUNDSDÓTTIR ISL 30.95 16.61 14.34 3.50 3.25 3.92 3.67 3.58 0.00 #12
16 Andrea LAE NOR 30.50 15.98 15.52 4.08 3.83 3.67 4.08 3.75 1.00 #1
17 Emilía Rós ÓMARSDÓTTIR ISL 29.10 14.90 14.20 3.58 3.33 3.67 3.75 3.42 0.00 #14
18 Kristín Valdís ÖRNÓLFSDÓTTIR ISL 28.18 13.58 14.60 3.58 3.42 3.58 3.92 3.75 0.00 #20
19 Kari Sofie TELLEFSEN NOR 27.28 14.28 14.00 3.50 3.50 3.50 3.67 3.33 1.00 #4
20 Josephine KÆRSGAARD DEN 26.03 16.03 12.00 3.08 2.92 2.92 3.25 2.83 2.00 #19

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Linnea CEDER FIN 80.89 44.35 36.54 4.92 3.75 5.08 4.42 4.67 0.00 #17
2 Lisa LAGER SWE 77.97 39.36 39.61 5.50 4.75 4.67 5.17 4.67 1.00 #14
3 Sofia SULA FIN 74.15 38.96 37.19 5.25 4.00 4.58 4.58 4.83 2.00 #19
4 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 72.15 34.68 37.47 5.17 4.33 4.67 4.50 4.75 0.00 #20
5 Laura KARHUNEN FIN 70.03 35.30 35.73 4.58 4.75 4.25 4.67 4.08 1.00 #18
6 Smilla SZALKAI SWE 69.58 34.45 36.13 4.58 4.42 4.25 4.83 4.50 1.00 #11
7 Enja RUOKONEN FIN 66.84 34.97 31.87 4.83 3.67 4.33 3.67 3.42 0.00 #16
8 Ellen YU NOR 60.64 32.37 30.27 4.08 3.75 3.50 3.92 3.67 2.00 #15
9 Emma KIVIOJA SWE 60.19 28.39 32.80 4.08 3.83 4.17 4.17 4.25 1.00 #12
10 Eva Dögg SÆMUNDSDÓTTIR ISL 56.90 29.17 27.73 3.42 3.00 3.83 3.58 3.50 0.00 #6
11 Kari Sofie TELLEFSEN NOR 56.23 30.63 25.60 3.42 3.25 3.00 3.33 3.00 0.00 #2
12 Emma IGNATIUS FIN 56.15 26.15 32.00 4.25 3.75 3.75 4.17 4.08 2.00 #13
13 Agnes Dís BRYNJARSDÓTTIR ISL 54.50 27.97 26.53 3.42 3.17 3.33 3.33 3.33 0.00 #8
14 Andrea LAE NOR 53.30 28.58 25.72 3.58 3.08 3.08 3.33 3.00 1.00 #5
15 Jade RAUTIAINEN FIN 50.87 20.80 31.07 4.08 3.92 3.75 3.75 3.92 1.00 #7
16 Kristín Valdís ÖRNÓLFSDÓTTIR ISL 49.98 24.24 25.74 3.08 2.92 3.25 3.42 3.42 0.00 #3
17 Emilía Rós ÓMARSDÓTTIR ISL 48.61 23.27 25.34 3.17 2.92 3.33 3.42 3.00 0.00 #4
18 Cindy XIA NOR 48.59 24.92 26.67 3.42 3.67 2.75 3.75 3.08 3.00 #9
19 Madeleine L TORGERSEN NOR 44.91 20.04 25.87 3.50 3.25 2.83 3.42 3.17 1.00 #10

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Linnea CEDER FIN 122.43 4 1
2 Sofia SULA FIN 117.92 2 3
3 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 116.86 1 4
4 Lisa LAGER SWE 115.47 7 2
5 Laura KARHUNEN FIN 112.40 3 5
6 Enja RUOKONEN FIN 106.71 5 7
7 Smilla SZALKAI SWE 103.98 10 6
8 Ellen YU NOR 99.38 6 8
9 Emma KIVIOJA SWE 94.82 9 9
10 Emma IGNATIUS FIN 91.00 8 12
11 Agnes Dís BRYNJARSDÓTTIR ISL 88.13 13 13
12 Eva Dögg SÆMUNDSDÓTTIR ISL 87.85 15 10
13 Andrea LAE NOR 83.80 16 14
14 Kari Sofie TELLEFSEN NOR 83.51 19 11
15 Jade RAUTIAINEN FIN 83.36 14 15
16 Cindy XIA NOR 82.66 12 18
17 Madeleine L TORGERSEN NOR 79.05 11 19
18 Kristín Valdís ÖRNÓLFSDÓTTIR ISL 78.16 18 16
19 Emilía Rós ÓMARSDÓTTIR ISL 77.71 17 17
WD Josephine KÆRSGAARD DEN

2016 The Nordics Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 77.48 40.56 36.92 7.42 6.92 7.75 7.25 7.58 0.00 #4
2 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 65.40 31.49 33.91 6.75 6.83 6.75 6.83 6.75 0.00 #9
3 Brendan KERRY AUS 62.25 31.07 31.18 6.42 5.92 6.00 6.42 6.42 0.00 #8
4 Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 60.24 29.58 30.66 6.08 6.00 6.08 6.42 6.08 0.00 #5
5 Marcus BJÖRK SWE 56.35 31.26 26.09 5.42 4.92 5.33 5.17 5.25 1.00 #7
6 Tomi PULKKINEN FIN 54.23 27.14 27.09 5.83 5.17 5.25 5.42 5.42 0.00 #10
7 Roman GALAY FIN 50.64 22.47 28.17 6.08 5.17 5.42 5.92 5.58 0.00 #6
8 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 50.46 24.29 26.17 5.25 5.00 5.42 5.25 5.25 0.00 #3
9 Juho PIRINEN FIN 49.15 22.07 28.08 5.58 5.50 5.50 5.75 5.75 1.00 #2

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 121.95 51.47 70.48 7.33 6.50 7.08 7.25 7.08 0.00 #9
2 Brendan KERRY AUS 119.89 57.55 64.34 6.42 6.08 6.58 6.67 6.42 2.00 #8
3 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 117.20 54.22 62.98 6.50 6.33 6.33 6.33 6.00 0.00 #6
4 Roman GALAY FIN 110.21 54.57 56.64 5.83 5.33 5.75 5.58 5.83 1.00 #4
5 Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 108.14 45.62 64.52 6.42 6.17 6.25 6.75 6.67 2.00 #5
6 Juho PIRINEN FIN 103.83 48.81 56.02 5.50 5.42 5.67 5.67 5.75 1.00 #3
7 Tomi PULKKINEN FIN 100.27 49.61 50.66 5.42 4.83 4.83 5.42 4.83 0.00 #2
8 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 99.97 49.47 51.50 5.42 4.75 5.08 5.33 5.17 1.00 #1
9 Marcus BJÖRK SWE 74.24 29.06 46.18 4.67 4.92 4.17 4.83 4.50 1.00 #7

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 199.43 1 1
2 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 182.60 2 3
3 Brendan KERRY AUS 182.14 3 2
4 Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 168.38 4 5
5 Roman GALAY FIN 160.85 7 4
6 Tomi PULKKINEN FIN 154.50 6 7
7 Juho PIRINEN FIN 152.98 9 6
8 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 150.43 8 8
9 Marcus BJÖRK SWE 130.59 5 9
WD Keiran Richard ARAZA DEN

2016 The Nordics Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 58.79 30.07 28.72 7.08 6.83 7.33 7.25 7.42 0.00 #6
2 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 58.17 32.49 25.68 6.42 6.25 6.42 6.42 6.58 0.00 #8
3 Isabelle OLSSON SWE 55.81 30.27 25.54 6.33 6.17 6.50 6.42 6.50 0.00 #13
4 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 54.37 31.29 24.08 5.75 5.92 6.08 6.17 6.17 1.00 #5
5 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 47.42 23.30 24.12 5.92 5.83 6.08 6.00 6.33 0.00 #10
6 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 47.17 24.97 22.20 5.75 5.17 5.58 5.50 5.75 0.00 #1
7 Linnea MELLGREN SWE 44.46 24.12 21.34 5.33 5.17 5.42 5.42 5.33 1.00 #9
8 Elin HALLBERG SWE 43.48 23.60 19.88 5.08 4.67 4.92 5.17 5.00 0.00 #2
9 Camila GJERSEM NOR 42.76 22.50 21.26 5.33 5.33 5.08 5.42 5.42 1.00 #4
10 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 39.09 22.63 18.46 4.58 4.42 4.83 4.58 4.67 2.00 #3
11 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 34.00 16.00 20.00 5.25 4.83 4.83 5.17 4.92 2.00 #12
12 Emma Frida ANDERSEN DEN 32.27 15.93 18.34 4.67 4.33 4.58 4.67 4.67 2.00 #11
13 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 30.85 15.39 17.46 4.33 4.50 4.25 4.42 4.33 2.00 #7

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 109.65 52.32 57.33 7.25 6.75 7.33 7.25 7.25 0.00 #9
2 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 107.05 53.99 53.06 6.75 6.58 6.58 6.75 6.50 0.00 #12
3 Isabelle OLSSON SWE 98.37 47.71 50.66 6.33 6.08 6.33 6.50 6.42 0.00 #13
4 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 94.32 41.92 52.40 6.50 6.33 6.58 6.67 6.67 0.00 #11
5 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 90.45 43.78 46.67 5.75 5.50 5.92 5.83 6.17 0.00 #7
6 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 86.62 39.68 46.94 5.92 5.67 5.83 6.00 5.92 0.00 #10
7 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 83.54 41.40 42.14 5.25 5.08 5.42 5.17 5.42 0.00 #1
8 Camila GJERSEM NOR 79.48 39.28 41.20 5.08 5.00 5.17 5.25 5.25 1.00 #6
9 Linnea MELLGREN SWE 71.03 31.91 40.12 5.33 4.83 4.83 5.25 4.83 1.00 #5
10 Elin HALLBERG SWE 70.47 30.00 41.47 5.33 5.00 5.25 5.17 5.17 1.00 #8
11 Emma Frida ANDERSEN DEN 64.75 31.75 34.00 4.50 4.00 4.25 4.42 4.08 1.00 #4
12 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 61.36 27.49 33.87 4.50 4.25 4.25 4.25 3.92 0.00 #3
13 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 60.13 26.92 37.21 5.00 4.67 4.42 4.67 4.50 4.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 168.44 1 1
2 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 165.22 2 2
3 Isabelle OLSSON SWE 154.18 3 3
4 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 148.69 4 4
5 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 137.62 6 5
6 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 134.04 5 6
7 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 122.63 10 7
8 Camila GJERSEM NOR 122.24 9 8
9 Linnea MELLGREN SWE 115.49 7 9
10 Elin HALLBERG SWE 113.95 8 10
11 Emma Frida ANDERSEN DEN 97.02 12 11
12 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 94.13 11 13
13 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 92.21 13 12

The Nordics Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 52.56 28.50 24.06 5.83 5.67 6.25 6.08 6.25 0.00 #4
2 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 50.09 27.57 23.52 5.83 5.50 6.08 5.92 6.08 1.00 #3
3 Isabelle OLSSON SWE 49.71 26.57 23.14 5.83 5.50 5.92 5.67 6.00 0.00 #8
4 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 46.21 24.87 21.34 5.50 5.00 5.33 5.42 5.42 0.00 #1
5 Pernille SØRENSEN DEN 46.20 25.94 20.26 5.33 4.75 5.00 5.17 5.08 0.00 #6
6 Elin HALLBERG SWE 41.64 21.70 20.94 5.25 5.00 5.25 5.42 5.25 1.00 #2
7 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 39.76 21.50 19.26 5.00 4.58 4.75 4.92 4.83 1.00 #9
8 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 39.50 18.26 22.24 5.58 5.33 5.50 5.58 5.83 1.00 #11
9 Timila SHRESTHA FIN 35.53 17.87 18.66 4.75 4.58 4.67 4.58 4.75 1.00 #10
10 Linnea MELLGREN SWE 35.42 18.50 18.92 5.00 4.58 4.58 4.75 4.75 2.00 #7
11 Seidi RANTANEN FIN 31.41 12.67 18.74 4.83 4.50 4.50 4.92 4.67 0.00 #5

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 100.12 53.86 46.26 5.67 5.58 5.83 5.83 6.00 0.00 #5
2 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 95.98 49.98 48.00 6.25 5.75 6.00 6.08 5.92 2.00 #9
3 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 90.21 45.95 46.26 5.83 5.58 5.75 5.83 5.92 2.00 #6
4 Pernille SØRENSEN DEN 88.15 47.22 40.93 5.33 4.92 5.00 5.25 5.08 0.00 #10
5 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 84.61 41.48 44.13 5.58 5.25 5.67 5.50 5.58 1.00 #4
6 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 79.75 38.95 40.80 5.17 4.83 5.25 5.08 5.17 0.00 #11
7 Linnea MELLGREN SWE 77.52 37.38 40.14 5.25 4.83 5.17 4.92 4.92 0.00 #1
8 Timila SHRESTHA FIN 76.01 35.74 40.27 5.08 5.00 5.17 4.92 5.00 0.00 #3
9 Elin HALLBERG SWE 72.23 34.10 40.13 5.25 4.83 4.83 5.25 4.92 2.00 #7

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 146.07 2 2
2 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 142.77 1 3
3 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 139.88 7 1
4 Pernille SØRENSEN DEN 134.35 5 4
5 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 125.96 4 6
6 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 124.11 8 5
7 Elin HALLBERG SWE 113.87 6 9
8 Linnea MELLGREN SWE 112.94 10 7
9 Timila SHRESTHA FIN 111.54 9 8
WD Isabelle OLSSON SWE
WD Seidi RANTANEN FIN

The Nordics Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sondre Oddvoll BØE NOR 59.63 29.80 29.83 5.75 5.75 6.08 6.17 6.08 0.00 #5
2 Javier RAYA ESP 57.63 27.80 29.83 6.00 5.75 5.75 6.25 6.08 0.00 #4
3 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE 51.98 25.32 27.66 5.50 5.58 5.33 5.50 5.75 1.00 #1
4 Viktor ZUBIK FIN 50.26 23.10 27.16 5.67 5.33 5.25 5.58 5.33 0.00 #2
5 Marcus BJÖRK SWE 48.43 23.94 25.49 5.33 5.08 5.00 5.08 5.00 1.00 #6
6 Keiran ARAZA DEN 41.19 15.44 26.75 5.17 5.25 5.25 5.50 5.58 1.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Javier RAYA ESP 111.81 50.49 62.32 6.33 6.00 6.08 6.42 6.33 1.00 #6
2 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE 110.03 54.05 56.98 5.83 5.50 5.58 5.75 5.83 1.00 #5
3 Sondre Oddvoll BØE NOR 107.10 48.94 58.16 5.75 5.50 6.00 6.08 5.75 0.00 #4
4 Marcus BJÖRK SWE 88.02 43.18 48.84 5.17 5.00 4.33 5.17 4.75 4.00 #1
5 Viktor ZUBIK FIN 86.86 39.18 48.68 5.25 4.75 4.67 5.00 4.67 1.00 #2
6 Keiran ARAZA DEN 76.03 26.83 50.20 5.17 4.92 4.42 5.17 5.42 1.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Javier RAYA ESP 169.44 2 1
2 Sondre Oddvoll BØE NOR 166.73 1 3
3 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE 162.01 3 2
4 Viktor ZUBIK FIN 137.12 4 5
5 Marcus BJÖRK SWE 136.45 5 4
6 Keiran ARAZA DEN 117.22 6 6

The Nordics Junior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 51.89 29.63 22.26 5.58 5.33 5.67 5.42 5.83 0.00 #3
2 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 46.20 25.56 20.64 5.08 4.83 5.33 5.33 5.25 0.00 #1
3 Josefin TALJEGÅRD SWE 40.97 20.63 20.34 4.92 4.67 5.33 5.08 5.42 0.00 #18
4 Pernille SÖRENSEN DEN 40.66 22.32 18.34 4.67 4.50 4.58 4.75 4.42 0.00 #5
5 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 40.45 22.77 17.68 4.50 4.25 4.42 4.50 4.42 0.00 #9
6 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 40.37 20.83 19.54 5.17 4.75 4.83 4.75 4.92 0.00 #2
7 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 39.04 21.30 17.74 4.92 4.33 4.25 4.50 4.17 0.00 #13
8 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 38.88 20.68 18.20 4.58 4.42 4.58 4.67 4.50 0.00 #16
9 Elin HALLBERG SWE 38.00 19.00 20.00 5.08 4.75 5.17 5.08 4.92 1.00 #7
10 Kristinna VAGTBORG DEN 37.99 20.27 17.72 4.58 4.33 4.42 4.58 4.25 0.00 #14
11 Thea RABE NOR 34.94 17.72 17.22 4.17 4.17 4.50 4.42 4.25 0.00 #12
12 Louise JENSEN SWE 34.70 18.90 16.80 4.33 4.00 4.25 4.25 4.17 1.00 #4
13 Agnes Dis BRYNJARSDOTTIR ISL 34.23 18.31 15.92 3.75 3.75 4.08 4.08 4.25 0.00 #15
14 Vala Run B. MAGNUSDOTTIR ISL 34.18 18.04 16.14 3.83 3.67 4.25 4.17 4.25 0.00 #20
15 Sine LEITE NOR 33.94 17.88 16.06 4.00 3.83 4.08 4.17 4.00 0.00 #11
16 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 33.19 16.57 17.62 4.50 4.17 4.42 4.25 4.67 1.00 #8
17 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 31.50 15.70 17.80 4.67 4.33 4.25 4.58 4.42 2.00 #19
18 Hrafnhildur Osk BIRGISDOTTIR ISL 28.64 14.50 14.14 3.50 3.25 3.67 3.58 3.67 0.00 #10
19 Emma Louise JENSEN DEN 27.39 14.75 13.64 3.58 3.33 3.33 3.50 3.33 1.00 #17
20 Linea MATTHIESEN TRAPP DEN 26.10 14.68 13.42 3.50 3.17 3.17 3.67 3.25 2.00 #6

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 97.89 51.29 47.60 6.00 5.67 6.00 6.08 6.00 1.00 #19
2 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 87.02 45.22 42.80 5.50 5.17 5.33 5.42 5.33 1.00 #16
3 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 80.79 40.25 40.54 5.25 4.92 5.08 5.17 4.92 0.00 #15
4 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 78.50 42.56 36.94 4.92 4.42 4.67 4.50 4.58 1.00 #13
5 Pernille SÖRENSEN DEN 74.98 40.32 36.66 4.83 4.33 4.58 4.75 4.42 2.00 #17
6 Elin HALLBERG SWE 70.63 32.70 38.93 4.75 4.83 4.92 5.08 4.75 1.00 #14
7 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 69.27 32.07 37.20 4.58 4.58 4.75 4.67 4.67 0.00 #11
8 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 68.36 30.76 37.60 4.92 4.50 4.75 4.83 4.50 0.00 #18
9 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 67.22 33.49 33.73 4.17 4.08 4.08 4.42 4.33 0.00 #3
10 Josefin TALJEGÅRD SWE 62.34 24.07 40.27 5.00 4.67 5.25 5.00 5.25 2.00 #20
11 Thea RABE NOR 62.28 26.54 35.74 4.42 4.33 4.42 4.67 4.50 0.00 #9
12 Louise JENSEN SWE 61.50 28.70 34.80 4.50 4.25 4.25 4.50 4.25 2.00 #7
13 Kristinna VAGTBORG DEN 60.74 31.41 31.33 4.33 3.75 3.75 4.17 3.58 2.00 #12
14 Sine LEITE NOR 60.30 26.77 34.53 4.25 4.08 4.42 4.58 4.25 1.00 #10
15 Vala Run B. MAGNUSDOTTIR ISL 57.28 26.60 30.68 3.92 3.42 4.00 3.92 3.92 0.00 #6
16 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 55.59 26.46 30.13 4.25 3.75 3.25 4.00 3.58 1.00 #2
17 Agnes Dis BRYNJARSDOTTIR ISL 52.48 24.28 29.20 3.67 3.33 3.83 3.67 3.75 1.00 #8
18 Emma Louise JENSEN DEN 51.96 23.56 28.40 3.50 3.33 3.50 3.75 3.67 0.00 #5
19 Hrafnhildur Osk BIRGISDOTTIR ISL 49.86 26.72 24.14 3.25 2.75 2.92 3.25 2.92 1.00 #4
20 Linea MATTHIESEN TRAPP DEN 45.94 22.33 25.61 3.42 3.17 3.00 3.42 3.00 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 149.78 1 1
2 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 133.22 2 2
3 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 121.16 6 3
4 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 117.54 7 4
5 Pernille SÖRENSEN DEN 115.64 4 5
6 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 108.81 5 8
7 Elin HALLBERG SWE 108.63 9 6
8 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 108.15 8 7
9 Josefin TALJEGÅRD SWE 103.31 3 10
10 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 100.41 16 9
11 Kristinna VAGTBORG DEN 98.73 10 13
12 Thea RABE NOR 97.22 11 11
13 Louise JENSEN SWE 96.20 12 12
14 Sine LEITE NOR 94.24 15 14
15 Vala Run B. MAGNUSDOTTIR ISL 91.46 14 15
16 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 87.09 17 16
17 Agnes Dis BRYNJARSDOTTIR ISL 86.71 13 17
18 Emma Louise JENSEN DEN 79.35 19 18
19 Hrafnhildur Osk BIRGISDOTTIR ISL 78.50 18 19
20 Linea MATTHIESEN TRAPP DEN 72.04 20 20

 

The Nordics Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 53.85 28.93 24.92 5.33 4.75 5.17 5.00 4.67 0.00 #8
2 Nicky OBREYKOV SWE 46.27 23.43 23.84 5.17 4.50 4.75 4.67 4.75 1.00 #3
3 Tino OLENIUS FIN 45.34 22.50 22.84 4.75 4.50 4.42 4.67 4.50 0.00 #6
4 Trevor BERGQVIST SWE 43.91 20.24 23.67 5.00 4.58 4.67 4.67 4.75 0.00 #7
5 John-Olof HALLMAN SWE 42.87 20.78 22.09 4.67 4.17 4.42 4.50 4.33 0.00 #2
6 Erik MARTOMA FIN 42.53 19.70 22.83 4.67 4.42 4.58 4.58 4.58 0.00 #9
7 Anton RÖNNFORS SWE 42.49 20.48 22.01 4.42 4.17 4.67 4.42 4.33 0.00 #1
8 Juho PIRINEN FIN 40.62 18.53 24.09 5.17 4.67 4.50 5.00 4.75 2.00 #4
9 Kasperi RIIHIMÄKI FIN 40.06 18.47 22.59 4.50 4.33 4.42 4.67 4.67 1.00 #5

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 106.48 51.14 55.34 5.75 5.17 5.75 5.50 5.50 0.00 #7
2 Nicky OBREYKOV SWE 93.64 43.32 52.32 5.58 5.17 5.00 5.33 5.08 2.00 #8
3 Tino OLENIUS FIN 90.95 42.11 48.84 5.25 5.08 4.67 5.00 4.42 0.00 #6
4 John-Olof HALLMAN SWE 85.90 41.56 45.34 4.92 4.17 4.50 4.58 4.50 1.00 #5
5 Erik MARTOMA FIN 83.74 40.10 43.64 4.50 4.08 4.58 4.33 4.33 0.00 #3
6 Juho PIRINEN FIN 81.92 38.74 46.18 5.17 4.42 4.42 4.50 4.58 3.00 #2
7 Kasperi RIIHIMÄKI FIN 76.26 32.60 43.66 4.33 4.08 4.50 4.50 4.42 0.00 #1
8 Anton RÖNNFORS SWE 72.02 29.70 42.32 4.58 4.08 4.25 4.25 4.00 0.00 #4
9 Trevor BERGQVIST SWE 71.91 24.23 50.68 5.00 5.17 4.58 5.42 5.17 3.00 #9

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 160.33 1 1
2 Nicky OBREYKOV SWE 139.91 2 2
3 Tino OLENIUS FIN 136.29 3 3
4 John-Olof HALLMAN SWE 128.77 5 4
5 Erik MARTOMA FIN 126.27 6 5
6 Juho PIRINEN FIN 122.54 8 6
7 Kasperi RIIHIMÄKI FIN 116.32 9 7
8 Trevor BERGQVIST SWE 115.82 4 9
9 Anton RÖNNFORS SWE 114.51 7 8

The Nordics Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 59.14 30.20 28.94 7.00 6.92 7.50 7.33 7.42 0.00 #7
2 Juulia TURKKILA FIN 53.44 28.16 25.28 6.25 6.00 6.50 6.42 6.42 0.00 #13
3 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 53.42 29.56 23.86 6.33 5.58 6.17 5.92 5.83 0.00 #3
4 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE 53.16 24.04 29.12 7.50 7.00 7.08 7.50 7.33 0.00 #9
5 Isabelle OLSSON SWE 49.16 24.56 24.60 6.42 5.83 6.08 6.17 6.25 0.00 #11
6 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 47.46 26.80 20.66 5.50 5.08 5.33 5.00 4.92 0.00 #10
7 Anine RABE NOR 45.70 24.24 21.46 5.42 5.08 5.58 5.25 5.50 0.00 #12
8 Emilia TOIKKANEN FIN 45.22 25.50 20.72 5.33 5.08 5.25 5.17 5.08 1.00 #14
9 Linnea MELLGREN SWE 45.19 22.73 22.46 5.83 5.42 5.92 5.58 5.33 0.00 #6
10 Alina FJODOROVA LAT 45.00 24.40 20.60 5.25 5.00 5.17 5.00 5.33 0.00 #2
11 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 43.37 22.23 21.14 5.00 5.17 5.42 5.50 5.33 0.00 #8
12 Anita MADSEN DEN 42.34 21.60 20.74 5.50 4.75 5.33 5.17 5.17 0.00 #1
13 Rebecka EMANUELSSON SWE 41.65 22.51 20.14 5.08 4.92 5.17 5.08 4.92 1.00 #5
14 Timila SHRESTHA FIN 39.32 20.14 19.18 4.83 4.58 5.08 4.75 4.75 0.00 #15
15 Nana Isabella SVANE DEN 33.56 17.36 16.20 4.00 3.58 4.17 4.25 4.25 0.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 113.63 56.04 57.59 7.17 6.83 7.33 7.33 7.33 0.00 #14
2 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE 111.25 50.98 60.27 7.67 7.08 7.67 7.67 7.58 0.00 #11
3 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 94.81 50.00 46.81 6.17 5.58 5.92 5.92 5.67 2.00 #15
4 Isabelle OLSSON SWE 94.13 44.26 49.87 6.67 5.83 6.42 6.17 6.08 0.00 #13
5 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 89.41 46.48 42.93 5.75 5.33 5.50 5.25 5.00 0.00 #10
6 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 86.32 44.80 42.52 5.08 5.00 5.58 5.33 5.58 1.00 #4
7 Juulia TURKKILA FIN 85.37 36.91 49.46 6.33 6.00 6.17 6.08 6.33 1.00 #12
8 Emilia TOIKKANEN FIN 79.06 37.85 41.21 5.17 4.92 5.17 5.33 5.17 0.00 #7
9 Anita MADSEN DEN 78.80 40.00 38.80 5.33 4.33 4.92 4.75 4.92 0.00 #2
10 Rebecka EMANUELSSON SWE 77.00 40.67 37.33 4.83 4.33 4.92 4.75 4.50 1.00 #5
11 Alina FJODOROVA LAT 76.66 41.20 35.46 4.92 4.00 4.58 4.33 4.33 0.00 #6
12 Anine RABE NOR 75.23 35.57 42.66 5.50 5.17 5.08 5.33 5.58 3.00 #8
13 Linnea MELLGREN SWE 70.01 31.08 40.93 5.42 4.83 5.08 5.25 5.00 2.00 #9
14 Timila SHRESTHA FIN 60.33 28.19 32.14 4.50 3.67 4.17 4.08 3.67 0.00 #1
15 Nana Isabella SVANE DEN 59.46 29.72 29.74 3.67 3.67 3.92 3.75 3.58 0.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 172.77 1 1
2 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE 164.41 4 2
3 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 148.23 3 3
4 Isabelle OLSSON SWE 143.29 5 4
5 Juulia TURKKILA FIN 138.81 2 7
6 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 136.87 6 5
7 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 129.69 11 6
8 Emilia TOIKKANEN FIN 124.28 8 8
9 Alina FJODOROVA LAT 121.66 10 11
10 Anita MADSEN DEN 121.14 12 9
11 Anine RABE NOR 120.93 7 12
12 Rebecka EMANUELSSON SWE 118.65 13 10
13 Linnea MELLGREN SWE 115.20 9 13
14 Timila SHRESTHA FIN 99.65 14 14
15 Nana Isabella SVANE DEN 93.02 15 15